OUR LADY from CZĘSTOCHOWA: st Sigismund church, Słomczyn, Poland; source: own collectionOUR LADY of PERPETUAL HELPLOGO PORTALU

st Sigismund
Roman Catholic parish
05-507 Słomczyn
85 Wiślana str.
Konstancin deanery
Konstancin-Jeziorna municipality
Piaseczno county
Poland

st SIGISMUND: st Sigismund church, Słomczyn, Poland; source: own collectionst SIGISMUND: XIX c., feretory, st Sigismund church, Słomczyn, Poland; source: own collection

LINK to Nu HTML Checker

WHITE BOOK
Martyrology of the clergy — Poland

XX century (1914 – 1989)

full list

Select first letter of the surname:

#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
0001ABRAHAMMary (Sr Mary Rolanda)19141945OrnetaRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
0002ABRANTOWICZFabian18841946MoscowRussiansMarian Father (MIC) [UGC]Pinsk diocese
0003ABTSteven18981942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0004ADAMCZYKStanislaus18831940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0005ADAMECKIJoseph19121944KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0006ADAMETZAntonia (Sr Corbiniana)18591945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0007ADAMSKIAnthony18781944LuninetsGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
0008ADAMSKIIgnatius18771942WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0009ADAMSKILeo19041944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0010ADAMSKIVladislav18881942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0011ADAMUSVladislav19041945Katowice?Russians / Poles (?)diocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0012AELTERMANNJohn Paul18761939Nowy WiecGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gdańsk diocese
0013AGOPSOWICZBogdan19081940KutyRussiansdiocesan priest [AC]Lviv archdiocese
0014AKREJĆMieczyslav18841942BraslavGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0015AKSMANJulius Felician18931942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0016AKTANAROWICZAnthony19021944SmalvosGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0017ALEKSANDROWICZAnthony18931940KatynRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0018ALEKSANDROWICZJoseph18691943ZabłoćceUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0019ALEXHelen (Sr Mary Elisabeth)18731945JaworRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0020ALKERRichard19171942RussiaRussiansSalvatorian (SDS) [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
0021AMANKOWICZDominic18861941VidzyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0022ANDREJCZUKPeter18801941SambirRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
0023ANDREKUSConstantine18751937MinskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0024ANDRIUŠKABenedykt18841951VerkhneuralskRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]
0025ANDRUSIEWICZVictor1939VilniusLazarist (CM) [RC]
0026ANDRYKAPeter Paul19011941RussiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0027ANDRZEJAKFrancis19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0028ANDRZEJCZAKStanislaus Kostka18961943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0029ANDRZEJEWSKIAdam Leo18801942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0030ANDRZEJEWSKICasimir19081942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0031ANGRICKRosalie (Sr Mary Sabinella)18801945Lidzbark WarmińskiRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
0032ANGRYKLouis19121939PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0033ANTONOWICZHenry Benedykt19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0034ANTONOWICZIgnatius Thaddeus18901941KL AuschwitzGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
0035ANTOSZJoseph18831939SambirGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0036ANUSZKIEWICZJohn (Bro. Damian)19191941KL AuschwitzGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
0037APSZYNASPeter18871942TavdaLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
0038ARASMUSAnthony18941939Kaliski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0039ARCHUTOWSKIJoseph18791944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0040ARCHUTOWSKIRoman18821943KL LublinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0041ARDANVladimir18741942ZdyniaGermanseparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
0042ARENDZIKOWSKIAdam19001941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0043ARNOLDChristopher18921945GodzieszówRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0044ARTKEBronislaus Valerian18871942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0045ASSADOWSKAHedwig1941VawkavyskGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
0046ASTNicodemus18851943WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0047ASZEBERGPaul18951933AnzerLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Tiraspol diocese
0048AUGUSTYNIAKJoachim18961917Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]
0049AUGUSTYNOWICZAlexander18901943LidaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0050AULICHLeopold18861943KamieńGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0051AUTSCHMary Cecilia (Sr Angela Mary of the Holiest Heart of Jesus)19001944KL AuschwitzGermansTrinitarian (OSsT) [RC]
0052AWGŁOPeter18611937MinskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
0053BABARSKISimon18671919VinnytsiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
0054BĄCZEKJohn18811942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0055BĄCZKOWSKIBernard18841939Igły-ChojniceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0056BĄCZKOWSKIFrancis18881942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0057BĄCZKOWSKIThaddeus18771940Bykownia-KievRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0058BAGDZIŃSKIMieczyslav19131940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Włocławek diocese
0059BAGIŃSKASophia (Sr Therese)19151944WarsawGermansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
0060BAGSIKPeter18821916VerdunAlliesSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]
0061BAJAKFelix18841944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
0062BAJEROWICZAdalbert Stanislaus18821944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0063BAJEWSKIJohn Eugene (Fr Antoninus)19151941KL AuschwitzGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0064BAJKIEWICZPeter18981940Janów LubelskiRussiansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Pinsk diocese
0065BAJKOAnthony18961944ChełmGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0066BAJKOJoseph18901943Lipiczański forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0067BAJRAKVladimir (Fr Vitalis)19071946DrohobychRussiansBasilian (OSBM) [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0068BĄKJohn18821942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0069BĄKJohn Baptist18961942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0070BAKMichael18911943Velikye PolyeGermans / Ukrainianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0071BAKIERAJohn Felix18841942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
0072BAŁAHURAKVladimir (Bp Gregory)19091965KorkinoRussiansBasilian (OSBM) [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
0073BALCAREKJoseph19121946UstrońGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0074BALCEROWSKIMichael18781941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0075BALCERZAKFelix18771942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0076BALCERZAKCasimir Anthony18801943BiałystokGermansMary's servant (SMI) [RC]
0077BALČIŪNASVladislav18871948VilniusRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
0078BALČIUSValentine19071941Pusnė/GiedraičiaiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
0079BALLESTREM vonMonica (Sr Gabrielis)19051945KietrzRussiansFranciscan Missionary of Mary Sister (FMM) [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
0080BALSYSVaclav19051941BartninkaiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
0081BALTRIMASStanislaus Edward18891941SmėlynėRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
0082BALTZERConrad19061946TworkówGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0083BALULVincent18741944PiasecznoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0084BAŁUTAnthony (Fr Roman)18891941LvivRussiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Cracow province OFCap
0085BANASZAKJoseph19021942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0086BANDERAAndrew18821941KievRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
0087BANSZELCharles18901941LvivRussianspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Cieszyn superintendentur
0088BARABASZJohn Nepomucene18731941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0089BARADYNJoseph19111943Lipiczański forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0090BARANApolonia (Sr Bonphilya)18881954GostyńRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
0091BARANCharles18821943StenzharitsiUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0092BARANCharles18821918KrasylivRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
0093BARANOWSKIEdward19071939Cyrusowa WolaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]
0094BARANOWSKILeonard18751930TogurRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0095BARANOWSKIPeter18821937SandarmokhRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0096BARAŃSKIPaul Ambrose18851942KL DachauGermansHoly Ghost Father (CSSp) [RC]
0097BARANYKSeverin18891941DrohobychRussiansBasilian (OSBM) [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0098BARDAJosephine1944Mszana DolnaSister Handmaid of Jesus (AI) [RC]
0099BARDELJoseph18841941Biegonice - Nowy SączGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0100BARDIŠAUSKASJoseph18981951ChunaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
0101BAREJKACatherine (Sr Gertrude)18961944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
0102BARGLeotyna (Sr Blanca)18981941Black ForestGermans / UkrainiansUrsuline (OSU) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0103BARGIELSKIAdam19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
0104BARNAŚAlbin Stanislaus19041944SzutowaUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0105BARRARoman18901939IL ResminGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0106BARSKILouis18801942CiepielówGermans (?)diocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
0107BARTCZAKVladislav (Bro. Theodore)18911941GermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0108BARTECKIJoseph19041944GarnekGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0109BARTEKFrancis18811914Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]
0110BARTKIEWICZBronislaus19071943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0111BARTKOWSKIJulius18641939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0112BARTOSIEWICZHenry19161939WarsawGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0113BARTOSIKLouis (Fr Pius Mary)19091941KL AuschwitzGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0114BARTOSZAnastasia (Sr Ismaela)18781944YahilnytsiaUkrainiansSister Servant of Stara Wieś (sł. NMPNP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0115BARTOSZCzeslav19091942Stara SłupiaGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
0116BARTOSZStanislaus19171945BrzeskoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0117BARTSCHAnthony Paul19011950GranseeGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin diocese
0118BARTSCHJoseph19031945Preußisch EylauRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
0119BARTUSZEKJoseph19081942PolonkaGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0120BARTUZIThaddeus19071941KL SoldauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0121BARYŁAAntonina (Sr Prudence)19091944WarsawGermansBenedictine Samaritan Sister (SBSAM) [RC]
0122BARYŁAHedwig (Sr Mary Dyomire)18961945BerlinAlliesSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
0123BASNER(Sr Silesia)1945RussiaRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
0124BATKOAlexander18891941WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0125BAUMGARTFelix18931939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0126BAUMGARTFrancis19061939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0127BAUŽYSZeno19071947SevVostLag-Kolyma labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
0128BAZEWICZBoleslaus18991942ŠvenčionėliaiLithuaniansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0129BAZYLUKJames (monk Ignatius)18651942JabłecznaGermansmonk [Orth.]
0130BEDERSKIBronislaus19021941KL DachauGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0131BĘDKOWSKICasimir19011942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0132BEDNARKIEWICZStanislaus18791941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0133BEDNARSKIStanislaus Joseph18961942KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
0134BEDNARZAgnes (Sr Abudantia)18831956AlwerniaRussians / PolesBenedictine Nun of Immaculate Conception (OSB) [RC]
0135BEDNARZFrancis (Bro. Josaphat)18661944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
0136BEDNARZMarianne19131944WarsawGermansnun [RC]
0137BEHRJosephine (Sr Gloriosa)18721956KobylinRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
0138BEHRENDTJoseph19071945RussiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
0139BEINORAVIČIUSBoleslaus18831951VilniusRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
0140BEKERSEdward18941941VecokraRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
0141BELCZEWSKIVictor Bernard19121939Starogard GdańskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0142BEŁCZYKStanislaus (Bro. Francis)18781943BiałystokGermansMary's servant (SMI) [RC]
0143BELONZdislaus Anthony19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0144BENDLYaroslav19131943KL AuschwitzGermanspastor [CČSH]
0145BENOITKamila18681944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
0146BEREKAnthony18911942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0147BERENTLeopold Edward18751942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0148BEREZOWSKIJoseph1887Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
0149BEREZOWSKIRoman Yaroslav Thomas18741914IL TalerhofAustrianseparchial priest [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
0150BERGBruno (Bro. Haldemarus)19091943Bismarck SeaJapaneseVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
0151BERNATOWSKIJoseph19091945WaltropAlliesdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0152BERNHEIMWolfgang (Bro. Paul)19231942KL AuschwitzGermansBenedictine (OSB) [RC]
0153BERTELCzeslav19141939Mniszek - GrupaGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0154BESEKIRSKAJAElisabeth1886RussiansSacred Heart Sister (RSCJ) [RC]
0155BESSLERLeopold18921916Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]
0156BESZTA-BOROWSKIAnthony18801943Pilicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0157BĘTKOWSKIFrancis18811944ZhulinUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0158BEYERAdolph19091945JihlavaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
0159BIAŁAAnne (Sr Adolphine)19071939WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
0160BIAŁASPaul Joseph18761942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0161BIAŁASIKStanislaus (Bro. Lucyn)19151939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0162BIAŁCZYKVladislav19121939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0163BIAŁECKIEdmund Hubert19021944Piotrków TrybunalskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0164BIAŁEKVladislav18921943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
0165BIALIKVincent18941942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0166BIALIKIEWICZCharles18801939LvivGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0167BIAŁKAFlorian19181940KL Gusen IGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
0168BIAŁKOWSKISteven19081942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0169BIAŁYJulian Joseph18611941RypinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0170BIAŁYVladislav18821940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0171BIDAOlga (Sr Olympia)19031952KharskRussiansUnites' St Joseph Sister (CSSJ) [UGC]
0172BIEDERMANNAlfred (Bro. Felix)19101944n. GrominGermans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0173BIEDRZYCKIStanislaus (Bro. Kleofas)19121939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0174BIEGALSKALouise1944OknoUkrainiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0175BIEGAŃSKIAnthony M.19001944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0176BIEGAŃSKICasimir19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0177BIEGUSJoseph (Fr Victor)18931939LvivGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM
0178BIELAWSKIJoseph1885RussiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0179BIELEŃAnthony18801939GrudziądzGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0180BIELIŃSKIJoseph19071944WarsawGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]
0181BIELIŃSKIVaclav19031941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0182BIEŁOHOŁOWYJoseph18831928MoscowRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0183BIELOWSKIJoseph18951942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0184BIENIASVladislav19051943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0185BIENIECKIJoseph18751937KemerovoRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
0186BIENIOSSEKJoseph18801945GogolinRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0187BIEŃKOPeter18811943ChortkivGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0188BIEŃKOWSKIJohn19101939PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0189BIERNACKIFelix19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0190BIERNATAdalbert19011942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0191BIERZYŃSKIJoseph18991942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0192BIKEmanuel (Fr Charles)18871941NewtyleGermans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0193BIKSAClaire (Sr Honoria)18931945WrocławRussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
0194BIKSZYSJohn18701918LandskoronaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0195BILAKIEWICZAlexander18721938KemLag labour campRussianseparchial priest [UGC]
0196BILIŃSKIVladislav19101943between Litiatyn and KotówUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0197BILITEWSKIPaul19031945a Gulag labour campRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Warmia diocese
0198BIŁYJStephen18891946KnyazholukaRussians / Ukrainianspriest [Orth.]Przemyśl eparchy
0199BIŁYKAlexander18921945BrzuskaPoleseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0200BINEKSilvester18721941WarsawGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0201BINEKValerian19131940SieradzGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Włocławek diocese
0202BINIEWICZJohn18991942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0203BINKIEWICZMaximilian19081942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0204BIŃKOWSKIFelix Szczęsny18981942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0205BIŃKOWSKIJohn18671941KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
0206BIŃKOWSKIJoseph19021942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0207BINNEBESELBruno19021944Brandenburg an der HavelGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gdańsk diocese
0208BIOLYPeter18791942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Litoměřice diocese
0209BIRALouis18771939StrzyżówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0210BIRNIKPaul18891919GomelRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0211BIRXGerhard19041945Hraničné PetroviceRussiansCamillian (MI) [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
0212BISTRAMJohn19101939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0213BLACHNICKIFrancis19211987CarlsbergRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0214BŁACHNOPeter (Bro. Atanasius)19001944DzisnaGermans / RussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
0215BŁĄDZIŃSKIVladislav19081945KL Bergen-BelsenGermansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]
0216BLAJERBlase18851939PiaśnicaGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
0217BŁASZCZAKLeo19301982CielętnikiRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0218BŁAŻEJEWSKITheodore18731942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0219BŁAŻEWSKIIgnatius19061939PiaśnicaGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0220BLECHMANBoleslaus18761938VladikavkazRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
0221BŁĘDZKIFrancis18771939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0222BLESKEJohn18841945RussiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
0223BLICHARSKIHenry19011942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0224BLIZIŃSKIVaclav18701944CzęstochowaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0225BŁOCIŃSKAAnne (Sr Iucunda)18711944GermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno-Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
0226BŁOŃSKIVladimir19001942KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0227BLUDAUBruno18901945a Gulag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
0228BLUDAUPaul19131943ArmyanskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
0229BLUMOWICZJohn18881938SimferopolRussianspriest [Orth.]
0230BOBICZIldephonsus18901944IvyeGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0231BOBIŃSKIVladislav18821940PotworówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
0232BOBOTEKPaul18721939Piotrków KujawskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0233BOBRITZKIClement19111944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0234BOCHENEKPeter19111942KL AuschwitzGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
0235BOCIANVladislav18991940Rury-LublinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0236BOCKGilbert18981945on Wystruć - Ural train lineRussiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warmia diocese
0237BOCKTherese Christine Mary Clementine (Sr Charitas)19091942KL AuschwitzGermansSacred Heart Sister (RSCJ) [RC]
0238BODNARAlexander18891941PeremyshlianyRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
0239BODZIANOWSKIFelix18861942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0240BOECHNIGHJohn (Bro. Gotfryd)19011945NysaRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0241BOGACZAgnes18951944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
0242BOGACZSteven (Bro. Steven)19171944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
0243BOGACZAdalbert18741944KL Groß-RosenGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0244BOGDANOWICZ de ROSCOAdam Henry18981941LvivRussiansdiocesan priest [AC]Lviv Armenian Catholic Archeparchy
0245BOGDAŃSKIJohn18831939WolaGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0246BOGUCKIFrancis19031941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
0247BOGUCKICharles18681942KarLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0248BOGUCKIStanislaus19171942Chokpak-ShakpakRussiansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]
0249BOGUSZGregory1944GorutskoGermans / Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
0250BOGUSZStephen (Bro. Felix)19001942KL AuschwitzGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
0251BOHATKIEWICZMieczyslav19041942Borok forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0252BOHATYROWICZMary (Sr Mary Simplicyanna)18921944WarsawGermansVisitandine (VSM) [RC]
0253BÖHMFrancis18801945KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cologne archdiocese
0254BOJAKOWSKIStanislaus (Bro. Andrew)18971941ChortkivRussians / JewsDominican (OP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0255BOJARCZAKJohn Stanislaus19051941Kamianets-PodilskyiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0256BOJDOŁFrancis19051942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0257BOJUŁKABronislaus Francis18951939GrudziądzGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0258BOKFrancis18821939Mniszek - GrupaGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
0259BOLTFelix18641940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0260BOLZMary (Sr Mary Generosa)19021945OlsztynRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
0261BOMBICKIGustave John18831942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0262BÖNIGKAgatha Euphemia (Sr Mary Adelgarda)19001945KętrzynRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
0263BOOKWilliam19011945RussiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin archdiocese
0264BORCZUKJohn (Bro. Anthony)18831942TA HartheimGermansAlbertine (CFA) [RC]
0265BORECKIStanislaus18911938ArkhangelskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
0266BOŘEK-DOHALSKÝAntoninus18891942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Prague archdiocese
0267BORKFrancis Anthony18881939Kaliski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0268BORKEMLouise (Sr Antonina)18771944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
0269BORKOWSKAAmelia (Sr Witolda)19031944YahilnytsiaUkrainiansSister Servant of Stara Wieś (sł. NMPNP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0270BORKOWSKAAnselma18991939Aleksandrów KujawskiGermansSister Servant of the Blessed Heart of Jesus (SSCJ) [RC]
0271BORKOWSKAEugenia19031942KL AuschwitzGermansPoor Clare (OSC) [RC]
0272BORKOWSKAFrancesca (Sr Vincenta)18851944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of Suffering (CSFA) [RC]
0273BORKOWSKIMarian (Bro. Valery Mary)19111942KL AuschwitzGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0274BORKOWSKIPaul19071940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]
0275BORNIŃSKIStanislaus19081940KL MauthausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0276BORONOWSKIJohn (Fr Gothard)19091944OtoperiRomaniansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0277BOROWCZYKFlorian19171944Freiburg im BreisgauAlliesMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0278BOROWIKJohn18771937MinskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0279BOROWIKPauline (Sr Mary Felicity)19051943BatorówkaGermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
0280BOROWSKIAlphonse18921943LidaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0281BOROWSKILeo18791939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0282BOROWSKITheodore18771939WolaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0283BOROWSKIVitalis19071943BuchwałowoGermanspriest [Orth.]
0284BORRELJohn (Fr of the Incarnation)18671943LiubeshivUkrainiansPiarist (SP) [RC]Pinsk diocese
0285BORSUKThomas (Fr Vitalis)19191944BenkivtsiUkrainiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM
0286BORUCKI1939Mniszek - GrupaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]
0287BORYCKIPhilip1943Drańcza PolskaUkrainianspriest [Orth.]
0288BORYŃSKIHenry19101953BradfordRussians / Poles (?)Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in England and Wales
0289BORYSEWICZVincent18871946VilniusRussiansbishop [RC]Telsiai diocese
0290BORYSIAKJohn19141939PiaśnicaGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0291BORYSIUKJohn Casimir18881953OmLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
0292BORYSOWICZEmeric Casimir18931920LipskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0293BORZAKOWSKIAlexander (Abp Agapit)18601937PavlodarRussiansarchbishop [Orth.]Orthodox Kalinin-Kashin eparchy
0294BORZYSZKOWSKIJoseph18981942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0295BOSAKMartin18891941MariiampilUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0296BOSIACKAFrancesca (Sr Anne)18991945ZakopaneGermans / RussiansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
0297BOUZVaclav Ales18981943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]České Budějovice diocese
0298BRAJCZEWSKIBoleslaus18841941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0299BRANDYSEdward Paul19091945Bielsko - Bielsko-BiałaGermans / RussiansLazarist (CM) [RC]Katowice diocese
0300BRANDYSHubert19151945WrocławRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0301BRATKOWSKASophiaRussiansSister Handmaid of Jesus (AI) [RC]
0302BRAUNSCHWEIGAnthony19211944WarsawGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Kielce diocese
0303BRAWERStanislaus18861941MachnówkaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
0304BRĘCZEWSKILeo19061939BielawyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0305BREHMWilliam19071945Biskupiec ReszelskiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
0306BREJSKIJohn Casimir18921939ŁopatkiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0307BRENDANOWICZAdamRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]
0308BRIERJoseph18881945KolnicaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0309BROCKIAnthony18851939KlamryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0310BROCKIAnthony19121944ItalyGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0311BRODACzeslav18851940KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0312BRODACharles19081944KL MauthausenGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]Łódź diocese
0313BRÓDKAMarcella18791939DębicaGermansSister Servant from Dębica (Sł. BDNP) [RC]
0314BRODOWSKIJohn19101939PiaśnicaGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0315BRODZIKMarianne (Sr Claire)18661941KL Pomiechówek Fort IIIGermansMariówka Sister Servant (CSSBMVI) [RC]
0316BROJEKJulia (Sr Natalie)18991939ŁaskarzewGermansMariówka Sister Servant (CSSBMVI) [RC]
0317BROKSLouis18981943KL NeuengammeGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
0318BROMIRSKIVladislav18791941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0319BROMMERCharles19111945Zimnice WielkieRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0320BRONIARCZYKJohn Clement19041940LądGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0321BRONIKOWSKAHenrietta18751945ChervonohorodUkrainiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0322BRONISZJohn Chrysostom18671939between Kutno and WarszawaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0323BROSZKIEWICZAlexander18761941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0324BRUDNICKIAlexander18921945KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0325BRUDNICKITheodosius18961942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0326BRUNGinter18821945OzimekRussianspastor [Luth.]
0327BRUSKIJohn18831942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0328BRYCZKOWSKIBoleslaus19091942PolonkaGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0329BRYDACKILouis18941942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
0330BRYDYCKIJohn18721937Kamianets-PodilskyiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
0331BRYGMANLouis (Bro. Hillary)19131939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0332BRYJAFrancis19101942TA HartheimGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
0333BRYLJohn18821942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0334BRYLIŃSKIBogumil19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0335BRYŁOWSKIJohn18871942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0336BRYŃCZAKMatthew18641936TomskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
0337BRYNDZA-NACKIAdalbert Dennis18711943Tomaszów MazowieckiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0338BRZĄKAŁAVictor19041940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0339BRZEZIECKIJohn19131942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0340BRZEZIKIgnatius19021942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0341BRZEZIŃSKIAlexander18781941SieradzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0342BRZEZIŃSKIPaul19071940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0343BRZEZIŃSKIRomualdo18861942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0344BRZÓSKABogdan19101943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0345BRZÓSKAHedwig18951943KL AuschwitzGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
0346BRZÓSKOWSKIVladislav19041939Mniszek - GrupaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0347BRZOZOWSKIJerome19151944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0348BRZOZOWSKIJohn19091944DL 121 PruszkówGermans / RussiansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]
0349BRZOZOWSKIStanislaus Kostka19091942KL DachauGermanspriest [PNKK]
0350BRZUSKIHenry18961942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0351BRZUSZCZYŃSKIHenry Lucian18881942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0352BRZYCKIVitus Modest18871954KrakówRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0353BUCHWALDVladislav18951942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0354BUCZYŃSKIJoseph18911941LvivRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
0355BUDKANicetas18771949KarLag labour campRussiansbishop [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
0356BUDKIEWICZJohn19021943StanyslavivGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0357BUDKIEWICZConstantine Romualdo18671923MoscowRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0358BUDNIKOWSKITheodore18971942KL DachauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0359BUDRYSFrancis18821937UfaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0360BUDRYSJohn18811919JēkabpilsRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
0361BUDZIŃSKIFrancis18911937SmolenskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
0362BUDZISZIgnatius19111939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0363BUGAJMieczyslav (Fr Lawrence)19131941Białucki forestGermansPassionist Father (CP) [RC]
0364BUGIERAConstantine18801941GolovetskoRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0365BUHLJohn18931945RussiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
0366BUHLPaul19021944ChinaJapaneseVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
0367BUJALSKICyril18871919CzerczeRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
0368BUJAREmanuel18931918Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]
0369BUJARJoseph18821943LidaGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0370BUJARAJohn18771939Wełnowiec-KatowiceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0371BUJARAJohn Matthias18691945PrudnikHospitallers Brother (OH) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0372BUJARACharles19041945JanuszkowiceRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0373BUJNOWSKILeo18911942PolonkaGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0374BUKLAREWICZMichael18841919Bigusowo/WopytnajaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0375BUKOLTAugustine18731939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0376BUKOWSKILeopold18941945KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0377BUKOWYStanislaus19101942KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0378BUŁAWSKIMieczyslav18851949KosztowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0379BUŁKOWSKIJohn18721940ŁódźGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
0380BULLAErhard19131945Chelabinsk 1/o7 labour camp hospitalRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0381BULOWSKIMichael Francis18911956Nur-SułtanRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0382BURAKBronislaus John (Bro. Elisha Mary)19111944Stalag XI A AltengrabowGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0383BURAKMark18791943SvislachGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0384BURAKOWSKIJoseph18991941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0385BURAWSKIFrancis19141940SierpcGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0386BURCZYKBronislaus19081939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0387BURCZYKFelix19121940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0388BURCZYKWilliam1913Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0389BURDYNBernard19061939Mniszek - GrupaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0390BURNEIKAJohn19011956OzerLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaunas archdiocese
0391BURSCHEEdmund18811940KL Gusen IGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Warsaw superintendentur
0392BURSCHEJulius18621942BerlinGermansbishop (general superintendent) [Ev.-Aug.]
0393BURZYFrancis (Bro. Erwin)19101945Franciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0394BURZYŃSKIThaddeus19141944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0395BURZYŃSKIVladislav19161939SokulRussians / UkrainiansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
0396BUSSCasimir18851939Mniszek - GrupaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0397BUSZTAAnthony (Fr Simon)19071942KL DachauGermansCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]
0398BUTEIKISSeverin19111942KaunasRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaunas archdiocese
0399BUTKIEWICZBronislaus18921942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0400BUTYNIECCallixtus18891921KievRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
0401BUŻYCKIMichael18621937Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0402BYKOWSKIJoseph18771939RożniatyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0403BYRECKISimon19111945KL Natzweiler-StruthofGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
0404BYTOFPeter18941940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0405BYTOŃSKIFelix19121943QuenzaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
0406CABANSteven19151941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0407CAGJoseph19121945KL Groß-RosenGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
0408CĄKAŁAEdward19101941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0409CAKULMichael18851937ButovoRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0410CALJoseph19111943KL DachauGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
0411CAŁKALouis18741944Nowe RybieGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0412CAŁKACasimir Francis19091942KL DachauGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0413CAŁKAAdalbert18961939PaterekGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0414CAPAlexander18881944KL Groß-RosenGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0415CEBROWSKIAugustine Clement18881944CherepynPoleseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
0416CEBROWSKIVictor19041944VorkutLag labour campRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
0417CEBULAJoseph19021941KL MauthausenGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0418CEDROJohn18851944WarsawGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0419CEGIELThaddeus18801941KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0420CEGIELSKIJohnRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]
0421CEGIELSKIVladislav18791942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0422CEHELSKINicholas Sava Josaphat18961951Dubravlag labour campRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
0423CELIŃSKIVincent19111942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
0424CEPIELCharles19081942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
0425ČEPULISBernard18911953KarLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
0426CEPURSKIJohn18871941Noviy MilatinGermans / RussiansLazarist (CM) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0427CERPENTOJerome18881938KrasnoyarskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0428CESARZJohn18801942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0429CHABERKOWSKISteven18961942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0430CHABOWSKIVincent18721942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0431CHABROWSKIThaddeus19091941UnzhLag labour campRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
0432CHACIŃSKIFrancis19151939Małe CzysteGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
0433CHAMCZUKGregory18851946KarLag labour campRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
0434CHARCZUKBasil19131941KievRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0435CHARSZEWSKIIgnatius18691940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0436CHARTLIŃSKIIgnatius18661939DziałoszynGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0437CHILOMERJoseph18851942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0438CHŁOPECKIRomualdo18751943KL LublinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0439CHMIELEWSKIJohn Paul18891945Klebark WielkiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
0440CHMIELEWSKIJoseph19061941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0441CHMIELIŃSKIJohn19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0442CHMIELNICKISigismund18911944KL Groß-RosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0443CHMURAStanislaus (Fr Alexander)18801939LvivRussiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Cracow province OFCap
0444CHMUROWICZJoseph18891940n. ArkhangelskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0445CHMUROWICZJoseph18621933Przybyszówka-RzeszówPolesdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0446CHODAKOWSKAMary19241944WarsawGermansBenedictine Samaritan Sister (SBSAM) [RC]
0447CHODKOWSKAWanda Mary (Sr Ancilla of God's Will)19051944WarsawGermansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
0448CHODNIEWICZPaul18811949HarbinChinese / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0449CHODURAJohn18991940OigniesGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
0450CHODZIŃSKIJoseph19041943KL MauthausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0451CHOINASophia19061939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
0452CHOJNACKIJerome (Bro. Fidelis)19061942KL DachauGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
0453CHOJNACKIJohn19071944Ochotnica DolnaRussians / Poles (?)diocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0454CHOJNACKICasimir19041939PaterekGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0455CHOJNACKIVladislav19001942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0456CHOJNOWSKITheophilus Eusebius18801941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0457CHOMAEdward Anthony18891940KatynRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0458CHOMICZPaul18931942Sankt PetersburgRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0459CHOMICZEWSKIStanislaus19081942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0460CHOMYŃRoman (Fr Raphael)19071944LipaRussiansStudite (MSU) [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
0461CHOMYSZYNGregory18671945KievRussiansbishop [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
0462CHOROSZYŃSKIBoleslaus18701942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0463CHRABĄSZCZJohn19061942YakkabogRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0464CHRAPLACharles John19051942KL DachauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0465CHROBOTJosephine (Sr Mary Canute of Jesus in Gethsemane)18961943BatorówkaGermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
0466CHRÓŚCICKILeo18841941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0467CHRZANJohn Nepomucene18851942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0468CHUDYLeo19061941SarnyRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0469CHUDZIKCasimir (Bro. Cassian Mary)19081945NiepokalanówRussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0470CHUDZIŃSKIGeorge18851939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0471CHWALKOJoseph19061945BrańskPolesdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0472CHWASTYKMichael18961944TernopilGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0473CHWIEĆKOLucian18891944StowbtsyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0474CHWIŁOWICZAurelius18731942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0475CHWIŁOWICZMarian18861942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0476CHWIŁOWICZMieczyslav18921940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0477CHWOŁKAHedwig (Sr Bonifacia)19031943GermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno-Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
0478CHYCZEWSKIJoseph18991942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0479CHYŁAFrancis19161939KopytkowoGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0480CHYLARECKIStanislaus18841940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0481CHYLIŃSKIGratian18781939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0482CHYLIŃSKIHenry19131939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0483CHYŁKOWSKILouis18641939Kochanówka-ŁódźGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0484CHYTROŚMarianne Catherine (Sr Seraphina)18981955AlwerniaRussians / PolesBenedictine Nun of Immaculate Conception (OSB) [RC]
0485CHYTROŚSophia (Sr Antonia)19101956AlwerniaRussians / PolesBenedictine Nun of Immaculate Conception (OSB) [RC]
0486CIĄPAŁAJohn19061941KalushUkrainiansOrionine (FDP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0487CIĄŻYŃSKIStanislaus18891942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0488CIBOROWSKIThaddeus18851940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
0489CICHOCKIFerdinand John18851942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0490CICHOCKITheodore1943NowystawUkrainianspriest [Orth.]
0491CICHOWICZNicholas18951940KatynRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0492CICHOWSKIVladislav18791940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0493CIECHORSKILouis18861944Sokołów PodlaskiRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0494CIECIERSKICasimir19071944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0495CIECIUCHOWSKIBoleslaus19031943PrudziszkiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
0496CIECIUCHOWSKIJoseph19071939Krzeczkowo-Nowe BieńkiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]
0497CIEMNIAKLouis18901940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0498CIENCIAŁALouis19111945PrzemyślRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
0499CIERPKAHelen (Sr Mary Gwidona of Divine Mercy)19001943BatorówkaGermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
0500CIESIELCZYKHenry19031942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0501CIESIELSKIFrancis19241944Vyshnivets NovyUkrainiansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0502CIESIELSKIVladislav Anthony18851942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0503CIESIOŁKIEWICZRoman19061944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0504CIEŚLAFelix19071940Kuropaty-MinskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0505CIEŚLAStanislaus19111953Krynica ZdrójRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0506CIEŚLAKAntonina (Sr Barbara)19071944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of Suffering (CSFA) [RC]
0507CIEŚLIKStanislaus18971942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0508CIEŚLIKSigismund19081942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
0509CIESZYŃSKINicodemus Lubomir18861942RawiczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0510ČIHALJohn18941942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Brno diocese
0511CIKOTOAndrew18911952OzerLag labour campRussiansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0512CIMASZKIEWICZJulian18901941VileykaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0513CIMIŃSKIGeorge John19151943VovkovyiUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0514ČIPLYSCasimir18971950IrkutskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
0515CISAMartha (Sr Melisia)19111945BerlinAlliesSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
0516CISEKJoseph19101944DL 121 PruszkówGermans / RussiansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]
0517CISZAKBoleslaus18921942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0518CISZKIEWICZAlexander18921942Khayki forestGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0519CISZOWSKIStanislaus19091943VilniusGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0520CODROJoseph19121939PaterekGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
0521COFTACzeslav19101944AL Posen-LenzingenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0522CUDNIKStanislaus18941941on Minsk-Czerwień roadRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
0523CUDOKJohn (Bro. Stephen)19001945Franciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0524ĆWIEJKOWSKIStanislaus Kostka18931942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0525CYBULEWICZStanislaus18621937UłłaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Minsk diocese
0526CYBULSKIFrancis18851943LidaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0527CYBULSKIStanislaus19021940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
0528CYRANKOWSKAClaire (Sr Francesca)18711944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of Suffering (CSFA) [RC]
0529CYRANKOWSKIJohn19071939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0530CYREKJoseph19041940KL AuschwitzGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
0531CZABANAlexander Theodore18961940UkhtIzhemLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0532CZADERNAJoseph18891941KL AuschwitzGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
0533CZAJKOWSKAMary18921939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
0534CZAJKOWSKIMarian19031942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0535CZAJKOWSKIThaddeus19121941KL DachauGermans
0536CZAJKOWSKITheophilus18831947VorkutLag labour campRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0537CZAKISaturnin18751940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0538CZAMARSKIAnthony18791939Huta KrzeszowskaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0539CZAPCZYKHenry18981942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0540CZAPIEWSKIJoseph Leonard18851940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0541CZAPIEWSKIConrad (Bro. Conrad)19141939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0542CZAPLAJohn19011942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0543CZAPLEWSKIJohn Bruno18751940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0544CZAPLICKIThomas18781939TrzebiniaGermans / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0545CZAPLIŃSKIFrancis18991939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0546CZAPŁOWSKIPaul18961943ZhodzhishkiGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0547CZAPSKIRichard Thaddeus18741942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0548CZARNECKIAnthony19151945Brake/BielefeldAlliesdiocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0549CZARNECKIFrancis19091943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0550CZARNECKIJoseph18901941on Trzeszczany - Nieledew roadGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0551CZARNECKIVincent18761942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0552CZARNIKLawrence18871919DemniaUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0553CZARTORYSKIJohn Baptist Francis (Fr Michael)18971944WarsawGermansDominican (OP) [RC]
0554CZECHOŃSKIVaclav18821943Fajsławicediocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0555CZECHOWICZJoseph (Fr Cassian)19121943KovelUkrainiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [UGC]Warsaw province OFMcap
0556CZECHOWICZConstantine18471915PrzemyślRussiansbishop [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0557CZECHOWSKIIgnatius18771941StrzelnoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0558CZECHOWSKISteven18841954Dubravlag labour campRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
0559CZEKALLATheophilus18791945ChełmskoRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
0560CZEKALSKAMichelle (Sr Dominica)18911956GostyńRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
0561CZEMERAJDAJoseph19031940KharkivRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0562CZEMERYŃSKIYaroslav19041941LvivRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
0563CZEMPIELJoseph Matthew18831942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0564CZEMPLIKIgnatius18901939MichałówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0565CZERWIŃSKI1943KovelUkrainianspriest [Orth.]
0566CZERWIŃSKIAnthony18811938VladikavkazRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Tiraspol diocese
0567CZERWIŃSKIVincent19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0568CZERWONKAMartin (Bro. Reginald)18571941ChortkivRussians / JewsDominican (OP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0569CZESZEWSKAJoanna Helen18791943KL AuschwitzGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
0570CZESZEWSKIAnthony18901940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0571CZEWERYŃSKIStephen19081945on Drohobych – Lviv roadRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0572CZOGAŁAIgnatius19081939Mniszek - GrupaGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0573CZOSNEKPeter (Fr Bartholomew)19111944BolshovtsiUkrainiansCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0574CZUBABlase18891944Dołha WojniłowskaUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0575CZUBATYVladimir18951949VorkutLag labour campRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
0576CZUBEKJoseph18831945Jabłonowo PomorskieGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0577CZUBINFrancis19041943KrzeczówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0578CZUDEKJoseph18831941KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0579CZURKOJoseph Casimir19061941LutskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0580CZWACZKAAnthony Joseph19031939Ostrowiec ŚwiętokrzyskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0581CZWOJDZIŃSKILeo19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0582CZYBIRChristopher18881942VilniusRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0583CZYMEKCharles19161939WarsawGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
0584CZYRSKIFrancis18821937GomelRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
0585CZYŻEWSKIAlphonse18971953Kraśne on UshaRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0586CZYŻEWSKIVincent18561918SokilnykyUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0587CZYŻYCKIJulian19111942KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
0588DABRILAJustin19051941BartninkaiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
0589DĄBROWSKAHelen18921943KL AuschwitzGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
0590DĄBROWSKI1939Mniszek - GrupaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0591DĄBROWSKIAnthony18961947KaunasRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0592DĄBROWSKIAnthony Raphael19101945on Warsaw-Lublin roadRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0593DĄBROWSKIBoleslaus19011939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0594DĄBROWSKIJames18621939WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0595DĄBROWSKICasimir19021942Lakhivka n KoldichevoGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0596DĄBROWSKILouis19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0597DĄBROWSKIMichael19051942KostopilGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0598DĄBROWSKIPeter18891942TA HartheimGermanspriest [Mariav.]
0599DĄBROWSKISteven18751945ŻytowieckoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0600DĄBSKIZbigniew19211944WarsawGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0601DACHTERAFrancis19101944KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0602DADACZYŃSKIRoman Joseph18891940KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0603DAHLKEFrancis Xavier18831942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0604DALECIŃSKIAnthony19081939DrzewicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0605DALECKIMichael18841942Skrydleva n. NavahrudakGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0606DAMAFelix19081939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0607DAMBRAUSKASVaclav18781941KuršėnaiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
0608DAMIJONAITISJohn19011951SolikamLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
0609DANECKIJoseph19131939JaworznoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0610DANIŁKOWJohn19101941DrohobychRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0611DAŃKOWSKIPeter Edward19081942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0612DARDZIŃSKIAlexander (Fr Cyril)19071944KL Pomiechówek Fort IIIGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
0613DARDZIŃSKIRaymond19151944WarsawGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
0614DAUGĖLAJohn19091941StirniaiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
0615DAUKANTASConstantine18961942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Šiauliai diocese
0616DĘBICKIEugene19181942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0617DEJALouis18931939WolaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0618DEKOWSKIFrancis18771941PłużnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0619DELEWSKIBoleslaus19111939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0620DEMBCZYKSylvain18891942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0621DEMBIŃSKIAnthony18671942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0622DEMBIŃSKIJulian18821941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0623DEMBIŃSKIRoman18761940BrodnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0624DEMBOWSKICasimir Marian Anthony19121942TA HartheimGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
0625DEMBSKINorbert19001939WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0626DEMCZAKHubert18811945Otmęt-KrapkowiceRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0627DEMIAŃCZUKJohn18651945SkopówPoleseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0628DEMSKIVladislav18841940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0629DEMUROWSteven18711938BakuRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Apostolic Administration of Tiflis and Georgia
0630DEPERASWilliam (Fr Vaclav)19151945Rawa MazowieckaRussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0631DERCZVladislav19081942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0632DERKACZEWSKAStanislava (Sr Raphaella)19041943NL SchmückertGermansShepherd Sister (CSDP) [RC]
0633DESZCZVladislav19151941Biegonice - Nowy SączGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0634DETKENSEdward18851942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0635DETTLAFFJohn Francis19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0636DEYMERMary (Sr Dolores of Holy Ghost)19151944WarsawGermansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
0637DIAKBasil19021960Smogorzów WielkiPoles (?)eparchial priest [UGC]Wrocław archdiocese
0638DIDŽIOKASVladislav19121944KarLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
0639DIERNOWAnatol (Abp Abramius)18741939a Gulag labour campRussiansarchbishop [Orth.]Orthodox Vyatka eparchy
0640DIRVELĖAnthony (Fr Augustine)19011948SevPechLag labour campRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]
0641DITTRICHJohn18791945WrocławRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0642DLABOGAPaul19201942KremenchukGermanseparchial seminarian [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0643DŁUGOSZFrancis18741940KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0644DMOCHOWSKIPeter Julian18651941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0645DMOWSKAMary Czeslava19021944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
0646DOBERSCHÜTZHubert19031944Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0647DOBIASZIgnatius18801941KL AuschwitzGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
0648DOBOSZAnthony19051945KL DachauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0649DOBRIAŃSKINicholas18901941KarLag labour campRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
0650DOBRIAŃSKI-NICEWICZNicholas18681944DąbrowicaRussians / Poleseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0651DOBROWOLSKIBronislaus19111943KL Pomiechówek Fort IIIGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0652DOBROWOLSKISteven18991943LidaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0653DOBRZAŃSKIStanislaus19051943OstrówkiUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0654DOERINGAlexander19111940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0655DOERINGJohn18731939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0656DOKUPILRosalie (Sr Simphorosa)18801945KochanowiceRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
0657DOLATAJohn19111945PrzemyślRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
0658DOLEŻALFerdinand19231944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
0659DOLIŃSKIThaddeus18801944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
0660DOŁŻYKPaul18711943Balewicze-Bródek forestGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0661DOMACHOWSKICzeslav18981942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0662DOMACHOWSKIJoseph18761940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0663DOMAGAŁAStanislaus1944WarsawGermansHeart of Jesus Brother (CFCI) [RC]
0664DOMAGAŁAVladislav19091942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0665DOMAGALSKILeo18881942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0666DOMAŃSKIGregory18751942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0667DOMAŃSKIStanislaus19141946StarachowiceRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
0668DOMARADZKASophia19171944WarsawGermansVisitandine (VSM) [RC]
0669DOMERACKIJoseph18861939KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0670DOMINIAKJoseph19031942Khayki forestGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0671DOMINIKConstantine18701942GdańskGermansbishop [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0672DOMNIKMary (Sr Mary Liberia)19041945OlsztynRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
0673DORNIAKJohn (Bro. Theogenius Mary)19141944KlimanyRussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0674DORSZBruno19101939PaterekGermansHoly Ghost Father (CSSp) [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
0675DORYKJohn19011944MystkiUkrainianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
0676DOTKAStanislaus19121941KL DachauGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0677DOWNARSteven18861942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0678DRABBVaclav18891955StrubnitsaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0679DRABCZYŃSKIIgnatius Marian (Cl. Dominic)19161940KatynRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Angelic Blessed Mary province OFM
0680DRAEGERFelix (Bro. Benon)19141939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0681DRAGANMary (Sr Rosalie)19031944WarsawGermansBenedictine Samaritan Sister (SBSAM) [RC]
0682DRAPIEWSKIMarian19061939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0683DRAPIEWSKITheodore18801942TA HartheimGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
0684DRĄŻKOWSKIValerian18831939KlamryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0685DRELOWIECFrancis19041942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
0686DRESCHERVeronica (Sr Vestite)18751945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0687DREWNIAKBronislaus19111942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0688DREWNIKOWSKAStephanie18871939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
0689DROBIKThomas18591920Otmęt-KrapkowiceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0690DROBNYVincent19201941Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0691DROJEWSKIRoman18821941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0692DRONICZRomualdo18971942Borok forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0693DROPALLAWilliam19071945Brzezinka-GliwiceRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0694DROZDGregory19141947JawornikRussians / Poleseparchial seminarian [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0695DROZDALSKIJohn19111942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0696DROZDEKPaul18781945MagdeburgGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0697DROZDOWICZIgnatius19031940KharkivRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0698DROZDOWSKAOlympia (Sr Edwarda)18941944WarsawGermansBenedictine Samaritan Sister (SBSAM) [RC]
0699DROŹDZIKPeter18991942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0700DROZNIAKPeter19021945RussiaRussiansMissionary of Sacred Heart (MSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
0701DRUŻBACKINicholas18951939LutskGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0702DRWALFrancis19071942KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0703DRWĘSKIStanislaus (Bro. Felician)19011941KL BuchenwaldGermansHeart of Jesus Brother (CFCI) [RC]
0704DRYGASFrancis1944KL Groß-RosenGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0705DRYGASJohn18841944KL Groß-RosenGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0706DRYGASSteven18881940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0707DRYJAJohn Vladislav19071955NurRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0708DRZEWIECKIFrancis19081942TA HartheimGermansOrionine (FDP) [RC]
0709DRZEWIECKIMieczyslav (Bro. Emil Mary)19081940ŁódźGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0710DRZYMAŁATheodore18961918Szopienice-KatowiceGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]
0711DRZYZGAAdam19061944SorotskoUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0712DUBASAnthony19091939Wola ŁąckaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0713DUBIELAlexander19061940TverRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0714DUBLEWSKIThaddeus18941945PłockGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0715DUBOWYErnest18911945Kietrzdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0716DUCKIFelix (Bro. Symphorian)18881942KL AuschwitzGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
0717DUCZMALAnthony18861940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0718DUDAErwin19111942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0719DUDAFelix (Bro. Aquinas)18781944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
0720DUDZIŃSKIStanislaus18781942DroginiaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0721DULMary19051944LvivGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0722DULNYThaddeus19141942KL DachauGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Włocławek diocese
0723DUMAŃSKINicholas19061945DresdenAllieseparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
0724DUNAJSKIMaximilian18961939ProbostwoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0725DUNAJSKIPeter19131939PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0726DUNAKBoleslaus19021945KL SachsenhausenGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
0727DUNIN-WĄSOWICZBronislaus18981938KrasnoyarskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
0728DUPLAGAElisabeth (Sr Iucunda)19001944GrodnoHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]
0729DUSZCZYKVladislav18841942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0730DUSZEŃKOMichael18881943VysotskoUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0731DUTKOPeter18911941KnyazhpilRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0732DUTSCHKAEdmund18651941AktobeRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0733DWORNICKIValentine18811942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0734DWORZAŃSKIAnthony18921941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
0735DWULECKAMary (Sr Fabiola)18621941NL SchmückertGermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno-Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
0736DYAKOWSKINapoleon18741920GrodnoRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0737DYBIŻBAŃSKAAntonina18741944DrohobychGermans / RussiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0738DYBIZBAŃSKIJohn Lamberto18951942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0739DYBOWSKIVictor19161939Wielkie RadowiskaGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
0740DYDYŃSKIMieczyslav Vincent19061944RdziostówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0741DYJAEdward18941942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0742DYJASJoseph19161939WarsawGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0743DYLLUSLouis18951945KennelbachRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0744DYMITROWSKIJames18861941LvivGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0745DYSARZGerard19101939Igły-ChojniceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0746DZIADZIAFelix18901942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0747DZIAŁOWSKIGustave18721940PieniążkowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0748DZIAMADamian18911945JasionkaGermans / Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
0749DZIAMARSKIMarian19001945Bekerów-NowosiółkaUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0750DZIARNOWSKIAugustine Charles19111939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0751DZIEGIECKIJohn Vladislav18871942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0752DZIEMIANJoseph18881937SandarmokhRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0753DZIEMIESZKIEWICZAnthony18911937SandarmokhRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0754DZIENDZIKMichael18661918ObodivkaUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
0755DZIENISZLeo19061942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0756DZIERŻANOWSKIJoseph Florian19001943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0757DZIERŻGAWAMarian19241944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
0758DZIEWANOWSKASophia18791944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
0759DZIKOWSKAJosephine (Sr Mary Benigna)18931939PaterekGermansSister Servant of Greater Poland (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
0760DZIKOWSKIJohn Michael18851942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0761DZIOBIAKStanislava18981942VL KulmhofGermansSister of Common Effort (ZSNM) [RC]
0762DZIUBASophia (Sr Petronella)18821956GostyńRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
0763DZIUBANJohn18751944BaryschRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0764DZIUDAJoseph18891942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0765DZIUGIEWICZJohn18711919PorchowaUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0766DZIURDZIA(Sr Sabine)18981942StanyslavivGermansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0767DZIWEŃKOAnne18981944LvivGermansSister Servant of Stara Wieś (sł. NMPNP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0768DZIWOKVincent18921940Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0769DŻUGARAHelen19181944PidkaminUkrainiansnun [RC]Lviv archdiocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
0770ECHAUSTBronislaus19091939Mniszek - GrupaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0771ECHAUSTJoseph19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0772ECHAUSTCasimir18711941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0773EGERTJoseph18931944Wesoła-MysłowiceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0774EJSMONTStanislaus18871926WarsawRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0775ELIASGertrude (Sr Matilde)18751956StadnikiRussians / PolesSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
0776ELIASZMary (Sr Philipina)19051954SzamotułyRussians / PolesGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
0777ELIASZStanislaus Avid19041941Taklinovo-NikolayevoRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0778ELJASZVincent18831942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0779ELLMERERAnne (Sr Felicitas)18891945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0780ELŻBIETANKA(Sr Patricia)18901945WrocławRussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
0781EWERTMary (Sr Sylvestra)18821945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
0782FABIAŃSKISteven19121939Cześniki-KoloniaRussians / UkrainiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
0783FABISIAKJanet (Sr Rose of Jesus)19111942SuchowolaGermansCapuchin Poor Clares Sister (OSCCap) [RC]
0784FAHLHedwig (Sr Mary Caritina)18871945Wrzeszcz-GdańskRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
0785FAJANSJoseph18901943VL TreblinkaGermanspastor [Polish ref.]
0786FALKOWSKITheophilus19081942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0787FALKOWSKIVictor Francis18891942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0788FALKUSAgnes (Sr Stanislava)19011945MikołówRussiansnun [RC]
0789FALZMANNAlexander Charles18871942KL DachauGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Warsaw superintendentur
0790FARANOWSKIAnthony18891944PidvysokeGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0791FARONCatherine Stanislava (Sr Celestina)19131944KL AuschwitzGermansSister Servant of Stara Wieś (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
0792FARULEWSKIThaddeus18851940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0793FASSAJoseph (Bro. Theodore Mary)19081944Germans / UkrainiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0794FASZCZAPauline1939WarsawGermansSister Handmaid of Jesus (AI) [RC]
0795FECZKO(Fr Paul)18661939SieniawaGermans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Angelic Blessed Mary province OFM
0796FEDACZYŃSKIJoseph19171941Kruhel Wielki - PrzemyślGermanseparchial seminarian [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0797FEDEWICZElias18971944KrzeczowicePoles (?)eparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0798FEDKOCasimir19111944KrakówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0799FEDOROŃKOMichael1917CzerteżRussianspriest [Orth.]
0800FEDOROŃKOSimon18931940KatynRussianspriest [Orth.]
0801FEDOROWICZBronislaus19011939SkrundziJews / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0802FEDOROWICZCzeslav18911940BerckGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
0803FEDUKOWICZAndrew18751925ZhytomyrRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
0804FEDYSOWVladimir19161941Germanseparchial seminarian [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0805FEDZINStanislaus (Bro. Joseph)18731943KrakówGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0806FELCHNEROWSKIMarian18881939Zajączek forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0807FELCZAKStanislaus19061942KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0808FENGLERStanislaus18861942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0809FERENCNicholas (Fr Ignatius)18941944MarkowaUkrainiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0810FIBAKPeter18801945GnieznoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0811FICUrban (Fr Atanasius)19011943LvivRussians (?)Dominican (OP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0812FIEDLERSigismund18981939ZajezierzeGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0813FIEREKAnastasius19041939PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0814FIEREKFrancesca (Sr Potamia)18711942GermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno-Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
0815FIERKEustace James19021943LavoriškėsGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0816FIEWEGERTheophilus18861942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0817FIGATHenry19061940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0818FIGURAFrancis19111943KharkivRussiansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0819FIJAŁKOWSKIAdam18831942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0820FIJAŁKOWSKIJohn18971942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0821FIJAŁKOWSKIStanislaus18931944PodkamieńUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0822FILIPIgnatius John (Fr Theodore)19091940Bór forestGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0823FILIPEKJohn19141942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0824FILIPPAdolph18851937WitebskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0825FILLStanislaus (Bro. Gregory)19161945GermansAlbertine (CFA) [RC]
0826FINCJohn19101940KielceGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Katowice diocese
0827FINDYSZVladislav19071964Nowy ŻmigródRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0828FIOŁKAJoseph (Cl. Hildebert)19161942RussiaGermans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0829FISCHBACHJohn Henry18761942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0830FITTKAUEdmund18831939PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0831FIUTAKAnthony19011941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0832FIUTAKLouis18891940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0833FLACHJulian18721941KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0834FLACZYŃSKIFrancis18811942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0835FLASIŃSKIFrancis18881946ChrzanówRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0836FLORCZAKJoseph18871943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0837FLOREK1944KrosienkoUkrainiansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0838FLORKOJoseph19151945KL Bergen-BelsenGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0839FLUDERVaclav (Bro. Ferdinand)19121945NysaRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
0840FOKSLawrence19061941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0841FOLLEHERAugustine Felix18721945ZamarteGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0842FORMANOWICZLeo Marian18781942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0843FORYCKIAnthony18831915InowłódzGermans / RussiansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
0844FORYŚJoseph19081943WirkowiceGermans / Ukrainians (?)diocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0845FRACHJohn19101942Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0846FRĄCKOWIAKBoleslaus (Bro. Gregory)19111943DresdenGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
0847FRĄCZYKFrancis (Bro. John)18881944PodkamieńUkrainiansDominican (OP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0848FRALAMieczyslav19201941KL Gusen IGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
0849FRANCUZJohn18941942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
0850FRANKJohn19001945Stalino labour campRussiansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]Warmia diocese
0851FRANKMonica (Sr Theophilusa)18751945WłochyRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0852FRANKEAnne (Sr Mary Mansueta)18971945RussiansFranciscan Missionary of Mary Sister (FMM) [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
0853FRANKIEWICZPeter18721941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0854FRANKLStanislaus19031944LvivGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0855FRANKOWSKAHedwig19211944WarsawGermansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
0856FRANKOWSKAMary19151939KocierzewGermansMariówka Sister Servant (CSSBMVI) [RC]
0857FRANUSZEdmund19141939WarsawGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0858FRELICHOWSKISteven Vincent19131945KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0859FRENZELJohn19071945Stolarzowice-BytomRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0860FREYDEAlfred18991940ŁódźGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Piotrków superintendentur
0861FRISKELeocadia (Sr Gervasia)18951945ZagwiździeRussiansSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
0862FRITSCHEHelen (Sr Theodora)18741945KonradowaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0863FROEHLICHAugustus18911942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin diocese
0864FRONCEKJohn (Bro. Casimir)19121945NysaRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
0865FROSTSilvester Francis18821939Kaliski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0866FUCHSGodfrey18921945SztumRussiansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]Warmia diocese
0867FUDALIJoseph19151954KrakówRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0868FUGEMagdalene (Sr Cantiana)18521945KuropasRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0869FUHRMANNJoseph19131946Krzywy RógRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0870FUNCKEEric (Bro. Anzelm)19041943LasowaGermans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0871FURKAŁOWSKAMary (Sr Ursula of st Joseph)19011943KalucheRussiansSister of the Immaculate Conception (SIC) [RC]
0872FURMANJohn19141944WarsawGermans / RussiansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]
0873FUSJoseph19061944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
0874GABINOWSKASophia (Sr Sebastiana)19051942KL AuschwitzGermansOur Lady of Mercy sister (CSBMM) [RC]
0875GABRYCHFrancis Xavier19021942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0876GABRYELCZYKFrancis18871917n. Bitola-MonastiriJesuit (SI) [RC]
0877GABRYELSKIThaddeus Narcissus19091942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0878GACAPeter (Fr Ladislaus)19071942KarLag labour campRussiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
0879GACHJohn Casimir18931939KotivRussians / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0880GACZEKBoleslaus John (Fr William)18811941KL AuschwitzGermansAugustinian (OSA) [RC]
0881GADUCEWICZJoseph19081943Velyki KuskivtsiUkrainiansdiocesan priest [Byz.-Slav.]Lutsk diocese
0882GADZANSPeter18861939DaugavpilsRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
0883GAGALUKAnthony (Abp Onuphrius)18891938BlagoveshchenskRussiansarchbishop [Orth.]Orthodox Kursk and Oboyan eparchy
0884GAIDAPaul18951945k. NoworosyjskaGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
0885GAJC(Sr Bazyla)19201944Podkowa LeśnaGermansnun [RC]
0886GAJDEKThaddeus19091945Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0887GAJEWICZSigismund18801942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0888GAJEWSKIEdward19001943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0889GAJEWSKIVladislav18901939Skrwileńskie forestsGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0890GAJLUSZDominic18871953IrkutskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0891GAJOWNICZEKBronislaus19141939WarsawGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0892GAJOWNICZEKIgnatius19211945WarsawGermansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]
0893GALASSebastian (Fr Raphael)18861942KL AuschwitzGermansCamaldolese (ECMC) [RC]
0894GAŁCZYŃSKISteven Joseph18881942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0895GAŁDYŃSKIThaddeus18911941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0896GAŁECKIStanislaus18951941ZofiówkaRussians / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0897GAŁEKJohn (Bro. Francis Xavier)19151941KomarnoUkrainiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM
0898GAŁEKJoseph (Bro. Casimir Mary)19151940Bór forestGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0899GALEWSKIStanislaus19141942Siennica RóżanaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0900GAŁĘZOWSKICharles18791950KarLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0901GALICKIBronislaus18841941LutskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0902GALIKOWSKIRoman John19131942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0903GAŁKACasimir18881942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0904GALOCZClement19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0905GAŁUCHAAnthony Stanislaus (Fr Anatol)19111940Bór forestGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0906GAŁUSZKALouis18811945StrumieńGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0907GANCARZJohn1940KrakówGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0908GANOHedwig (Sr Mary Aloise)19011943LiubeshivUkrainiansSister Servant of the Blessed Heart of Jesus (SSCJ) [UGC]Pinsk diocese
0909GARCZYŃSKIJohn19141941KL DachauGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
0910GARNCARCZYKCzeslav19141939Germans / RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
0911GARNCAREKFrancis18841943WarsawGermans / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0912GARWOLIŃSKIVaclav18791942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0913GASIŃSKILouis19031939PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0914GĄSIOREKSteven18941945n. MacerataGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0915GĄSIOROWSKIFrancis18761939WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0916GĄSKAWalter18751943WrocławGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0917GĄSOWSKIJohn18751942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0918GASZKAJoanna (Sr Gebharda)19041945PilchowiceGermans / RussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
0919GASZYŃSKILeonard18671937KharkivRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0920GAWĘDZKIAndrew (Bro. Michael Mary)19191941Rava-RuskaRussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0921GAWLICAHildegarde (Sr Assisya)19161954WrocławRussians / PolesSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
0922GAWLIKOWSKIFrancis18971939Piotrków KujawskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0923GAWRONLeo19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0924GBURCZYKLouis19121942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0925GBUREKAlex Francis19111939Kaliski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0926GDANIECRoman19011939Barbarka-ToruńGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0927GEDIGAPaul18871945Górna GrupaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin diocese
0928GEMBIAKJoseph19141939MichałówGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
0929GEPPERTIgnatius18841942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0930GERDAAnthony (Bro. John)1941BiałystokRussiansMary's servant (SMI) [RC]
0931GEREKJohn1939WarsawGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0932GERIGKHerman19021945Baltic SeaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
0933GERLICHMaximilian18701945UjazdRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0934GERWELAnthony18941942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
0935GIEBUROWSKIVaclav Casimir18771943WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0936GIELAROWSKIJohn18881943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0937GIELECEmil Vladislav18961942RicamarieGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
0938GIEMSAIgnatius (Cl. Gabriel)19221944ItalyGermans / AlliesFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0939GIERCZAKJohn19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0940GIERGIELEWICZFrancis18861941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0941GIERULAJoseph (Bro. Hubert George)18761939Mirów-CzęstochowaGermansChristian Brothers (FSC) [RC]
0942GIETYNGIERLouis Rock19041941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0943GINTOWT-DZIEWAŁTOWSKIPeter18931940LublinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0944GINTROWSKIJerome18781939Gdański - Bydgoszcz forestGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0945GISAPeter (Fr Matthias)19141941Franciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0946GIZOWSKIEdmund18761942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0947GŁĄBThaddeus19011944WarsawGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0948GLADOSFrancis19171939MichałówGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
0949GŁADYSZBronislaus19131942TA HartheimGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0950GŁADYSZBronislaus Jerome18921943KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0951GLAKOWSKIStanislaus18961941MinskGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0952GLASERMark18801950IassyRussians/Romaniansbishop [RC]Iassy diocese
0953GLATZELCharles Stanislaus18771941PoznańGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0954GŁAUDANAdam18631944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0955GLECZMANJoseph (Fr Camille of St Sylvestre)19091944Vyshnivets NovyUkrainiansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]Lutsk diocese
0956GLINKAFrancis (Bro. Anthony)19101941KL SoldauGermansPassionist Father (CP) [RC]
0957GLIŃSKIJoseph18831941KurskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0958GLISZCZYŃSKIFrancis19081942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0959GLISZCZYŃSKIJohn19111939PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0960GLOCKPaul19021939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0961GŁOGOWSKILawrence18671942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0962GŁOSKOWSKIBernard19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0963GŁOWACzeslav19091939PiaśnicaGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0964GŁOWACZVladislav (Fr Gratian of St Therese of Baby Jesus)19151943MinskGermansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0965GŁOWACZZenobia19211939KocierzewGermansMariówka Sister Servant (CSSBMVI) [RC]
0966GŁÓWCZEWSKI-KOSSAKStanislaus18931939Barbarka-ToruńGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0967GŁÓWCZYŃSKAEmily (Sr Mary Hillary of the Name of Jesus)18881939WarsawGermansSt Honorat Sister (CPSICM) [RC]
0968GŁOWICKILeo19141945KL Natzweiler-StruthofGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
0969GŁYSZFlorian (Bro. Florian)19191939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0970GMACHOWSKIVincent18861942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0971GMEREKCzeslav18931942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0972GMUROWSKIFlorian (Fr Andrew)19011944CzęstochowaGermansDominican (OP) [RC]
0973GNIDAFrancis19081941KL Gusen IGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Cieszyn superintendentur
0974GOCIEKJoseph19031941KL AuschwitzGermansAugustinian (OSA) [RC]
0975GODLEWSKAEleonor (Sr Nepomucena)18801943KL AuschwitzGermansOur Lady of Mercy sister (CSBMM) [RC]
0976GODLEWSKIJulian18741942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0977GODLEWSKIVincent18861942Maly TrostenetsGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0978GODZIŃSKIThaddeus19111944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0979GOERLICHFrancis19111946WrocławRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0980GOGOLEWSKIJoseph18681941Piotrków TrybunalskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0981GOGOLEWSKIPeter18511941PyzdryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0982GOGOLEWSKIStanislaus18681939RypinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0983GOGOLIŃSKIJoseph18941942Khayki forestGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0984GOJJohn18981950RussiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0985GOJStephen19201944KosivRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0986GOŁĄBPeter18881943KL DachauGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
0987GOLAKCzeslav19191941KL Gusen IGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
0988GOLĄKAVladislav (Fr Raymond)18881941TerebovliaUkrainiansCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0989GOLDACharles19141942KL AuschwitzGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
0990GOLDBERGHelen (Sr Acutina)18821945Krzydlina MałaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0991GOŁĘBIEWSKIJoseph18831939GrudziądzGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0992GOŁĘBIOWSKIJoseph19021942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0993GOŁĘBIOWSKIVladislav (Bro. Alex)18871942TA HartheimGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM
0994GOLECFelix (Bro. Dominic)19031941KL AuschwitzGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
0995GOŁĘDOWSKIVladislav19031939MszczonówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0996GOLĘDZINOWSKIJohn Ignatius18771942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0997GOLLAWilliam (Bro. Cunibert)19191943RussiaGermans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0998GOŁOMSKIBernard18891939Kaliski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0999GOLONMarian19051940SmardzewoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1000GOLSKIThaddeus (Fr Adalbert)19031941KL DachauGermansBenedictine (OSB) [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1001GOŁUBIEWAMagdalene1878RussiansSacred Heart Sister (RSCJ) [RC]
1002GOŁUŃSKIAlphonse18991942KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1003GOMÓŁKAAnthony19061941ZamośćGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
1004GOŃCZBernard18771940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1005GOŃCZJoseph Theophilus19131944MaladzyechnaRussiansHoly Ghost Father (CSSp) [RC]
1006GONDEKAdalbert (Fr Chris)19091942KL DachauGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Angelic Blessed Mary province OFM
1007GONSCHIORAnne (Sr Balda)19101945NysaRussiansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1008GONSCHIORHedwig (Sr Caritas)18811945RaszowaRussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
1009GOOTHEJoanna (Sr Virgilla)18781954Ołdrzychowice KłodzkieRussians / PolesHospital Sister (OSF) [RC]
1010GORAJECKIMichael19121943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1011GORALVladislav18981945KL SachsenhausenGermansbishop [RC]Lublin diocese
1012GÓRALIKJohn18891942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1013GORCZYCAEdward18811944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1014GÓRCZYŃSKIFrancis18891940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1015GORDONAnthony Bogumil (Fr Julius)19101939ZgierzGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1016GORDONBoleslaus18861939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1017GÓRECKIJoseph18911942TA HartheimGermansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]Łódź diocese
1018GÓRECKIMarian19031940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gdańsk diocese
1019GÓRECKIRomualdo Joseph19161940KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1020GÓRECKITiburtius Boleslaus18831940Nowe MiastoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1021GÓRECZKAJosephine (Sr Pelagia)18661945OzimekRussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
1022GÓREKFrancis18821942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1023GORGOLEWSKIJoseph18891942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1024GÓRKAValerie Julia (Sr Gertrude)18711954AlwerniaRussians / PolesBenedictine Nun of Immaculate Conception (OSB) [RC]
1025GÖRLICHLeo19031945Łukowice BrzeskieRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1026GÓRNICKIJoseph18791940WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1027GÓRNISIEWICZStanislaus (Fr Antoninus)18711948RussiansDominican (OP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1028GÓRNOWICZLouis19011942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1029GÓRNOWICZIrene (Sr Aloise)19101944KrakówGermansVisitandine (VSM) [RC]
1030GÓRNOWICZMiloslav19091944forest n. CekcynGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1031GÓRNYAlphonse Francis19041939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1032GÓRNYJohn18951939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1033GÓRNYJoseph18821941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1034GÓRSKAMarciana18771944DrohobychGermans / RussiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1035GÓRSKIEdmund18751944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Kielce diocese
1036GÓRSKICayetan18791942SiberiaRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
1037GÓRSKILouis18761942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1038GÓRSZCZYKJoseph19311964Cieplice Śląskie-Zdrój - Jelenia GóraRussians / PolesPiarist (SP) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1039GOSIENIECKINorbert19201940KL Gusen IGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
1040GOSTKOWSKAMonica (Sr Vetula)19051943KL AuschwitzGermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1041GOSTKOWSKISteven18731942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1042GOSTYŃSKICasimir18841942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
1043GOSZCZYŃSKIAdam Lucian18751941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1044GOSZCZYŃSKISteven19091942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1045GOSZKAGeorge18861941DrohobychRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1046GOTOWICZLouis19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1047GOTÓWKAMarianne (Sr Mieczyslava Mary)18951939PaterekGermansSister Servant of Greater Poland (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
1048GOTSCHALKPaul18901945GliwiceRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1049GOTSZALKGuida18881954OpoleRussians / PolesSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
1050GOZDEKAdolph Roman18761942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1051GOŹDZIKJoseph18901943Piotrków TrybunalskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1052GRABARCZYKJames18821942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1053GRABARCZYKJohn18911942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1054GRABAREKBronislaus18781942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1055GRABKELeo19101945UgoszczRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
1056GRABLIKASPaul19081941VorkutLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
1057GRABOWSKIFrancis18731921MalichevkaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1058GRABOWSKIHenry19071944ChełmUkrainians (?)diocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
1059GRABOWSKIMatthew18741941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1060GRABOWSKISilvester18871939IL KarlshofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1061GRABOWSKIZbigniew19161944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
1062GRABOWSKISigismund18971942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
1063GRABOWSKISigismund19101943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1064GRABOWSKI-WIDŁAKCasimir18911945KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1065GRABSKILeo19151942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1066GRACZJohn19051942KL DachauGermansResurrectionist (CR) [RC]
1067GRACZStephen18881942Radogoszcz-ŁódźGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
1068GRACZYKEdwin19061939PłutowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1069GRACZYKSilvester18851940WarsawGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1070GRAETZCzeslav18941940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1071GRAJEWSKIJoseph19081939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1072GRAJEWSKIJoseph18631936ChoroszczynkaPolesdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1073GRAMLEWICZEdward18781940KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1074GRAMZBoleslaus19041944between Idolta and Dryssa/VierchniadzvinskBelarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1075GRASZYŃSKIAlphonse18791943KrakówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1076GRAWEEberhard18941945Stalino labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1077GRĘDAMieczyslav19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1078GREGORCZYKMarcel18881920RzekuńRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1079GREGORKIEWICZCasimir18701939Bratiański forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1080GREGORKIEWICZLeo18721939KlamryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1081GREINERGeorge19051945SkorogoszczRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1082GREINERTBronislaus18691942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1083GRELEWSKICasimir19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
1084GRELEWSKISteven18981941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
1085GRELICHRobert18841945KupRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1086GROBELNYVladislav19131942Borysowski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1087GROBLEWSKISilvester19101944GłownoPolesdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1088GROCHOCKIJohn19121943VolgogradRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
1089GROCHOLSKIEdmund18821942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1090GROCHOWALSKAAngela (Sr Marciana)19031939OwińskaGermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1091GROCHOWSKICasimir19091942SlonimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1092GROCHOWSKIMaximilian18691939TucznoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
1093GRODISAdolph18971941Sabakintsi/Pershamayskdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1094GRODISJohn18811942NyasvizhGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1095GRODKIEWICZJohn18951942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1096GRODZICKIMichael19021944PrzeworskGermans / Russians / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
1097GRODZKIAndrew (Bro. Hugolinus Mary)19051940Bór forestGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1098GROHSLouis19071944ZagrebYugoslavs?diocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1099GROMADOWSKIAdam19121941WijtiwciUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1100GROMADZKIAlexander (Abp Alex)18821943SmygaUkrainiansarchbishop [Orth.]Orthodox Volyn eparchy
1101GROMKOBoleslaus19081941HamburgGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
1102GROMOTKARudolph19121942Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1103GROMULSKIStanislaus19061941Oflag EdelbachGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1104GRONOSTAJMieczyslav19121942KL MauthausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1105GRONWALDThaddeus Edward18901942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1106GROSSBruno19001946Cheboksary labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1107GROSSHubert19081946KrólewiecRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1108GROSZKELouis19101942Mokrzyszów-TarnobrzegGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
1109GRUBMÜLLERMary (Sr Kalasantia)18981945Otmęt-KrapkowiceRussiansFranciscan Sister of Christian Love (CSFCC) [RC]
1110GRUCHAŁAEdmund18851939BydgoszczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1111GRUDZIEŃHenry19121940WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
1112GRUDZIEŃPeter19151943Lasowce-Stara HutaGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Lublin diocese
1113GRUDZIŃSKIEmanuel18861939Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1114GRUNDEIFrieda (Sr Celestina)18831945OtmuchówRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
1115GRUNENBERGPaul18811945SopotGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1116GRUSZKAFrancis (Bro. Matthias Mary)19121941KL Gusen IGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1117GRUSZKASophia (Sr Josephine)19011945Bogucice-KatowiceRussiansSt Hedwig Sister (CSSH) [RC]
1118GRYGIERAnne (Sr Wunibalda)18661942NL SchmückertGermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno-Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
1119GRYGIERMarianne (Sr Nojola)18911945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1120GRYNIKNicholas19121941SolanuvatkaRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1121GRYSZKAThomas18751942TA HartheimGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
1122GRYŹLAKAnthony19091945KL FlossenbürgGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1123GRZĄDKAHippolytus19101945KL Bergen-BelsenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
1124GRZANKAFrancesca (Sr Romualda)19011941NL SchmückertGermansSister Servant of Stara Wieś (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
1125GRZEBAŁAVladislav1889Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1126GRZEBIELEWSKIJoseph19131940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1127GRZECHOWSKAMary (Sr Sapientia)19131942GermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno-Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
1128GRZECHOWSKIThaddeus19031939ŁopatkiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1129GRZĘDAStanislaus18821939PaterekGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1130GRZEGORCZYKFrancis (Cl. Thaddeus)19111939WarsawGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
1131GRZEGORCZYKCasimir Richard19151959LyntupyRussians (?)Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1132GRZEGORZEWSKIStanislaus1905Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
1133GRZELAKCasimir (Fr Silvester Mary)19021942KL DachauGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1134GRZELAKVladislav19001942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1135GRZELAKVladislav19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1136GRZENIAVictor19061944WarsawGermans / RussiansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]
1137GRZESCHIKRosalie (Sr Georgia)18891945Otmęt-KrapkowiceRussiansFranciscan Sister of Christian Love (CSFCC) [RC]
1138GRZESIAKStanislaus19091944PoryckUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
1139GRZESIAKThaddeus Michael19011942PolonkaGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1140GRZESIEKFrancis18791942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1141GRZESIOWSKIJoseph18911943SzeszoryUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1142GRZESITOWSKIStanislaus19161942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Włocławek diocese
1143GRZEŚKOFrancis18661943WarsawGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1144GRZONKACzeslav19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1145GRZYBOWSKIAnthony19041943Albertyn-SlonimRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
1146GRZYMAŁAEdward19061942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1147GRZYMEKFrancis (Cl. Ludger)19131941RussiaGermans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
1148GRZYMOWICZTheophilus19121942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1149GRZYWACZAgnes18861944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
1150GRZYWACZMaximilian (Bro. Louis)19111939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1151GRZYWAKStanislaus18801945Zagórze-SosnowiecRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1152GUDERJohn18791942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1153GUDKOVasil (Bp Ambrose)18671918SviyazhskRussiansbishop [Orth.]Orthodox Sarapul and Yelabuga eparchy
1154GULPeter18971942GuzarRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1155GUMPERTSteven19041945KL StutthofGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Warsaw superintendentur
1156GUNDLACHEmma (Sr Adolpha)18651945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1157GURANOWSKISigismund Stanislaus18721942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1158GURDAFrancis (Bro. Benedykt)19091939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1159GURGACZVladislav19141949KrakówRussians / PolesJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
1160GÜRTLERJoachim Anthony19181942KatowiceGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Katowice diocese
1161GUSTAITISFrancis19101946VilniusRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
1162GUSTASJoseph19061958KrasnoyarskRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]
1163GUSTKOWICZStanislaus19161944LvivGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1164GUTKABronislaus19131942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
1165GUTKNECHTBruno19031939GąbinPolespastor [Ev.-Aug.]Płock superintendentur
1166GUTOWSKILeo18961942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1167GUTSCHSigismund1899PłockGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Płock superintendentur
1168GUZJoseph Adalbert (Fr Innocent)18901940KL SachsenhausenGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1169GUZENDACharles Sigismund19011945KL-A Hersbruckdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1170GUZIAKJohn Thaddeus19201945LübeckGermans / Alliesdiocesan seminarian [RC]Sandomierz diocese
1171GUZIKStanislaus19051945KL Mittelbau-DoraGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1172GUZOWSKIVladislav19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1173GUZYJohn18731945KożuchówRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1174GWIŹDZIELIgnatius (Bro. Paschalis)18951939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1175GZELEugene Henry19111942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1176GZIKFrancis19151951RacibórzRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
1177HAASEAlphonse18781945Kamienna GóraRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1178HAASELouis18751940ChludowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1179HABERNOLLMaximilian18781945NowogrodziecRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1180HACKERTReginald18791945ByszewoRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1181HACZELAJohn (Fr Peregrine)18651942StanyslavivGermans / UkrainiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
1182HADAŚEmanuel18741942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1183HĄDZLIKAnthony19141942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1184HAJDIUKMichael19061944HłudnoPoleseparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
1185HAJDUKAlexander18741920PeskyRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1186HAJZER(Sr Chispiniana)18931945School Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
1187HAŁANMarian19271952VolgaDonLag labour campRussiansRedemptorist (CSsR) [UGC]
1188HAŁASAnthony19051944MielecGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1189HAŁASNicholas18851943PołoskiUkrainians (?)diocesan priest [Byz.-Slav.]Siedlce diocese
1190HALIANTNicholas18751945LvivRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
1191HALIBEJJohn18941949KharkivRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
1192HALIBEJAdalbert George18881919by Komarivka-Nyzhniv roadPoleseparchial priest [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
1193HAŁKOStanislaus18841943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1194HAMERLINGCasimir Valentine18871942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1195HAMERSKIJohn18801939TryszczynGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1196HANDAUMieczyslav19111939BuśniaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1197HANIEWSKIJohn18731942TavdaLag labour campRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
1198HANKEFrancis18881943KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
1199HANOWSKIHugh19101942Oschibekowo n. RzhevRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1200HAŃSKIStanislaus18801937SvirLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
1201HANTKEFrederick19081944RussiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
1202HANUSIKVictoria18941944LvivGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1203HAPKAFrancesca18911944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
1204HARASYMIWLeocadia (Sr Laurence)19111952KharskRussiansUnites' St Joseph Sister (CSSJ) [UGC]
1205HARASYMOWICZVincent18701941PoznańGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1206HARAZIMFrancis Louis18851941KL AuschwitzGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
1207HARBIGMary (Sr Sanctia)19051945NysaRussiansSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
1208HARMATAJoseph19171943OstrówkiUkrainiansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]Lutsk diocese
1209HAROŃSKILeo18991940KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1210HARWACZYŃSKIFrancis18841940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1211HATKOFrancis (Fr Matthew)19091939WarsawGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
1212HAUSEPaul Henry18971946WarsawGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Warsaw superintendentur
1213HAUSERSteven19011942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1214HAWLIKHelen (Sr Bertrama)19011945on Leśnica - Gliwice roadRussians (?)Sister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
1215HAWRYSZKIEWICZElias18821948SibLag labour campRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1216HECKELAnne (Sr Annunciata)19071945UrazRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
1217HEIDEGeorge Joseph18851945KlonRussiansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]Warmia diocese
1218HEIDRICHOtto18731945Czeska WieśRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1219HEINBernard (Bro. Julian)19071943RussiaGermans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
1220HEINIGJulius19081939PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1221HEINRICHBruno19061943Ilmen labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1222HEINRICHGerard19111944TecuciRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1223HEINRICHCharles18961945Stalino labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1224HEINTZELJoseph Leopold18731942TA HartheimGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
1225HELDTCharles Henry18871945Russianspastor [Luth.]
1226HELLWIGFrancis18731945UniechówRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
1227HENKE(Sr Lancitia)18601945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1228HENKESRichard19001945KL DachauGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
1229HENTSCHELAdam18771918KurovitchiUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1230HENTYSZMichael19161941DrohobychRussianseparchial seminarian [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1231HEPPNERJohn19091944NikopolRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1232HERBERGJosephine (Sr Honorina)18621945KuropasRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1233HERBICHHenry Joseph Adam19101942KL DachauGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]Włocławek diocese
1234HERMAŃCZYKOscar19041942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1235HERMANOWICZBoleslaus18971943ValozhynGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1236HERMATIUKJohn19011943diocesan priest [Byz.-Slav.]Vilnius archdiocese
1237HERRMANNBernard18721945PrudnikRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1238HERTELGeorge19011945OpoleRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1239HERUDBronislaus19041941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1240HERUDJohn (Bro. Pius)19081943RussiaGermans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
1241HETTWERFrancesca (Sr Malberta)19081945DresdenAlliesSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
1242HEVELKEJohn18871940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1243HEYDUCKICzeslav19061942Nowy SączGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1244HEYKELeo18851939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1245HEYMANNLucy (Sr Sapientia)18751945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1246HILTAWSKIAlfred19191941RussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
1247HINZFrancis19101940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1248HINZThaddeus19091940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1249HINZMANNAndrew18641945PogrodzieGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1250HINZMANNClement19081945Morze BałtyckieRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1251HIPPELGeorge19051945on Wystruć - Ural train lineRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1252HIRSCHAlbert18941944GoleniówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin diocese
1253HIRSCHFELDERGerard Francis John19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Prague archdiocese
1254HIRSZLouis1939-45Missionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1255HIRSZLeo Luke19171941KL DachauGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
1256HŁADUNIAKStanislaus19061942Irena-DęblinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1257HŁADZIOSteven (Bro. Silvester)19091943LiubeshivUkrainiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [UGC]Warsaw province OFMcap
1258HLEBOWICZHenry19041941n. BarysawGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1259HNATYSZAKJohn18791941KormaniceRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1260HOEFTJoseph Walter19061939PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gdańsk diocese
1261HOFFMANAlex18681939SiniarzewoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1262HOFFMANNBertha (Sr Nicaea)18551945RutkiRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1263HOFFMANNPhilip18761944GnieznoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1264HOFFMANNStanislaus18791939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1265HOFMANFrancis18801942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1266HOLAKValerian18811948VileykaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1267HOLCNicholas19071944NowosiółkiPolespriest [Orth.]
1268HOLECKIJoseph Paul19191943KL DachauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
1269HOŁOWACZNicholas18931944SanokPoleseparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
1270HOŁUBOWSKIBonaventure19181939Mniszek - GrupaGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
1271HOŁYŃSKIAnthony Alexander19151942GuzarRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
1272HOLZBRECHERWalter (Bro. Otfried)19231942RussiaGermans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
1273HONDRUJohn1877a Gulag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Tiraspol diocese
1274HORCZYŃSKIOmelian18881954Dubravlag labour campRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
1275HORECZKOMichael19031953DzhonkaRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
1276HOROSIEWICZSeraphim18961943ZhabcheUkrainiansdiocesan priest [Byz.-Slav.]Lutsk diocese
1277HRACHOVSKÝFrancis (Fr Norbert)18791943KL AuschwitzGermansPremonstratensian (OPraem) [RC]
1278HROBAKBasil19041954KalushRussianspriest [Orth.]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
1279HRUSZKIEWICZTheodore18851950MinLag labour campRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1280HRYCHAJJoseph18831941TernopilRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
1281HRYNASZKIEWICZLeonard Victor19131944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
1282HRYNIEWICZBasil18861931MoscowRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]
1283HUBERRudolph19231941WarsawGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
1284HUCHRACKIJoseph (Fr Eusebius)18851942KL Dachau - MunichGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
1285HUCHRACKITheodore18771941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1286HUCZKOBasil18821944RadrużRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1287HUCZYŃSKIBoleslaus (Fr Augustine)19041944Monte Cassino - CassinoGermansCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1288HUDYMAIgnatius18821944Germanspriest [Orth.]
1289HUHMANNCharles18911945Karelia rep.Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1290HUHNPaul19061945RychnowyRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1291HUNDRIESERPaul18741945DebrznoRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
1292HUNDSDORFSigismund18861939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1293HUNDTCasimir18951942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1294HUNDTStanislaus Anthony18751946BaranówRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1295HUNICZAnthony19111940LublinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
1296HUPAVictor (Fr Fortunate)19121944Mont OrmelGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
1297HUWERJoseph18951941KL BuchenwaldGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
1298IBIAŃSKIJoseph18721929SLON labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Minsk diocese
1299ILKÓWNicholas18901940KatynRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
1300ISZCZAKAndrew18871941Sykhiv-LvivRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
1301IWANICKACatherine (Sr Mary)18741944WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
1302IWANICKISteven19041943RivneGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
1303IWANISZCZÓWCharles (Bro. Methodius)19101941ChortkivRussians / JewsDominican (OP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1304IWANOWSKAConstance (Sr Mary Josephine)18941918SmolenskRussiansSt Honorat Sister (CPSICM) [RC]
1305IWICKIWitold18841943IvanavaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1306IZDEBSKAEuphemia Lucyna18881944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1307IZDEBSKAJanet19131944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
1308JABŁONOWSKIFrancis18641934PodolyaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
1309JABŁOŃSKIBlase18711942PagryžuvysGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
1310JABŁOŃSKIFrancis (Bro. Bernard)19221939ŁobżenicaGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1311JABLOŃSKIMartin18891945on Wystruć - Ural train lineRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1312JABŁOŃSKIVincent19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1313JACHECKIJohn18861939PaterekGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1314JACHIMCZAKMichael19081941KL DachauGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1315JACHIMOWSKIThaddeus Julian18921944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1316JACHNIEWICZStanislaus18881937SevVostLag-Kolyma labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
1317JACHOWICZStanislaus18961942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1318JACHUŁAJames19031944ChodywańceUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
1319JACIWNestor John18951947a Gulag labour campRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1320JACNIACKIVladislav18881943NabróżUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
1321JACOBIFerdinand18821941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1322JACZEJKOAnthony18731937MinskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1323JĄDRZYKJohn19031939RogoźnoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1324JAGALSKA(Sr Remigia)1945GdańskRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
1325JAGLARZGeorge19091941KievRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1326JAGUSZJames18721942YekaterinburgRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
1327JAHNMary Magdalene (Sr Paschalis)19161945SobotínRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1328JAKÓBIECConrada19001943KL AuschwitzGermansUrsuline (OSU) [RC]
1329JAKOWANISAmbrose18861944NarazlanaiPolesdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1330JAKOWEJCZUKGeorge19161941KL Gusen IGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
1331JAKUBIAKBoleslaus19101939Mniszek - GrupaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1332JAKUBOWIAKEdmund18901942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1333JAKUBOWSKIJohn19041939PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1334JAKUBOWSKIJohn19101939BydgoszczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1335JAKUBOWSKIJohn19111940ZamośćGermans / UkrainiansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
1336JAKUBOWSKIJoseph18911941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1337JAKUBSONDavid1939ZeľvaBelarusians / Russianspriest [Orth.]
1338JAŁBRZYKOWSKIAnthony Romualdo19021940KrzyweGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
1339JAMRÓGWitold (Fr Henry)19121939PiaśnicaGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1340JANAKOWSKAWanda18731940AschSister of the Immaculate Conception (SIC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1341JANASJoseph19191939n. BuchachUkrainiansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1342JANASMieczyslav19041940TverRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
1343JANASZEKStanislaus18741944Bilin / Pisarieva VolyaHungariansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
1344JANAUSKASJohn18841950SolikamLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
1345JANCZUREWICZJosephRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]
1346JANECKIMieczyslav19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1347JANIAKSteven18841942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1348JANICKIStanislaus18941940KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1349JANIKOWSKIFrancis19131939diocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1350JANISZEWSKIJoseph18801940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1351JANISZEWSKIMieczyslav (Fr Dennis)19081944GermanyGermansDominican (OP) [RC]
1352JANKLeo19061939n. SkarszewyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1353JANKEVaclav19041939BrzozogajGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1354JANKOWSKATherese19191944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1355JANKOWSKIAlphonse19071943KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1356JANKOWSKIAnthony19091940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1357JANKOWSKIJohn19081939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1358JANKOWSKIJoseph19101941KL AuschwitzGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
1359JANKOWSKIValentine19011942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1360JANKOWSKI(Bro. Paschalis)1942PașcaniConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
1361JANOTTANorbert19041945BrynicaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1362JANOWSKIJohn (Bro. Adalbert)19071942KL DachauGermansAlbertine (CFA) [RC]
1363JANOWSKIVladislav18861942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1364JAŃSKILouis19181942KL Gusen IGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
1365JANTKOWSKAHalinaRussiansLay Dominican (OPL) [RC]
1366JANUKOWICZPeter18631937MinskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1367JANULAITISFrancis18741952WłodzimierzRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaunas archdiocese
1368JANUSZFrancis18811944Pustelnik-MarkiGermans / RussiansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]
1369JANUSZStanislaus18971952WronkiRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]
1370JANUSZEWSKIAnthony Adalbert19141939Barbarka-ToruńGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1371JANUSZEWSKIPaul (Fr Hillary)19071945KL DachauGermansCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]
1372JANZJohn18911921LubaszGermans / AlliesPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
1373JARANOWSKIBoleslaus Ignatius18971942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1374JARANOWSKIConstantine Stanislaus18881939Birkenek forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1375JARCZEWSKIJohn Alexander18851942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1376JAREMKOJohn18881942RadokhintsyGermanseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1377JARKATheodore18861946LvivRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1378JARKIEWICZSigismund Alexander19011949WronkiRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1379JARMOŁOWICZAnthony18921937SandarmokhRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1380JAROSIEWICZAdolph18871944LvivGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
1381JAROSZEWICZAlbin18791946NovosadyRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1382JAROSZEWICZStanislaus18891938MinskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Minsk diocese
1383JARUSZEWSKIBernard19161945KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1384JARYMOWICZJoseph18821946ChortkivRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
1385JARZĘBIŃSKIHillary19161939WarsawGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1386JARZĘBIŃSKISteven Dominic Alexander18831942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1387JARZĘBOWSKIStanislaus19061939KlamryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1388JARZĘBSKIStanislaus18791940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1389JARZYNAArcadius Casimir19091942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1390JARZYNAVladislav (Fr Anatol of st Joseph)18851920ChełmRussiansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]
1391JASCHOLTOWSKIAnthony19001944on Donetsk - Kazan train lineRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1392JASICKIVladislav (Fr John of the Cross)19051942VileykaGermansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1393JASIKJoseph18861942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1394JASINIECKIBogdan1915Vilniusdiocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1395JASIŃSKAMagdalene (Sr Antonina)18881945KuropasRussiansSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
1396JASIŃSKIXavier18661919diocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1397JASIŃSKIVictor18801939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1398JAŚKIEWICZJoseph Benedykt18781942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1399JAŚKIEWICZOlympia18881944Bielsk PodlaskiRussiansSister of Common Effort (ZSNM) [RC]Pinsk diocese
1400JASKÓLSKIFrancis (Bro. Frederick Mary)19121944GręzówkaGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1401JASKÓLSKISteven19011941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1402JAŚKOWSKIAdam19131939Zduńska WolaGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
1403JAŚKOWSKIBoleslaus18841939ZajezierzeGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1404JASKULSKITelesphorus19051942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1405JASTRZĘBSKIStanislaus18721940Kuropaty-MinskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
1406JAUGELISWergiliusz19481980KaunasRussiansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]
1407JAWOROWSKIVladislav19131941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1408JAWORSKIMarian19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1409JAWORSKIStanislaus19171940KL SoldauGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Płock diocese
1410JAWORSKIThomas18831942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1411JĘCZMIONKAVaclav18861943XingtaiJapaneseLazarist (CM) [RC]
1412JĘDRAMartin18731945KL Mittelbau-DoraGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
1413JĘDRASIKDamiene18981939BrodyGermansSister Servant of the Blessed Heart of Jesus (SSCJ) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1414JĘDRUSZAKMarian18911937ZhytomyrRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
1415JĘDRYCHOWSKIJohn18991942TA HartheimGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1416JĘDRYCHOWSKIJoseph Roman18711942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1417JĘDRYSIKSeverin (Fr Vincent)18931942KL DachauGermansDominican (OP) [RC]
1418JĘDRZEJCZAKCornelius19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1419JĘDRZEJEWSKAEleonorRussiansSister Handmaid of Jesus (AI) [RC]
1420JĘDRZEJEWSKIDominic18861942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1421JĘDRZEJEWSKIFrancis Joseph19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1422JĘDRZEJEWSKIJohn (Bro. Pancras Mary)19121945NiepokalanówRussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1423JELENGeorge Vladislav Gustave19001942KL DachauGermanspastor [Polish ref.]
1424JELEŃMary1944WarsawGermansnun [RC]
1425JERZYCKISigismund Valentine18841940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1426JESKEBogumila (Sr Mary)19141944WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
1427JESYPVladimir19161945PrudnikGermanseparchial seminarian [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
1428JĘTKIEWICZHalina (Sr Rose of Mary's Heart)18961944Novaya ShulbaRussiansLay Dominican (OPL) [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1429JEŻEWSKICzeslav19121941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1430JEZIERSKAHelen18761944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1431JEZIERSKAVictoria18961945CzęstochowaGermans / RussiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1432JEZIERSKIJohn19111942Lakhivka n KoldichevoGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1433JEZIERSKIMarian18911942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1434JOACHIMSKYErnest19161942Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1435JOJKOFrancesca (Sr Thecla)18811945GościceRussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
1436JONDASelma (Sr Floriberta)19051945DobraRussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
1437JONEKMartha (Sr Dygna)18831955NysaRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1438JORDANBoleslaus18991945KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1439JOSIŃSKIRobert18881945Chorzówdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1440JOUGANVladislav Louis18551942LvivGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1441JÓŹWIAKJoanna1939PiaśnicaGermansnun [RC]
1442JÓŹWIKEleonor Angela (Sr Mary Daniella of Jesus and Virgin Mary)18951943BatorówkaGermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
1443JUCHNIEWICZAnthony19051947RigaRussiansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]
1444JUKNEVIČIUSAndrew18821941KaišiadorysRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
1445JUNGEdward19121941KnyszynRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1446JURASForeria (Sr Anne)18721955OpoleRussians / PolesSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
1447JURASZStephen18791945ChervonohorodUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1448JUREWICZBoleslaus18871937SandarmokhRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1449JURGAMary19021944KL AuschwitzGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1450JURKIEWICZGeorge18841942SibLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1451JURKIEWICZTheodore1943SmygaUkrainianspriest [Orth.]Wołyń eparchy
1452JURKOWSKIJoseph19101942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
1453JURKUSClement18931952VolgoLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
1454JUSTVANFerdinand Timothy (Fr Blase)18871920WitebskRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]
1455JUSZCZAKStanislaus Kostka19021942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1456JUSZCZYKMarian Dominic18871942PilawaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1457JUŹWADominic (Bro. Gartias)18691944PodkamieńUkrainiansDominican (OP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
1458KABATAJohn18691941Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1459KABIESZEmanuel1943KrakówGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1460KACHLIKStanislava (Sr Olga)19051944WarsawGermansOur Lady of Mercy sister (CSBMM) [RC]
1461KACPEREKLeontius19021939GłowaczówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1462KACPRZAKJoseph18861940TverRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1463KACZEWSKIFrancis19131944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
1464KACZMARStephen18951946Velika HorozhannaRussians / Ukrainianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1465KACZMARCZYKAnthony19061942Bronnaya HaraGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
1466KACZMARCZYKStanislaus Mieczyslav19061942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
1467KACZMARCZYKThaddeus19081941Biegonice - Nowy SączGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
1468KACZMAREKElisabeth (Sr Rita)18901945GermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno-Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
1469KACZMAREKJosephine (Sr Andrew)19011939WarsawGermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1470KACZMAREKRoman19061939Wola KamockaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1471KACZMAREKTheodore Nicodemus18951954SztumRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1472KACZMARSKIVladimir (Fr Lawrence)19121941PrzemyślRussiansBasilian (OSBM) [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1473KACZOR-KACZOROWSKINicholasRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1474KACZOROWSKIHenry18881942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1475KACZOROWSKIJoseph19061944VovkivUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1476KACZOROWSKIMichael18781941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1477KACZOROWSKIPaul Albert18911939OlsztynGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1478KACZOROWSKISteven19031941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1479KACZYŃSKIApollinaris18681941InowrocławGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1480KACZYŃSKIDominic18861942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1481KACZYŃSKISigismund18941953WarsawRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1482KĄDZIELAAlphonse19031939Mniszek - GrupaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1483KAHANEGeorge19011941Sonnenstein-PirnaGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Greeter Poland superintendentur
1484KAJAJohn Baptist19001942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1485KAJALeo18931939MrozowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1486KAJETANOWICZDennis (Fr Roman)18781954MinLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [AC]Lviv archdiocese
1487KAJUTJohn19091939SkarszewyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1488KĄKOLEWSKAWanda (Sr Veronica)18981941NL SchmückertGermansSister Servant of Greater Poland (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
1489KAŁASEdmund18991943KL MauthausenGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
1490KALCZUKEugene19021942KL AuschwitzGermanspriest [Greek Orth.]Chełm-Warsaw diocese
1491KALINICZOmelian18761940ReklynetsRussians / Ukrainianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1492KALINOWSKIAnthony18711940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1493KALINOWSKIFrancis18921939Zajączek forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1494KALINOWSKIJoseph19051939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1495KALINOWSKILeo18791942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1496KALINOWSKITheodore19091940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1497KALIŃSKIThomas18921941MizherychiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1498KALISEric19091945UniegoszczRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1499KALISKAMary (Sr Ethelfreda)18751945KluczborkRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Berlin diocese
1500KALISZCasimir19081939PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1501KALISZStanislaus (Bro. Stanislaus)19211939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1502KALISZEWICZAnthony1944WarsawGermanspriest [Orth.]
1503KALISZKAThaddeus19071941KL SoldauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
1504KALLAStanislaus Didacus18871943WarsawGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1505KAŁUŻAFrancis Matthew18771941KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
1506KAŁUŻAJoseph19071944KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1507KAŁUŻACharles18991943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1508KALVAITISJohn18841951ChistyunLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
1509KAMILKJanet (Sr Olga)19051944DL 121 PruszkówGermansOur Lady of Mercy sister (CSBMM) [RC]
1510KAMIŃSKAVladislava (Sr Mary Collete of the Crown of Thorns)19051944GdańskGermansCapuchin Poor Clares Sister (OSCCap) [RC]
1511KAMIŃSKI1939Nowy WiecGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1512KAMIŃSKIBoleslaus19061943BrestGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Pinsk diocese
1513KAMIŃSKICaesar18841944VilniusGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1514KAMIŃSKIEusebius1944FragaUkrainiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM
1515KAMIŃSKISteven (Bro. Vaclav)18761942TA HartheimGermansPassionist Father (CP) [RC]
1516KAMIŃSKIThaddeus19041944KrzeczowiceRussians / Poles (?)eparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1517KAMIŃSKIAdalbert19041944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1518KAMROWSKIEdmund19061944LublinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1519KANIAAnthony19141939WarsawGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1520KANIAJoseph18851944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
1521KANIAJoseph19131944KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1522KANIAMieczyslav19151944WarsawGermansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]
1523KANIAKMichael Augustine (Fr Czeslav)18921941KropyvnytskyiRussiansDominican (OP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1524KANIEWSKIJanuary19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1525KANIEWSKIZbigniew19111942RadomGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1526KAŃSKICasimir18891970KodasemaRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
1527KAPACZStanislaus19121942Krasnoyarsk KraiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
1528KAPŁONOWSKIEmanuel18721937SiberiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
1529KAPUŚCIŃSKINicholas19131939Cześniki-KoloniaUkrainiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
1530KAPUSTAJoseph19161944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
1531KAPUSTOPeter Bernard18911937SandarmokhRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1532KARAMUCKILouis19081942PolonkaGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1533KARAMUCKIEdmund Vladislav19141940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Włocławek diocese
1534KARBAUMErnest18911940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1535KARBOWIAKJohn18951942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1536KARBOWSKIJoseph18991942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1537KARCZHedwig (Sr Joachima)18751944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
1538KARCZEWICZMichael18861945ZabojkiUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1539KARCZEWSKASophia (Sr Rose)19041944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
1540KARCZEWSKIApollinaris Casimir18761942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1541KARCZEWSKISteven18861942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1542KARCZYŃSKICyril Methodius18841940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1543KARCZYŃSKIMarian18791944Zalesie GórneGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1544KARDISIgnatius18901944Karoliniškės-Vilniusdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1545KARPIŃSKIJoseph18881937SandarmokhRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
1546KARPIŃSKIVladislav18701939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1547KARPOWICZPaul1868n. MogilevRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1548KARPYSZYNBasil19121951RadvantsiRussianseparchial seminarian [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1549KARWOWSKIJohn18961940OścisłowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1550KASAŁKALouis19141941KL DachauGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
1551KAŚCIŃSKILeopold18731943KL LublinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1552KASIŃSKIStanislaus Lamberto18721942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1553KASIOREdmund18831941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1554KASPERCZYKFrancis (Bro. Raymond)18931945NysaRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
1555KASPEROWICZFelix18951950BulayevoRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1556KASPERSKITheodore18671945ZalishchykyUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1557KASPROWICZFelix18881940RogóźnoGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
1558KASPROWICZJohn19011942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1559KASPRZYCKABalbina18981939BrodyGermansSister Servant of the Blessed Heart of Jesus (SSCJ) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1560KASPRZYKOWSKIStanislaus18831937RoslavlRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
1561KASZCZYCAdolph18881938OrshaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
1562KASZEWSKICayetan18991939PłutowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1563KASZUBAMarian19091941TernopilRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
1564KASZUBARoman (Bro. Stanislaus)19101943n. VolgogradGermans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
1565KASZUBOWSKILouis18781939PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1566KASZUBSKIMichael19041937ZhytomyrRussianseparchial priest [UGC]
1567KASZYCALeo Constantine18781942KL DachauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]Łódź diocese
1568KASZYRAGeorge19041943RositsaGermans / LatviansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1569KATUSZEWSKIFelix18861942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1570KAUBERAnastasia (Sr Cecilia)18801958KobylinRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1571KAWKAAnthony19151942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Katowice diocese
1572KAZIMIERCZAKJohn18971941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1573KAZIMIEROWICZHenry Maximilian18961942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1574KAZIMIERSKAJoanna (Sr Celestina)19171944WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
1575KAZIUNASPaul18771937MinskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1576KAŹMIERCZAKBronislaus18861940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1577KAŹMIERCZAKFelix19121939Ożarów MazowieckiGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1578KAŹMIERSKIBoleslaus18791945SzamotułyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1579KAŹNICAMonica18951941LvivRussiansnun [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1580KAZNOWSKIAnthony18781959MariupolRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
1581KAZUBIŃSKIMarian Severin18771943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1582KECUNJoseph19001948SevVostLag-Kolyma labour campRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1583KĘDZIERSKIFrancis19131939BiałochowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1584KĘDZIERSKIMartin18921943JarocinGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
1585KELLNERJohn19121941KievRussiansJesuit (SI) [UGC]
1586KELUSAnthony18721927VinnytsiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
1587KEMĖŠISFabian18801954SibLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
1588KEMPIŃSKIStanislaus19071940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1589KERNICKIJohn (Fr Clement)19081944WarsawGermansBasilian (OSBM) [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1590KICIŃSKIJohn18911942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1591KICYŁACharles John19131944KL Groß-RosenGermansSalvatorian (SDS) [RC]SDS Polish Province
1592KIEBUZJohn19051941SolanuvatkaRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1593KIEŁCZEWSKICasimir (Bro. Isidore)19091939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1594KIEŁKIEWICZVladimir18801939Konin ŻagańskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1595KIJAnthony19161984GdańskRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1596KILARJoseph18921941DrohobychRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
1597KILIANFrancis Borgia18951941KL AuschwitzGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
1598KILIAŃSKACatherine (Sr Benita)18891944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
1599KINKAValerian19041939SkarszewyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1600KIRSTEINPaul18831939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1601KISIELJohn19121941LvivRussiansLazarist (CM) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1602KISIELPaul19141943Germans / RussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
1603KISIELVladislav18941950StepLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1604KISIELEWSKAChristine19091939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1605KISIELEWSKIDaniel Basil19121947VorkutLag labour campRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
1606KIŚLUKStanislaus (Bro. Isidore Mary)19061944Dąbrowa Grodzieńska/BiałostockaGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1607KISZKURNOAnthony18931942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1608KITZERMANNFrancis18681939PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1609KIWIŃSKIJoseph19181943Jesuit (SI) [RC]
1610KŁACZYŃSKIBasil (Bro. Benjamin)19011944WarsawGermansBasilian (OSBM) [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1611KŁACZYŃSKIJohn (Fr Romualdo)19071942KL DachauGermansPauline Father (OSPPE) [RC]
1612KLAKLAVladislav19121943on the Trembowla-Lviv trainUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1613KŁAKOWICZSabine18691944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
1614KLAMANPaul19141939Igły-ChojniceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1615KLAMMVladislav18741920KramyanitsaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1616KLAMMINGERAnne Mary (Sr Mary Caeliane)19191945GłubczyceRussiansSt Coloman’s of Stockerau nun (SSpS) [RC]
1617KŁAPKOWSKIVladislav18991940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
1618KLARHelen (Sr Januaria)18951945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1619KLARZAKJoseph18871942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1620KLEBANOWSKIJohn1939TerespolRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]
1621KLEBBAEdmund19101939PaparzynGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1622KLEHRAlphonse19091941FranceAlliesdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1623KLEHRLeopold19001945StrzegomRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1624KLEINJohn18851940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1625KLEMCZYŃSKISigismund18911937UkhtPechLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
1626KLEMENTBernard18881945OlsztynRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1627KLEMPTGeorge19001945SłupskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin archdiocese
1628KLEMTLeo18871945PrzytocznaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
1629KLEMTStanislaus18661945KościanRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1630KLENIEWSKIEugene Paul19131941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1631KLEPACZEWSKILouis19041940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1632KLIKNOPaul18871944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1633KLIMAFrancis19131939WarsawGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
1634KLIMCZAKMichael Eugene (Fr Dennis)19071943NaumovichiGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1635KLIMCZAKStanislaus19111944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1636KLIMCZAKVladislav19131942PolonkaGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1637KLIMECKIStanislaus18771939DrzewicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
1638KLIMEKFrancis18811941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
1639KLIMEKPeter18811940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1640KLIMKIEWICZFelix18931944WalendówGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
1641KLIMKIEWICZFrancis18691941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1642KLIMKIEWICZWitold Marian19051942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1643KLINConrad Anastasius19021942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1644KLINKIERTElisabeth (Sr Roberta)18791956KobylinRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1645KŁOBUKOWSKIJulius Mieczyslav18821944KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
1646KŁOCZKOValerian (Bro. Abundancius Mary)19211941HarasimowiczeGermans / RussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1647KŁOCZKOWSKIMieczyslav John19101942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
1648KLODWIGBernard18971945PrzerycieRussiansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
1649KLOMFASSMartha (Sr Mary Christophora)19031945OlsztynRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
1650KŁONKOWSKIAdalbert19091945ThuringiaAlliesdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1651KLONOWSKIFelix19081939Sarni Dwór forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1652KŁONOWSKIMarian19051944Velyky KhlebovychiUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1653KŁOSAnthony19101939SkarszewyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1654KŁOŚMieczyslav18821940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1655KLUKACZYŃSKIJohn19071944Rapy-BiłgorajGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1656KLUNDERJohn18891939GrudziądzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1657KLUPCZYŃSKIStanislaus19091944Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
1658KLUPSCHGeorge18811939OwińskaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1659KLUTHWinfried19121944OleschaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1660KLUZJoseph18731939Russians / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1661KMICIKIEWICZVladimir18741944PodemszczyznaRussians / Poles (?)eparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1662KMIEĆFrancis19071942KL DachauGermansCamaldolese (ECMC) [RC]Włocławek diocese
1663KNAPSKISigismund18841942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1664KNAŚAndrew19031942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1665KNEBLEWSKIVaclav18871939Mniszek - GrupaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1666KNEJCZUKYaroslav19051944BełżecPoleseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1667KNITTERLouis19021939PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1668KNIUKSZTAJohn18571919Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
1669KNOBELSDORFRichard18661920BiałystokRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1670KNOPIKAgnes (Sr Mary Arilde)19041945WrocławRussiansSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
1671KNYCHLeo19151940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1672KNYPSLouis18751944CieszynGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1673KNYSZStephen18981941LvivRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
1674KOBEĆAnthony1880a Gulag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
1675KOBEĆAdalbert1873SLON labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
1676KOBLACasimira18981944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1677KOBYLIŃSKIStanislaus18941941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1678KOCHANIAKFrancis19101942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1679KOCHANOWICZBronislaus Stanislaus18871942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1680KOCHANOWSKIFelix19071943SvislachGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1681KOCHANOWSKIVladislav18781942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1682KOCOTJoseph Francis19101942KL DachauGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
1683KOCYŁOWSKIJoseph (Bp Josaphat)18761947Vita Litovska – Kiev labour campRussiansBasilian (OSBM) [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1684KOGUTBeata18871944Stari PetlykivtsiUkrainiansSister Servant from Dębica (Sł. BDNP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1685KOKOŁOWICZAnne (Sr Mary Raymonda of Jesus and Mary)18921943BatorówkaGermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
1686KOKOTLouis18931917Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]
1687KOLAKStanislaus (Bro. Bogumil)19051944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
1688KOLANKOWSKIAlexander18861953SztumRussians / Poleseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1689KOLATORBronislaus19021941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1690KOŁAWSKIHenry18731940InowrocławGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1691KOLBERaymond (Fr Maximilian Mary)18941941KL AuschwitzGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1692KOLBUSZAndrew19041944NyzhnivUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1693KOLFENBACHJoseph19051945UkhtIzhemLag labour campRussiansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Warmia diocese
1694KOLIDASophronius19041941SambirRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1695KOLIŃSKIEugene18921944between Puławy a SanoczekPoles (?)eparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1696KOLKAStanislaus19201940KL Gusen IGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
1697KOŁODZIEJStanislaus19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
1698KOŁODZIEJEKCasimir (Bro. Stanislaus)19001941KL AuschwitzGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
1699KOŁODZIEJSKIStanislaus18921943Stalag 1-A StablackGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1700KOŁOMYJSKIFrancis18701920OstrołękaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Sejny diocese
1701KOŁTUNIUKMyron John18851943ŻukówPoleseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1702KOMANDERFrancis18851939PabianiceGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1703KOMARStanislaus18821942TA HartheimGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
1704KOMINEKJohn18771943LvivGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1705KOMISCHKEEleonor (Sr Edmara)19151945ŚwiebodzinRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
1706KOMORNICKIVladislav Mary Joseph19111941LvivGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1707KOMOROWSKIBronislaus18891940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gdańsk diocese
1708KOMOROWSKIJohn Witold18981939Stara DąbrowaGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
1709KOMPALLANorbert Ferdinand19071942KL DachauGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1710KOMPFJanuary19091940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1711KONASIŃSKASophia (Sr Zdislava)19051944between Warsaw and PruszkówGermansUrsuline (OSU) [RC]
1712KONCEWICZMaximilian18901939Dalki-GnieznoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1713KONCEWICZNicholasRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1714KOŃCZEWSKIJoseph (Bro. John Vianney Mary)19141944Zagorye KonkolnitskeRussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1715KONDOLEWICZJoseph18701942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
1716KONECKIRoman18841942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1717KONEWECKIJoseph18931939PiaśnicaGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
1718KONIECZNYJulian18971942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1719KONIECZNYNicholas (Bro. Andrew Avellino Mary)19111945NiepokalanówRussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1720KÖNIGRobert19101945LęborkRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Paderborn archdiocese
1721KONITZERPaul18761942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1722KONIUSZEWSKIKasperRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]
1723KONIUSZKOMichael18951940Przemyśldiocesan priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1724KONKOLJohn (Bro. Camille)18961945Franciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
1725KONKOLEWSKIJoachim19081940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1726KONKOLEWSKISteven18981945SkopówPoleseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1727KONOPACKAFrancesca (Sr Catherine)18641941KL SoldauGermansMariówka Sister Servant (CSSBMVI) [RC]
1728KONOPIŃSKIJoseph18801940WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
1729KONOPIŃSKIMarian Vaclav19071943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1730KONOPKACasimir Stanislaus18791941LvivRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
1731KONOPLANKOf. Dubno countyUkrainianspriest [Orth.]
1732KONRADNicholas18761941StradchRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
1733KONSTANTYNOWICZStanislaus Peter18981942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
1734KONTEKStanislaus19041940KatynRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
1735KONTNYPaul19101945LędzinyRussiansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]Katowice diocese
1736KOPACZYŃSKAJosephine1944-5n. DolynaUkrainiansnun [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1737KOPAŃSKIConrad19081939n. GrudziądzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1738KOPCZYŃSKIThaddeus18881941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1739KOPEĆJoseph19121944BorownicaUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
1740KOPEĆStanislaus19041939n. GostyninGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1741KOPERBronislaus19031941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1742KOPERSKAApolonia (Sr Tomea)18871944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
1743KOPIJStanislaus19051944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1744KOPIJASZJoseph18711942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1745KOPLIŃSKIAnthony Adalbert (Fr Anicet)18751941KL AuschwitzGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Rhine Westphalian province OFCap
1746KOPPEHenry Zdislaus18921942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1747KORCZMary18991944Gross RittersdorfGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1748KORCZAKAdam18951939Miłocin-RzeszówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1749KORCZAKValentine19061942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
1750KORCZOKAnthony Nicodemus18911941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1751KORDASIEWICZStanislaus18881934KievRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Tiraspol diocese
1752KORDUBAPeter Omelian18701944KrasnoyarskRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
1753KORDYLLouis19051944GrębówGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
1754KORMANJoseph19011941StryiRussiansResurrectionist (CR) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1755KORŃBoleslaus18671939MykieleushchinaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1756KOROBCZUKLew19191944ŁaskówPolespriest [Orth.]
1757KORPAKSimon18801940PrzemyślRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
1758KORTENDIECKTheodore18871945ProsityRussiansMissionary of Sacred Heart (MSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
1759KORYTKOAnthony18421916KievRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
1760KORZENIEWSKICzeslav18971942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1761KORZENIEWSKIPaul Herman18971945RussiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1762KOSIBOWICZEdward18951944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
1763KOSIORVaclav Justin18821940LublinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
1764KOSIOREKFrancis (Bro. Stephen Mary)19091942StanyslavivGermans / UkrainiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
1765KOSIOROWSKAHedwig (Sr Francesca)18881945NyzhnivUkrainiansSister of the Immaculate Conception (SIC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1766KOSKOWSKACasimira (Sr Petronella)18811944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1767KOŚMIDERAdalbert18851944KL Groß-RosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1768KOSOWICZNicholas19011941TernopilRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
1769KOSTEKMiroslav18901942Kulparkiv / LvivGermanseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1770KOSTKOWSKIBronislaus George19151942KL DachauGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Włocławek diocese
1771KOSTRICKASJoseph1909a Gulag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
1772KOSTRZEWANicholas19021942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
1773KOSTUŚJoseph (Bro. Raphael)19071944LvivUkrainiansCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1774KOSTYSZYNVladimir19071946Wola NiżnaRussians / Poleseparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
1775KOSUBEKEmily (Sr Simeone)18661945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1776KOSYRCZYKLouis19061942PuławyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1777KOSZTYŁAEdward19211944DL 121 PruszkówGermans / RussiansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]
1778KOSZUTSKAPelagia (Sr Kostka)18611945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1779KOTAKFrancis18751937Roskoyma?Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
1780KOTARSKIHenry Adalbert (Cl. Veslav)19211944WarsawGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1781KOTELAJoseph19011942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1782KOTEWICZStanislaus19121939Mniszek - GrupaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1783KOTLARZRoman19281976Krychnowice-RadomRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
1784KOTLICKIIgnatius19001942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1785KOTLIŃSKIJoseph19191939WarsawGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
1786KOTOWIECKIPeter19001943Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1787KOTOWSKAMary Hedwig (Sr Alice)18991939PiaśnicaGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
1788KOTTValentine18801942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1789KOTULECKIFrancis18811941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1790KOTWICKIJohn18981943KhrynivUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
1791KOTYNIAJohn (Bro. Joseph Benedykt Cotolengo Mary)19171939LubomlGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1792KOTYŃSKIHenry18881944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Lublin diocese
1793KOTYSDaniel18881941LaszkiRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1794KOWALHenry Stanislaus19091939Mniszek - GrupaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1795KOWALCZUKRock1913RussiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1796KOWALCZYKJoseph (Bro. Servatius Mary)19091945StawceRussians / PolesConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1797KOWALCZYKPeter19121944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1798KOWALCZYKStanislaus18971942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1799KOWALCZYKStanislaus (Fr Honoré)19351983PoznańRussians / Poles (?)Dominican (OP) [RC]
1800KOWALCZYKVladislav19191945KL DachauGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
1801KOWALCZYKSophia18671944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1802KOWALEWSKIStanislaus18791942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1803KOWALIKFrancis (Bro. Dominic of St Joseph Calasanctius)19051943n. LiubeshivUkrainiansPiarist (SP) [RC]Pinsk diocese
1804KOWALIKZeno19031941LvivRussiansRedemptorist (CSsR) [UGC]
1805KOWALIŃSKIFelix18911942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1806KOWALSKAHedwig19111944Mińsk MazowieckiFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
1807KOWALSKAJulia (Sr Julia)18871944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1808KOWALSKAMieczyslava (Sr Mary Therese of Baby Jesus)19021942KL SoldauGermansCapuchin Poor Clares Sister (OSCCap) [RC]Płock diocese
1809KOWALSKAStanislava (Sr Rose)18841939PłockGermansMariówka Sister Servant (CSSBMVI) [RC]
1810KOWALSKAVictoria (Sr Anne)18841944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
1811KOWALSKIAdolph18881920RadyvylivRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
1812KOWALSKIBernard19051941KL AuschwitzGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
1813KOWALSKIBronislaus19171940KL Gusen IGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
1814KOWALSKIJohn (Abp Mary Michael)18711942KL Dachau - MunichGermansarchbishop [Mariav.]
1815KOWALSKIJohn (Bro. Gerard)19011940KL AuschwitzGermansCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]
1816KOWALSKIJoseph19111942KL AuschwitzGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
1817KOWALSKIJoseph18981937SandarmokhRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
1818KOWALSKISigismund Marian19091942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1819KOWCZEmilian18841944KL LublinGermanseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
1820KOWNACKIBronislaus18831940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1821KOWNACKIJoseph Benedykt Constantine18741942Góra PuławskaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
1822KOWNACKIMartin Stanislaus18861942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1823KOWRECKICasimir18931942Lakhivka n KoldichevoGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1824KOZAMichael (Fr Leo)19091942KL DachauGermansCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1825KOZAWilliam (Bro. Guido)19061943Franciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
1826KOZAKSteven19111942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1827KOZAKIEWICZJoseph18891934Žemoji PanemunėRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1828KOZALMichael18931943KL DachauGermansbishop [RC]Włocławek diocese
1829KOZANECKIAdam18911942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1830KOZANECKIEdmund Eugene19001942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1831KOZANKIEWICZBronislaus18661941n. GołuchówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1832KOŹBIAŁMichael18791942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1833KOZERAFrancis (Fr Czeslav)19101941KL SoldauGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
1834KOZICAIldephonsus19121940KL Gusen IGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1835KOZICKIStanislaus1945Kasinka Maładiocesan seminarian [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1836KOZIELSKIAnthony18961917FranceFrench (Allies) / Germans (Axis)Jesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
1837KOZIEŁ-TARCZKOWSKIJohn19011943diocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1838KOZIEROWSKIThomas19061942KL AuschwitzGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
1839KOZIJConstantine18871945LvivRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1840KOZIKValentine (Fr Cherubin)19061942TA HartheimGermansCamaldolese (ECMC) [RC]
1841KOZIORZEMSKIBruno19051939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1842KOZIURABasil (Bro. Joseph)18901942KL AuschwitzGermansAlbertine (CFA) [RC]
1843KOŹLIKStanislaus18931939BydgoszczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1844KOZŁOWICZAnthony Bernard18861939InowrocławGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1845KOZŁOWSKAAnne (Sr Columbina)1915GermansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
1846KOZŁOWSKAJoanna18701944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
1847KOZŁOWSKIAnthony19111942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1848KOZŁOWSKIAnthony19011939IL KarlshofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1849KOZŁOWSKICzeslav1945Germans (?)diocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1850KOZŁOWSKIEdward18881940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1851KOZŁOWSKIJohn19131941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1852KOZŁOWSKIJoseph18931943SvislachGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1853KOZŁOWSKIJoseph19031939ProszowiceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Marquette (USA) diocese
1854KOZŁOWSKIStanislaus18901942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1855KOZŁOWSKIThaddeus George19101944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1856KOZŁOWSKIValery19031943KL LublinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
1857KOZUBEKRoman19081940KL SachsenhausenGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
1858KOŻUSZNIKStanislaus19121940WarsawGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Warsaw superintendentur
1859KRAJEWSKIJoseph19121945KL Groß-RosenGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
1860KRAJEWSKILucian18751944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
1861KRAKÓWIrene (Sr Hillary)19231944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
1862KRAKOWIAKAdam19151942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
1863KRÄMERJohn18931945RussiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1864KRASKAVladislav19101940Lvivdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1865KRAŚNICKIAndrew18951943YazlovetsUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1866KRASOWSKAWanda19111939Dębe WielkieGermansSalesian Sister (FMA) [RC]
1867KRATOCHWILMary Anne (Sr Mary Antonina)18811942StanyslavivGermansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1868KRAUSEEdmund19081943WarsawGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1869KRAUSEStanislaus Antonius19081948PoznańPoles (?)diocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1870KRAUTWURST(Sr Gottharde)1945PokójRussiansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
1871KRAUZEEdmund18871940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1872KRAUZEJoseph18791940KL AuschwitzGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1873KRAWCZEWICZPaul19071945KL OhrdrufGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
1874KRAWCZYKEmily (Sr Titiana)18831955OpoleRussians / PolesSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
1875KRAWCZYKJohn18881940PalmiryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1876KRAWCZYKTheodosia18631939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1877KRAWCZYŃSKIJoseph19001942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1878KRAWCZYŃSKIRoman18831942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1879KRAWIECTheophilus (Fr Fidelis of St Therese of Baby Jesus)19071943MinskGermansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1880KRAWIECKAVladislava (Sr Ernesta)18921944WarsawGermansBenedictine Samaritan Sister (SBSAM) [RC]
1881KRAWIECKIJohn18831940DębołękaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1882KRĘCICKIBoleslaus18931942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1883KRĘCKIAnastasius18881939PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1884KRĘCKIBernard19041939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1885KREFFTConstantine Francis18671940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1886KRESAAnthony18951941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1887KRĘŻELEWSKAMary18921944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
1888KRILMichael18871951CzitaRussianspriest [Orth.]Przemyśl eparchy
1889KRISTENOtto18871939KolomyiaRussians (?)diocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1890KROCZEKWilliam18801920KrakówCanon Regular of Lateran (CRL) [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1891KROGULECKIJohn18831941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1892KRÓLJoseph19051944Newquay Baydiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1893KRÓLIKOWSKIEugene18751935WitebskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1894KROLLAgnes (Sr Albina)18891945Otmęt-KrapkowiceRussiansFranciscan Sister of Christian Love (CSFCC) [RC]
1895KROPLEWSKIAlbin John18781942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1896KRUGMaximilian18671945Pszczewdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
1897KRUKOWSKIJohn18771949KarLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1898KRUKOWSKIJoseph18711942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1899KRUMMELJoseph18721937Yoshkar-OlaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
1900KRUPAVincent19021944PiórkówGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
1901KRUPCZYŃSKIJohn Alexander19101942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1902KRUPCZYŃSKICasimir Stanislaus19131942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1903KRUPIŃSKILouis19161945KL MauthausenGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
1904KRUPIŃSKIJoseph19121944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1905KRUPIŃSKIMarian19091941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
1906KRUPSKIZeno Alexander19001941SambirRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1907KRUŠAAnthony19001952KargopolLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
1908KRUSCHINSKIJoseph18651940TalgarRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Tiraspol diocese
1909KRUSZEWSKAStephanie (Sr Therese)18691941KL Pomiechówek Fort IIIGermansMariówka Sister Servant (CSSBMVI) [RC]
1910KRUSZKASteven18781944WłodzimierzówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1911KRUSZYŃSKIRoman18721944BunivUkrainianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1912KRŪVELISAlbin19061957Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
1913KRŪVELISMartin18861954Dubravlag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
1914KRUŽIKASJohn19051954MinLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
1915KRYCHJoseph19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1916KRYGIELSKIFelix18881920Left-bankRussiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Tiraspol diocese
1917KRYGIERHenry19091939PaterekGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1918KRYGIERMieczyslav18881944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1919KRYNICKIJulian18781948JaworznoRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1920KRYŃSKIAdolph19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1921KRYŃSKIJohn Anthony18611939ZeľvaBelarusians / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1922KRYSIAKAndrew18811940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1923KRYSIAKThaddeus19191940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1924KRYSIŃSKIJohn18851940KL Gusen IGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1925KRYSIŃSKIJohn Julian18961940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1926KRYSTOSIKStanislaus19101939Wola ŁąckaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1927KRYWULTSigismund19031945GehrdenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1928KRYZANMiroslav19101940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1929KRZAKWilliam19041942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1930KRZEMIŃSKIJohn18901944KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
1931KRZEMIŃSKIJoseph19131943Germans / Polesdiocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1932KRZEMIŃSKIStephen19141939Stalag 1-A StablackGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1933KRZESIŃSKIAlexander18931942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1934KRZEWIŃSKIMaximilian18871939Kaliski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1935KRZEWSKIFrancis19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1936KRZIPOPAJoanna (Sr Demetria)18721945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1937KRZYKOWSKIJoseph19131944St. HilaireAlliesdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1938KRZYSIKJohn18761941ChyrówRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
1939KRZYSTOLIKStanislaus19081942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1940KRZYSZKOWSKICzeslav18981945KL NeuengammeGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
1941KRZYSZTOFIKJoseph (Fr Henry)19081942KL DachauGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
1942KRZYWICKIAdolph18871942UkhtIzhemLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1943KRZYWICKICasimir18851937UstUkhtaLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
1944KRZYWIŃSKIStanislaus (Bro. Raphael)19051944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
1945KRZYWOSZYŃSKIJoseph18931942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1946KRZYŻANOWSKIReginald18941939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1947KRZYŻANOWSKISigismund19051942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1948KRZYŻANOWSKISigismund18731922MoscowRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
1949KUBIAKJohn (Bro. Norbert Mary)18921942KL SachsenhausenGermansDominican (OP) [RC]
1950KUBICKISteven19131940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1951KUBICKITelesphorus19051940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1952KUBIKAlexander18861939KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1953KUBIKHenry (Fr Leander)19091942WronkiGermansBenedictine (OSB) [RC]
1954KUBIKMieczyslav Anthony19001942PolonkaGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1955KUBIŃSKIStanislaus18881942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1956KUBIŚAdalbert18981942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1957KUBISTAStanislaus18981940KL SachsenhausenGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
1958KUBITZAJohn (Bro. Bartholomew)18771943Bismarck SeaJapaneseVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
1959KUBITZKIJuliana (Sr Edelburgis)19051945ŻaryRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1960KUBSKIStanislaus18761942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1961KUBSZJoseph19201942El AlameinAlliesOblate (OMI) [RC]
1962KUCEdward19151944TymbarkPoles (?)diocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
1963KUCMichael18901951Dąbrówka Polska - SanokRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
1964KUCAVaclav19121939Kaliski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1965KUCABMichael18991944ZarzeczeUkrainiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1966KUCHARSKIGregory Leonard18921942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1967KUCHARSKIJohn18671933LetychivRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
1968KUCHENBECKERJoseph18811939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1969KUCHOWICZFrancis Borgia18871942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1970KUCHTALeo18941941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1971KUCŁOMichael19051945PiskorowiceUkrainians / Poles (?)Jesuit (SI) [Byz.-Slav.]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
1972KUCZAFrancesca (Sr Gorgonya)18871956LesznoRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1973KUCZERAMary (Sr Pientia)18931945WrocławRussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
1974KUCZYŃSKIAlexander18691938OryolRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
1975KUCZYŃSKIJoseph18791942Skrydleva n. NavahrudakGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1976KUCZYŃSKIClement18991942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1977KUCZYŃSKIMarian19061939Mniszek - GrupaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1978KUDERAJohn18721942Bieruń Stary - BieruńGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1979KUDLEKMartin18681942KrakówGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1980KUFELAdalbert19161942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1981KUHNAlphonse18931945PaderbornAlliesdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1982KÜHNGeorge19071943by Lake LadogaGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1983KUJAWAAngela (Sr Augustine)18901945KL RavensbrückGermansSister Servant of Greater Poland (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
1984KUKLAStanislaus18811942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1985KUKOWSKIBronislaus (Bro. Peter)19101942KoninGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1986KUKSEWICZFrancis18871941Taklinovo-NikolayevoRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1987KUKUŁKALucyn18931939Fordon-BydgoszczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1988KULAJoseph18911941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1989KULAVaclav18781940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1990KULASIŃSKILeo19111941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1991KULAWYJohn William18721941KL AuschwitzGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
1992KULAWYPaul18771941KL AuschwitzGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
1993KULESZAEugene18911941LupandiRussiansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1994KULESZAStanislaus19081944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1995KULHAWIECSimeon18821938ButovoRussianspriest [Orth.]
1996KULIKRichard18811942SuszecGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1997KULINICZStephen18991942BolyanovichiPoles (?)eparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1998KULIŃSKISteven18731942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1999KULISZBoleslaus19141943LidaGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2000KULISZCharles18731940KL BuchenwaldGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Cieszyn superintendentur
2001KULPASophia (Sr Mary Leocadia)18831945NyzhnivUkrainiansSt Joseph Sister (CSSJ) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2002KUNCOPeter1945RzeszówRussians / Poleseparchial seminarian [UGC]
2003KUNDAVladislav18871937TemLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
2004KUNDEGÓRSKIEdward18921941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2005KUPCZYŃSKIAlexander18731941BerlinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2006KUPILASFrancis18821940KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2007KUPPERJoseph19121939WejherowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2008KURACHAnthony19091940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2009KURAŚVincent19041942PolonkaGermans / BelarusiansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2010KURCZJohn Nepomucene18651914StaniątkiAustrians / RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
2011KURCZYŃSKIPeter Casimir19081942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2012KURDZIELJohn18911941KL SoldauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2013KUREKFrancis19211942LosovaRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2014KUREKStanislaus19081940MinskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2015KURIAŃSKICasimir Marian19171940KL Gusen IGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
2016KURKOWSKILeo Paul19081942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2017KUROWSKIAnthony18861938ArkhangelskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2018KUROWSKIJohn19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2019KUROWSKILeo18731939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2020KUROWSKIPaul18731939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2021KURZAWAJoseph19101940przy drodze Samszyce-WitowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2022KUSKOWSKISteven (Bro. Leonard of Jesus Crucified)19131941Białucki forestGermansPassionist Father (CP) [RC]
2023KUŚMIERCZYKAnthony19031941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2024KUSZJosephine (Sr Febronya)18791955GostyńRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2025KUSZYŃSKIJohn19151944ToporówUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2026KUTJoseph19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2027KUTSCHAPaul19111945Brzezinka-GliwiceRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2028KUTZEmil18931945Płużnica WielkaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2029KUTZNERLeo18771942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2030KUYDOWICZJohn19021940on Warsaw - Berlin railway lineGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2031KUŽELAFrancis (Bro. Patrick Mary)19151942KL AuschwitzGermansDominican (OP) [RC]
2032KUZIEMSKIJoseph18921941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2033KUZIMSKAHelen19031940Szpęgawski forestGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2034KUZIOVladimir Casimir19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2035KUŹMICKIWitold18851943NaumovichiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2036KUŹMICZNestor19081942Yasyenitsa-SilnaGermanseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2037KUŹMIŃSKAMargaret (Sr Catherine)19181944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
2038KUŹMIŃSKIDemetrius18891964QaraghandyRussianspriest [Orth.]Przemyśl eparchy
2039KUŹNIAKCzeslav19141940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2040KUZNOWICZMieczyslav Joseph18741945Czarny PotokGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
2041KUŹWASigismund19041944WarsawGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Wilno superintendentur
2042KVEDARAUSKASRaphael19131945RaguvaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
2043KWARCIAŃSKIVaclav18661942BudapestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2044KWAŚKIEWICZLeo Henry18841942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2045KWAŚNIEWSKISigismund18771937KievRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2046KWIATKOWSKI(Bro. Albert)1939n. SochaczewPolesFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Angelic Blessed Mary province OFM
2047KWIATKOWSKIAlphonse18991939Nowy WiecGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2048KWIATKOWSKIBoleslaus18891942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2049KWIATKOWSKIIgnatius Stanislaus18801944ŁadańceUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2050KWIATKOWSKIJohn1941VilniusLazarist (CM) [RC]
2051KWIATKOWSKIMichael1882Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]
2052KWIATKOWSKIPaul18861939SoczewkaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2053KWICZAŁAJoseph18891940Łagiewniki-KrakówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2054KYSELAJohn19051942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
2055LAAKEOtto18691945Nowy LasRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2056ŁABANVincent18981943LidaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2057ŁABENTOWICZSigismund Peter18951942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2058LABUDABronislaus19031939PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2059LACHCasimir18861941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2060LACHETTAMagdalene (Sr Marcelle)19201954Strzelce OpolskieRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2061ŁĄCZEKMary18871939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2062LACZKOWSKIFrancis Xavier19021939TryszczynGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2063ŁĄCZYNABasil18861946MakiivkaRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
2064ŁADAAlexander19001940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2065ŁAGODALeo18941942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2066LAHSAnthony18871952Mordovia rep.Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
2067LAJAUSKASCasimir18921921JauniūnaiPolesdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
2068LAJAUSKASMatthew18721941MolėtaiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
2069ŁAKOTAGregory18831950MinLag labour campRussiansbishop [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2070ŁAKOTTAStanislaus18861939MorzewoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2071LALOWSKIBruno19151942diocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2072LAMPERTCharles18941944HalleGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin diocese
2073LANGEAugustus19111943VolgogradRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2074LANGEJohn19041941WarlubieGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2075LANGECharles18701945Strzelce OpolskieRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2076LANGERAgnes (Sr Herlinda)18701945OtmuchówRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
2077LANGERJohn19191939WarsawGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
2078LANGERJohn1914Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2079LANGERPauline (Sr Dominata)18681945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2080LANGERWerner1914Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2081LANGKAUOtto18711945BartągRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2082LANGKAUPaul19031945TagilLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2083LANGNERHerbert19081948KL BuchenwaldRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2084LANGNOWSKAClaire (Sr Spiridiona)18781956KobylinRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2085LANGOWSKIBoleslaus19131944KL Pomiechówek Fort IIIGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Płock diocese
2086ŁANGOWSKIFrancis (Bro. Sigismund)19151939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2087LANGWALDCharles18861945CzelabLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2088LANKIEWICZSigismund John19011942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2089ŁAPA(Sr Jeronima)18981942StanyslavivGermansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2090ŁAPIŃSKICzeslav18911948Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
2091LAPISCasimir18801940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2092LAPISMarian19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2093LARISCHCharles19171942by Lake IlmenGermans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
2094LASBoleslaus1905Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]
2095LASKAValerie (Sr Berchmansa)19151944WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
2096ŁASKILouis18761939BydgoszczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2097ŁASKIGustave18721940GrabówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2098ŁASKIRock19021949ŁódźRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2099LASKOWSKIHenry19011942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2100LASKOWSKIJohn Dąbrowa18721939KonarzewoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2101LASKOWSKILouis18931942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2102LASKOWSKIVladimir18861940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2103LASOŃJohn (Bro. Cyprian of st Michael)18791944Vyshnivets NovyUkrainiansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]Lutsk diocese
2104ŁASZKIEWICZStanislaus18671942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2105LATARSKIJoseph19051940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2106ŁATECKIEugene19051943DrazdovshchinaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2107LATOCHAAlphonse19061942on Vienna - KL Dachau roadGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2108LAUKAITISJoseph18731952WłodzimierzRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
2109LAURINAVIČIUSBronislaus19131981VilniusRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2110ŁAWRECKIJohn1870Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2111LAZARJulia (Sr Bonosa)18831956KobylinRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2112ŁAŻEWNIKThecla1876RussiansSacred Heart Sister (RSCJ) [RC]
2113ŁEBIŃSKIAugustine Joseph James18721939PaparzynGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2114ŁEBKOWSKIHenry Leo19021942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2115LEGERSKIStanislaus Hugh19061942Chokpak-ShakpakRussiansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
2116ŁĘGOSZJames18851942TA HartheimGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2117ŁĘGOWSKIVladislav Leonard18771941KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2118LEHMANNGeorge19001945n. Zduńska WolaPoles (?)pastor [Ev.-Aug.]Kalisz superintendentur
2119LEHMANNJoseph19071939PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2120LEHNERTAmelia (Sr Hermenegilde)18761945BaborówRussiansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
2121LELEŠIUSJustin19171947n. VeiveraiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
2122ŁEMCIOVladimir19121945PawłokomaPoleseparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
2123LENARTAndrew18801943KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
2124LENARTJohn19001940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2125LENIARTEKAnthony19151942RussiaRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2126LEŃKOJoseph18821944KL Groß-RosenGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2127LENZELJoseph Augustus Maximilian18901942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin archdiocese
2128LEOŃCZUKMary18951939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2129LEPCZAKTheodora19031944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2130LERCHPeter (Fr Conrad Kurt)19051945BytomRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
2131LESIŃSKIAlex18761942KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2132LESIŃSKIJohn19081940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2133LEŚNIAKAndrew19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
2134LEŚNIAKThomas19131941Nowy SączGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
2135LEŚNIEWICZLouis19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2136LEŚNIEWSKILawrence18701941KurskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2137LEŚNIOWSKIStanislaus18841942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
2138LEŚNIOWSKISigismund (Bro. Benedykt)19121940GermansChristian Brothers (FSC) [RC]
2139LESZCZEWICZAnthony18901943RositsaGermans / LatviansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2140LESZCZUKJoseph18941949BozhkovoRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2141LESZCZYKAnthony19081943KL LublinGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
2142ŁĘTKOWSKIJulian19071941KL AuschwitzGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
2143LEUSZAnthony19061942Lakhivka n KoldichevoGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2144LEWANDOWICZMieczyslav18861941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2145LEWANDOWICZMieczyslav Anthony18891943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2146LEWANDOWSKAEleonor18821939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2147LEWANDOWSKILouis18971939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2148LEWANDOWSKIAmbrose18911939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2149LEWANDOWSKIFrancis18891942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2150LEWANDOWSKIConstantine18861943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2151LEWANDOWSKILouis19091944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2152LEWANDOWSKIValerian (Bro. Gerard)19211939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2153LEWANIUKAleksandra19071939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2154LEWICKAClaire (Sr Cordelia)19151942NL SchmückertGermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno-Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
2155LEWICKAMonica18861943KL AuschwitzGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2156LEWICKIAnthony Severin18741939BydgoszczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2157LEWKOWICZAnne (Sr Cayetana)18971944WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
2158LEWRENCJohn19071944Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2159LEXEhrenhold19091944Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2160LEXLothair19201944f. East PrussiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2161LIACHPaul18941940UkraineRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2162LIBIŃSKIHerman18671944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
2163LICHTENBERGBernard18751943HofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin diocese
2164LICZNERSKIConstantine18761940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2165LIDZBARSKIJohn19131943diocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2166LIEPAPeter18861953KarLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
2167LIEPAPeter19071952GorLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
2168LIGUDAPaul Louis18981942KL DachauGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
2169LINARTASDonatus18741950PravieniškėsRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
2170LINDEThaddeus18821945RzeszówRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2171LINDENBLATTJohn18821945KętrzynRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2172LINGNAUOscar18771945GrąsinoGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2173LINKAArthur18871945JonkowoRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2174LINOWSKAClaire18701945ChervonohorodUkrainiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2175LIPIŃSKIEdward (Bro. John of the Cross Mary)19141944RivneRussians / UkrainiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2176LIPIŃSKILeo18971939BiałaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2177LIPIŃSKIStanislaus18771940BzowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2178LIPKAAdalbert Stanislaus (Bro. Casimir)18911942KL AuschwitzGermansAugustinian (OSA) [RC]
2179LIPNIŪNASAlfonsas19051945PuckGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2180LIPPAHenry19121941Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2181LIPSKIFrancis19121939Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2182LIPSKILeo18621939Małe CzysteGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2183LISThomas19091942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2184LISIECKIBoleslaus18451919VinnytsiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
2185LISIŃSKIThaddeus19071941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2186LISKIEWICZBogdan19261947SevZherdorLag labour campRussianseparchial seminarian [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2187LISKIEWICZNicholas19041944DesznicaPoles (?)eparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
2188LISONCzeslav18871939Barbarka-ToruńGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2189LISSOWSKICzeslav Joseph18951942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2190LISZCZYŃSKIJoseph18821951KomarnoRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2191LITAUNIEKSVladislav19091941DaugavpilsRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
2192LIUTKUSPeter19041946VorkutLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
2193LÖBDorothea (Sr Mary Therese)19111942KL AuschwitzGermansTrappist Sister (OCSO) [RC]
2194LÖBErnest (Fr Nivardus)19131942KL AuschwitzGermansTrappist (OCSO) [RC]
2195LÖBGeorge (Fr Ignatius)19091942KL AuschwitzGermansTrappist (OCSO) [RC]
2196LÖBLien (Sr Hedwig)19081942KL AuschwitzGermansTrappist Sister (OCSO) [RC]
2197LÖBRobert (Bro. Linus)19101942KL AuschwitzGermansTrappist (OCSO) [RC]
2198ŁOBACZJoseph18921945KL MauthausenGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
2199ŁOBOCKIJoseph19091939Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2200LOHNERTIrmgard (Sr Jovita)19111945KorfantówGermans / RussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
2201ŁÓJJohn19081942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2202LONGAWAFrancis (Fr Jerome)18721941ChortkivRussians / JewsDominican (OP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2203ŁONIEWSKIJoseph (Bro. Bonaventure)19041939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2204ŁOPACZAKElias18981950MinLag labour campRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2205ŁOPACZEWSKIStanislaus Kostka18661942NL SchmückertGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2206ŁOPUSZYŃSKICasimir Roman19001941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2207LORENZFrederick18971944HalleGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Berlin diocese
2208LORKIEWICZCaesar Vladislav19031939PaterekGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2209LORKIEWICZRoman (Fr Stanislaus)18931942KL DachauGermansBenedictine (OSB) [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2210ŁOSIŃSKIBernard Anthony18651940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2211ŁOTAREWICZVincent18861919MirRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Minsk diocese
2212ŁOTOCKIGeorge1944WarsawGermanspriest [Orth.]
2213LÖWENFELSLuise (Sr Mary Aloise)19151942KL AuschwitzGermansSister Servant from Dernbach (ADJC) [RC]
2214ŁOŻYŃSKIBoleslaus19111939Zajączek forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2215LUBASStanislaus18861942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2216LUBASThaddeus19081942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2217LUBCZYŃSKIFelix18861931SLON labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2218LUBECKIAlexander19061942VileykaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2219LUBIANIECCharles18661942VileykaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2220LUBIEŃSKIIgnatius18781938KurskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2221ŁUBIEŃSKIJohn18891940KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2222LUBOWSKIBronislaus1909Russiansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
2223LUCACIUAnthony (Fr Innocent Mary)18771919RivneRussiansDominican (OP) [RC]
2224ŁUCYKPeter (Fr Porfirius)18961952SibLag labour campRussiansBasilian (OSBM) [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
2225ŁUCZAKMarianne (Sr Siriana)18711942GermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno-Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
2226ŁUCZECZKOEmil19101941KL SoldauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2227LUDWICZAKAnthony John18781942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2228LUDWIGFrancis18961945SątopyRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2229LUDWIGGertrude (Sr Leona)19051945MikołówRussiansnun [RC]
2230LUDWIGCharles Louis19021945Strzelce OpolskieRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2231LUDWIKJoseph18771942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2232LUDWIKIEWICZSteven Ignatius18731942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2233LUDWIKOWSKIPeter19051939OwińskaGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
2234ŁUKACZSimon18931964StaruniaRussiansbishop [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
2235ŁUKASZJohn18911937SandarmokhRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2236ŁUKASZEWICZLouis18671941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2237ŁUKASZEWSKICasimir (Bro. Casimir)19151939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2238ŁUKJANINJoseph18881937SandarmokhRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
2239ŁUKOMSKIStanislaus Kostka Andrew18741948WarsawRussians / Poles (?)bishop [RC]Łomża diocese
2240ŁUKOWIAKAnthony18891945KL Groß-RosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2241ŁUKOWSKISteven18841941KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2242LULAJoanna Josephine (Sr Hyacinth)19151943KL AuschwitzGermansSister Servant of Stara Wieś (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
2243ŁUNIEWSKIAlexander19021941SzumowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2244LUNKWITZPaul18751945Brzeźno-GdańskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2245ŁUPINOWICZCharles Alexander18911937KarLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
2246ŁUSZCZKIEWICZSophia Mary (Sr Isabel)18981957KrakówRussians / PolesDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2247ŁUSZCZYŃSKICasimir Thaddeus19211946WarsawRussians / PolesCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]
2248LUZARMarian Adalbert18951939RivneGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
2249ŁYSKORoman Hilarion Mary19141949LvivRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
2250MACHAJohn19141942KatowiceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2251MACHAYFerdinand19141940Nowy WiśniczGermansOratorian (COr) [RC]Tarnów diocese
2252MACHERSKIFrancis18831940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2253MACHNIKOWSKIAnthony18881942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2254MACIĄGStanislaus19141944OsiekGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
2255MACIĄTEKStanislaus Peter18891940KL SachsenhausenGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Łomża diocese
2256MACIEJAKThaddeus19071942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2257MACIEJEWSKILeo19081942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2258MACIEJOWSKIBoleslaus18971942Borok forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2259MACIEJOWSKIJohn1897RussiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Minsk diocese
2260MACIERAKOWSKACasimira19001939ChoroszczRussiansMissionary Nun of the Holy Family (CSMSF) [RC]
2261MACIERZYŃSKIPaul18931945KL Bergen-BelsenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2262MACIKOWSKILeo19011944KL Bergen-BelsenGermansHoly Ghost Father (CSSp) [RC]
2263MĄCIORThomas18971942PolonkaGermans / BelarusiansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
2264MACIUKNicholas19081944Zakostillya-MostyskaPoleseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2265MACIUKVladimir18931942BudyninGermanseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2266MACKIEWICZAnthony18921942Lakhivka n KoldichevoGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2267MACKIEWICZEugenia (Sr Mary Canisia)19031943BatorówkaGermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
2268MACKIEWICZJohn19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2269MAĆKÓWOlga (Sr Tarsicia)19191944Krystynopil-ChervonohradRussiansSister Servant of the Immaculate Virgin Mary (SSMI) [UGC]
2270MAĆKOWIAKVladislav19101942Borok forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2271MAĆKOWSKISteven19111939WarsawGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
2272MĄCZKACzeslav19121941KL AuschwitzGermansHospitallers Brother (OH) [RC]
2273MĄCZKAPeter18841940OlkuszGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
2274MĄCZKAStanislaus19071944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2275MĄCZKOWSKIVladislav19111942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2276MĄCZYŃSKIVladislav Alexander18841942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
2277MADALIŃSKIJohn19111944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
2278MADERAPeter18891937SvirLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
2279MĄDRYJohn19121942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2280MAGNUSZEWSKISteven19121940KrólewiecGermansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]
2281MAGULSKIFelix18951917PłockPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
2282MAJJoseph19121942OshRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
2283MAJCHRZAKCatherine (Sr Clementa)18831940GnieznoGermansSister Servant of Greater Poland (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
2284MAJCHRZYCKIVladislav19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2285MAJEWSKIGeorge19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gdańsk diocese
2286MAJEWSKISteven19101951WarsawRussians / Polesdiocesan seminarian [RC]Cracow archdiocese
2287MAJEWSKIVaclav Innocent18961943MelnitsyaGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
2288MAJGIERFrancis18811944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
2289MAJKABronislaus19131943Bilche ZoloteUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2290MAJKOWSKIAnatol Joseph18911946WoronaUkrainianseparchial priest [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
2291MAJKOWSKIHillary18951942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2292MAKARStephen18761941DrohobychRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2293MAKAREWICZStanislava18891944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2294MAKIELATheodore Francis18891945KL Bergen-BelsenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
2295MAKOWSKIAlexander18751942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2296MAKOWSKIAlexander Czeslav19051942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2297MAKOWSKIFrancis (Bro. Simon)19011943AL ZweibrückenGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2298MĄKOWSKIJohn18781940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2299MAKOWSKIMieczyslav18721940KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2300MAKOWSKIPaul (Fr Bruno)18901942KL DachauGermansCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]
2301MAKOWSKIRoman19071939Mniszek - GrupaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2302MAKULECJohn18831940ChełmGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2303MAŁACHOWSKIPaul19061939SkarszewyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2304MAŁACZEKStanislaus19171945KL DachauGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
2305MAŁACZYŃSKIAdam18651920LypivkaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2306MALARCZYKAlexander18781946KarlikówRussians / Poleseparchial priest [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
2307MALCHEREKRichard19111942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2308MALECDennis19091941MinskGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2309MALECKIAnthony18611935WarsawRussiansbishop [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
2310MAŁECKIStanislaus18861940KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2311MALEWSKIJohn18901917VerdunFrenchSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]
2312MALIGKurt19081944Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2313MALINOWSKIFrancis18921942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2314MALINOWSKIJoseph19071942VileykaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2315MALINOWSKIClement19041940Kuropaty-MinskGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2316MALINOWSKIConstantine19001942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2317MALINOWSKIMichael18871942KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
2318MALINOWSKIStanislaus19041940KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2319MALINOWSKIThaddeus18981939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2320MALINOWSKIThaddeus19191943KL StutthofGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Płock diocese
2321MALISZVladislav19091944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
2322MAŁKOTheodore18901952ZdolbunivRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2323MAŁKOWSKIJulius1863KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]
2324MAŁOCHLEBRosalie (Sr Natburgis)18981944WarsawGermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
2325MALORNYFrancis18921939Mniszek - GrupaGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2326MAŁUSZYŃSKIAdam18981945KL Mittelbau-DoraGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
2327MAŁYNIAKNicholas18511915IL TalerhofAustrianseparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
2328MAMICAJoseph18781940KL Gusen IGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]
2329MAMZERThomas19031939GostyńGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2330MANITIUSGustave18801940KL PosenGermanssuperintendent [Ev.-Aug.]Pomeranian-Poznań superintendentur
2331MAŃKAAlphonse19171941KL Gusen IGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
2332MAŃKIEWICZHenry18931939Mniszek - GrupaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2333MAŃKOWSKIAlphonse18701941KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2334MAŃKOWSKIJohn19081939PaterekGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2335MAŃKOWSKIJoseph18951939Igły-ChojniceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2336MAŃKOWSKITheophilus18771939KlęczkowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2337MARACHConstance (Sr Pudentiana)18821945Kraszowice-ŚwidnicaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2338MARCENKOAlexander (Abp Anthony)18871954OzerLag labour campRussiansarchbishop [Orth.]Orthodox Tula-Belyov eparchy
2339MARCHIEWICZFrancis (Fr Michael)19141941LvivRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Angelic Blessed Mary province OFM
2340MARCHLEWSKILeonard18661940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2341MARCHLEWSKIPaul Peter18841939Igły-ChojniceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2342MARCINANISClement18881940KL MauthausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2343MARCINIAKFrancis19141943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2344MARCINIAKIsidore18981942BaravyaGermans / BelarusiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2345MARCINIAKMarianne18991939OwińskaGermansSister Servant of the Blessed Heart of Jesus (SSCJ) [RC]
2346MARCINIANXavier18781918RogovkaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
2347MARCINKIEWICZAlex1943n. Szewnia DolnaPoles (?)priest [Orth.]
2348MARCINKOWSKIAnthony18931939KlamryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2349MARCINKOWSKIFrancis (Fr Gregory)19091941RussiaRussiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
2350MARCINOWSKIRobert19041940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2351MARCOŃMieczyslav19061940TverRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2352MARCZUKHelen (Sr Bernadette)18941944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
2353MARDOSEWICZAdele (Sr Mary Stella of the Blessed Sacrament)18881943BatorówkaGermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
2354MARECKIBruno1908Russiansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
2355MARGENFELDMary (Sr Mary Mauritia)19041945Tula labour campRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
2356MARGEVIČIUSPeter1889a Gulag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
2357MARGOŃSKIAnthony18681942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2358MARKIEWICZWilliamina (Sr Bernadette)19161944WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
2359MARKOWSKAJanet19161944WarsawGermansSister Servants of the Cross (FSK) [RC]
2360MARKOWSKIFrancis Michael (Bro. Darius Mary)19091945NiepokalanówRussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2361MARKUSZEWRussiansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
2362MARKUSZEWSKIAlbin18771938YeniseyskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
2363MAROSZJohn19071944BystrzycaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2364MARQUARDTJohn18881945PaluzyRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2365MARSZAŁEKRudolph19111948WarsawRussians / PolesChrist Father (SChr) [RC]Katowice diocese
2366MARSZKÓWClaire (Sr Cornelia)19011942GdańskAlliesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2367MARTENKAJohn19081939n. BydgoszczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2368MARTYNIUKMichael (Fr Martin)19081945LvivRussiansStudite (MSU) [UGC]
2369MARTYSZBasil18741945TeratynPolespriest [Orth.]
2370MARUSARZStanislaus18981942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2371MARUSZAKAnthony (Bro. Titus)18971941KL AuschwitzGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
2372MARUSZCZAKVladimir18881954Dubravlag labour campRussianspriest [Orth.]Przemyśl eparchy
2373MARUSZCZYKSteven (Fr Laurentius)19031945Vsesvyetskaya labour campRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
2374MARXFrancis Joseph18801921Stare OlesnoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2375MASIULANISAdam19111942Borok forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2376MAŚLANIKJohn18881946RubtsovskRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2377MASŁOŃVladislav18961940TverRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]
2378MASŁOWSKIAnthony (Bro. Florian Mary)19021944AL LeopardGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2379MASŁOWSKISigismund18971932PoznańRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2380MASSOW vonBertha18721945KoszalinRussiansnun [Luth.]
2381MATERNICKIVladislav18651940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2382MATERNOWSKIGustave18711942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2383MATERNOWSKIStanislaus Kostka Ignatius18891942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2384MATEUSZCZYKRaymond18621942Nowa SłupiaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
2385MATEUSZCZYKTheodore18851942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2386MATULEWICZVeronica (Sr Mary Angela)18931924SmolenskRussiansSt Honorat Sister (CPSICM) [RC]
2387MATULIONISTheophilus18731962ŠeduvaRussiansbishop [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
2388MATUSZCZAKMary (Sr Anselma)19091944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
2389MATUSZEKMieczyslav Boleslaus18831942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2390MATUSZEKThomas18951915FrenchSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]
2391MATUSZEWICZAnthony18861936SLON labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2392MATUSZEWSKALeocadia (Sr Mary Heliodora)19061943BatorówkaGermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
2393MATUSZEWSKIFrancis18851940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2394MATUSZEWSKISteven18821941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2395MATUSZEWSKIVincent18691940przy drodze Samszyce-WitowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2396MATWIEJCZYKAnthony18891941MolchadRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2397MATYLJoseph (Bro. Andrew)19001943Bismarck SeaJapaneseVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
2398MATYSZCZYKStanislaus19091941VileykaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2399MATZNERStanislaus Clement18911940Bykownia-KievRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2400MAUERSBERGERJohn Paul18771942Konstancin - Konstancin-JeziornaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2401MAYLeo Witold18741940KL DachauGermanssuperintendent [Ev.-Aug.]Piotrków superintendentur
2402MAZALONBenjamin Louis19091942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2403MAŽEIKALeo19181981PamūšisLithuaniansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
2404MAZELLAJohn18831939IL ResminGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2405MAZERSKIJohn19011944WarsawGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
2406MAŽONASVladislav18811945MoscowRussiansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2407MAZURJohn19081944TarnawkaUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2408MAZURCasimir18891921KrasylivRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
2409MAZUREKAgnes (Sr Donata)19021944KielceAlbertine nun (CSAPI) [RC]
2410MAZUREKFrancis19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
2411MAZUREKFrancis19111942RussiansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2412MAZUREKJoseph (Fr Alphonse Mary of Holy Ghost)18911944Nawojowa GóraGermansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]
2413MAZURKIEWICZCharles18811942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2414MAZURKIEWICZVincent19111941AlytusGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
2415MĘCIŃSKIJulian Joseph18801941ŁódźGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2416MĘDRALAFelix19031945KL Bergen-BelsenGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2417MEGGERVladislav19031939Mniszek - GrupaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2418MEKIELITAPeter18681947LvivRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2419MELINGERVeronica18801944DerzhivUkrainiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2420MELLINIgnatius18521916KievRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
2421MENCELJohn Mieczyslav19151939Barbarka-ToruńGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2422MENDES da COSTAJudith Henrietta18851944KL AuschwitzGermansDominican Nun (OP) [RC]
2423MENDRIKSJohn19071953VorkutLag labour campRussiansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]Riga archdiocese
2424MERKLEJNCasimir18731941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2425MERSMANNAlphonse19051945KL Buchenwald - WahlauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
2426MESJASZMichelle (Sr Jacinta)18741944KL Bergen-BelsenGermansOur Lady of Mercy sister (CSBMM) [RC]
2427METLERBonaventure18661939JaworznoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2428MEYERAlphonse19051946JaworRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2429MĘŻNICKIJoseph18761940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2430MĘŻYKJames19081944WarsawGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2431MĘŻYŃSKIFrancis19061944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2432MIASTKOWSKIAnthony19111940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2433MICHAELISElse Sarah (Sr Miriam)18991942KL AuschwitzGermansSt Joseph Sister in Trier (CSSJ) [RC]
2434MICHAJŁOWDaniel18631940StarobilskRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
2435MICHALAKHedwig (Sr Zephiryna)19131942SzamotułyGermansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
2436MICHALAKJoseph18751941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2437MICHALAKJoseph1940SierpcGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Płock diocese
2438MICHALAKVladislav19111942WłoszczowaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
2439MICHALCZYKStanislaus19121939TumGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
2440MICHALETZGeorge18951945WilkówRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2441MICHALEWSKIJohn18871942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2442MICHALICHAAndrew18861959OsinnykiRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2443MICHALIKFrancis18961942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
2444MICHALIKHerbert19131945nr 506 labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
2445MICHAŁKIEWICZMarian Stephen18911941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2446MICHAŁKOWSKIJohn Chrysostom19141943KL Mittelbau-DoraGermansOratorian (COr) [RC]Sandomierz diocese
2447MICHAŁOWICZCzeslav Joseph18921939Bytyński forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2448MICHAŁOWICZAdalbert18971942KL DachauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
2449MICHAŁOWSKIJohn19061942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
2450MICHALSKAMary18911944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2451MICHALSKIStanislaus19041941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2452MICHALSKIStanislaus18771942TrzebuniaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2453MICHALSKIWilliam Vincent18791943WarsawGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
2454MICHASIONEKNicholas18881933Veliky UstyugRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
2455MICHNIEWSKIStanislaus Thomas18991942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2456MICHNIKOWSKIJoseph18721939PułtuskGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2457MICHNOWSKIMarian John18811940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2458MICHUŁKAJohn18921942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2459MICKIEWICZLeo18801942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2460MIEDWIEDIUKVladimir18881937ButovoRussianspriest [Orth.]
2461MIEGOŃVladislav18921942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
2462MIELEWSKIJohn Baptist18791921Nakło nad NoteciąPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
2463MIĘTKIAnthony19061939KlamryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2464MIĘTKOWSKAMary (Sr Cecilia)19071944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
2465MIGALSimon18871944SanoczekGermans / Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
2466MIGDALSKIVaclav18971940KL DachauGermans
2467MIJAKOWSKIBogdan Joseph18851942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2468MIKAJanet (Sr Edwarda)19101941PłockGermansPassionist Sister (CSP) [RC]
2469MIKAVictor18911945KluczRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2470MIKOŁAJCZUKMartin18671941LuchitsiRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2471MIKOŁAJCZYKJohn19101943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2472MIKOŁAJCZYKJohn18801939Piotrków KujawskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2473MIKOŁAJEWSKAHelen19111939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2474MIKOŁAJEWSKISigismund19041945KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2475MIKOŁAJSKILeo (Bro. Ambrose)19191944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
2476MIKOŁAJTISVincent18921918ArkhangelskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Sejny diocese
2477MIKOLUKMary (Sr Cipriana)18901944DąbrówkiGermansSister Servant from Dębica (Sł. BDNP) [RC]
2478MIKOSZMary (Sr Paula)18821945WrocławRussiansFranciscan Sister from Krzyżanowice (SFPS) [RC]
2479MIKUCZEWSKIJoseph19101940TverRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2480MIKUCZEWSKILouis19071939Mniszek - GrupaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2481MIKUSIŃSKIBronislaus18831942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2482MIKUSIŃSKIJohn18991942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2483MILEIKAAlexander18811944VyžuonosRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
2484MILEWICZLeo19031944KlembówRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2485MILEWICZLeopold18841942IvyanetsGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2486MIŁKOWSKISigismund18891943ValozhynGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2487MILLEREugene19031942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2488MIODUSZEWSKIJohn19081940TverRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2489MIODUSZEWSKIJoseph18801937SvirLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
2490MIRECKIStanislaus18671941ŁódźGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2491MIROCHNASteven Marian (Fr Julian)19031942KL PosenGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2492MIRONASVladislav18801953WłodzimierzRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
2493MIRZWIŃSKIVladislav18801937RussiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vladivostok diocese
2494MISCHKECecilia (Sr Mary Tiburtia)18881945Osanovo Dubovoye labour campRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
2495MISIAKVictoria18791944DerzhivUkrainiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2496MISIEKFrancis (Bro. Roman)19071940RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
2497MISIÓRSKIAnthony18911942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
2498MISIUDAHubert19091944n. ArnhemGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
2499MISIUTAStanislaus (Fr Jack)19091941ChortkivRussians / JewsDominican (OP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2500MIŚKAFrancis18981942KL DachauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2501MISZTOFTNapoleon19151944Missionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2502MITRĘGAFrancis18831940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2503MITTMANNCharles18771949a Gulag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2504MITZINNEKBertha (Sr Theobalda)19081945BolesławiecRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2505MŁYNARCZYKVladislav19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2506MNICHJoanna (Sr Lucretia)18741945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2507MNICHOWSKILeo19021939ChmielnikiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2508MOCARSKIFrancis Valery18801940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2509MOCARSKILouis18711942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2510MOCHAHenry19161944Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2511MOCHLIŃSKAJulia (Sr Anne Immaculata)18671944WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
2512MODRZEWSKAHedwig Joanna Gabrielle1898KL LublinGermansnun [RC]
2513MODZELEWSKIAdolph18621941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2514MOEPERTAdolph18821945Kąty WrocławskieRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2515MOJKOWSKIJulian18631939PiaśnicaGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
2516MOJSIJONEKPeter (Bro. of the Holiest Heart of Jesus)18981943between Pnivne and SkomorokhyUkrainiansPiarist (SP) [RC]Pinsk diocese
2517MOKSSteven Andrew18751942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2518MÓLVladislav18981942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
2519MOLAKJoseph Stanislaus18821941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2520MOŁDOCHAndrew18901940Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2521MOLENDAPeter (Bro. Paul)19151943WarsawGermansCamaldolese (ECMC) [RC]
2522MOLSKIJoseph18961942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2523MORAWSKIEdmund (Bro. Jack)19121939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2524MORAWSKIMarian Joseph Adalbert18811940KL AuschwitzGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
2525MORAWSKIMichael18981940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2526MORITZLouis18941945Shatura labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2527MORKOWSKIEdmund18801940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2528MOROZJohn18861952Dubravlag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2529MOROZEWICZCharles18801942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2530MORZYCKIJohn19151944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2531MOŚCICKIJoseph19021940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2532MOSIEWICZRoman18871943TrabyRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2533MOSIŃSKARegina19201939WarsawGermansSister Servants of the Cross (FSK) [RC]
2534MOSKWAGeorge Joseph19101941KievRussiansJesuit (SI) [UGC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
2535MOSSAKOWSKILeo18791941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2536MOSZCZEŃSKIStanislaus18901942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2537MOSZYŃSKIMieczyslav (Bro. Celestine)19091945HarbinConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2538MOTYKABoleslaus19241944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
2539MOTYLEWSKIFrancis18991939Kaliski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2540MOTZAnne Apolonia18751944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2541MOTZKOMary (Sr Venantia)18921945WrocławRussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
2542MÓWIŃSKIJoseph19031939PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2543MOŻEJKOJoseph (Bro. Albert Mary)18981943SieradzGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2544MOŻEJKOVictor18971939Cześniki-KoloniaRussians / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2545MRAJCAStephen19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
2546MRATZEKVictor (Fr William)19091945VilniusRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
2547MREŁAFrancis Xavier (Fr Sigismund)18821942TA HartheimGermansBenedictine (OSB) [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2548MROCZEK(Sr Teleshpora)19021944MielecGermans / RussiansSister Servant from Dębica (Sł. BDNP) [RC]
2549MROCZEKLouis19051942KL AuschwitzGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
2550MROCZKAHenry19001944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
2551MROCZKOWSKILucian19031943LidaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2552MRODZENMary (Sr Carole)18921956TrzebnicaRussians / PolesSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
2553MROSIKOtto (Fr Adalbert)18891945PrudnikRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
2554MROTEKEdward18831942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2555MRÓZAndrew19191944RdziostówGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Tarnów diocese
2556MRÓZBoleslaus Joseph19121944LvivGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2557MŚCICHOWSKIAnthony18951942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2558MUCHAMieczyslav John (Fr Stanislaus (Aegidius))19171945DobraczynUkrainiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM
2559MUCHAŃSKIAndrew18691942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2560MÜHLSTEFFGeorge19071945ŻabinRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2561MULCZYŃSKICasimir19151941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2562MULKOWSKAJosephine (Sr Vestina)18611942NL SchmückertGermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno-Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
2563MULLERJoseph Stanislaus Kostka19021942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2564MÜLLERCatherine Elisabeth (Sr Mary Leonis)19131945RussiaRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
2565MÜLLERThaddeus19081944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
2566MUŃKOFrancis19161939MichałówGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
2567MURAWSKIFelician19091941TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2568MUROŃCZYKEdward18971942DubrovaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2569MUSIAŁGeorge Stanislaus19191945KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
2570MUSIAŁCasimir18921940KrakówGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
2571MUSIAŁStanislaus19031940KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2572MUSIAŁAPeter19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2573MUSIOŁMary (Sr Carole)18631945PielgrzymowiceRussiansSt Hedwig Sister (CSSH) [RC]
2574MUSIOŁWalburga (Sr Hyacinth)19011956KatowiceRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2575MUSZALSKISigismund18951942KiczkiRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2576MUSZYŃSKAHelen (Sr Ludgarda)19021944KL AuschwitzGermansSister of Common Effort (ZSNM) [RC]
2577MUSZYŃSKISigismund19131942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2578MUZALEWSKILouis18831944AL ReichenauGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]Gdańsk diocese
2579MUZOLFIgnatius (Bro. Ignatius)18911939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2580MUZYKABernard1910RussiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Cracow province OFCap
2581MYRCZIKErnest (Fr Reynald)19131941RussiaGermans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
2582MYRWAJoseph18891939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2583MYSAKOWSKIStanislaus Francis18961942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2584MYŚLISZJoseph18911939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2585MYŚLIWIECJohn (Bro. Gregory)19061945RussiaGermans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
2586MYSZKOWIAKMarian18881942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2587MZYKLouis19051940KL PosenGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]Katowice diocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
2588NACHAJSKIGustave Joseph18981944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2589NADOLSKAMary18801944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2590NAGÓRSKIEdmund19061939GrudziądzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2591NAGÓRSKIPaul Adalbert18731940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2592NAGÓRZAŃSKIJohn18841945DębicaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
2593NAHUJOWSKIJulian19141939GarwolinGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
2594NAPIERAŁAFrancis18781942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2595NARMONTOWICZVeronica (Sr Mary Boromea)19161943BatorówkaGermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
2596NARUKMary (Sr Elisabeth)19161944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
2597NARUSZEWICZCzeslav Leo19151945BoråsGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2598NASIŁOWSKIStanislaus19041941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2599NATHANJoseph Martin18671947OpavaRussians / Polesbishop [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
2600NATSCHMartha (Sr Tutillona)18741945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2601NAUMOWICZJohn19021942ŠvenčionėliaiLithuaniansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2602NAVICKASJohn18641941ViekšniaiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
2603NAWROCKIStanislaus19151944PoniecGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
2604NAWROTFrancis Reinhold19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2605NEBELSKIAdam19021942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2606NEJMAKVaclav18821942Lakhivka n KoldichevoGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2607NEUBERJoseph18861945JaworówRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2608NEUGEBAUERFelix (Bro. Luke Mary)19091940Bór forestGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2609NEUMANN(Sr Cordia)1945BiałaRussiansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
2610NEVRKLAFrancis (Fr Siard)19111943KL AuschwitzGermansPremonstratensian (OPraem) [RC]
2611NICZAJStephen18791949DubnoRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2612NIEBRZYDOWSKAFlorentine (Sr Yolande of Mary's Heart the Immaculate)18881941GermansCapuchin Poor Clares Sister (OSCCap) [RC]
2613NIECHAJMichael19001939LublinGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2614NIECZYPOROWICZJohn18771919Bielsk PodlaskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius diocese
2615NIEDBAŁAnthony Adam18721941KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2616NIEDBAŁFelix18811939PaterekGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2617NIEDZIAŁEKJohn19071943Chojnowskie forestsGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
2618NIEDZIELAJohn18811942KrakówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2619NIEDZIELAJoseph18881942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2620NIEDZIELAKLucian19081947PolskowolaRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
2621NIEDZIELAKSteven19141989WarsawRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2622NIEDZIELSKIAnthony18951937Kamianets-PodilskyiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2623NIEDŹWIEDŹNiphont18821942Anonivka ShepelskaUkrainiansdiocesan priest [UGC]Lutsk diocese
2624NIEDŹWIEDZIŃSKIIgnatius18751941NL SchmückertGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2625NIEDŹWIEDZKAMary18891939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2626NIEKRASZSophia (Sr Mary Daniella)18891921SmolenskRussiansSt Honorat Sister (CPSICM) [RC]
2627NIEMANCEWICZAnthony18931943MinskGermansJesuit (SI) [UGC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
2628NIEMIECJoseph19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2629NIEMIRJoseph18751940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2630NIEMIRVladislav18911941KL AuschwitzGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
2631NIEROSTEKJoseph19011943KL LublinGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Cieszyn superintendentur
2632NIEROWISZBernard18881942KL AuschwitzGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
2633NIERYCHLEWSKIAdalbert19031942KL AuschwitzGermansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]
2634NIEWĘGŁOWSKIStanislaus19121941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2635NIEWITECKIRoman18911942PyalmaRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
2636NIEZGODZIŃSKAJulia (Sr Ursula)19091944Mińsk MazowieckiRussiansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
2637NIKATOWAlex18751937ButovoRussianspriest [Orth.]
2638NIKLASStanislaus19081939GrudziądzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2639NIKLEWICZCzeslav Stanislaus18761944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2640NIKLEWSKIFelix18881939PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2641NIKUTACecilia18791939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2642NIMYŁOWICZDemetrius19071943GrabówkaPoleseparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
2643NIMYŁOWICZTheodore18891947UnyatychiRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2644NITECKIAnthony18751942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2645NITSCHKE(Sr Dolorosa)19071945PasłękRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
2646NITSCHMANNAdam Robert18921940KL SachsenhausenGermanssuperintendent [Ev.-Aug.]Warsaw superintendentur
2647NIWAAndrew19001940KharkivRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
2648NIXMichael19121945ŚwiecieRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2649NIŻANKOWSKIOstap18631919StryiPoleseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
2650NIZIÓŁKIEWICZZeno19071939ŚwierkówiecGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2651NOAKTheodore18781942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2652NODZYŃSKIAndrew18881939Mniszek - GrupaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2653NOGALSKIFrancis19111939Rudzki Most - TucholaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2654NOHELGustave Joseph18821940WisłaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2655NOISZEWSKABogumila (Sr Mary Eve of Providence)18851942Pietralewicze-SłonimGermans / BelarusiansSister of the Immaculate Conception (SIC) [RC]
2656NOSIDLAKFlorian (Bro. Didacus)18861941Rava-RuskaRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Angelic Blessed Mary province OFM
2657NOSZKAJoseph19141941KL Gusen IGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
2658NOWACKIFelix18791941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
2659NOWACKIIgnatius18721943KaliszGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2660NOWACKIOctavian Mieczyslav Boleslaus19091942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2661NOWACKIPeter19101941VilniusGermans / RussiansBenedictine (OSB) [RC]
2662NOWACZKIEWICZJoseph18821941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2663NOWAGPauline (Sr Fidelia)18661945Nowy LasRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
2664NOWAKAlphonse19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2665NOWAKAngela (Sr Ambrosia)19201944WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
2666NOWAKEdmund18911940TverRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2667NOWAKFrancis18801942KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2668NOWAKCatherine1944WarsawGermansSister Handmaid of Jesus (AI) [RC]
2669NOWAKCasimir18861941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2670NOWAKLeonard19081939PaterekGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2671NOWAKLouis19071944WarsawGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
2672NOWAKPeter18831939Lvivdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2673NOWAKStanislaus Leonard19041942Lakhivka n KoldichevoGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2674NOWAKStanislaus Zeno18951942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2675NOWAKVincent18961942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2676NOWAKOWSKIJohn19181944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
2677NOWAKOWSKILeo19131939Piotrków KujawskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2678NOWAKOWSKIMarcel18821940PalmiryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2679NOWAKOWSKISteven18971940OścisłowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2680NOWAŃSKIAnthony19001940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2681NOWICKAStanislava18721944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
2682NOWICKIAlexander18781940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2683NOWICKIFelician18851942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2684NOWICKIJoseph Henry18691942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2685NOWICKICasimir18971944KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2686NOWICKICasimir19071939MielnoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2687NOWICKIVladislav19101939ŚwierkówiecGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2688NOWOCIEŃSophia (Sr Saturnia)19131944WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
2689NOWOSADBlase19031943Potok GórnyUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2690NOWOTNYJohn Baptist (Fr Lawrence)18731943KL AuschwitzGermansPremonstratensian (OPraem) [RC]
2691NOWOTNYMaximilian19051946Długomiłowicediocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2692NOWOWIEJSKIAnthony Julian18581941KL SoldauGermansarchbishop [RC]Płock diocese
2693NURKOWSKIVaclav18911954StepLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
2694OBARSKICzeslav18831941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2695OBORSKIPeter19071952RawiczRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
2696OBRĘBSKAStanislava19031945PrzasnyszGermansMissionary Nun of the Holy Family (CSMSF) [RC]
2697OCHABVladimir19001940TverRussianspriest [Orth.]Warsaw-Chełm diocese
2698OCHALSKIZdislaus19021942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2699OCHOŃSKICharles (Fr Chris)18831940KL SachsenhausenGermansCamaldolese (ECMC) [RC]
2700OCZABRUKEmilian18911953Dubravlag labour campRussianspriest [Orth.]Przemyśl eparchy
2701ODEJEWSKICzeslav19081940BiałystokRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2702ODYAJoseph19121939KlamryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2703ODYALucyn Joseph19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2704OGANOWSKIFrancis19111943Paneriai-VilniusGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2705OGŁAZAJoseph Stanislaus18881942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2706OGRODOWICZJoseph19051941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2707OGRODOWICZJosephine18871944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2708OGRODOWSKISteven18881942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2709OHRYZKOPeter18911944CzartowiecRussians / Polespriest [Orth.]
2710OKOŁO-KUŁAKAnthony18831940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Minsk diocese
2711OKOŁO-KUŁAKVladislav1890RussiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]
2712OKONIEWSKIStanislaus Adalbert18701944LisbonGermansbishop [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2713OLBRICHFrancis (Bro. Hillary)19131941RussiaGermans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
2714OŁDZIEJEWSKIAdolph18871941Dojlidy-BiałystokRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2715OLEARCZYKVladislav19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
2716OLECHOWSKILouis18751945Potok Górnydiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2717OLĘDZKAJanet (Sr Josephine)19051944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
2718OLEKJohn19191939WarsawGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
2719OLEŃSKIPeter (Fr Paul)18871955MinLag labour campRussiansBasilian (OSBM) [UGC]
2720OLESZCZUKAlphonse19021942PolonkaGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2721OLKIEWICZBruno19091939PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2722OLKOWSKIFrancis19031942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2723OLŠAUSKASCasimir19111954VostUralLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
2724OLSZAKHenry18871940KL MauthausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2725OLSZAKJoseph18961942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2726OLSZAKJoseph1943TarnówGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
2727OLSZEWSKAApolonia (Sr Mary)18861942KL AuschwitzGermansUrsuline (OSU) [RC]
2728OLSZEWSKACatherine (Sr Francesca)19051945HamburgGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
2729OLSZEWSKIAdam (Fr Christopher)19071942KL DachauGermansAugustinian (OSA) [RC]
2730OLSZEWSKIEdward19141939GrudziądzGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2731OLSZEWSKICasimir John18901944WarsawGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2732OLSZEWSKILeo18941942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2733OLSZEWSKILouis18891943Pilicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2734OLSZEWSKISigismund Constantine18971942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2735ONDRUSZ(Sr Teondolinde)1945PokójRussiansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
2736ONNASCHFrederick18811945BarlinekRussianspastor [Luth.]
2737ONNASCHFrederick Charles Günter19011945KoszalinRussianspastor [Luth.]
2738ONOSZKOVladislav (Fr Constantine)19021942SlonimGermans / RussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2739OPIATOWSKIHenry19071943Pilicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2740OPIELAJoseph19151939WarsawGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
2741OPOLSKIIgnatius18851937SvirLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
2742OPRZĄDEKJohn (Bro. Martin)18841942TA HartheimGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Angelic Blessed Mary province OFM
2743ORACZMarianne (Sr Isabel)18931939SandomierzGermansMariówka Sister Servant (CSSBMVI) [RC]
2744ORGANISZCZAKVladislav19131945KL Bergen-BelsenGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]
2745ORLOBAnne (Sr Eleonor)18781945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2746ORYNTPeter18831942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
2747ORZECHOWSKIStanislaus19041944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
2748ORZEŁJohn19091942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2749OSADCAMichael18871951MinLag labour campRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
2750OSIDACZRoman19131941LvivRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2751OSIKOWICZAndrew19001943KL LublinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2752OSIŃSKALeocadia (Sr Radegundis)18741942NL SchmückertGermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno-Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
2753OSIŃSKIHenry18841942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2754OSIŃSKIVaclav Xavier18681945WejherowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2755OSIŃSKIVladislav19061940Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2756OSMAŃSKIVladislav19171942KL DachauGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
2757OSSAKOWSKAMary (Sr Andrew)19011943LiubeshivUkrainiansSister Servant of the Blessed Heart of Jesus (SSCJ) [UGC]Pinsk diocese
2758OSSOWSKAOttilia (Sr Cirilla)19011941PuszczykowoGermansShepherd Sister (CSDP) [RC]
2759OSSOWSKIEdward18781944Frankfurt am MainGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]
2760OSSOWSKIJohn (Bro. John)19071939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2761OSSOWSKIJohn Anthony19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2762OSSOWSKIValerian18841940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2763OSTASZEWSKIJoseph18901948KharkivRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
2764OSTROUMOWMichael (Bp Seraphim)18801937KatynRussiansbishop [Orth.]Orthodox Smolensk-Dorohobuzh eparchy
2765OSTROWSKIFrancis Xavier19121943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2766OSTROWSKIJohn18901919Horodok Jagielloniandiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek ie. Kalisz diocese
2767OSTROWSKIStanislaus Kostka (Fr Josaphat)18901939WarsawGermansBenedictine (OSB) [RC]
2768OSZKIELCzeslav18891944GrójecGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2769OSZKINISJohn19171941TA HartheimGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Łomża diocese
2770OTRZONSEKHedwig (Sr Rotrudis)19081945PilchowiceRussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
2771OTTEAgnes (Sr Benita)18711945KuropasRussiansSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
2772OTTICHMary (Sr Mary Clete)18791917IassySister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
2773OTTOMary (Sr Gervasia)18991945Ołtaszyn-WrocławRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2774OWCZARCZAKAdalbert18981943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2775OŻANAGustave19091945Stein an der Donau - Krems an der DonauGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Cieszyn superintendentur
2776OŻAROWSKIGeorge19121943LidaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2777OZIĘBŁOWSKIMichael19001942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
2778PABICHStanislaus18861942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2779PABISIEWICZConstantine18731941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
2780PACEWICZVaclav18801945BydgoszczRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2781PACEWSKIAnthony18841942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
2782PACIOREKFrancis19141943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
2783PACIOREKJoseph19031942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
2784PACKIEWICZCasimir18841941PaluknysGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2785PACZEŚBoleslaus19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2786PACZOPKABoleslaus18841940TelekhanyRussiansdiocesan priest [Byz.-Slav.]Pinsk diocese
2787PACZUSKASophia (Sr Ludwina)19041944WarsawGermansPassionist Sister (CSP) [RC]
2788PADEWSKIJoseph18941951WarsawRussians / Polesbishop [PNKK]
2789PADZIŃSKIAdam Stanislaus18691942OtroczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2790PAJDOFrancis19021945KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
2791PAJEWSKISteven (Fr Sylvestre)19091941Białucki forestGermansPassionist Father (CP) [RC]
2792PAKALSKIAlbin18941939Igły-ChojniceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2793PALEWSKIJoseph18671944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Tarnów diocese
2794PALIMĄKAStanislaus19331985KlimontówRussians / Poles (?)diocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
2795PALINCEUSZJoseph19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2796PALLAHermenegild (Fr Bogumil)19081942Al-AriszFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
2797PALMOWSKIJoseph18851945KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2798PAŁUBIŃSKAMarianne18991944WarsawGermansnun [RC]
2799PALUCHIgnatius19081942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2800PALUCHJohn (Bro. Edward of St Therese)1902RussiaRussiansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2801PALUCHOWSKIBoleslaus18751940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2802PALUTKEBruno19061944TyraspolRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2803PANAŚJoseph18871940LvivRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2804PANASIEWICZDemetrius18821948DrohobychRussianspriest [Orth.]Przemyśl eparchy
2805PANASIEWICZEmilian18751937TikhvinRussianspriest [Orth.]
2806PANCHERZMartin Gregory18671941MyjomiceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2807PANEKJoseph19011942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2808PANEKPeter19041945Tarchomin-WarszawaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2809PANEWICZRoman18741945n. CzęstochowaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2810PANKEVIČIUSVaclav1913a Gulag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
2811PANKIEWICZJames (Fr Anastasius)18821942TA HartheimGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM
2812PANKOWSKIMarian18871945KL Mittelbau-DoraGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
2813PANKOWSKIPeter Romualdo Casimir18791945RybnaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2814PAŃTALouis19061943RussiansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2815PAPIESKINicholas Edmund18681942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2816PAPIEŻAdalbert18901942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
2817PAPROCKIGeorge19201944WarsawGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
2818PARADOWSKIStanislaus18711942KaszczorGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2819PARTYKABoleslaus18861939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2820PARZYCHGertrude (Sr Ludolpha)19001945PilchowiceRussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
2821PASTUCHPeter19081941TernopilRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
2822PASTWAAnthony18981939GrudziądzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2823PASZCZAKOWSKIStanislaus1944PidkaminUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2824PASZKIEWICZWitold18821941KrāslavaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
2825PASZKORichard18781940TverRussianspastor [Ev.-Aug.]
2826PASZKOWIAKMatthias19071941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2827PATRYCYCzeslav Alexander18851942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2828PAULAVIČIUSConstantine18821941AlytusGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
2829PAUSECasimir18811942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2830PAWELECJohn19041942n. BobrowszczyznaGermans / BelarusiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2831PAWEŁKIEWICZAngela18811940SiberiaRussiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2832PAWELSKIJohn18681944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
2833PAWLAKAnthony19011940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2834PAWLAKJoseph19021942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2835PAWLAKJoseph19121939DubnoGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2836PAWLAKPeterBerlinRussians / AlliesMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2837PAWLAKThaddeus Stanislaus19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2838PAWLASVladislav19081940KL Gusen IGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Cieszyn superintendentur
2839PAWLETAAnne (Sr Huberta)18841955Bogucice-KatowiceRussians / PolesSt Hedwig Sister (CSSH) [RC]
2840PAWLICKIBernard19081943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2841PAWLICKIStanislaus19071939OwińskaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2842PAWLIKJohn19061941KL AuschwitzGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2843PAWLIKMechtilde (Sr Melissa)19111945ŚwiebodzinRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
2844PAWLIKStanislaus19121942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2845PAWŁOWICZAdele (Sr Augustine)19061944DolynaUkrainiansSt Joseph Sister (CSSJ) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2846PAWŁOWICZCasimir18871943NaroczRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2847PAWŁOWSKIBoleslaus1940ChełmGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2848PAWŁOWSKIEdward18761942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2849PAWŁOWSKIIgnatius18991942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2850PAWŁOWSKIJohn19121942KL DachauGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2851PAWŁOWSKIJoseph18901942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
2852PAWŁOWSKIRoman18781939KaliszGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2853PAWŁOWSKIVladislav Sigismund18791942PolonkaGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2854PAWOŁEKJohn18821941KL AuschwitzGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Katowice diocese
2855PAZDERNIAKValerian1913RussiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]
2856PAŹDZIORAAugustine18861940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2857PECIAKLouis18891943KL FlossenbürgGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2858PĘDZICHBoleslaus19091939LubawaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2859PĘDZICHStanislaus18571920WojsławyRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2860PEIKThaddeus18911950PoznańRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2861PELCIgnatius (Fr Eusebius)18711942KL AuschwitzGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
2862PEŁCZYŃSKIJoseph18741941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2863PEŁKALeo18861939Mniszek - GrupaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2864PELLOWSKINorbert John19031942KL AuschwitzGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
2865PENARVladislav (Fr Leonard)19151942PaduaGermans / RussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
2866PENKALAConstantine18961942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2867PEPLIŃSKITheodore19141939diocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2868PEPŁOWSKIAlphonse19171940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Płock diocese
2869PERADZEGregory18991942KL AuschwitzGermansreligious cleric [Orth.]
2870PERCZAKEdmund19091942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2871PERENCStanislaus18891945RussiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2872PEREŚWIET-SOŁTANLucian19061951IntaLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2873PERESYPKINPeter1899MoscowRussiansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]
2874PERKOWICZEugene18751938ShemurshaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
2875PERRONClaire18911945PoznańDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2876PERRONRose18911944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2877PERSKIAdalbert19001942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2878PERUCKILeo19121944ChortkivGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2879PERZYNAMichael18731942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2880PESTKAAnne (Sr Mary Bona)19051945OrnetaRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
2881PESZEKJohn18761915BaligródRussians / Austriansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2882PETERLucy (Sr Bonosa)18841945NysaRussiansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2883PETEREKAlphonse19051944Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2884PETERKNECHTWillibald19081942Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2885PETKAClement19111939Dębe WielkieGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
2886PETRIKAJohn18851941BartninkaiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
2887PETRULEWICZFrancesca (Sr Christine)19121944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of Suffering (CSFA) [RC]
2888PETRYKOWSKISteven18921940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2889PEWNIAKJohn18941942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2890PĘZAAlexander19101943Kosówka forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2891PIANKOPeter18881941SzumowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2892PIANOWSKIJohn1939-45GermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2893PIASECKIFrancis18741931BerdychivRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2894PIASZCZYŃSKIMichael18851940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2895PIĄTEKFelix19061939TrzebiniaGermans / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2896PIĄTKOWSKAVictoria19001943KL AuschwitzGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2897PIĄTKOWSKIConrad19031939Rudzki Most - TucholaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2898PIECHACZEKWalter (Cl. Wolfram)19141944ItalyGermans / AlliesFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
2899PIECHOCKIMaximilian18741941WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
2900PIECHOWSKIBoleslaus Bronislaus18851942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2901PIECHOWSKIJulian18791939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2902PIECHUCKIVladislav18931946FreundentalGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
2903PIEKARSKIStanislaus18991942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2904PIEKIELIŃSKIJoseph18971942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2905PIENIĄŻEKCasimir19071940PalmiryGermansResurrectionist (CR) [RC]
2906PIEŃKOSZAlexander19151944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
2907PIEŃKOWSKIVladislav19161940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Łomża diocese
2908PIĘTKAEdward19081941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2909PIETKIEWICZAdolph18711933ArkhangelskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
2910PIETKIEWICZJoseph18921937KemLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Minsk diocese
2911PIETKIEWICZStanislaus18891941KirovRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2912PIETKIEWICZVictor18701939Piotrków KujawskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2913PIETRUSZKABlase18901942KL AuschwitzGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
2914PIETRYGASeraphim18711945BrzegRussians (?)diocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2915PIETSCHAgnes (Sr Syncletia)18791956GostyńRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2916PIETSCHPhilomena (Sr Philonilla)18771956KobylinRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2917PIKOTAJoseph19121944PeniakyUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2918PIKULSKAJanet18901939WieluńGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2919PILAKAnthony19101945CzęstochowaGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
2920PIŁATFrancis (Bro. Joachim)19071942MashdadRussiansHospitallers Brother (OH) [RC]
2921PIŁATOWICZStanislaus Paul19081944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2922PILCHLouis18831943KL AuschwitzGermansOratorian (COr) [RC]Tarnów diocese
2923PILCHTheophilus18711944Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2924PILIPIECMichael19121944Głogowski forestRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2925PIÓRKOAugustine19131942VilniusGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2926PIÓRKOWSKILouis19051939PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2927PIOTROWSKAAntonina (Sr Casimira)18781944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
2928PIOTROWSKIIgnatius18821942KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2929PIOTROWSKILeo18781937SibLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
2930PIOTRZKOWSKAPauline (Sr Anacleta)18691942GermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno-Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
2931PIRÓGAnthony19131941MylchytsiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2932PISAREKBronislaus (Bro. Marcel Mary)19061945NiepokalanówRussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2933PISARSKISigismund19021943GdeszynGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2934PISKOZUBJulia19111941LvivRussiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2935PISZCZYGŁOWABartholomew18871942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2936PISZCZYGŁOWAStanislaus18781942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2937PIWOŃSKICzeslav (Fr Norbert)19051940GnieznoGermansDominican (OP) [RC]
2938PIWOWARAdolph19061939GermansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]
2939PIWOWARCZYKJoseph19091944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2940PIŻVladimir19201940Russianseparchial seminarian [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2941PLACEKBronislaus19011942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2942PŁACHTAMichael18991945SzówskoPoleseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2943PŁACZEKStanislaus18961942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2944PLENISJanet19081942VilniusRussiansMissionary Nun of the Holy Family (CSMSF) [RC]
2945PLEWIKVladislav19051940KharkivRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2946PLISZKABronislaus Stanislaus18981946Hospitallers Brother (OH) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2947PŁOŃSKIJoseph19031943NaumovichiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2948PŁOSKIEWICZValery18781944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2949PŁOSZAJAndrew19051944WarsawGermans / RussiansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]
2950PŁOSZAJStanislaus19181940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Włocławek diocese
2951PŁOSZCZAŃSKABronislausa18891941TernopilGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2952PŁOSZEKRudolph18801940HnojníkGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2953PLUCIŃSKIValentine18791944KL Groß-RosenGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2954PŁUKASZAdalbert18471914StaniątkiAustrians / RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
2955PŁYWACZYKAdalbert18911941KL SoldauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2956PNIEWSKICharles Henry18861939SkołatowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2957POBOŻYAnthony18831942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2958POCHANKEJoseph19191941TA HartheimGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
2959POCZĄTEKJoseph18851922Wadowice DolneGermans / Russians / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2960POCZOBUTT-ODLANICKIFabian18961944KoźlakiewiczeGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2961POCZOBUTT-ODLANICKIGeorge18921936Czarna Wieś KościelnaBelarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2962PODEMSKIStanislaus19121941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2963PODHORODECKIMichael (Fr Bonaventure)18991941KL AuschwitzGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
2964PODKULJohn18931942KL DachauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
2965PODLASZECKIZacharias18521919by Komarivka-Nyzhniv roadPoleseparchial priest [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
2966PODLASZEWSKIFrancis18881940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2967PODLECHFerdinand18781945SiberiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2968PODLESCHKAJohn19151942RussiaGermans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
2969PODLEWSKIJohn1889RussiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
2970PODOBIEŃSKILeo Thaddeus (Bro. Theodore)18981939WrocławJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
2971PODOLEŃSKIStanislaus Thaddeus18871945KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
2972PODSKARBIMary (Sr Mary Aquillah of Holy Trinity)19091945Pokrzywno-PoznańRussiansUrsuline (OSU) [RC]
2973POEPLAULeo19101940KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2974POETHERBernard19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Münster diocese
2975POGŁÓDEKConstantine18931944Dupplin CastleGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
2976POGODAAlexander19221943VolgogradGermans / RussiansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
2977POGONOWSKAIrene (Sr Vladislava)19081944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
2978POGRZEBAFrancesca (Sr Gorgonya)18751945MochówRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
2979POHLLouis18771945ŁososiowiceRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2980POHLEdward Joseph19191940Russians (?)Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
2981POHLHenry19101945PiotrowiceRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2982POHLHedwig (Sr Jacoba)18671945NysaRussiansSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
2983POHORECKIJohn19081940KatynRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
2984POJDAAdolph18811942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2985POJDAJohn18901942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2986POKIZIAKVladislav18891944LvivGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2987POKRZYWNICKIAlexander Felix18811942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2988POLACZEKEleonor (Sr Cherubina)18871955WieliczkaRussians / PolesSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
2989POLAKJoseph19111945KrakówRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
2990POLAKOWSKAMary (Sr Flavia)19091944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
2991POŁATYŃSKIJoseph18821941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2992POLEDNIAPaul18601939KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2993POLEWICZMarian18801942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2994POLITYCKAMary (Sr Seraphina)18871940PoznańGermansShepherd Sister (CSDP) [RC]
2995PÓŁKOWSKIValerian (Fr James)18781944DuklaGermans / RussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2996POŁOMSKAScholastica19061939DąbrowaGermansMissionary Nun of the Holy Family (CSMSF) [RC]
2997POŁOMSKILeo18751940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2998POLSKIVincent19181944CzernięcinGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Lublin diocese
2999POLZIENCharles19171945Märkisch BuchholzRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3000POMIANSigismund18921942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
3001POMIANOWSKIVladislav18821940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3002POMIERNYAurelia18791944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3003POMORSKIConrad Clement18751939n. RogoźnoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3004PONCYLIUSZJohn19221945JastrzębieGermans (?)diocesan seminarian [RC]Kielce diocese
3005PONIECKAAgnes18691944DerzhivUkrainiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3006PONIEWIERSKIJoseph (Bro. Philip)18881944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
3007POPCZYKTheodore19101943CzęstochowaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
3008POPIEŁUSZKOGeorge Alexander Alphonse19471984WłocławekRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3009POPŁAWSKIMichael19091942TA HartheimGermansHoly Ghost Father (CSSp) [RC]
3010POPŁAWSKIPeter19411985KoźlikiRussians / Poles (?)priest [Orth.]Warsaw-Bielsk Podlaski diocese
3011POPŁAWSKISeverin18701944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3012POPRAWAMatthias (Fr Louis)18931942KL DachauGermansCamaldolese (ECMC) [RC]
3013POPRAWSKIMarian18851940KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3014PORADAElisabeth (Sr Wigberta)18971945Otmęt-KrapkowiceRussiansFranciscan Sister of Christian Love (CSFCC) [RC]
3015PORSCHKEAnne (Sr Flavia)18791945MechnicaRussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
3016PORTYCHTheodore18831942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3017POSMIKPaul (Bro. Ananias)19061943Bismarck SeaJapaneseVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
3018POTAPSKIFrancis18801942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3019POTEMPAVictor Philip18871942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3020POTOCKIJohn Jozefat18881940KatynRussianspastor [Polish ref.]
3021POTOCKIMieczyslav18781942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3022POTOCZNYCharles18911941JarosławGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
3023POTRZEBSKIVictor Francis18801944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3024POWIERTOWSKAEleonor18941944WarsawGermansnun [RC]
3025POWIERTOWSKIFrancis (Cl. George of Baby Jesus)19171944Siedlecki forestGermansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]
3026PRABUCKILouis18961942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3027PRABUCKIBoleslaus Rock19021942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3028PRABUCKIPaul Blase18931942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3029PRĄDZYŃSKIJoseph18771942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3030PRĄTNICKIRichard Joseph (Fr Marius Mary)19101945Skarżysko KamiennaRussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
3031PREISSYarognev Marian19111942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3032PREUSCHOFFEric19091945SamaraRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3033PREUSCHOFFFelix18901945TagilLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3034PREUSCHOFFClement18841945KraszewoRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3035PREUSSAlfred19101945BalgaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3036PRIMMELBruno18771945Lidzbark WarmińskiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3037PRINZVladislav19091937ZhengdingJapaneseLazarist (CM) [RC]
3038PRISSFrancis19041939Igły-ChojniceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3039PROCEKLouis19201943OstrovyanskiyRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
3040PROCYKCharles18761943BavorivUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3041PROFITTLICHEdward Bogumil18901942KirovRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Apostolic Administration of Estonia
3042PROKOPOWICZTheodore18971942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3043PRONOBISJohn18991939Barbarka-ToruńGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3044PRONOBISAdalbert18781939PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3045PROTASIEWICZTheodos (Fr Teophan)1944WarsawGermansreligious cleric [Orth.]Warsaw-Chełm diocese
3046PROTHMANNAdalbert18761945ProsityRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3047PRUDELBruno19091941KL Gusen IGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
3048PRUNSKIPeter18711942ChekanikhaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3049PRUŚAlexander18981941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
3050PRYBALeo Simon19001942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3051PRYLIŃSKILeszek18841942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [AC]Cracow archdiocese
3052PRYTUŁŁOAlexander18791937MinskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
3053PRZASTEKHenry19061942TA HartheimGermanspriest [PNKK]
3054PRZEMIENIECKIMieczyslav1894a Gulag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3055PRZEMOCKIChrysogonus18631930SmolenskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
3056PRZEMYSKAAngela (Sr Stanislava)19161944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
3057PRZESTRZELSKAHedwig (Sr Salesia)19121939ŁomżaGermansBenedictine Nun of Immaculate Conception (OSB) [RC]
3058PRZEWŁOKAFrancis (Bro. Vitalis)19121945KL DachauGermansAlbertine (CFA) [RC]
3059PRZYBYLAKPaul18771919DaszawaUkrainiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]
3060PRZYBYŁOWSKIStanislaus19081939Karnkowskie forestsGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3061PRZYBYSZFrancis19051939PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3062PRZYBYSZVladislav19091942KL AuschwitzGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]
3063PRZYGÓDZKIJulian19011941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3064PRZYKOPEK(Sr Janet)19241944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
3065PRZYŁUSKIDominic18721942GarbówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
3066PRZYSIECKIJohn18591937UmanRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
3067PRZYSTAŚRoman19081942KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
3068PRZYWARAPeter19091945KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3069PSONKAFrancis18881942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3070PSZENNAWanda19181939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3071PSZONKAStanislaus1903RussiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
3072PTACHLouis19011939GrudziądzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3073PTASZYŃSKIEdward18871943Brudzewice-KoloniaRussians / Poles (?)diocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
3074PTOCKFrancis19131945Bad NauheimRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
3075PUCHAŁAGenevieve (Sr Hedwig)18961944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
3076PUCHAŁAJoseph (Fr Achilles)19111943BorovikovshchinaGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
3077PUCHAŁAValentine18741944KosinaRussians / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3078PUCHAŁKAAnne (Sr Yolande)1942SterdyńGermansnun [RC]Pinsk diocese
3079PUCIATALeo18841943VilniusGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3080PUCZKAR-CHMIELEWSKIAdam18911938a Gulag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
3081PUDANSAndrew18991953NorilLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
3082PUDANSJoseph19031942VyatLag labour campRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Riga archdiocese
3083PUDERThaddeus Marian19081945WarsawRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3084PUDNIKSConstantine19041950RussiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
3085PUPPELLouis18791939ŁopatkiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3086PUSDEŠRISClement18971953a Gulag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
3087PUSZERHerbert19081942KL AuschwitzGermans[RC]
3088PUSZKARJosephine19021942RussiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3089PUTKIEWICZSteven19061940Lidzbark WarmińskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3090PUTYNKOWSKIMaximilian18851939KlamryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3091PUTZNarcissus18771942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3092PUŻYNOWSKIMark18691937Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
3093PYĆAnne (Sr Aquinnah)19211944WarsawRussiansPassionist Sister (CSP) [RC]
3094PYKOSZJohn19011944KL Groß-RosenGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
3095PYRCZAK(Sr Bernadette)19031945School Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
3096PYRKAMarian19121942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3097PYRTEKStanislaus19131942Borok forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3098PYSZYŃSKIHippolytus18761942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3099PYTKOHenry19081942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3100PYTLAWSKIRoman18861942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
3101PYZIKIEWICZJohn19011943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
3102RABAValerian18921919SkalatUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3103RABIŃSKIStanislaus18881942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3104RACEVIČIUSPaul18851941n. KriūkaiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
3105RACIŃSKIVladislav19141941TA HartheimGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
3106RACKICzeslav19081939PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3107RACZKORaphael18681944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Kielce diocese
3108RADKIEWICZSteven (Fr Anatol of Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary)19121942NavoiyRussiansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]
3109RADKOWSKAStanislava (Sr Janet)18791944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3110RADKOWSKIIgnatius18941942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3111RADOMSKIStanislaus18861940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3112RADOSZMary (Sr Hippolita)19051944WarsawGermansBenedictine Samaritan Sister (SBSAM) [RC]
3113RADOSZYCKIMichael18801941Yasyenitsa-SilnaRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
3114RADTKESteven Boleslaus18901940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3115RADWAŃSKIJoseph John18911941on Minsk-Czerwień roadRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3116RADZIUKAnthony18901920between Waliły and Brzostowica WielkaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3117RADZKISteven18891942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3118RAFAJoseph18791942IwoniczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
3119RAGAUSKISIgnatius18911941UtenaGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
3120RAHMELEngelbert18911945RzeczenicaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3121RAJKOStanislaus18731937MinskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
3122RAJZERMary (Sr Romana)19011939LvivGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3123RAKICKASJoseph19071946IntaRussiansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
3124RAKOWSKIAnthony18951941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3125RAMANAUSKASFrancis18931959TelšiaiRussiansbishop [RC]Telsiai diocese
3126RAMOTOWSKIVladislav18831940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3127RANIECKAMary18781939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3128RAPACZMichael Francis19041946PłokiRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3129RAPIEJJulia (Sr Mary Sergia of Our Lady of Sorrows)19001943BatorówkaGermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
3130RAPIORLouis18931939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3131RASEKAugustine18871945PstrążnaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3132RASZEJAMaximilian18891939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3133RASZKOWSKIHubert19061939Fordon-BydgoszczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3134RATAJCZAKLeo19161941TA HartheimGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3135RAUHUTAugustine Michael18881946LesznoRussians / Poles (?)diocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3136RAUTENBERGBarbara (Sr Mary Secundina)18871945KętrzynRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3137RAWICKIFrancis18881942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3138RDUCHEdward18851941KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3139RĘBACZMary18861941TernopilGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3140REDMERPaul19061939Małe CzysteGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3141REGUŁALouis (Bro. Fabian)19041945RussiaRussiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Cracow province OFCap
3142REGULSKIBronislaus19131942KL AuschwitzGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
3143REICHKurt18761945ŻarnowiecRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3144REIMANNMarian18881939GnieznoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3145REINERTMary (Sr Walburga)18801955StaniątkiRussians / PolesSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
3146REINKELucy (Sr Balthazara)19131944WarsawGermansSister Servant of Greater Poland (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
3147REINYSMieczyslav18841953WłodzimierzRussiansarchbishop [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3148REISAlice (Sr Mary Benita of the Cross)19031942KL AuschwitzGermansSister of Charity of the Good Shepherd (RBP) [RC]
3149REISSERoman18931945WrocławRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3150REJEWSKAStephanie Wanda (Sr Ignacia)18981944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
3151REJMENTOWSKIStanislaus18871941MściwujeGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3152REJNAROWICZMary (Sr Gregoria)18851939WarsawGermansUrsuline (OSU) [RC]
3153REMISZEWSKICasimir18841941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
3154REPIŃSKISigismund Louis18791939Mniszek - GrupaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3155REPKEJustus19121946Krzywy RógRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
3156REROŃBronislaus Anthony19081940LubomlRussians / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
3157RESZETYŁORoman18801952KazachinskoyeRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
3158RESZKABoniface19011939SkarszewyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3159REWERAAnthony18691942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
3160RIAUBAAnthony19021951a Gulag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
3161RICHTERAnne (Sr Acharya)18731945Krzydlina WielkaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
3162RICHTEREberhard19031945Pomocnediocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3163RICHTERPaul18991944Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3164RIEDELTherese Magdalene (Sr Julia)18771945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
3165RIEMEL(Sr Aloisia)1945Kamień ŚląskiRussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
3166RIMKUSStanislaus Pius19121942Sol-IletskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
3167RISSFrancis18761945CzarneRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
3168ROBAKThaddeus (Cl. Amatus Mary)19081939Chodaków-SochaczewGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
3169ROBAKOWSKIPeter19171939Russians (?)Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
3170ROBOTAVladislav18721939NieborowiceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3171ROCHALSKILouis18661941PoznańGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3172ROCHOWIAKMartin18901939PaterekGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3173ROCHOWICZBronislausa (Sr Francesca)18641944DL 121 PruszkówGermansOur Lady of Mercy sister (CSBMM) [RC]
3174RODZIŃSKAStanislava (Sr Mary Julia)18991945KL StutthofGermansDominican Nun (OP) [RC]
3175RODŹKOVaclav18881940RosalszczyznaRussians / Jewsdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3176ROENSPIESSJohn Mary Adalbert18711944Alliesdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin diocese
3177ROESLERAlexander18831941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3178ROGACZEWSKIFrancis18921940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gdańsk diocese
3179ROGACZEWSKIAdalbert Theophilus18881944KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
3180ROGALEWSKIMatthias Joseph18921940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3181ROGALLA(Sr Hedwig)18921945PasłękRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3182ROGALSKICzeslav19031941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3183ROGALSKIJohn18881939GrudziądzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3184ROGALSKIJohn Peter18741939Zajączek forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3185ROGIŃSKIJoseph Stanislaus18911940KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3186ROGOSZJoseph19141939MichałówGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
3187ROGOWSKIFrancis19091939WarsawGermansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3188ROGOWSKICharles (Bro. Cryspin)18671944PodkamieńUkrainiansDominican (OP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3189ROGOWSKIAdalbert18941945MajdanUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3190ROGOZIŃSKIAndrew18741942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3191ROHWEDDERMary (Sr Mary Xaveria)18871945PiłaRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3192ROHWETTERJoseph18871945PilavaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3193ROJSZAAlbin18821942Kosava PoleskyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
3194RÓŁKOWSKIJames18641941SztabinGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3195ROLNICKI(Fr Marian)Dominican (OP) [RC]
3196RÓLSKIMichael18621939ŚwierkówiecGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3197ROMANLouis (Bro. Cornelius)18971944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
3198ROMANOWSKIFrancis19071939Rudzki Most - TucholaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3199ROMANOWSKISteven18711944SzemetowszczyznaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3200ROMANOWSKIVenceslaus18891953OrshaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3201ROMANOWSKIVictor18991940TverRussianspriest [Orth.]
3202ROMAŃSKIJohn19111943Bismarck SeaJapaneseVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
3203ROMASFelix19061942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3204ROMPCALeo19101939PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3205RORATBoleslaus19001942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3206ROŚCISZEWSKIJoseph18591941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3207ROSEMANNFelix19041940ŁódźGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
3208ROSENBAUMFritz (Bro. Wolfgang)19151942KL AuschwitzGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]
3209ROSENBERGLouis18741943Prądnik Czerwony - KrakówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3210ROSENBLATTStanislaus19061942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3211ROSENTHALRoman19001939PaterekGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3212ROSIAKLouis19091939Kaliski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3213ROSIEPhilip18931945Ścinawa MałaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3214ROSIŃSKIJohn (Fr Joseph)19101941Białucki forestGermansPassionist Father (CP) [RC]
3215ROSIŃSKIJoseph18721941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3216ROSKWITALSKIJoseph18931939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3217ROSŁANIECFrancis18891942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
3218RÖSLERMaximilian18721945SobotaRussians (?)diocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3219ROSMUSGeorge (Fr Cyprian)19141942SychovkaRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
3220ROSNERRudolph19021942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3221ROSTMedard Maximilian19041943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3222ROSTKOWSKIVictor18851939WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3223ROSZAKEdmund19001943SvislachGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
3224ROSZCZYNIALSKIEdmund18881939CewiceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3225ROSZKIEWICZBoleslaus18841937BelBaltLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
3226ROSZKOWSKIAnthony18941939BabskGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3227ROSZKOWSKICzeslav19121940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3228ROSZKOWSKIConstantine18991942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3229ROTHJohn18701944WalendówGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
3230ROTHERLouis18951917battle of MărășeștiPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
3231RÓŻALSKIAdam19151939PińczówGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Kielce diocese
3232RÓŻAŃSKIZdislaus18901942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3233ROŻEKAlexander18981939Fordon-BydgoszczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3234ROZMUSVincent18891943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3235ROZUMKIEWICZStanislaus (Fr Cyprian)18921920LidaRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]
3236ROZUMNYJohn18911948KrasLag labour campRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
3237ROZWADOWSKIMichael18791944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3238RÓŻYCKIJohn19061945Germans / RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
3239RÓŻYCKIMieczyslav18761940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3240RÓŻYŃSKIFrancis18761939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3241RUCHNIEWICZHugh Joseph19021939SkarszewyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3242RUCIŃSKIAnthony19081944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
3243RUCIŃSKIFrancis19091942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3244RUCIŃSKIJohn18661919Potylicz?Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3245RUCZYŃSKIMarian19041940KL Gusen IGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
3246RUDAVincent18821919MarcinkiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3247RUDENKOAndronicus18941951SevVostLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
3248RUDISIgnatius18701946VorkutLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaunas archdiocese
3249RUDNICKACaroline (Sr Clementa)18861944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
3250RUDNIKMarian19111939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3251RUDOLFFrancis (Fr Victorine)18901942KL DachauGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM
3252RUDOLLAlphonse (Fr Fidelis)19061946TułaRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
3253RUDŽIONISSteven18901949UkhtIzhemLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
3254RUDZKIFrancis18661945Groszowice-OpoleRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3255RULIŃSKIMaximilian1899Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]apostolic administration in Drohiczyn (Pinsk diocese)
3256RUPIŃSKIJoseph18751941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3257RUPNICKIJoseph19101945ŻeżawaUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3258RUSTOtto18711945NowogrodziecRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3259RUSZKIEWICZJosephine19081945KrakówRussiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3260RUSZKOWSKAStanislava19001939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3261RUSZKOWSKIFrancis19061941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3262RUTKOWSKIBoleslaus18971942PolonkaGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
3263RUTKOWSKIBronislaus19051943NaumovichiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3264RUTKOWSKIFrancis18851944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
3265RUTKOWSKIFrancis18821941LutskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
3266RYBAŁTVladimir19081944BahnuvateRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
3267RYBAŁTOWSKIAndrew18751937BelBaltLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
3268RYBAŁTOWSKICasimir19091943KamieńGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
3269RYBARCZYKFelix18941917Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]
3270RYBARSKIVaclav18871941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3271RYBICKIIgnatius (Bro. Nazarius Marian)19151939Mirów-CzęstochowaGermansChristian Brothers (FSC) [RC]
3272RYBKAMartha (Sr Melusia)19051945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3273RYBUSStanislaus18841942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3274RYCHTERLeo18931943Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3275RYCZAKOWSKIAnthony19031941UhrynRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
3276RYCZKOWSKIRoman19011940PlantaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
3277RYDLEWSKISigismund John18681941LubińGermansHoly Ghost Father (CSSp) [RC]
3278RYDOSZVladimir19151944Zakostillya-MostyskaPoleseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
3279RYDZEWSKICzeslav18731942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3280RYDZYKOWSKAAntonina19141944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3281RYGIELSKIStanislaus (Fr Casimir)18861941KL Gusen IGermansBenedictine (OSB) [RC]Katowice diocese
3282RYGLEWICZJohn18691940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3283RYGUSLeo19091941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3284RYŁŁOTheodore18841951VorkutLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3285RYMKIEWICZJohn19171965LublinRussians / Poles (?)Lazarist (CM) [RC]Warmia diocese
3286RYNGWELSKIJoseph19111939Małe CzysteGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3287RYSIOWSKIStanislaus19001941StanyslavivRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3288RYSZKASimon (Fr Paul)18961943KL AuschwitzGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM
3289RYSZTOGIVictor19081942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3290RYTELVaclav (Fr Viator)18831942TA HartheimGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
3291RYWOLTMarian19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3292RZADKIAnthony18981939ŚremGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3293RZADKOWSKIMieczyslav19031942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3294RZEPKO-ŁASKIStanislaus19041944KL MauthausenGermansJesuit (SI) [AC]Lviv archdiocese
3295RZYCHOŃJoseph19071944WarsawGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
3296RZYMEŁKAJohn (Fr Alphonse)19021946KatowiceRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
3297SABISCHRudolph19091945KrzelówRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3298SABOCZYŃSKIMieczyslav Felix18861937KarLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Minsk diocese
3299SABUDZIŃSKISebastian18761937Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Kamianets diocese
3300SĄDECKIBernard19091940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3301SADKOWSKIMichael18901942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3302SADOWSKIAnastasius18731939KlamryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3303SADOWSKIJoseph18721934Zymna VodaPolesdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3304SADOWSKIStanislaus19141942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
3305SADOWSKIStanislaus19191941KL AuschwitzGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
3306SAJNASigismund18971940PalmiryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3307SALAMUCHAJohn19031944WarsawGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3308SAŁEKAnthony (Bro. Rock)19051944FragaUkrainiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM
3309SALOCharles19031948SevZherdorLag labour campRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
3310SALWOWSKIJoseph18751941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3311ŠAMOStanislaus19131944ValmieraGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
3312SAMOLEJJohn Adalbert18981942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
3313ŠAMŠONASWitold Anthony19121961ImbradasRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
3314SAMULSKIAndrew Anthony18971952PoznańRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3315SAMULSKIThomas19001944Lashamdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3316SANDERFrancis Xavier18621945BrzezinaGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3317SANDOWICZMaxim18861914GorliceAustrianspriest [Orth.]
3318SANIKOWSKILeonard18911944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
3319SANOCKIPeter19111948a Gulag labour campRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
3320SAPETAThomas18761950WrocławRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3321SAPPOKEugene1889RussiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3322SAPUNEdward19241939Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
3323SARNAGenevieve (Sr Philipina)19031944LvivGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3324SARNAVladislav19071944LvivGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3325SARNOWSKIJoseph18621940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3326SARNOWSKIRobert Joseph18781939PiaśnicaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3327SAROSIEKWitold18881944KL Groß-RosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3328SASAKJoseph19091943Kobierzyn-KrakówGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
3329SASAKJosephine (Sr Aleksandra)19221939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3330SĄSAŁATheodore18881940KL SachsenhausenGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
3331SAUERPaul18921946BolesławiecRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3332SAWICKIAlexander18811937Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
3333SAWICKIYaroslav18821937ButovoRussianspriest [Orth.]
3334SAWIŃSKIJoseph18801937TashkentRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
3335SCHADEJohn18831945GwieździnRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
3336SCHEBESTAJoseph18851944between Hansa Bay and WewakJapanese / AmericansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
3337SCHEFFCZYKHermine (Sr Mary Bona)18901942Pfafferode-MühlhausenGermansSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
3338SCHERWENTKEMaximilian Joseph Julius19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3339SCHEWIOREric19071945GogolinRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3340SCHIKOWSKIUlrich19071945ChruścielRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3341SCHILDERPaul (Bro. Urban)19101943Franciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
3342SCHILLERJohn19141941KievRussians / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3343SCHILLINGAlfreda (Sr Rosaria)19081945NowogrodziecRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3344SCHIRMERFrancis18801941PoznańGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3345SCHLEISClement19001939LvivGermansLa Salette (MS) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3346SCHLESIGERAgatha (Sr Imeldina)19031943Bismarck SeaJapaneseSt Coloman’s of Stockerau nun (SSpS) [RC]
3347SCHLESIGERErna (Sr Clementine)1945RussiaRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3348SCHLIEPCasimir19101939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3349SCHMELTERHenry19081939KlamryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3350SCHMIDT(Sr Germana)1945NysaRussiansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
3351SCHMITZ de GROLLENBOURGMary Josephine (Sr Magdalene)18701944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
3352SCHMOLKEFrederick19151944Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3353SCHNARKOWSKIWilliam18871945on Wystruć - Ural train lineRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3354SCHNEIDERLucy (Sr Nicete)19061945BerlinAlliesSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
3355SCHNEIDERMary (Sr Pia)18871945Otmęt-KrapkowiceRussiansFranciscan Sister of Christian Love (CSFCC) [RC]
3356SCHNERCHEdward Casimir (Bro. Peregrine)19101941Rava-RuskaRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Angelic Blessed Mary province OFM
3357SCHOENBORNSteven18851942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3358SCHOLLMartin18981945UrazRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3359SCHOLTYSSEKEric19061945RadoszynRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3360SCHOLZGeorge19001945MichałówRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3361SCHRAMMClaire (Sr Adele)18851945GodzieszówRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3362SCHREIBEREdmund19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3363SCHRODAJoseph18741945KielczaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3364SCHRÖTERMary (Sr Mary Gebharda)18861945Lidzbark WarmińskiRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3365SCHULERTCasimir18891942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3366SCHULZAlphonse Vaclav18721940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3367SCHULZArthur18971945BisztynekRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3368SCHULZHerbert19081945on Wystruć - Ural train lineRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Warmia diocese
3369SCHULZJoseph Valentine18841940KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3370SCHUMANNPaul18721945WrocławRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3371SCHURGeorge P.18761945WałczGermansTrappist (OCSO) [RC]
3372SCHÜTTWalter18721939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3373SCHWANITZJohn Felix19041939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3374SCHWARKAnne (Sr Vinciana)1945RussiaRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3375SCHWARTZPaul18781945Tolniki WielkieRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3376SCHWARZ(Sr Eucheria)1945GdańskRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3377SCHWARZAdolph (Bro. Raphael)19071943Bismarck SeaJapaneseVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
3378SCHWARZAnthony19111941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3379SCHWIRTZJoseph19081945ŻelaznaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3380ŚCIBIOREKSteven18901942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
3381ŚCIGAŁAFrancis Xavier18821940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3382ŠEBELALouis18801942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
3383SEBESTACatherine (Sr Benitia)18981945RydułtowyRussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
3384SEIDELGerard (Bro. Marian)19121943RussiaGermans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
3385SEIDELMary (Sr Lybia)18611945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3386SEJBUKCzeslav19061943KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
3387SĘKIEWICZMauritius Vaclav18891939KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3388SEKRECKIHenry19041945KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
3389SEKUŁAAdam19131941Nowy SączGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
3390SELMAAlice (Sr Janet)19101939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3391SELWAMarian18941945SulzheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3392SELWAVladislav Albin19051943TuligłowyGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
3393SEMBRATOWICZAnatol18841945BabiceUkrainians / Poles (?)eparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
3394SEMKÓWBogdan Vladimir19171944Deszno – Rymanów ZdrójPoles / Ukrainians / Slovakseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
3395SEŃCZUKJohn18791943RudnykyUkrainianseparchial priest [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
3396SENDROBYJohn (Bro. Felix)19031939PaterekGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
3397SENKOStanislaus18621939Zagórze-SosnowiecGermans / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
3398SENWAJTISJoseph18671932NovonikolayevskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
3399SEPEŁOWSKIVaclav19071945KL StutthofGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
3400SERAFINMichael18881942PłockGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3401SERWIGNATAnthony18731942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Arras Boulogne i Saint-Omer diocese
3402ŠEŠKEVIČIUSVincent18761950VerkhneuralskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
3403SEWIŁŁOStanislaus19171943KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
3404SEWINAFrancesca (Sr Mildgitta)18731945NysaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3405SIATECKIThaddeus18741942BychkovtsiUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3406SIBILSKIJohn Czeslav19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3407SIBILSKIJulian19091941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3408SIDEWICZSimon18901941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
3409SIEBNERFrancis18821945LubrzaRussians (?)diocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3410SIECIŃSKIStanislaus18661943WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3411SIECZKAThaddeus19021941SorokLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3412SIEGJohn18791941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3413SIEGELBruno Alexander18891945Stare BolityRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3414SIEKIERKOVaclav18951941VilniusGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3415SIEKIERSKIVladimir19111944KoszlakiUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3416SIELSKIJulius19111939TczewGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3417SIEMBABJulia (Sr Ludmilla)19021944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
3418SIEMIŃSKA(Sr Petronella)19161939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3419SIENKIEWICZAlex18751937ButovoRussiansdeacon [Orth.]
3420SIENKIEWICZMyron1944WarsawGermanspriest [Orth.]
3421SIEŃKIWSKIJohn (Fr Joachim)18861941DrohobychRussiansBasilian (OSBM) [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
3422SIEPRAWSKICharles18531917ViennaAustriansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
3423SIERADZKIMatthew19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3424SIERSETZKIAlphonse19031945JaryszówRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3425SIKORAJoseph Paul19121945SokołowskoRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3426SIKORAStanislaus19111939Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]
3427SIKOROWSKIVincent Severin18801942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3428SIKORSKAAleksandra19071942WarsawRussiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3429SIKORSKIVaclav Steven18961942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3430SIMOLEITHerbert19081944HalleGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin diocese
3431SIMONLouis (Fr George)18731945PrudnikRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
3432SINKOWSKIStanislaus18901942PerthGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
3433SITARSKAHelen19191939LvivGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3434SITKIEWICZBronislaus19101939SkarszewyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3435SITKORoman18801942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
3436SIUDZIŃSKIAnthony18751939NiestronnoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3437SIUDZIŃSKIVincent18991942PolonkaGermans / BelarusiansOblate (OMI) [RC]Pinsk diocese
3438SIUTOWICZJoseph18951942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3439SIUZDAKJohn18981942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
3440SIWAKGregory19021944SusidovichiPoles (?)eparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
3441SIWECKARegina Stephanie (Sr Angela)18921944KutnoGermansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
3442SIWEKFrancesca (Sr Barbara)19201944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
3443SIWEKVictor18841941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3444SIWICKICasimir18841938Semipalatinsk-SemeyRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
3445SIWOWSKIMakary (Bro. Thaddeus)19071941Białucki forestGermansPassionist Father (CP) [RC]
3446SJUŚKAStephen19111949BolyanovichiRussianspriest [Orth.]Przemyśl eparchy
3447SKAŁECKAAnne (Sr Mary Therese)18711945NyzhnivUkrainiansSt Joseph Sister (CSSJ) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3448SKARŻYŃSKIBoleslaus18671941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3449SKAWRANAnne (Sr Nympha)19121945UjazdRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
3450SKIBIŃSKAMary Antonina18761944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3451SKIBNIEWSKIMarius Dominic Marian18811939PrylbychiRussians / UkrainiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
3452SKIBOWSKAClaire Anne (Sr Mary Aniceta)18821945Lidzbark WarmińskiRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3453SKIERKOWSKIVladislav18861941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3454SKLEPOWICZBasil18921950KarLag labour campRussianspriest [Orth.]Przemyśl eparchy
3455SKLORZHedwig (Sr Augustine)18971945WrocławRussiansFranciscan Sister from Krzyżanowice (SFPS) [RC]
3456SKOBLEWSKIMieczyslav19081940KL SachsenhausenGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
3457SKOCZYLASCasimir19011942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3458SKOCZYLASVaclav (Bro. Raphael)18761941KL AuschwitzGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
3459SKOCZYŃSKIAnthony19141943LuborzycaPolesdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3460SKOKOWSKIJustin18761943NaumovichiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3461SKOŁYSZEWSKAAloise (Sr Victoria)18921955AlwerniaRussians / PolesBenedictine Nun of Immaculate Conception (OSB) [RC]
3462SKORELJoseph18931940TverRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
3463SKORKOAnthony18881942Borok forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3464SKÓRNICKIAnthony18981941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3465SKÓRNICKIVladislav Leo18921942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3466SKORUPKAIgnatius John18931920OssówRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3467SKOWRONCasimir19101940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3468SKOWRONEKMichael18671942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3469SKOWROŃSKIAlfred19101942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3470SKOWROŃSKIStanislaus Marian18761940diocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3471SKOWROŃSKISteven18961942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3472SKRABALAKJoseph19021946SanokUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3473SKRĘTNYIgnatius19081943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3474SKRĘTNYStanislaus18891942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3475SKROBACKAWanda (Sr Josepha of Sweet Heart of Jesus)19111939OwińskaGermansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
3476SKROMANSAnthony19041947SibLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
3477SKRZYPCZAKMarian19091939PłonkowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3478SKRZYPIŃSKIFelix18781939PaterekGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3479SKRZYPKOWSKIJohn18871914ArdennesFrench (Allies) / Germans (Axis)Jesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
3480SKUDRZYKEmil19071945StrumieńGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3481SKULIMOWSKIStanislaus18751944BorówGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
3482SKUPIEŃSKIEdward18831942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3483SKWIRECKIVincent18801937KamianskeRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Tiraspol diocese
3484SLADEKIgnatius (Bro. Candid)19031944RussiaGermans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
3485SŁAWIŃSKIStanislaus18891939Nowe Miasto LubawskieGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3486ŚLEDZIŃSKIJoseph18961940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3487ŚLEDZIŃSKIJulius Charles18761919Słupia KapitulnaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3488ŚLIMOKJoseph19221943KL SachsenhausenGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
3489ŚLIWAJoseph19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
3490ŚLIWIŃSKIAdolph19101941StowbtsyRussians (?)diocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
3491ŚLIWIŃSKIEustace18681944TudivUkrainianseparchial priest [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
3492ŚLIWKAJohn18871950RybnikGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3493ŚLIWOWSKICharles Killian Stanislaus18551933Sedanka-VladivostokRussiansbishop [RC]Vladivostok diocese
3494SŁOBODZIANBarbara (Sr Arnolda)18831955Russians / PolesSister Servant of Stara Wieś (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
3495SŁODNIKEdmund Stanislaus19121942KL NiederhagenGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
3496SLODOWSKA(Sr Eusebia)19191945RussiaRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3497SŁOTWIŃSKIAdolph18831937SaratovRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
3498SŁOWACKASophia (Sr Andrew)19051944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
3499SŁOWIKLouis19111944n. MarseilleGermans / Alliesdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3500SŁOWIKOWSKIAnthony18801921Volodymyr-VolynskyiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
3501SŁOWIŃSKIStanislaus18981938SaratovRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
3502SŁUPINAJoseph Charles18801940KL AuschwitzGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3503ŚLUSARCZYKAdam19121947MonasterzRussians / Poleseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
3504ŚLUSARSKIBoleslaus19001942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3505ŚLUZARVladimir18981952PechorLag labour campRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
3506SMACZNIAKJoseph18951942StanyslavivGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3507ŚMIDODAFrancis19021944KrakówGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
3508ŚMIGIELJoseph (Fr Louis)19121940Bór forestGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
3509SMOCZYŃSKIJoseph19041939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3510SMOLEŃThaddeus (Bro. Ferdinand)19161941Rava-RuskaRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Angelic Blessed Mary province OFM
3511SMOLENIECAlexander (Abp Arsenius)18731937TagarogRussiansarchbishop [Orth.]Orthodox Semipalatinsk eparchy
3512SMOLEŃSKIBronislaus18871941KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3513SMOLIŃSKIJoseph Tomislav18861940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3514SMOLORZFrancis19141945Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3515SMONIEWSKIArthur Stanislaus18821942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3516SMOROŃSKICasimir18891942KL AuschwitzGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
3517ŚNIEGOCKISteven19141943LidaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3518SOBAŃSKISeraphim1872RussiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
3519SOBASZEKAlex18951942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3520SOBELBruno Stanislaus (Fr Norbert)18931945NowogrodziecRussiansBenedictine (OSB) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3521SOBIEPANEKThomas18671941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3522SOBIERAJCZYKAlphonse18741941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
3523SOBIERAJCZYKStephenHeart of Jesus Brother (CFCI) [RC]
3524SOBISZAnthony19081939GrudziądzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3525SOBOCIŃSKIJoseph18911941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3526SOBOCIŃSKIStanislaus18891942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3527SOBOLEWSKIFelix John18731941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3528SOBOLEWSKISteven (Fr Pacific Mary)19111939InduraBelarusians / RussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
3529SOBOTAElisabeth (Sr Apollinaria)18941945BraniceGermansSister of Common Effort (ZSNM) [RC]
3530SOBÓTKAStanislaus19091944JanowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
3531SOBOWSKIValentine18921942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
3532SOCHACZEWSKIBronislaus Peter18861940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3533SOCHACZEWSKILeo18831945Novaya Nogatka labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3534SOCHOŃJoseph18851942Khayki forestGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
3535SOHORLew Casimir19131945Kobylnica RuskaRussians / Poleseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
3536SOJKAGertrude (Sr Priscilla)18911956StaniątkiRussians / PolesSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
3537SOKOŁOWSKIJoseph19171943JauniūnaiGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3538SOKOŁOWSKIStanislaus18961940RussiaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
3539SOŁTYSIAKJohn19091939Mniszek - GrupaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3540SOŁTYSIŃSKIRomualdo18781940ŻyrardówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3541SOMMERMaximilian Theodore19081942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3542SONGAJŁOConstantine18751940n. SiemiatyczeGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [Byz.-Slav.]Pinsk diocese
3543SONSALLAAnne (Sr Mary Herais)18921945PokójRussiansHospital Sister (OSF) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3544SONSALLAAugustine (Fr Benno)18881945NysaRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
3545SOPUCHStanislaus18691941WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
3546SOROKIEWICZJohn18631945UjkowicePoleseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
3547SORYSFrancis18861942TarazRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3548SOSINJoseph18791941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3549SOSIŃSKIMichael19111945LvivRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
3550SOSNACharles19161943Mosty u JablunkovaGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3551SOŚNICA(Sr Andrea)18661945School Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
3552SOSNOWSKIPeter18991939Rudzki Most - TucholaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3553SOUĆEKJohn Baptist (Fr Paul)18771943KL AuschwitzGermansPremonstratensian (OPraem) [RC]
3554SOWAEdward Bartholomew (Bro. Celestine Mary)19191940Perm oblastRussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
3555SOWAStanislaus18861944ŠaltupisGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
3556SOWIŃSKIEmil Bronislaus18861939Mniszek - GrupaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3557SOWIŃSKIJohn18851943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3558SOWIŃSKIJoseph1881Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
3559SPÁČILFrancis (Bro. Gratian)19021942KL StutthofGermansHospitallers Brother (OH) [RC]
3560SPAŁEKFrancesca (Sr Silvina)19011945StrzeleczkiRussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
3561SPAŁEKCharles19221942RossoshkaRussiansOblate (OMI) [RC]
3562SPALWINI-KRECZETOWValentine18911937SandarmokhRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]
3563SPERAŃSKIStanislaus18921941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
3564SPERSKIBoleslaus18711951VerkhneuralskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3565ŚPICAWalter19101939Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3566ŚPIKOWSKIMarian19191943WierzchowiskoPoles (?)diocesan seminarian [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3567ŚPIKOWSKIOnuphrius Anthony18841943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3568SPITTLERJoseph19081945Świdnica PolskaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3569SPRZEŃSKIMieczyslav (Bro. Varoslav Mary)19211944VilniusGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
3570SPYRŁAKJohn (Fr Justin)18951941ChortkivRussians / JewsDominican (OP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3571ŚREDNICKICasimir18901956SylwanowceRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3572SROKALeo Florian18931940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3573STABRAWAJoseph18811942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3574STACHOWIAKCasimir Alexander18871942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3575STACHOWIAKWitold19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3576STACHOWSKIBruno19131942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3577STAŃCZAKCzeslav18881942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3578STAŃCZAKVladislav (Bro. Beatus)19101942KL AuschwitzGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
3579STAŃCZUKApolonia (Sr Alphonsa)18921943WarsawGermansPassionist Sister (CSP) [RC]
3580STAŃCZYKMarian Francis19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3581STANEKJoseph19161944WarsawGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
3582STANIAElphrieda (Sr Leutbergis)19121945ŚwiebodzinRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
3583STANICZEKAgnes (Sr Secunda)18911945GoćwinowiceRussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
3584STANISŁAWSKISteven19081940Kuropaty-MinskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3585STANISZStanislaus18771942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3586STANISZEWSKIBoleslaus Stanislaus18801942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3587STANKIEWICZAdam18921949OzerLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3588STANKIEWICZCasimir19081939Wola ŁąckaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3589STANKIEWICZSigismund19151941Skaruliai/JonavaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3590STAŃKOFrancis19031941RivneUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
3591STANNEKAlphonse18941943PoznańGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3592STARCZEWSKIJoseph Henry18881942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3593STARREKWalter19151944Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3594STASEVIČIUSAdolph18891949VilniusRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
3595STASIKApolonia (Sr Mary Salesia)18911945KrakówGermansVisitandine (VSM) [RC]
3596STASIKFrancis19171941KL Gusen IGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
3597STAŠKEVIČIUSJohn19101955IvdelLag labour campRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
3598STASZAŁEKFrancis18691942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
3599STASZELISStanislaus18981941SurwiliszkiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3600STASZEWSKAHelen (Sr Mary Clementa)18901943KL AuschwitzGermansUrsuline (OSU) [RC]
3601STAWARZSigismund (Bro. John the Baptist)19131940Bór forestGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
3602STAWICKIBoleslaus18921939Igły-ChojniceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3603STAWICKIIgnatius18961939Szpęgawski forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3604STAWICKILeonard18691942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3605STAWICKINicholas18671945KrzepczówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3606STAWIŃSKIAnthony18421923ZhytomyrRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
3607STEFAŃCZYKFaustinus18971940Komornicki forestGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3608STEFANIAKStanislaus19101942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3609STEFFENDorothea (Sr Mary Gunhilde)19181945OrnetaRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3610STEINEdith (Sr Therese Benita of the Cross)18911942KL AuschwitzGermansDiscalced Carmelite Sisters (OCD) [RC]
3611STEINFELSEric18931945DrołtowiceRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3612STEINKEEric18911945RzeczycaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
3613STEINKEHerbert18971945n. GdańskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
3614STEINKIJoseph18891945OlsztynRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3615STEINKYWerner19121943n. RoslavlRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3616STEINMETZPaul18761940KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3617STELLAJoseph19131939GrudziądzGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3618STELMASZCZYKGeorge1944WarsawGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3619STEPANIUKGeorge18811919KalanbayRussianspriest [Orth.]
3620STEPCZYŃSKICasimir18811939BydgoszczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3621STEPCZYŃSKIRoman18931940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3622STEPCZYŃSKIVladislav18981941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3623STĘPIEŃCharles (Fr Herman)19101943BorovikovshchinaGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
3624STĘPKOWSKIStanislaus19031941KL SoldauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
3625STĘPNIAKJoseph (Fr Florian)19121942TA HartheimGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
3626STERCZEWSKIAlexander19011942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3627STIEBERAntonina (Sr Czeslava)18811944RipneUkrainiansSt Joseph Sister (CSSJ) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3628ŠTIKARJohn (Bro. Adalbert)18921941KL AuschwitzGermansHospitallers Brother (OH) [RC]
3629STOCKJoseph18711939KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3630STOKŁOSAJoseph19091941LvivRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3631STOLTMANNJohn19201941KL DachauGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
3632STOPCZAKMarian19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3633STOPIŃSKIJoseph18931944KL Groß-RosenGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
3634STOSIOJohn19041945Kozłów SzlacheckiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3635STRACKERudolph19111944KrypowiceRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3636STRADOWSKIBoleslaus18961940CzastaryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
3637STRĄKOWSKILouis19061939SitaniecGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
3638STRASZEWSKIJoseph18851942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3639STRAUCHEmil18761945BiałaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
3640STREHLMieczyslav18871941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3641STREICHStanislaus Kostka19021938LubońRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3642STRIEGAN(Sr Anicilla)1945StrzeleczkiRussiansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
3643STRIEGANClaire (Sr Orlanda)19041945ŚwiebodzinRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
3644STROCIUKLeontius18781941AmurLag labour campRussiansdeacon [Orth.]
3645STRODSCasimir19061941FeimaņiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
3646STROJNOWSKIJoseph18721941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3647STRONCZYŃSKIVictor18681938SyktyvkarRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
3648STROŃSKIThaddeus18991943Skomorochy StareUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3649STRUGAŁAFrancis19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
3650STRUMIŁŁOMartin Anthony18911942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3651STRUMIŁŁO-PIETRASZKIEWICZLucian18941941SvyatichiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
3652STRUSIEWICZNicholas18851938SyktyvkarRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
3653STRZELCZYKFrancis19051939Lviv oblastUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
3654STRZELCZYKLawrence18781942KrakówGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]Łódź diocese
3655STRZELECKIBoleslaus18961941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
3656STRZEŚNIEWSKIVincent19091943LidaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3657STRZESZEWSKIAnthony19201942KsięteGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
3658STRZYBNYAugustine18761921ModzurówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3659STRZYŻFrancis18761942KatowiceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3660STUGLIKSteven19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3661STULGINSKISVaclav19081941TabariškiaiGermans / Russiansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Kaunas archdiocese
3662STYCZYŃSKIThaddeus18701942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3663STYPUŁKOWSKILeo18891942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3664STYPUŁKOWSKIMieczyslav19091943WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3665STYRAFrancis18821941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3666SUCHAŃSKIStanislaus Gregory18761942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3667SUCHAROWSKIJustin18571919ZabolotsiPoleseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
3668SUCHCICKICasimir18821940KatynRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3669SUCHOCKIJoseph19141940RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
3670SUCHOŃVladislav18851942KL Dachau - MunichGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3671SUCHOWOLECStanislaus19581989BiałystokRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]apostolic administration in Białystok (Vilnius archdiocese)
3672SUCHYMichael18941947SibLag labour campRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
3673SUCKTheodore18701942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3674SUDYCharles19081939PiaśnicaGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
3675SUKIENNICKIStanislaus18751942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
3676SULEKBoleslaus18841942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3677SULIKJoseph19171941SmolenskRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
3678SULIMA-PRZYBOROWSKIJohn18991942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3679SUŁKIEWICZVladislav (Bro. Henry Mary)19171944Lekowski forestGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
3680SUMIŃSKABogumila (Sr Columba)19101944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
3681ŠUMŠALYaroslav19051942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
3682SURDACKISigismund19051941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
3683SUROWSKIDominic19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
3684SUSZCZYŃSKIJoseph19091944BobulyntsiUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3685SUSZCZYŃSKICharles18701942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3686ŠVEIKAUSKASBenedykt18841941RokiškisRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
3687SWĘDZIOŁJoseph19141942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
3688ŚWIADEKAnthony19091945KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3689ŚWIATOPEŁK-MIRSKIAnthony19071942MinskGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
3690ŚWIATOPEŁK-MIRSKIEugene18761918MogilevRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
3691ŚWIDEREKVladislav18981942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3692ŚWIĘCICKICzeslav19121944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
3693ŚWIECZKOWSKIAlexander18711941CzarżeGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3694ŚWIERCLouis19021942KL DachauGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
3695ŚWIERCJohn18771941KL AuschwitzGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
3696ŚWIERCZEKJohn19161944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
3697ŚWIEŻEWSKICasimir (Bro. Fidelis Mary)19081939Salivka-YahilnytsiaRussians / UkrainiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
3698