OUR LADY from CZĘSTOCHOWA: st Sigismund church, Słomczyn, Poland; source: own collectionOUR LADY of PERPETUAL HELPLOGO PORTALU

st Sigismund
Roman Catholic parish
05-507 Słomczyn
85 Wiślana str.
Konstancin deanery
Konstancin-Jeziorna municipality
Piaseczno county
Poland

st SIGISMUND: st Sigismund church, Słomczyn, Poland; source: own collectionst SIGISMUND: XIX c., feretory, st Sigismund church, Słomczyn, Poland; source: own collection

LINK to Nu HTML Checker

WHITE BOOK
Martyrology of the clergy — Poland

XX century (1914 – 1989)

full list

Select first letter of the surname:

#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
0001ABRAHAMMary (Rolanda)19141945Orneta (Lidzbark Warmiński county)RussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
0002ABRANTOWICZFabian18841946MoscowRussiansMarian Father (MIC) [UGC]Pinsk diocese
0003ABTSteven18981942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0004ADAMCZYKStanislaus18831940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0005ADAMECKIJoseph19121944KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0006ADAMETZAntonia (Corbiniana)18591945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
0007ADAMSKIAnthony18781944Łuniniec (Łuniniec reg., Belarus)GermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
0008ADAMSKIIgnatius18771942WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0009ADAMSKILeo19041944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0010ADAMSKIVladislav18881942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0011ADAMUSVladislav19041945Katowice?Russians / Poles (?)diocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0012AELTERMANNJohn Paul18761939Nowy Wiec (Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gdańsk diocese
0013AGOPSOWICZBogdan19081940Kuty (Stanislaviv oblast, Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [AC]Lviv archdiocese
0014AKREJĆMieczyslav18841942Braslav (Vitebsk oblast, Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0015AKSMANJulius Felician18931942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0016AKTANAROWICZAnthony19021944SmołwyGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0017ALEKSANDROWICZAnthony18931940Katyn (Smolensk oblast, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0018ALEKSANDROWICZJoseph18691943ZabłoćceUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0019ALEXHelen (Elisabeth)18731945Jawor (Jawor county)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
0020ALKERRichard19171942(Russia)RussiansSalvatorian (SDS) [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
0021AMANKOWICZDominic18861941WidzeGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0022ANDREJCZUKPeter18801941Sambir (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
0023ANDREKUSConstantine18751937Minsk (Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0024ANDRIUŠKABenedykt18841951Verkhneuralsk (Chelyabinsk oblast, Russia)RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]
0025ANDRUSIEWICZVictor1939VilniusLazarist (CM) [RC]
0026ANDRYKAPeter Paul19011941(Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0027ANDRZEJAKFrancis19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0028ANDRZEJCZAKStanislaus Kostka18961943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0029ANDRZEJEWSKIAdam Leo18801942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0030ANDRZEJEWSKICasimir19081942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0031ANGRICKRosalie (Sabinella)18801945Lidzbark WarmińskiRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
0032ANGRYKLouis19121939Piaśnica (Puck county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0033ANTONOWICZHenry Benedykt19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0034ANTONOWICZIgnatius Thaddeus18901941KL AuschwitzGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
0035ANTOSZJoseph18831939SamborGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0036ANUSZKIEWICZJohn (Bro. Damian)19191941KL AuschwitzGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
0037APSZYNASPeter18871942(TavdaLag labour camp, Svierdlovsk oblast, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
0038ARASMUSAnthony18941939(Kaliski forest, Kartuzy county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0039ARCHUTOWSKIJoseph18791944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0040ARCHUTOWSKIRoman18821943KL Lublin (Majdanek)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0041ARDANVladimir18741942Zdynia (Gorlice county)Germanseparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
0042ARENDZIKOWSKIAdam19001941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0043ARNOLDChristopher18921945Godzieszów (Bolesławiec county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0044ARTKEBronislaus Valerian18871942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0045ASSADOWSKAHedwig1941Vawkavysk (Belarus)GermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
0046ASTNicodemus18851943WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0047ASZEBERGPaul18951933(AnzerLag labour camp, Anzer Island, Solovetsky Islands, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Tiraspol diocese
0048AUGUSTYNIAKJoachim18961917Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]
0049AUGUSTYNOWICZAlexander18901943Lida (Grodno oblast, Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0050AULICHLeopold18861943Kamień (Minsk oblast, Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0051AUTSCHMary Cecilia (Angela Mary of the Holiest Heart of Jesus)19001944KL AuschwitzGermansTrinitarian (OSsT) [RC]
0052AWGŁOPeter18611937Minsk (Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
0053BABARSKISimon18671919Vinnytsia (Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
0054BĄCZEKJohn18811942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0055BĄCZKOWSKIBernard18841939Igły-Chojnice (Chojnice county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0056BĄCZKOWSKIFrancis18881942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0057BĄCZKOWSKIThaddeus18771940Bykownia-Kiev (Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0058BAGDZIŃSKIMieczyslav19131940Groß-MischenGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Włocławek diocese
0059BAGIŃSKASophia (Therese)19151944WarsawGermansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
0060BAGSIKPeter18821916VerdunAlliesSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]
0061BAJAKFelix18841944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
0062BAJEROWICZAdalbert Stanislaus18821944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0063BAJEWSKIJohn Eugene (Fr Antoninus)19151941KL AuschwitzGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0064BAJKIEWICZPeter18981940Janów LubelskiRussiansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Pinsk diocese
0065BAJKOAnthony18961944Chełm LubelskiGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0066BAJKOJoseph18901943(Lipiczański forest, by the Naliboki-Jankowicze road)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0067BAJRAKVladimir (Fr Vitalis)19071946Drohobych (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)RussiansBasilian (OSBM) [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0068BĄKJohn18821942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0069BĄKJohn Baptist18961942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0070BAKMichael18911943Velikye Polye (Rivne oblast, Ukraine)Germans / Ukrainianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0071BAKIERAJohn Felix18841942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
0072BAŁAHURAKVladimir (Bp Gregory)19091965Korkino (Chelabinsk oblast, Russia)RussiansBasilian (OSBM) [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
0073BALCAREKJoseph19121946Ustroń (Cieszyn county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0074BALCEROWSKIMichael18781941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0075BALCERZAKFelix18771942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0076BALCERZAKCasimir Anthony18801943BiałystokGermansMary's servant (SMI) [RC]
0077BALČIŪNASVladislav18871948VilniusRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
0078BALČIUSValentine19071941Pusnė/Giedraičiai, (Molėtai eldership, Utena region, Lithuania)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
0079BALLESTREM vonMonica (Gabrielis)19051945Kietrz (Głubczyce county)RussiansFranciscan Missionary of Mary Sister (FMM) [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
0080BALSYSVaclav19051941Bartninkai (Vilkaviškis reg., Lithuania)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
0081BALTRIMASStanislaus Edward18891941Smėlynė (Zarasai region, Lithuania)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
0082BALTZERConrad19061946TworkówGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0083BALULVincent18741944PiasecznoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0084BAŁUTAnthony (Fr Roman)18891941LvivRussiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Cracow province OFCap
0085BANASZAKJoseph19021942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0086BANDERAAndrew18821941Kiev (Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]
0087BANSZELCharles18901941LvivRussianspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Cieszyn superintendentur
0088BARABASZJohn Nepomucene18731941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0089BARADYNJoseph19111943(Lipiczański forest, by the Naliboki-Jankowicze road)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0090BARANApolonia (Bonphilya)18881954Gostyń (Gostyń county)Russians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
0091BARANCharles18821943Stenzharitsi (Volodymyr-Volynskyi reg., Ukraine)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0092BARANCharles18821918Krasyliv (Proskuriv oblast, Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
0093BARANOWSKIEdward19071939Cyrusowa Wola (Brzeziny county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]
0094BARANOWSKILeonard18751930Togur (Tomsk oblast, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0095BARANOWSKIPeter18821937Sandarmokh (Karelia rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0096BARAŃSKIPaul Ambrose18851942KL DachauGermansHoly Ghost Father (CSSp) [RC]
0097BARANYKSeverin18891941Drohobych (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)RussiansBasilian (OSBM) [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0098BARDAJosephine1944Mszana DolnaSister Handmaid of Jesus (AI) [RC]
0099BARDELJoseph18841941Biegonice - Nowy Sącz (Nowy Sącz county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0100BARDIŠAUSKASJoseph18981951Chuna (Irkutsk oblast, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
0101BAREJKACatherine (Gertrude)18961944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
0102BARGLeotyna (Blanca)18981941(Black Forest, Stanislaviv oblast, Ukraine)Germans / UkrainiansUrsuline (OSU) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0103BARGIELSKIAdam19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
0104BARNAŚAlbin Stanislaus19041944Szutowa (Jaworów deanery)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0105BARRARoman18901939IL ResminGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0106BARSKILouis18801942Ciepielów (Lipsko county)Germans (?)diocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
0107BARTCZAKVladislav (Bro. Theodore)18911941GermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0108BARTECKIJoseph19041944GarnekGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0109BARTEKFrancis18811914Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]
0110BARTKIEWICZBronislaus19071943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0111BARTKOWSKIJulius18641939Tczew (Tczew county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0112BARTOSIEWICZHenry1939WarsawGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0113BARTOSIKLouis (Fr Pius Mary)19091941KL AuschwitzGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0114BARTOSZAnastasia (Ismaela)18781944(Bielawina forest, n. Jagielnica)UkrainiansSister Servant of Stara Wieś (sł. NMPNP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0115BARTOSZCzeslav19091942Stara SłupiaGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
0116BARTOSZStanislaus19171945Brzesko (Brzesko county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0117BARTSCHJoseph19031945Iława PruskaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
0118BARTUSZEKJoseph19081942Polonka (Baranowicze reg., Brześć oblast, Belarus)Germans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0119BARTUZIThaddeus19071941KL SoldauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0120BARYŁAAntonina (Prudence)19091944WarsawGermansBenedictine Samaritan Sister (SBSAM) [RC]
0121BARYŁAHedwig (Mary Dyomire)18961945Berlin (Germany)AlliesSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
0122BASNER(Silesia)1945(Russia)RussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
0123BATKOAlexander18891941WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0124BAUMGARTFelix18931939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0125BAUMGARTFrancis19061939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0126BAUŽYSZeno19071947(SevVostLag-Kolyma labour camp, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
0127BAZEWICZBoleslaus18991942Nowe ŚwięcianyLithuaniansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0128BAZYLUKJames (Fr Ignatius)18651942Jabłeczna (Biała Podlaska county)Germansreligious cleric [Orth.]
0129BEDERSKIBronislaus19021941KL DachauGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0130BĘDKOWSKICasimir19011942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0131BEDNARKIEWICZStanislaus18791941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0132BEDNARSKIStanislaus Joseph18961942KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
0133BEDNARZAgnes (Abudantia)18831956Alwernia (Chrzanów county)Russians / PolesBenedictine Nun of Immaculate Conception (OSB) [RC]
0134BEDNARZFrancis (Bro. Josaphat)18661944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
0135BEDNARZMarianne19131944WarsawGermansnun [RC]
0136BEHRJosephine (Gloriosa)18721956Kobylin (Krotoszyn county)Russians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
0137BEHRENDTJoseph19071945(Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
0138BEINORAVIČIUSBoleslaus18831951VilniusRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
0139BEKERSEdward18941941OkraRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
0140BELCZEWSKIVictor Bernard19121939Starogard Gdański (Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0141BEŁCZYKStanislaus (Bro. Francis)18781943BiałystokGermansMary's servant (SMI) [RC]
0142BELONZdislaus Anthony19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0143BENDLYaroslav19131943KL AuschwitzGermanspastor [CČSH]
0144BENOITKamila18681944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
0145BEREKAnthony18911942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0146BERENTLeopold18751942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0147BEREZOWSKIJoseph1887Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
0148BEREZOWSKIRoman Yaroslav Thomas18741914IL TalerhofAustrianseparchial priest [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
0149BERGBruno (Bro. Haldemarus)19091943(Bismarck Sea)JapaneseVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
0150BERNATOWSKIJoseph19091945Waltrop (n. Dortmund)Alliesdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0151BERNHEIMWolfgang (Bro. Paul)19231942KL AuschwitzGermansBenedictine (OSB) [RC]
0152BERTELCzeslav19141939Mniszek - Grupa (Świecie county)GermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0153BESEKIRSKAJAElisabeth1886RussiansSacred Heart Sister (RSCJ) [RC]
0154BESSLERLeopold18921916Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]
0155BESZTA-BOROWSKIAnthony18801943(Pilicki forest, n. Bielsk Podlaski)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0156BĘTKOWSKIFrancis18811944Zhulin (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0157BEYERAdolph19091945Jihlava (Jihlava district, Czechia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
0158BIAŁAAnne (Adolphine)19071939WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
0159BIAŁASPaul18761942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0160BIAŁASIKStanislaus (Bro. Lucyn)19151939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)GermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0161BIAŁCZYKVladislav19121939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0162BIAŁECKIEdmund Hubert19021944Piotrków TrybunalskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0163BIAŁEKVladislav18921943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
0164BIALIKVincent18941942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0165BIALIKIEWICZCharles18801939LvivGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0166BIAŁKAFlorian19181940KL Gusen IGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
0167BIAŁKOWSKISteven19081942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0168BIAŁYJulian Joseph18611941RypinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0169BIAŁYVladislav18821940KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0170BIDAOlga (Olympia)19031952Kharsk (Molchanovo district, Tomsk oblast, Russia)RussiansUnites' St Joseph Sister (CSSJ) [UGC]
0171BIEDERMANNAlfred (Bro. Felix)19101944(n. Gromin, Pułtusk county)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0172BIEDRZYCKIStanislaus (Bro. Kleofas)19121939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)GermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0173BIEGALSKALouise1944Okno (Skałat county)UkrainiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0174BIEGAŃSKIAnthony M.19001944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0175BIEGAŃSKICasimir19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0176BIEGUSJoseph (Fr Victor)18931939LvivGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM
0177BIELAWSKIJoseph1885(Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0178BIELEŃAnthony18801939GrudziądzGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0179BIELIŃSKIJoseph19071944WarsawGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]
0180BIELIŃSKIVaclav19031941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0181BIEŁOHOŁOWYJoseph18831928MoscowRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0182BIELOWSKIJoseph18951942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0183BIENIASVladislav19051943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0184BIENIECKIJoseph18751937Kemerovo (Kemerovo oblast, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
0185BIENIOSSEKJoseph18801945Gogolin (Krapkowice county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0186BIEŃKOPeter18811943Chortkiv (Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)Germans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0187BIEŃKOWSKIJohn19101939Piaśnica (Puck county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0188BIERNACKIFelix19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0189BIERNATAdalbert19011942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0190BIERZYŃSKIJoseph18991942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0191BIKEmanuel (Fr Charles)18871941Newtyle (Angus council, Scotland)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0192BIKSAClaire (Honoria)18931945WrocławRussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
0193BIKSZYSJohn18701918Landskorona (Šķaune)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0194BILAKIEWICZAlexander18721938(KemLag labour camp, Karelia rep., Russia)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]
0195BILIŃSKIVladislav19101943(between Litiatyn and Kotów)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0196BILITEWSKIPaul19031945(labour camp, Ural, Russia)RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Warmia diocese
0197BIŁYJStephen18891946Knyazholuka (Stanislaviv oblast, Ukraine)Russians / Ukrainianspriest [Orth.]Przemyśl eparchy
0198BIŁYKAlexander18921945Brzuska (Przemyśl county)Poleseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0199BINEKSilvester18721941WarsawGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0200BINEKValerian19131940SieradzGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Włocławek diocese
0201BINIEWICZJohn18991942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0202BINKIEWICZMaximilian19081942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0203BIŃKOWSKIFelix Szczęsny18981942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0204BIŃKOWSKIJohn18671941KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
0205BIŃKOWSKIJoseph19021942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0206BINNEBESELBruno19021944Brandenburg an der Havel (Brandenburg state, Germany)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gdańsk diocese
0207BIOLYPeter18791942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Litoměřice diocese
0208BIRALouis18771939Strzyżów (Strzyżów county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0209BIRNIKPaul18891919Gomel (Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0210BIRXGerhard19041945Petrovice (Czechia)RussiansCamillian (MI) [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
0211BISTRAMJohn19101939Tczew (Tczew county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0212BLACHNICKIFrancis19211987Carlsberg (Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany)Russians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]
0213BŁACHNOPeter (Bro. Atanasius)19001944Dzisna (Vitebsk oblast, Belarus)Germans / RussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
0214BŁĄDZIŃSKIVladislav19081945KL Bergen-BelsenGermansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]
0215BLAJERBlase18851939Piaśnica (Puck county)GermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
0216BŁASZCZAKLeo19301982Cielętniki (Częstochowa county)Russians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0217BŁAŻEJEWSKITheodore18731942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0218BŁAŻEWSKIIgnatius19061939Piaśnica (Puck county)GermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0219BLECHMANBoleslaus18761938Vladikavkaz (North Ossetia - Alania, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
0220BŁĘDZKIFrancis18771939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0221BLESKEJohn18841945Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
0222BLICHARSKIHenry19011942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0223BLIZIŃSKIVaclav18701944CzęstochowaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0224BŁOCIŃSKAAnne (Iucunda)18711944GermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno-Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
0225BŁOŃSKIVladimir19001942KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0226BLUDAUBruno18901945(labour camp, Ural, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
0227BLUDAUPaul19131943Armyansk (Crimea rep., Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
0228BOBICZIldephonsus18901944IwjeGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0229BOBIŃSKIVladislav18821940Potworów (Przysucha county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
0230BOBOTEKPaul18721939Piotrków Kujawski (Radziejów county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0231BOBRITZKIClement19111944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0232BOCHENEKPeter19111942KL AuschwitzGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
0233BOCIANVladislav18991940Rury Jezuickie (Lublin)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0234BOCKGilbert18981945(on Wystruć - Ural train line, Russia)RussiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warmia diocese
0235BOCKTherese Christine Clementine (Charitas)19091942KL AuschwitzGermansSacred Heart Sister (RSCJ) [RC]
0236BODNARAlexander18891941Peremyshliany (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
0237BODZIANOWSKIFelix18861942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0238BOECHNIGHJohn (Bro. Gotfryd)19011945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0239BOGACZAgnes18951944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
0240BOGACZSteven (Bro. Steven)19171944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
0241BOGACZAdalbert18741944KL Groß-RosenGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0242BOGDANOWICZ de ROSCOAdam Henry18981941LvivRussiansdiocesan priest [AC]Lviv Armenian Catholic Archeparchy
0243BOGDAŃSKIJohn18831939Wola (Tczew county)GermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0244BOGUCKIFrancis19031941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
0245BOGUCKICharles18681942(KarLag labour camp, n. Karaganda, Kazakhstan)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0246BOGUCKIStanislaus19171942Chokpak-Shakpak (Kazakhstan)RussiansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]
0247BOGUSZGregory1944Gorutsko (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Germans / Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
0248BOGUSZStephen (Bro. Felix)19001942KL AuschwitzGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
0249BOHATKIEWICZMieczyslav19041942(Borok forest, Berezwecz-Hlybokaye, Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0250BOHATYROWICZMary (Mary Simplicyanna)18921944WarsawGermansVisitandine (VSM) [RC]
0251BOJAKOWSKIStanislaus (Bro. Andrew)18971941Chortkiv (Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)Russians / JewsDominican (OP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0252BOJARCZAKJohn Stanislaus19051941Kamianets-Podilskyi (Proskuriv oblast, Ukraine)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0253BOJDOŁFrancis19051942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0254BOJUŁKABronislaus Francis18951939GrudziądzGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0255BOKFrancis18821939Mniszek - Grupa (Świecie county)GermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
0256BOLTFelix18641940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0257BOLZMary (Generosa)19021945OlsztynRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
0258BOMBICKIGustave John18831942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0259BÖNIGKAgatha Euphemia (Adelgarda)19001945KętrzynRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
0260BOOKWilliam19011945(Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin archdiocese
0261BORCZUKJohn (Bro. Anthony)18831942TA HartheimGermansAlbertine (CFA) [RC]
0262BORECKIStanislaus18911938Arkhangelsk (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
0263BOŘEK-DOHALSKÝAntoninus18891942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Prague archdiocese
0264BORKFrancis Anthony18881939(Kaliski forest, Kartuzy county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0265BORKEMLouise (Antonina)18771944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
0266BORKOWSKAAmelia (Witolda)19031944(Bielawina forest, n. Jagielnica)UkrainiansSister Servant of Stara Wieś (sł. NMPNP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0267BORKOWSKAAnselma18991939Aleksandrów Kujawski (Aleksandrów Kujawski county)GermansSister Servant of the Blessed Heart of Jesus (SSCJ) [RC]
0268BORKOWSKAEugenia19031942KL AuschwitzGermansPoor Clare (OSC) [RC]
0269BORKOWSKAFrancesca (Vincenta)18851944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of Suffering (CSFA) [RC]
0270BORKOWSKIMarian (Bro. Valery Mary)19111942KL AuschwitzGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0271BORKOWSKIPaul19071940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]
0272BORNIŃSKIStanislaus19081940KL MauthausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0273BORONOWSKIJohn (Fr Gothard)19091944Otoperi (Romania)Germans / AlliesFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0274BOROWCZYKFlorian19171944Fryburg BryzgowijskiAlliesMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0275BOROWIKJohn18771937Minsk (Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0276BOROWIKPauline (Mary Felicity)19051943Batorówka (Nowogródek reg., Białoruś)GermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
0277BOROWSKIAlphonse18921943Lida (Grodno oblast, Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0278BOROWSKILeo18791939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0279BOROWSKITheodore18771939Wola (Tczew county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0280BOROWSKIVitalis19071943Buchwałowo (Sokółka county)Germanspriest [Orth.]
0281BORRELJohn (Fr of the Incarnation)18671943Liubeshiv (Volhynia oblast, Ukraine)UkrainiansPiarist (SP) [RC]Pinsk diocese
0282BORSUKThomas (Fr Vitalis)19191944Bieńkowce (Rohatyn county)UkrainiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM
0283BORUCKI1939Mniszek - Grupa (Świecie county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]
0284BORYCKIPhilip1943Drańcza PolskaUkrainianspriest [Orth.]
0285BORYŃSKIHenry19101953Bradford (England, United Kingdom)Russians / Poles (?)Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in England and Wales
0286BORYSEWICZVincent18871946VilniusRussiansbishop [RC]Telsiai diocese
0287BORYSIAKJohn19141939Piaśnica (Puck county)GermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0288BORYSIUKJohn Casimir18881953(OmLag labour camp, Omsk oblast, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
0289BORYSOWICZEmeric18931920Lipsk on Berezyna riverRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0290BORZYSZKOWSKIJoseph18981942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0291BOSAKMartin18891941Mariampol (Stanislaviv county)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0292BOSIACKAFrancesca (Anne)18991945ZakopaneGermans / RussiansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
0293BOUZVaclav Ales18981943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]České Budějovice diocese
0294BRAJCZEWSKIBoleslaus18841941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0295BRANDYSEdward Paul19091945Bielsko - Bielsko-BiałaGermans / RussiansLazarist (CM) [RC]Katowice diocese
0296BRANDYSHubert19151945WrocławRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0297BRATKOWSKASophiaRussiansSister Handmaid of Jesus (AI) [RC]
0298BRAUNSCHWEIGAnthony19211944WarsawGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Kielce diocese
0299BRAWERStanislaus18861941Machnówka (Koziatyn reg., Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
0300BRĘCZEWSKILeo19061939BielawyGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0301BREHMWilliam19071945Biskupiec Reszelski (Olsztyn county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
0302BREJSKIJohn Casimir18921939Łopatki (Wąbrzeźno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0303BRENDANOWICZAdamRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]
0304BRIERJoseph18881945Kolnica (Brzeg county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0305BROCKIAnthony18851939Klamry (Chełmno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0306BROCKIAnthony19121944(Italy)Germansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0307BRODACzeslav18851940KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0308BRODACharles19081944KL MauthausenGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0309BRÓDKAMarcella18791939DębicaGermansSister Servant from Dębica (Sł. BDNP) [RC]
0310BRODOWSKIJohn19101939Piaśnica (Puck county)GermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0311BRODZIKMarianne (Claire)18661941KL Pomiechówek Fort IIIGermansMariówka Sister Servant (CSSBMVI) [RC]
0312BROJEKJulia (Natalie)18991939ŁaskarzewGermansMariówka Sister Servant (CSSBMVI) [RC]
0313BROKSLouis18981943KL NeuengammeGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
0314BROMIRSKIVladislav18791941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0315BROMMERCharles19111945Zimnice WielkieRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0316BRONIARCZYKJohn Clement19041940LądGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0317BRONIKOWSKAHenrietta18751945Nyrków (n. Czerwonogród, Jazłowiec deanery)UkrainiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0318BRONISZJohn Chrysostom18671939(between Kutno and Warsaw)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0319BROSZKIEWICZAlexander18761941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0320BRUDNICKIAlexander18921945KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0321BRUDNICKITheodosius18961942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0322BRUNGinter18821945OzimekRussianspastor [Luth.]
0323BRUSKIJohn18831942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0324BRYCZKOWSKIBoleslaus19091942Polonka (Baranowicze reg., Brześć oblast, Belarus)Germans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0325BRYDACKILouis18941942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
0326BRYDYCKIJohn18721937Kamianets-Podilskyi (Proskuriv oblast, Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
0327BRYGMANLouis (Bro. Hillary)19131939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)GermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0328BRYJAFrancis19101942TA HartheimGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
0329BRYLJohn18821942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0330BRYLIŃSKIBogumil19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0331BRYŁOWSKIJohn18871942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0332BRYŃCZAKMatthew18641936Tomsk (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
0333BRYNDZA-NACKIAdalbert Dennis18711943Tomaszów Maz.Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0334BRZĄKAŁAVictor19041940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0335BRZEZIECKIJohn19131942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0336BRZEZIKIgnatius19021942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0337BRZEZIŃSKIAlexander18781941SieradzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0338BRZEZIŃSKIPaul19071940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0339BRZEZIŃSKIRomualdo18861942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0340BRZÓSKABogdan19101943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0341BRZÓSKAHedwig18951943KL AuschwitzGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
0342BRZÓSKOWSKIVladislav19041939Mniszek - Grupa (Świecie county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0343BRZOZOWSKIJerome19151944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0344BRZOZOWSKIJohn19091944DL 121 PruszkówGermans / RussiansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]
0345BRZOZOWSKIStanislaus Kostka19091942KL DachauGermanspriest [PNKK]
0346BRZUSKIHenry18961942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0347BRZUSZCZYŃSKIHenry Lucian18881942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0348BRZYCKIVitus Modest18871954CracowRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0349BUCHWALDVladislav18951942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0350BUCZYŃSKIJoseph18911941LvivRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
0351BUDKANicetas18771949Karazhar (KarLag camp, Karaganda reg., Kazakhstan)Russiansbishop [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
0352BUDKIEWICZJohn19021943Stanyslaviv (Stanyslaviv oblast, Ukraine)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0353BUDKIEWICZConstantine Romualdo18671923MoscowRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0354BUDNIKOWSKITheodore18971942KL DachauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0355BUDRYSFrancis18821937Ufa (Bashkortostan rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0356BUDRYSJohn1919Rokiškis (Rokiškis region, Lithuania)Lithuaniansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
0357BUDZIŃSKIFrancis18911937Smolarzyny (Łańcut county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
0358BUDZISZIgnatius19111939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0359BUGAJMieczyslav (Fr Lawrence)19131941(Białucki forest)GermansPassionist Father (CP) [RC]
0360BUGIERAConstantine18801941Golovetsko (Staryi Sambir reg., Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0361BUHLJohn18931945Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
0362BUHLPaul19021944(China)JapaneseVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
0363BUJALSKICyril18871919Czercze (Czemerowce reg., Ukraine)Russians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
0364BUJAREmanuel18931918Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]
0365BUJARJoseph18821943Lida (Grodno oblast, Belarus)GermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0366BUJARAJohn18771939Wełnowiec-KatowiceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0367BUJARAJohn Matthias18691945PrudnikHospitallers Brother (OH) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0368BUJARACharles19041945JanuszkowiceRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0369BUJNOWSKILeo18911942Polonka (Baranowicze reg., Brześć oblast, Belarus)Germans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0370BUKLAREWICZMichael18841919Bigusowo/Wopytnaja (Wierchniedźwińsk reg., Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0371BUKOLTAugustine18731939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0372BUKOWSKILeopold18941945KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0373BUKOWYStanislaus19101942KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0374BUŁAWSKIMieczyslav18851949Kosztowo (Piła county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0375BUŁKOWSKIJohn18721940ŁódźGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
0376BULLAErhard19131945CzelabińskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0377BULOWSKIMichael Francis18911956Celinograd (Astana)RussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0378BURAKBronislaus John (Bro. Elisha Mary)19111944Stalag XI A Altengrabow (Saxony-Anhalt, Germany)GermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0379BURAKMark18791943(Wiszownik forest)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0380BURAKOWSKIJoseph18991941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0381BURAWSKIFrancis19141940SierpcGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0382BURCZYKBronislaus19081939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0383BURCZYKFelix19121940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0384BURCZYKWilliamGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0385BURDYNBernard19061939Mniszek - Grupa (Świecie county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0386BURNEIKAJohn19011956Vikhorevka (OzerLag labour camp, Irkutsk oblast, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaunas archdiocese
0387BURSCHEEdmund18811940KL Gusen IGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Warsaw superintendentur
0388BURSCHEJulius18621942Berlin (Germany)Germansbishop (general superintendent) [Ev.-Aug.]
0389BURZYFrancis (Bro. Erwin)19101945Franciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0390BURZYŃSKIThaddeus19141944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0391BURZYŃSKIVladislav19161939Sokul (Volhynia oblast, Ukraine)Russians / UkrainiansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
0392BUSSCasimir18851939Mniszek - Grupa (Świecie county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0393BUSZTAAnthony (Fr Simon)19071942KL DachauGermansCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]
0394BUTEIKISSeverin19111942Kaunas (Lithuania)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaunas archdiocese
0395BUTKIEWICZBronislaus18921942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0396BUTYNIECCallixtus18891921Kiev (Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
0397BUŻYCKIMichael18621937Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0398BYKOWSKIJoseph18771939Rożniaty (Inowrocław county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0399BYRECKISimon19111945KL NatzweilerGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
0400BYTOFPeter18941940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0401BYTOŃSKIFelix19121943Quenza (Corsica)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
0402CABANSteven19151941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0403CAGJoseph19121945KL Groß-RosenGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
0404CĄKAŁAEdward19101941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0405CAKULMichael18851937MoscowRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0406CALJoseph19111943KL DachauGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
0407CAŁKALouis18741944Nowe Rybie (Limanowa county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0408CAŁKACasimir Francis19091942KL DachauGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0409CAŁKAAdalbert18961939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0410CAPAlexander18881944KL Groß-RosenGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0411CEBROWSKIVictor1944(VorkutLag labour camp, Komi rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0412CEBULAJoseph19021941KL MauthausenGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0413CEDROJohn18851944WarsawGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0414CEGIELThaddeus18801941KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0415CEGIELSKIJohnRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]
0416CEGIELSKIVladislav18791942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0417CEHELSKINicholas Sava Josaphat18961951Javas (Dubravlag labour camp, Mordovia rep., Russia)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
0418CELIŃSKIVincent19111942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
0419CEPIELCharles19081942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
0420ČEPULISBernard18911953(KarLag labour camp, n. Karaganda, Kazakhstan)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
0421CEPURSKIJohn18871941Noviy Milatin (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Germans / RussiansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0422CERPENTOJerome18881938Krasnoyarsk (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0423CESARZJohn18801942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0424CHABERKOWSKISteven18961942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0425CHABOWSKIVincent18721942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0426CHABROWSKIThaddeus19091941(UnzhLag labour camp, Russia)RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
0427CHACIŃSKIFrancis19151939Małe Czyste (Chełmno county)GermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
0428CHAMCZUKGregory18851946(KarLag labour camp, n. Karaganda, Kazakhstan)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
0429CHARCZUKBasil19131941Kiev (Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0430CHARSZEWSKIIgnatius18691940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0431CHARTLIŃSKIIgnatius18661939Działoszyn (Pajęczno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0432CHILOMERJoseph18851942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0433CHŁOPECKIRomualdo18751943KL Lublin (Majdanek)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0434CHMIELEWSKIJohn Paul18891945Klebark Wielki (Olsztyn county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
0435CHMIELEWSKIJoseph19061941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0436CHMIELIŃSKIJohn19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0437CHMIELNICKISigismund18911944KL Groß-RosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0438CHMURAStanislaus (Fr Alexander)18801939LvivRussiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Cracow province OFCap
0439CHMUROWICZJoseph18891940(n. Arkhangelsk, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0440CHMUROWICZJoseph18621933PrzybyszówkaPolesdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0441CHODAKOWSKAMary19241944WarsawGermansBenedictine Samaritan Sister (SBSAM) [RC]
0442CHODKOWSKAWanda Mary (Ancilla of God's Will)19051944WarsawGermansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
0443CHODNIEWICZPaul18811949Harbin (China)Chinese / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0444CHODURAJohn18991940Oignies (Hauts-de-France, France)GermansLazarist (CM) [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
0445CHODZIŃSKIJoseph19041943KL MauthausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0446CHOINASophia19061939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
0447CHOJNACKIJerome (Bro. Fidelis)19061942KL DachauGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
0448CHOJNACKIJohn19071944Ochotnica DolnaRussians / Poles (?)diocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0449CHOJNACKICasimir19041939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0450CHOJNACKIVladislav19001942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0451CHOJNOWSKITheophilus Eusebius18801941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0452CHOMAEdward Anthony18891940Katyn (Smolensk oblast, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0453CHOMICZPaul18931942Sankt PetersburgRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0454CHOMICZEWSKIStanislaus19081942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0455CHOMYŃRoman (Fr Raphael)19071944Lipa (Stanislaviv oblast, Ukraine)RussiansStudite (MSU) [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
0456CHOMYSZYNGregory18671945Kiev (Ukraine)Russiansbishop [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
0457CHOROSZYŃSKIBoleslaus18701942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0458CHRABĄSZCZJohn19061942Yakkabog (n. Shakhrisabz, Uzbekistan)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0459CHRAPLACharles John19051942KL DachauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0460CHROBOTJosephine (Mary Canute of Jesus in Gethsemane)18961943Batorówka (Nowogródek reg., Białoruś)GermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
0461CHRÓŚCICKILeo18841941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0462CHRZANJohn Nepomucene18851942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0463CHUDYLeo19061941Sarny (Rivne oblast, Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0464CHUDZIKCasimir (Bro. Cassian Mary)19081945Niepokalanów (Sochaczew county)RussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0465CHUDZIŃSKIGeorge18851939Tczew (Tczew county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0466CHWALKOJoseph19061945Brańsk (Bielsk Podlaski county)Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0467CHWASTYKMichael18961944Ternopil (Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0468CHWIEĆKOLucian18891944StołpceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0469CHWIŁOWICZAurelius18731942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0470CHWIŁOWICZMarian18861942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0471CHWIŁOWICZMieczyslav18921940Groß-MischenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0472CHWOŁKAHedwig (Bonifacia)19031943GermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno-Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
0473CHYCZEWSKIJoseph18991942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0474CHYŁAFrancis19161939Kopytkowo (Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0475CHYLARECKIStanislaus18841940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0476CHYLIŃSKIGratian18781939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0477CHYLIŃSKIHenry19131939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0478CHYŁKOWSKILouis18641939Kochanówka-ŁódźGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0479CHYTROŚMarianne Catherine (Seraphina)18981955Alwernia (Chrzanów county)Russians / PolesBenedictine Nun of Immaculate Conception (OSB) [RC]
0480CHYTROŚSophia (Antonia)19101956Alwernia (Chrzanów county)Russians / PolesBenedictine Nun of Immaculate Conception (OSB) [RC]
0481CIĄPAŁAJohn19061941KałuszUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0482CIĄŻYŃSKIStanislaus18891942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0483CIBOROWSKIThaddeus18851940KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
0484CICHOCKIFerdinand John18851942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0485CICHOCKITheodore1943Nowystaw (Dederkały commune)Ukrainianspriest [Orth.]
0486CICHOWICZNicholas18951940Katyn (Smolensk oblast, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0487CICHOWSKIVladislav18791940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0488CIECHORSKILouis18861944Sokołów PodlaskiRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0489CIECIERSKICasimir19071944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0490CIECIUCHOWSKIBoleslaus19031943Prudziszki (Suwałki county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
0491CIECIUCHOWSKIJoseph19071939Krzeczkowo-Nowe Bieńki (Wysokie Mazowieckie county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]
0492CIEMNIAKLouis18901940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0493CIENCIAŁALouis19111945PrzemyślRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
0494CIERPKAHelen (Mary Gwidona of Divine Mercy)19001943Batorówka (Nowogródek reg., Białoruś)GermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
0495CIESIELCZYKHenry19031942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0496CIESIELSKIFrancis19241944Vyshnivets Novy (Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)UkrainiansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0497CIESIELSKIVladislav Anthony18851942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0498CIESIOŁKIEWICZRoman19061944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0499CIEŚLAFelix19071940Kuropaty-Minsk (Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0500CIEŚLAStanislaus19111953Krynica ZdrójRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0501CIEŚLAKAntonina (Barbara)19071944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of Suffering (CSFA) [RC]
0502CIEŚLIKStanislaus18971942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0503CIEŚLIKSigismund19081942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
0504CIESZYŃSKINicodemus Lubomir18861942Rawicz (Rawicz county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0505ČIHALJohn18941942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Brno diocese
0506CIKOTOAndrew18911952(OzerLag labour camp, Russia)RussiansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0507CIMASZKIEWICZJulian18901941Vileyka (Minsk oblast, Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0508CIMIŃSKIGeorge John19151943Vovkovyi (Rivne oblast, Ukraine)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0509ČIPLYSCasimir18971950Irkutsk (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
0510CISAMartha (Melisia)19111945Berlin (Germany)AlliesSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
0511CISEKJoseph19101944DL 121 PruszkówGermans / RussiansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]
0512CISZAKBoleslaus18921942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0513CISZKIEWICZAlexander18921942(Hajki forest)Germans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0514CISZOWSKIStanislaus19091943VilniusGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0515CODROJoseph19121939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)GermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
0516COFTACzeslav19101944AL Posen-LenzingenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0517CUDNIKStanislaus18941941(on Minsk-Czerwień road, Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
0518CUDOKJohn (Bro. Stephen)19001945Franciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0519ĆWIEJKOWSKIStanislaus Kostka18931942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0520CYBULEWICZStanislaus18621937Ułła (Bieszenkowicze region, Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Minsk diocese
0521CYBULSKIFrancis18851943Lida (Grodno oblast, Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0522CYBULSKIStanislaus19021940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
0523CYRANKOWSKAClaire (Francesca)18711944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of Suffering (CSFA) [RC]
0524CYRANKOWSKIJohn19071939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0525CYREKJoseph19041940KL AuschwitzGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
0526CZABANAlexander Theodore18961940(UkhtIzhemLag labour camp, Izhma reg., Komi rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0527CZADERNAJoseph18891941KL AuschwitzGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
0528CZAJKOWSKAMary18921939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
0529CZAJKOWSKIMarian19031942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0530CZAJKOWSKIThaddeus19121941KL DachauGermans
0531CZAJKOWSKITheophilus18831947Vorkuta (VorkutLag labour camp, Komi rep., Russia)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0532CZAKISaturnin18751940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0533CZAMARSKIAnthony18791939Huta Krzeszowska (Nisko county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0534CZAPCZYKHenry18981942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0535CZAPIEWSKIJoseph Leonard18851940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0536CZAPIEWSKIConrad (Bro. Conrad)19141939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)GermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0537CZAPLAJohn19011942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0538CZAPLEWSKIJohn Bruno18751940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0539CZAPLICKIThomas18781939Trzebinia (Chrzanów county)Germans / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0540CZAPLIŃSKIFrancis18991939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0541CZAPŁOWSKIPaul18961943(by Żodziszki-Mołodeczno road)Germans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0542CZAPSKIRichard Thaddeus18741942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0543CZARNECKIAnthony19151945Brake/Bielefeld (North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany)Alliesdiocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0544CZARNECKIFrancis19091943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0545CZARNECKIJoseph18901941(on Trzeszczany - Nieledew road, Hrubieszów county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0546CZARNECKIVincent18761942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0547CZARNIKLawrence18871919Demnia (Lviv oblast)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0548CZARTORYSKIJohn Baptist Francis (Fr Michael)18971944WarsawGermansDominican (OP) [RC]
0549CZECHOŃSKIVaclav18821943Fajsławice (Krasnystaw county)diocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0550CZECHOWICZJoseph (Fr Cassian)19121943Kovel (Volhynia county, Ukraine)UkrainiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [UGC]Warsaw province OFMcap
0551CZECHOWICZConstantine18471915PrzemyślRussiansbishop [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0552CZECHOWSKIIgnatius18771941Strzelno (Mogilno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0553CZECHOWSKIStephen18841954Javas (Dubravlag labour camp, Mordovia rep., Russia)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
0554CZEKALLATheophilus18791945ChełmskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
0555CZEKALSKAMichelle (Dominica)18911956Gostyń (Gostyń county)Russians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
0556CZEMERAJDAJoseph19031940Kharkiv (Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0557CZEMERYŃSKIYaroslav19041941LvivRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
0558CZEMPIELJoseph Matthew18831942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0559CZEMPLIKIgnatius18901939Michałów (Żyrardów county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0560CZERWIŃSKI1943Kovel (Volhynia county, Ukraine)Ukrainianspriest [Orth.]
0561CZERWIŃSKIAnthony18811938Vladikavkaz (North Ossetia - Alania, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Tiraspol diocese
0562CZERWIŃSKIVincent19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0563CZERWONKAMartin (Bro. Reginald)18571941Chortkiv (Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)Russians / JewsDominican (OP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0564CZESZEWSKAJoanna Helen18791943KL AuschwitzGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
0565CZESZEWSKIAnthony18901940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0566CZEWERYŃSKIStephen19081945(on Drohobych – Lviv road, Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0567CZOGAŁAIgnatius19081939Mniszek - Grupa (Świecie county)GermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0568CZOSNEKPeter (Fr Bartholomew)19111944Bolshovtsi (Stanislaviv oblast, Ukraine)UkrainiansCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0569CZUBABlase18891944Dołha WojniłowskaUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0570CZUBATYVladimir18951949(VorkutLag labour camp, Komi rep., Russia)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
0571CZUBEKJoseph18831945Jabłonowo Pomorskie (Brodnica county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0572CZUBINFrancis19041943Krzeczów (Myślenice county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0573CZUDEKJoseph18831941KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0574CZURKOJoseph Casimir19061941Lutsk (Volhynia oblast, Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0575CZWACZKAAnthony Joseph19031939Ostrowiec ŚwiętokrzyskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0576CZWOJDZIŃSKILeo19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0577CZYBIRChristopher18881942VilniusRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0578CZYMEKCharles19161939WarsawGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
0579CZYRSKIFrancis18821937Gomel (Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
0580CZYŻEWSKIAlphonse18971953Kraśne on Usha (Mołodeczno reg., Belarus)RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0581CZYŻEWSKIVincent18561918Sokolniki (Lviv oblast)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0582CZYŻYCKIJulian19111942KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
0583DABRILAJustin19051941Bartninkai (Vilkaviškis reg., Lithuania)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
0584DĄBROWSKAHelen18921943KL AuschwitzGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
0585DĄBROWSKI1939Mniszek - Grupa (Świecie county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0586DĄBROWSKIAnthony18961947Kaunas (Lithuania)RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0587DĄBROWSKIAnthony Raphael19101945(on Warsaw-Lublin road)Russians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0588DĄBROWSKIBoleslaus19011939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0589DĄBROWSKIJames18621939WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0590DĄBROWSKICasimir19021942Lachówka (n. Kołdyczewo)Germans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0591DĄBROWSKILouis19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0592DĄBROWSKIMichael19051942Kostopil (Rivne oblast, Ukraine)Germans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0593DĄBROWSKIPeter18891942TA HartheimGermanspriest [Mariav.]
0594DĄBROWSKISteven18751945Żytowiecko (Gostyń county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0595DĄBSKIZbigniew19211944WarsawGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0596DACHTERAFrancis19101944KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0597DADACZYŃSKIRoman Joseph18891940KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0598DAHLKEFrancis Xavier18831942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0599DALECIŃSKIAnthony19081939Drzewica (Opoczno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0600DALECKIMichael18841942Skrzydlewo (n. Nowogródek)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0601DAMAFelix19081939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0602DAMBRAUSKASVaclav18781941Kuršėnai (Šiauliai region, Lithuania)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
0603DAMIJONAITISJohn19011951(SolikamLag labour camp, Perm Krai, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
0604DANECKIJoseph19131939Jaworzno (Olesko county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0605DANIŁKOWJohn19101941Drohobych (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0606DAŃKOWSKIPeter Edward19081942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0607DARDZIŃSKIAlexander (Fr Cyril)19071944KL Pomiechówek Fort IIIGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
0608DARDZIŃSKIRaymond19151944WarsawGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
0609DAUGĖLAJohn19091941Stirniai/Mindūnai (Molėtai eldership, Utena region, Lithuania)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
0610DAUKANTASConstantine18961942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Šiauliai diocese
0611DĘBICKIEugene19181942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0612DEJALouis18931939Wola (Tczew county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0613DEKOWSKIFrancis18771941Płużnica (Wąbrzeźno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0614DELEWSKIBoleslaus19111939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0615DEMBCZYKSylvain18891942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0616DEMBIŃSKIAnthony18671942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0617DEMBIŃSKIJulian18821941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0618DEMBIŃSKIRoman18761940Brodnica (Brodnica county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0619DEMBOWSKICasimir Marian Anthony19121942TA HartheimGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
0620DEMBSKINorbert19001939WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0621DEMCZAKHubert18811945Otmęt (Krapkowice)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0622DEMIAŃCZUKJohn18651945Skopów (Przemyśl county)Poleseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0623DEMSKIVladislav18841940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0624DEMUROWSteven18711938Baku (Azerbaijan)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Apostolic Administration of Tiflis and Georgia
0625DEPERASWilliam (Fr Vaclav)19151945Rawa MazowieckaRussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0626DERCZVladislav19081942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0627DERKACZEWSKAStanislava (Raphaella)19041943NL SchmückertGermansShepherd Sister (CSDP) [RC]
0628DESZCZVladislav19151941Biegonice - Nowy Sącz (Nowy Sącz county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0629DETKENSEdward18851942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0630DETTLAFFJohn Francis19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0631DEYMERMary (Dolores of Holy Ghost)19151944WarsawGermansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
0632DIAKBasil19021960Smogorzów Wielki (Wołów county)Poles (?)eparchial priest [UGC]Wrocław archdiocese
0633DIDŽIOKASVladislav19121944Dolinka (KarLag labour camp, Karaganda oblast, Kazakhstan)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
0634DIRVELĖAnthony (Fr Augustine)19011948(SevPechLag labour camp, n. Pechora, Russia)RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]
0635DITTRICHJohn18791945WrocławRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0636DLABOGAPaul19201942Kremenchuk (Poltava oblast, Ukraine)Germanseparchial seminarian [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0637DŁUGOSZFrancis18741940KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0638DMOCHOWSKIPeter Julian18651941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0639DMOWSKAMary Czeslava19021944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
0640DOBERSCHÜTZHubert19031944Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0641DOBIASZIgnatius18801941KL AuschwitzGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
0642DOBOSZAnthony19051945KL DachauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0643DOBRIAŃSKINicholas18901941(KarLag labour camp, n. Karaganda, Kazakhstan)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
0644DOBRIAŃSKI-NICEWICZNicholas18681944Dąbrowica (Leżajsk county)Russians / Poleseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0645DOBROWOLSKIBronislaus19111943KL Pomiechówek Fort IIIGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0646DOBROWOLSKISteven18991943Lida (Grodno oblast, Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0647DOBRZAŃSKIStanislaus19051943Ostrówki (Luboml deanery)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0648DOERINGAlexander19111940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0649DOERINGJohn18731939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0650DOKUPILRosalie (Simphorosa)18801945KochanowiceRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
0651DOLATAJohn19111945PrzemyślRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
0652DOLEŻALFerdinand19231944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
0653DOLIŃSKIThaddeus18801944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
0654DOŁŻYKPaul18711943(Balewicze-Bródek forest, n. Derewno)Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0655DOMACHOWSKICzeslav18981942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0656DOMACHOWSKIJoseph18761940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0657DOMAGAŁAStanislaus1944WarsawGermansHeart of Jesus Brother (CFCI) [RC]
0658DOMAGAŁAVladislav19091942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0659DOMAGALSKILeo18881942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0660DOMAŃSKIGregory18751942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0661DOMAŃSKIStanislaus19141946StarachowiceRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
0662DOMARADZKASophia19171944WarsawGermansVisitandine (VSM) [RC]
0663DOMERACKIJoseph18861939KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0664DOMINIAKJoseph19031942(Hajki forest)Germans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0665DOMINIKConstantine18701942GdańskGermansbishop [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0666DOMNIKMary (Liberia)19041945OlsztynRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
0667DORNIAKJohn (Bro. Theogenius Mary)19141944Klimany (Grodno oblast, Belarus)RussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0668DORSZBruno19101939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)GermansHoly Ghost Father (CSSp) [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
0669DORUKJohn19011944Mystki (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Ukrainianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
0670DOTKAStanislaus19121941KL DachauGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0671DOWNARSteven18861942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0672DRABBVaclav18891955StrubnicaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0673DRABCZYŃSKIIgnatius Marian (Fr Dominic)19161940Katyn (Smolensk oblast, Russia)RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Angelic Blessed Mary province OFM
0674DRAEGERFelix (Bro. Benon)19141939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)GermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0675DRAGANMary (Rosalie)19031944WarsawGermansBenedictine Samaritan Sister (SBSAM) [RC]
0676DRAPIEWSKIMarian19061939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0677DRAPIEWSKITheodore18801942TA HartheimGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
0678DRĄŻKOWSKIValerian18831939Klamry (Chełmno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0679DRELOWIECFrancis19041942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
0680DRESCHERVeronica (Vestite)18751945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
0681DREWNIAKBronislaus19111942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0682DREWNIKOWSKAStephanie18871939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
0683DROBIKThomas18591920OtmętGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0684DROBNYVincent19201941Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0685DROJEWSKIRoman18821941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0686DRONICZRomualdo18971942(Borok forest, Berezwecz-Hlybokaye, Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0687DROPALLAWilliam19071945Gliwice-BrzezinkaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0688DROZDGregory19141947Jawornik (Sanok county)Russians / Poleseparchial seminarian [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0689DROZDALSKIJohn19111942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0690DROZDEKPaul18781945Magdeburg (Saxony-Anhalt, Germany)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0691DROZDOWICZIgnatius19031940Kharkiv (Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0692DROZDOWSKAOlympia (Edwarda)18941944WarsawGermansBenedictine Samaritan Sister (SBSAM) [RC]
0693DROŹDZIKPeter18991942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0694DROZNIAKPeter19021945(Russia)RussiansMissionary of Sacred Heart (MSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
0695DRUŻBACKINicholas18951939Lutsk (Volhynia oblast, Ukraine)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0696DRWALFrancis19071942KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0697DRWĘSKIStanislaus (Bro. Felician)19011941KL BuchenwaldGermansHeart of Jesus Brother (CFCI) [RC]
0698DRYGASFrancis1944KL Groß-RosenGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0699DRYGASJohn18841944KL Groß-RosenGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0700DRYGASSteven18881940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0701DRYJAJohn Vladislav19071955NurRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0702DRZEWIECKIFrancis19081942TA HartheimGermansOrionine (FDP) [RC]
0703DRZEWIECKIMieczyslav (Bro. Emil Mary)19081940ŁódźGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0704DRZYMAŁATheodore18961918SzopieniceGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]
0705DRZYZGAAdam19061944SorockoUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0706DUBASAnthony19091939Wola Łącka (Płock county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0707DUBIELAlexander19061940Tver (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0708DUBLEWSKIThaddeus18941945PłockGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0709DUBOWYErnest18911945Kietrzdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0710DUCKIFelix (Bro. Symphorian)18881942KL AuschwitzGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
0711DUCZMALAnthony18861940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0712DUDAErwin19111942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0713DUDAFelix (Bro. Aquinas)18781944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
0714DUDZIŃSKIStanislaus18781942Droginia (Myślenice county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0715DULMary19051944LvivGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0716DULNYThaddeus19141942KL DachauGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Włocławek diocese
0717DUMAŃSKINicholas19061945Dresden (Saxony, Germany)Allieseparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
0718DUNAJSKIMaximilian18961939Probostwo (Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0719DUNAJSKIPeter19131939Piaśnica (Puck county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0720DUNAKBoleslaus19021945KL SachsenhausenGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
0721DUNIN-WĄSOWICZBronislaus18981938Krasnoyarsk (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
0722DUPLAGAElisabeth (Iucunda)19001944GrodnoHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]
0723DUSZCZYKVladislav18841942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0724DUSZEŃKOMichael18881943Hallerczyn-WysockoUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0725DUTKOPeter18911941Knyazhpil (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0726DUTSCHKAEdmund18651941AktiubińskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0727DWORNICKIValentine18811942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0728DWORZAŃSKIAnthony18921941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
0729DWULECKAMary (Fabiola)18621941NL SchmückertGermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno-Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
0730DYAKOWSKINapoleon18741920GrodnoRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0731DYBIŻBAŃSKAAntonina18741944Drohobych (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Germans / RussiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0732DYBIZBAŃSKIJohn Lamberto18951942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0733DYBOWSKIVictor19161939Wielkie Radowiska (Wąbrzeźno county)GermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
0734DYDYŃSKIMieczyslav Vincent19061944RdziostówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
0735DYJAEdward18941942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0736DYJASJoseph19161939WarsawGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0737DYLLUSLouis18951945Kennelbach (n. Bregenz)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0738DYMITROWSKIJames18861941LvivGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0739DYSARZGerard19101939Igły-Chojnice (Chojnice county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0740DZIADZIAFelix18901942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0741DZIAŁOWSKIGustave18721940Pieniążkowo (Tczew county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0742DZIAMADamian18911945Jasionka (Krosno county)Germans / Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
0743DZIAMARSKIMarian19001945Nowosiółka-Bekerów (Bekersdorf)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0744DZIARNOWSKIAugustine Charles19111939Tczew (Tczew county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0745DZIEGIECKIJohn Vladislav18871942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0746DZIEMIANJoseph18881937Sandarmokh (Karelia rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0747DZIEMIESZKIEWICZAnthony18911937Sandarmokh (Karelia rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0748DZIENDZIKMichael18661918Obodivka (Vinnytsia reg., Ukraine)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
0749DZIENISZLeo19061942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0750DZIERŻANOWSKIJoseph Florian19001943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0751DZIERŻGAWAMarian19241944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
0752DZIEWANOWSKASophia18791944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
0753DZIKOWSKAJosephine (Mary Benigna)18931939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)GermansSister Servant of Greater Poland (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
0754DZIKOWSKIJohn Michael18851942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0755DZIOBIAKStanislava18981942VL KulmhofGermansSister of Common Effort (ZSNM) [RC]
0756DZIUBASophia (Petronella)18821956Gostyń (Gostyń county)Russians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
0757DZIUBANJohn18751944Barysch (Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0758DZIUDAJoseph18891942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0759DZIUGIEWICZJohn18711919PorchowaUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0760DZIURDZIA(Sabine)18981942Stanyslaviv (Stanyslaviv oblast, Ukraine)GermansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0761DZIWEŃKOAnne18981944LvivGermansSister Servant of Stara Wieś (sł. NMPNP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0762DZIWOKVincent18921940Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0763DŻUGARAHelen19181944Podkamień RohatyńskiUkrainiansnun [RC]Lviv archdiocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
0764ECHAUSTBruno19091939Mniszek - Grupa (Świecie county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0765ECHAUSTJoseph19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0766ECHAUSTCasimir18711941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0767EGERTJoseph18931944Wesoła (Mysłowice)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0768EJSMONTStanislaus18871926WarsawRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0769ELIASGertrude (Matilde)18751956Stadniki (Myślenice county)Russians / PolesSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
0770ELIASZMary (Philipina)19051954Szamotuły (Szamotuły county)Russians / PolesGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
0771ELIASZStanislaus Avid19041941Taklinovo-Nikolayevo (n. Ulla, Shumilino reg., Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0772ELJASZVincent18831942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0773ELLMERERAnne (Felicitas)18891945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0774ELŻBIETANKA(Patricia)18901945WrocławRussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
0775EWERTMary (Sylvestra)18821945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
0776FABIAŃSKISteven19121939Cześniki-Kolonia (Zamość county)Russians / UkrainiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
0777FABISIAKJanet (Rose of Jesus)19111942SuchowolaGermansCapuchin Poor Clares Sister (OSCCap) [RC]
0778FAHLHedwig (Caritina)18871945Wrzeszcz (Gdańsk)RussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
0779FAJANSJoseph18901943TreblinkaGermanspastor [Polish ref.]
0780FALKOWSKITheophilus19081942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0781FALKOWSKIVictor Francis18891942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0782FALKUSAgnes (Stanislava)19011945MikołówRussiansSalvatorian Sister (SDS) [RC]
0783FALZMANNAlexander Charles18871942KL DachauGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Warsaw superintendentur
0784FARANOWSKIAnthony18891944PodwysokieGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0785FARONCatherine Stanislava (Celestina)19131944KL AuschwitzGermansSister Servant of Stara Wieś (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
0786FARULEWSKIThaddeus18851940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0787FASSAJoseph (Bro. Theodore Mary)19081944Germans / UkrainiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0788FASZCZAPauline1939WarsawGermansSister Handmaid of Jesus (AI) [RC]
0789FECZKO(Fr Paul)18661939Sieniawa (Przeworsk county)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Angelic Blessed Mary province OFM
0790FEDACZYŃSKIJoseph19171941Kruhel Wielki - PrzemyślGermanseparchial seminarian [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0791FEDEWICZElias18971944Krzeczowice (Przeworsk county)Poles (?)eparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0792FEDKOCasimir19111944CracowGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0793FEDOROŃKOMichael1917Czerteż (Sanok county)Russianspriest [Orth.]
0794FEDOROŃKOSimon18931940Katyn (Smolensk oblast, Russia)Russianspriest [Orth.]
0795FEDOROWICZBronislaus19011939Skrundzi (Dzyatlava reg., Belarus)Jews / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0796FEDOROWICZCzeslav18911940Berck (Pas-de-Calais, France)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
0797FEDUKOWICZAndrew18751925Zhytomyr (Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
0798FEDYSOWVladimir19161941Germanseparchial seminarian [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
0799FEDZINStanislaus (Bro. Joseph)18731943CracowGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0800FELCHNEROWSKIMarian18881939(Zajączek forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0801FELCZAKStanislaus19061942KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0802FENGLERStanislaus18861942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0803FERENCNicholas (Fr Ignatius)18941944MarkowaUkrainiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0804FIBAKPeter18801945Gniezno (Gniezno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0805FICUrban (Fr Atanasius)19011943LvivRussians (?)Dominican (OP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0806FIEDLERSigismund18981939Zajezierze (Inowrocław county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0807FIEREKAnastasius19041939Piaśnica (Puck county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0808FIEREKFrancesca (Potamia)18711942GermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno-Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
0809FIERKEustace James19021943Lavoriškės (Vilnius reg., Lithuania)GermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0810FIEWEGERTheophilus18861942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0811FIGATHenry19061940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0812FIGURAFrancis19111943Kharkiv (Ukraine)RussiansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0813FIJAŁKOWSKIAdam18831942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0814FIJAŁKOWSKIJohn18971942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0815FIJAŁKOWSKIStanislaus18931944Podkamień (Brody county)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0816FILIPIgnatius John (Fr Theodore)19091940(Bór forest, n. Skarżysko-Kamienna)GermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0817FILIPEKJohn19141942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0818FILIPPAdolph18851937WitebskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0819FILLStanislaus (Bro. Gregory)19161945GermansAlbertine (CFA) [RC]
0820FINCJohn19101940KielceGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
0821FINDYSZVladislav19071964Nowy Żmigród (Jasło county)Russians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0822FIOŁKAJoseph (Fr Hildebert)19161942(Russia)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0823FISCHBACHJohn Henry18761942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0824FITTKAUEdmund18831939Piaśnica (Puck county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0825FIUTAKAnthony19011941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0826FIUTAKLouis18891940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0827FLACHJulian18721941KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0828FLACZYŃSKIFrancis18811942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0829FLASIŃSKIFrancis18881946Chrzanów (Chrzanów county)Russians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0830FLORCZAKJoseph18871943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0831FLOREK1944Krosienko-PrzemyślanyUkrainiansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0832FLORKOJoseph19151945KL Bergen-BelsenGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0833FLUDERVaclav (Bro. Ferdinand)19121945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
0834FOKSLawrence19061941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0835FOLLEHERAugustine Felix18721945Zamarte (Sępólno Krajeńskie county)Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0836FORMANOWICZLeo Marian18781942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0837FORYCKIAnthony18831915Inowłódz (Tomaszów Mazowiecki county)Germans / RussiansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
0838FORYŚJoseph19081943Wirkowice (Krasnystaw county)Germans / Ukrainians (?)diocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0839FRACHJohn19101942Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0840FRĄCKOWIAKBoleslaus (Bro. Gregory)19111943Dresden (Saxony, Germany)GermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
0841FRĄCZYKFrancis (Bro. John)18881944Podkamień (Brody county)UkrainiansDominican (OP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0842FRALAMieczyslav19201941KL Gusen IGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
0843FRANCUZJohn18941942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
0844FRANKJohn19001945(Stalino labour camp, Donetsk, Ukraine)RussiansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]Warmia diocese
0845FRANKMonica (Theophilusa)18751945Włochy (Namysłów county)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
0846FRANKEAnne (Mary Mansueta)18971945RussiansFranciscan Missionary of Mary Sister (FMM) [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
0847FRANKIEWICZPeter18721941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0848FRANKLStanislaus19031944LvivGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0849FRANKOWSKAHedwig19211944WarsawGermansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
0850FRANKOWSKAMary19151939KocierzewGermansMariówka Sister Servant (CSSBMVI) [RC]
0851FRANKOWSKIAnthony18891944Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0852FRANUSZEdmund19141939WarsawGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0853FRELICHOWSKISteven Vincent19131945KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0854FRENZELJohn19071945Stolarzowice (Bytom)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0855FREYDEAlfred18991940ŁódźGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Piotrków superintendentur
0856FRISKELeocadia (Gervasia)18951945Zagwiździe (Opole county)RussiansSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
0857FRITSCHEHelen (Theodora)18741945KonradowaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
0858FROEHLICHAugustus18911942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin diocese
0859FRONCEKJohn (Bro. Casimir)19121945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
0860FROSTSilvester Francis18821939(Kaliski forest, Kartuzy county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0861FUCHSGodfrey18921945SztumRussiansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]Warmia diocese
0862FUDALIJoseph19151954CracowRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
0863FUGEMagdalene (Cantiana)18521945KuropasRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
0864FUHRMANNJoseph19131946Krzywy RógRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0865FUNCKEEric (Bro. Anzelm)19041943Lasowa (Ukraina)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0866FURKAŁOWSKAMary (Ursula of st Joseph)19011943Kaluche (Irkutsk oblast, Russia)RussiansSister of the Immaculate Conception (SIC) [RC]
0867FURMANJohn19141944WarsawGermans / RussiansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]
0868FUSJoseph19061944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
0869GABINOWSKASophia (Sebastiana)19051942KL AuschwitzGermansOur Lady of Mercy sister (CSBMM) [RC]
0870GABRYCHFrancis Xavier19021942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0871GABRYELCZYKFrancis18871917(n. Bitola-Monastiri, Macedonia)Jesuit (SI) [RC]
0872GABRYELSKIThaddeus Narcissus19091942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0873GACAPeter (Fr Ladislaus)19071942(KarLag labour camp, n. Karaganda, Kazakhstan)RussiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
0874GACHJohn Casimir18931939Kotiv (Berezhany reg., Ukraine)Russians / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0875GACZEKBoleslaus John (Fr William)18811941KL AuschwitzGermansAugustinian (OSA) [RC]
0876GADUCEWICZJoseph19081943Wieliki Kuskivtsi (Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)Ukrainianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
0877GADZANSPeter18861939Daugavpils (Łotwa)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
0878GAIDAPaul1945(k. Noworosyjska, Rosja)Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
0879GAJC(Bazyla)19201944Podkowa LeśnaGermansnun [RC]
0880GAJDEKThaddeus19091945Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0881GAJEWICZSigismund18801942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0882GAJEWSKIEdward19001943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0883GAJEWSKIVladislav18901939(lasy skrwileńskie)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0884GAJLUSZDominic18871953Irkutsk (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0885GAJOWNICZEKBronislaus19141939WarsawGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0886GAJOWNICZEKIgnatius19211945WarsawGermansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]
0887GALASSebastian (Fr Raphael)18861942KL AuschwitzGermansCamaldolese (ECMC) [RC]
0888GAŁĄZKARaymond18881941Terebovlia (Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)UkrainiansCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0889GAŁCZYŃSKISteven Joseph18881942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0890GAŁDYŃSKIThaddeus18911941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0891GAŁECKIStanislaus18951941Zofiówka (Kiwerce reg., Ukraine)Russians / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0892GAŁEKJohn (Bro. Francis Xavier)19151941Komarno (Lviv oblast Ukraine)UkrainiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM
0893GAŁEKJoseph (Bro. Casimir Mary)19151940(Bór forest, n. Skarżysko-Kamienna)GermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0894GALEWSKIStanislaus19141942Siennica RóżanaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0895GAŁĘZOWSKICharles18791950Spasskiy Zavod (n. Karaganda, Kazakhstan)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0896GALICKIBronislaus18841941Lutsk (Volhynia oblast, Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
0897GALIKOWSKIRoman John19131942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0898GAŁKACasimir18881942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0899GALOCZClement19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0900GAŁUCHAAnthony Stanislaus (Fr Anatol)19111940(Bór forest, n. Skarżysko-Kamienna)GermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0901GAŁUSZKALouis18811945Strumień (Cieszyn county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0902GANCARZJohn1940CracowGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0903GANOHedwig (Mary Aloise)19011943Liubeshiv (Volhynia oblast, Ukraine)UkrainiansSister Servant of the Blessed Heart of Jesus (SSCJ) [UGC]Pinsk diocese
0904GARCZYŃSKIJohn19141941KL DachauGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
0905GARNCARCZYKCzeslav19141939Germans / RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
0906GARNCAREKFrancis18841943WarsawGermans / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0907GARWOLIŃSKIVaclav18791942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0908GASIŃSKILouis19031939Piaśnica (Puck county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0909GĄSIOREKSteven18941945(n. Macerata, Italy)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
0910GĄSIOROWSKIFrancis18761939WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0911GĄSKAWalter18751943WrocławGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
0912GĄSOWSKIJohn18751942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0913GASZKAJoanna (Gebharda)19041945Pilchowice (Gliwice county)Germans / RussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
0914GASZYŃSKILeonard18671937Kharkiv (Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
0915GAWĘDZKIAndrew (Bro. Michael Mary)19191941Rava-Ruska (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)RussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
0916GAWLICAHildegarde (Assisya)19161954WrocławRussians / PolesSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
0917GAWLIKOWSKIFrancis18971939Piotrków Kujawski (Radziejów county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0918GAWRONLeo19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0919GBURCZYKLouis19121942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0920GBUREKAlex Francis19111939(Kaliski forest, Kartuzy county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0921GDANIECRoman19011939Barbarka-ToruńGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0922GEDIGAPaul18871945Górna Grupa (Świecie county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin diocese
0923GEMBIAKJoseph19141939Michałów (Żyrardów county)GermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
0924GEPPERTIgnatius18841942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0925GERDAAnthony (Bro. John)1941BiałystokRussiansMary's servant (SMI) [RC]
0926GEREKJohn1939WarsawGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0927GERIGKHerman19021945(Baltic Sea)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
0928GERLICHMaximilian18701945UjazdRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0929GERULISJohn18871953(VyatLag labour camp, Kirov oblast, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaunas archdiocese
0930GERWELAnthony18941942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
0931GIEBUROWSKIVaclav Casimir18771943WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0932GIELAROWSKIJohn18881943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
0933GIELECEmil Vladislav18961942Ricamarie (France)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
0934GIEMSAIgnatius (Fr Gabriel)19221944(Italy)Germans / AlliesFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0935GIERCZAKJohn19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0936GIERGIELEWICZFrancis18861941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0937GIERULAJoseph (Bro. Hubert George)18761939Mirów-CzęstochowaGermansChristian Brothers (FSC) [RC]
0938GIETYNGIERLouis Rock19041941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0939GINTOWT-DZIEWAŁTOWSKIPeter18931940LublinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0940GINTROWSKIJerome18781939(Gdańsk forest, n. Bydgoszcz)GermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
0941GISAPeter (Fr Matthias)19141941Franciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0942GIZOWSKIEdmund18761942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0943GŁĄBThaddeus19011944WarsawGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0944GLADOSFrancis19171939Michałów (Żyrardów county)GermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
0945GŁADYSZBronislaus19131942TA HartheimGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0946GŁADYSZBronislaus Jerome18921943KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0947GLAKOWSKIStanislaus18961941Minsk (Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0948GLASERMark18801950Iassy (Romania)Russians/Romaniansbishop [RC]Iassy diocese
0949GLATZELCharles Stanislaus18771941PoznańGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0950GŁAUDANAdam18631944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0951GLECZMANJoseph (Fr Camille of St Sylvestre)19091944Vyshnivets Novy (Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)UkrainiansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]Lutsk diocese
0952GLINKAFrancis (Bro. Anthony)19101941KL SoldauGermansPassionist Father (CP) [RC]
0953GLIŃSKIJoseph18831941KurskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0954GLISZCZYŃSKIFrancis19081942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0955GLISZCZYŃSKIJohn19111939Piaśnica (Puck county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0956GLOCKPaul19021939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0957GŁOGOWSKILawrence18671942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
0958GŁOSKOWSKIBernard19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0959GŁOWACzeslav19091939Piaśnica (Puck county)GermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0960GŁOWACZVladislav (Fr Gratian of st Therese of Baby Jesus)19151943Minsk (Belarus)GermansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0961GŁOWACZZenobia19211939KocierzewGermansMariówka Sister Servant (CSSBMVI) [RC]
0962GŁÓWCZEWSKI-KOSSAKStanislaus18931939Barbarka-ToruńGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0963GŁÓWCZYŃSKAEmily (Mary Hillary of the Name of Jesus)18881939WarsawGermansSt Honorat Sister (CPSICM) [RC]
0964GŁOWICKILeo19141945KL NatzweilerGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
0965GŁYSZFlorian (Bro. Florian)19191939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)GermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
0966GMACHOWSKIVincent18861942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0967GMEREKCzeslav18931942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0968GMUROWSKIFlorian (Fr Andrew)19011944CzęstochowaGermansDominican (OP) [RC]
0969GNIDAFrancis19081941KL Gusen IGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Cieszyn superintendentur
0970GOCIEKJoseph19031941KL AuschwitzGermansAugustinian (OSA) [RC]
0971GODLEWSKAEleonor (Nepomucena)18801943KL AuschwitzGermansOur Lady of Mercy sister (CSBMM) [RC]
0972GODLEWSKIJulian18741942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0973GODLEWSKIVincent18861942Mały TrościeniecGermans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0974GODZIŃSKIThaddeus19111944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0975GOERLICHFrancis19111946WrocławRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0976GOGOLEWSKIJoseph18681941Piotrków TrybunalskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
0977GOGOLEWSKIPeter18511941PyzdryGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0978GOGOLEWSKIStanislaus18681939RypinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0979GOGOLIŃSKIJoseph18941942(Hajki forest)Germans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
0980GOJJohn18981950(Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
0981GOJStephen19201944Kossowoje?RussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
0982GOŁĄBPeter18881943KL DachauGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
0983GOLAKCzeslav19191941KL Gusen IGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
0984GOLDACharles19141942KL AuschwitzGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
0985GOLDBERGHelen (Acutina)18821945Krzydlina MałaRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
0986GOŁĘBIEWSKIJoseph18831939GrudziądzGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
0987GOŁĘBIOWSKIJoseph19021942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
0988GOŁĘBIOWSKIVladislav (Bro. Alex)18871942TA HartheimGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM
0989GOLECFelix (Bro. Dominic)19031941KL AuschwitzGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
0990GOŁĘDOWSKIVladislav19031939Mszczonów (Żyrardów county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0991GOLĘDZINOWSKIJohn Ignatius18771942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
0992GOLLAWilliam (Bro. Cunibert)19191943(Russia)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
0993GOŁOMSKIBernard18891939(Kaliski forest, Kartuzy county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0994GOLONMarian19051940SmardzewoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
0995GOLSKIThaddeus (Fr Adalbert)19031941KL DachauGermansBenedictine (OSB) [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
0996GOŁUBIEWAMagdalene1878RussiansSacred Heart Sister (RSCJ) [RC]
0997GOŁUŃSKIAlphonse18991942KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
0998GOMÓŁKAAnthony19061941ZamośćGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
0999GOŃCZBernard18771940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1000GOŃCZJoseph Theophilus19131944Maladzyechna (Minsk oblast, Belarus)RussiansHoly Ghost Father (CSSp) [RC]
1001GONDEKAdalbert (Fr Chris)19091942KL DachauGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Angelic Blessed Mary province OFM
1002GONSCHIORAnne (Balda)19101945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1003GONSCHIORHedwig (Caritas)18811945Raszowa (Strzelce Opolskie county)RussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
1004GOOTHEJoanna (Virgilla)18781954Ołdrzychowice Kłodzkie (Kłodzko county)Russians / PolesHospital Sister (OSF) [RC]
1005GORAJECKIMichael19121943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1006GORALVladislav18981945KL SachsenhausenGermansbishop [RC]Lublin diocese
1007GÓRALIKJohn18891942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1008GORCZYCAEdward18811944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1009GÓRCZYŃSKIFrancis18891940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1010GORDONAnthony Bogumil (Fr Julius)19101939ZgierzGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1011GORDONBoleslaus18861939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1012GÓRECKIJoseph18911942TA HartheimGermansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]Łódź diocese
1013GÓRECKIMarian19031940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gdańsk diocese
1014GÓRECKIRomualdo Joseph19161940KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1015GÓRECKITiburtius Boleslaus18831940Nowe MiastoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1016GÓRECZKAJosephine (Pelagia)18661945Ozimek (Opole county)RussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
1017GÓREKFrancis18821942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1018GORGOLEWSKIJoseph18891942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1019GÓRKAValerie Julia (Gertrude)18711954Alwernia (Chrzanów county)Russians / PolesBenedictine Nun of Immaculate Conception (OSB) [RC]
1020GÖRLICHLeo19031945Łukowice Brzeskie (Brzeg county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1021GÓRNICKIJoseph18791940WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1022GÓRNOWICZLouis19011942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1023GÓRNOWICZIrene (Aloise)19101944CracowGermansVisitandine (VSM) [RC]
1024GÓRNOWICZMiloslav19091944Mikołajskie (Tuchola county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1025GÓRNYAlphonse Francis19041939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1026GÓRNYJohn18951939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)GermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1027GÓRNYJoseph18821941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1028GÓRSKAMarciana18771944Drohobych (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Germans / RussiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1029GÓRSKIEdmund18751944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Kielce diocese
1030GÓRSKICayetan18791942(Siberia, Russia)RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
1031GÓRSKILouis18761942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1032GÓRSZCZYKJoseph19311964Cieplice Śląskie-Zdrój (Jelenia Góra)Russians / PolesPiarist (SP) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1033GOSIENIECKINorbert19201940KL Gusen IGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
1034GOSTKOWSKAMonica (Vetula)19051943KL AuschwitzGermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1035GOSTKOWSKISteven18731942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1036GOSTYŃSKICasimir18841942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
1037GOSZCZYŃSKIAdam18751941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1038GOSZCZYŃSKISteven19091942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1039GOSZKAGeorge18861941Drohobych (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1040GOTOWICZLouis19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1041GOTÓWKAMarianne (Mieczyslava Mary)18951939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)GermansSister Servant of Greater Poland (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
1042GOTSCHALKPaul18901945GliwiceRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1043GOTSZALKGuida18881954OpoleRussians / PolesSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
1044GOZDEKAdolph Roman18761942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1045GOŹDZIKJoseph18901943Piotrków TrybunalskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1046GRABARCZYKJames18821942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1047GRABARCZYKJohn18911942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1048GRABAREKBronislaus18781942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1049GRABKELeo19101945Ugoszcz (Bytów county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
1050GRABLIKASPaul19081941(VorkutLag labour camp, Komi rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
1051GRABOWSKIFrancis18731921Malichevka (Tomsk oblast, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1052GRABOWSKIHenry19071944Chełm LubelskiUkrainians (?)diocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
1053GRABOWSKIMatthew18741941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1054GRABOWSKISilvester18871939IL KarolewoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1055GRABOWSKIZbigniew19161944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
1056GRABOWSKISigismund18971942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
1057GRABOWSKISigismund19101943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1058GRABOWSKI-WIDŁAKCasimir18911945KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1059GRABSKILeo19151942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1060GRACZJohn19051942KL DachauGermansResurrectionist (CR) [RC]
1061GRACZStephen18881942Radogoszcz (Łódź)GermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
1062GRACZYKEdwin19061939Płutowo (Chełmno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1063GRACZYKSilvester18851940WarsawGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1064GRAETZCzeslav18941940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1065GRAJEWSKIJoseph19081939Tczew (Tczew county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1066GRAJEWSKIJoseph18631936ChoroszczynkaPolesdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1067GRAMLEWICZEdward18781940KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1068GRAMZBoleslaus19041944(betwee Idołta and Dryssa)Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1069GRASZYŃSKIAlphonse18791943CracowGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1070GRAWEEberhard18941945Yenakiyeve (Stalino labour camp, Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1071GRĘDAMieczyslav19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1072GREGORCZYKMarcel18881920Rzekuń (Ostrołęka county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1073GREGORKIEWICZCasimir18701939(Bratiański forest, Nowe Miasto Lubawskie county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1074GREGORKIEWICZLeo18721939Klamry (Chełmno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1075GREINERGeorge19051945SkorogoszczRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1076GREINERTBronislaus18691942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1077GRELEWSKICasimir19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
1078GRELEWSKISteven18981941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
1079GRELICHRobert18841945Kup (Opole county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1080GROBELNYVladislav19131942(Borysowski forest, n. Kobryń)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1081GROBLEWSKISilvester19101944Głowno (Zgierz county)Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1082GROCHOCKIJohn19121943Stalingrad (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
1083GROCHOLSKIEdmund18821942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1084GROCHOWALSKAAngela (Marciana)19031939Owińska (Poznań county)GermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1085GROCHOWSKICasimir19091942Slonim (Grodno oblast, Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1086GROCHOWSKIMaximilian18691939TucznoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
1087GRODISAdolph18971941Sobakińcediocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1088GRODISJohn18811942NieświeżGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1089GRODKIEWICZJohn18951942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1090GRODZICKIMichael19021944PrzeworskGermans / Russians / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
1091GRODZKIAndrew (Bro. Hugolinus Mary)19051940(Bór forest, n. Skarżysko-Kamienna)GermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1092GROHSLouis19071944Zagreb (Croatia)Yugoslavs?diocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1093GROMADOWSKIAdam19121941Wijtiwci (Volochysk reg., Ukraine)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1094GROMADZKIAlexander James18821943Smyga (Rivne oblast, Ukraine)Ukrainiansarchbishop [Orth.]Wołyń eparchy
1095GROMKOBoleslaus19081941HamburgGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
1096GROMOTKARudolph19121942Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1097GROMULSKIStanislaus19061941Oflag Edelbach (Lower Austria, Austria)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1098GRONOSTAJMieczyslav19121942KL MauthausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1099GRONWALDThaddeus Edward18901942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1100GROSSBruno19001946(labour camp, Cheboksary on Volga, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1101GROSSFrancis19071944diocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1102GROSSHubert19081946KrólewiecRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1103GROSZKELouis19101942MokrzyszówGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
1104GRUBMÜLLERMary (Kalasantia)18981945Otmęt (Krapkowice)RussiansFranciscan Sister of Christian Love (CSFCC) [RC]
1105GRUCHAŁAEdmund18851939BydgoszczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1106GRUDZIEŃHenry19121940WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
1107GRUDZIEŃPeter19161943Lasowce-Stara Huta (Zamość county)Germansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Lublin diocese
1108GRUDZIŃSKIEmanuel18861939Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1109GRUNDEIFrieda (Celestina)18831945OtmuchówRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
1110GRUNENBERGPaul18811945SopotGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1111GRUSZKAFrancis (Bro. Matthias Mary)19121941KL Gusen IGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1112GRUSZKASophia (Josephine)19011945Bogucice-KatowiceRussiansSt Hedwig Sister (CSSH) [RC]
1113GRYGIERAnne (Wunibalda)18661942NL SchmückertGermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno-Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
1114GRYGIERMarianne (Nojola)18911945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1115GRYNIKNicholas19121941Solanuvatka (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1116GRYSZKAThomas18751942TA HartheimGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
1117GRYŹLAKAnthony19091945KL FlossenbürgGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1118GRZĄDKAHippolytus19101945KL Bergen-BelsenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
1119GRZANKAFrancesca (Romualda)19011941NL SchmückertGermansSister Servant of Stara Wieś (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
1120GRZEBAŁAVladislav1889Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1121GRZEBIELEWSKIJoseph19131940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1122GRZECHOWSKAMary (Sapientia)19131942GermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno-Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
1123GRZECHOWSKIThaddeus19031939Łopatki (Wąbrzeźno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1124GRZĘDAStanislaus18821939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1125GRZEGORCZYKFrancis (Fr Thaddeus)19111939WarsawGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
1126GRZEGORCZYKCasimir Richard19151959ŁyntupyRussians (?)Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1127GRZEGORZEWSKIStanislaus1905Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
1128GRZELAKCasimir (Fr Silvester Mary)19021942KL DachauGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1129GRZELAKVladislav19001942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1130GRZELAKVladislav19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1131GRZENIAVictor19061944WarsawGermans / RussiansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]
1132GRZESCHIKRosalie (Georgia)18891945Otmęt (Krapkowice)RussiansFranciscan Sister of Christian Love (CSFCC) [RC]
1133GRZESIAKStanislaus19091944Poryck (Włodzimierz Wołyński deanery)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
1134GRZESIAKThaddeus Michael19011942Polonka (Baranowicze reg., Brześć oblast, Belarus)Germans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1135GRZESIEKFrancis18791942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1136GRZESIOWSKIJoseph18911943SzeszoryUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1137GRZESITOWSKIStanislaus19161942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Włocławek diocese
1138GRZEŚKOFrancis18661943WarsawGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1139GRZONKACzeslav19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1140GRZYBOWSKIAnthony19041943Albertyn-Slonim (Grodno oblast, Belarus)RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
1141GRZYMAŁAEdward19061942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1142GRZYMEKFrancis (Fr Ludger)19131941(Russia)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
1143GRZYMOWICZTheophilus19121942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1144GRZYWACZAgnes18861944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
1145GRZYWACZMaximilian (Bro. Louis)19111939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)GermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1146GRZYWAKStanislaus18801945Zagórze-SosnowiecRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1147GUDERJohn18791942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1148GULPeter18971942Guzar (Uzbekistan)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1149GUMPERTSteven19041945KL StutthofGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Warsaw superintendentur
1150GUNDLACHEmma (Adolpha)18651945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1151GURANOWSKISigismund Stanislaus18721942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1152GURDAFrancis (Bro. Benedykt)19091939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)GermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1153GURGACZVladislav19141949CracowRussians / PolesJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
1154GURNISIEWICZStanislaus (Fr Antoninus)18711948RussiansDominican (OP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1155GÜRTLERJoachim Anthony19181942KatowiceGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Katowice diocese
1156GUSTAITISFrancis19101946VilniusRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
1157GUSTASJoseph19061958Krasnoyarsk (Russia)RussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]
1158GUSTKOWICZStanislaus19161944LvivGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1159GUTKABronislaus19131942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
1160GUTKNECHTBruno19031939Gąbin (Płock county)Polespastor [Ev.-Aug.]Płock superintendentur
1161GUTOWSKILeo18961942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1162GUTSCHSigismund1899PłockGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Płock superintendentur
1163GUZJoseph Adalbert (Fr Innocent)18901940KL SachsenhausenGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1164GUZENDACharles Sigismund19011945Hersbruckdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1165GUZIAKJohn Thaddeus19201945Lübeck (Schleswig-Holstein, Germany)Germans / Alliesdiocesan seminarian [RC]Sandomierz diocese
1166GUZIKStanislaus19051945KL Mittelbau-DoraGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1167GUZOWSKIVladislav19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1168GUZYJohn18731945KożuchówRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1169GWIŹDZIELIgnatius (Bro. Paschalis)18951939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)GermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1170GZELEugene Henry19111942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1171GZIKFrancis19151951RacibórzRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
1172HAASEAlphonse18781945Kamienna GóraRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1173HAASELouis18751940Chludowo (Poznań county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1174HABERNOLLMaximilian18781945Nowogrodziec (Bolesławiec county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1175HACKERTReginald18791945Byszewo (Bydgoszcz county)Russians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1176HACZELAJohn (Fr Peregrine)18651942Stanyslaviv (Stanyslaviv oblast, Ukraine)Germans / UkrainiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
1177HADAŚEmanuel18741942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1178HĄDZLIKAnthony19141942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1179HAJDIUKMichael19061944Hłudno (Brzozów county)Poleseparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
1180HAJDUKAlexander18741920Piaski/Pieski (Mosty reg, Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1181HAJZER(Chispiniana)18931945School Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
1182HAŁANMarian19271952Stavropol (VolgaDonLag labour camp, Russia)RussiansRedemptorist (CSsR) [UGC]
1183HAŁASAnthony19051944Mielec (Mielec county)Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1184HAŁASNicholas1943PłoskiUkrainians (?)[Byz.-Slav.]Przemyśl eparchy
1185HALIANTNicholas18751945LvivRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
1186HALIBEJJohn18941949Kharkiv (Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
1187HALIBEJAdalbert George18881919(by Komarivka-Nyzhniv road, Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)Poleseparchial priest [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
1188HAŁKOStanislaus18841943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1189HAMERLINGCasimir Valentine18871942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1190HAMERSKIJohn18801939Tryszczyn (Bydgoszcz county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1191HANDAUMieczyslav19111939Buśnia (Świecie county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1192HANIEWSKIJohn18731942Tavda (TavdaLag labour camp, Svierdlovsk oblast, Russia)RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
1193HANKEFrancis18881943KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
1194HANOWSKIHugh19101942Oschibokowo n. Rzhev (Rosja)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1195HAŃSKIStanislaus18801937(SvirLag labour camp, Lodeynoye Polye district, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
1196HANTKEFrederick19081944(Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
1197HANUSIKVictoria18941944LvivGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1198HAPKAFrancesca18911944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
1199HARASYMIWLeocadia (Laurence)19111952Kharsk (Molchanovo district, Tomsk oblast, Russia)RussiansUnites' St Joseph Sister (CSSJ) [UGC]
1200HARASYMOWICZVincent18701941PoznańGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1201HARAZIMFrancis Louis18851941KL AuschwitzGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
1202HARBIGMary (Sanctia)19051945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
1203HARMATAJoseph19171943Ostrówki (Volhynia, Luboml deanery)UkrainiansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]Lutsk diocese
1204HAROŃSKILeo18991940KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1205HARWACZYŃSKIFrancis18841940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1206HATKOFrancis (Fr Matthew)19091939WarsawGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
1207HAUSEPaul Henry18971946WarsawGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Warsaw superintendentur
1208HAUSERSteven19011942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1209HAWLIKHelen (Bertrama)19011945Leśnice-GliwiceRussians (?)Sister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
1210HAWRYSZKIEWICZElias18821948(SibLag labour camp, n. Novosibirsk, Russia)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1211HECKELAnne (Annunciata)19071945Uraz?RussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
1212HEIDEGeorge Joseph18851945Klon (Szczytno county)RussiansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]Warmia diocese
1213HEIDRICHOtto18731945Czeska WieśRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1214HEINBernard (Bro. Julian)19071943(Russia)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
1215HEINIGJulius19081939Piaśnica (Puck county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1216HEINRICHBruno19061943(Ilmen labour camp, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1217HEINRICHGerard19111944Tecuci (Romania)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1218HEINRICHCharles18961945(Stalino labour camp, Donetsk, Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1219HEINTZELJoseph Leopold18731942TA HartheimGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
1220HELDTCharles Henry18871945Russianspastor [Luth.]
1221HELLWIGFrancis18731945UniechówRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
1222HENKE(Lancitia)18601945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1223HENKESRichard19001945KL DachauGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
1224HENTSCHELAdam18771918Kurovitchi (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1225HENTYSZMichael19161941Drohobych (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial seminarian [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1226HEPPNERJohn19091944Nikopol (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1227HERBERGJosephine (Honorina)18621945KuropasRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1228HERBICHHenry Joseph Adam19101942KL DachauGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]Włocławek diocese
1229HERMAŃCZYKOscar19041942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1230HERMANOWICZBoleslaus18971943WołożynGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1231HERMATIUKJohn19011943diocesan priest [Byz.-Slav.]Vilnius archdiocese
1232HERRMANNBernard18721945PrudnikRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1233HERTELGeorge19011945OpoleRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1234HERUDBronislaus19041941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1235HERUDJohn (Bro. Pius)19081943(Russia)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
1236HETTWERFrancesca (Malberta)19081945Dresden (Saxony, Germany)AlliesSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
1237HEVELKEJohn18871940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1238HEYDUCKICzeslav19061942Nowy Sącz (Nowy Sącz county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1239HEYKELeo18851939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1240HEYMANNLucy (Sapientia)18751945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1241HINZFrancis19101940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1242HINZThaddeus19091940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1243HINZMANNAndrew18641945Pogrodzie (Elbląg county)Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1244HINZMANNClement19081945(Baltic sea, n. Cape Rozewie)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1245HIPPELGeorge19051945(on Wystruć - Ural train line, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1246HIRSCHAlbert18941944GoleniówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin diocese
1247HIRSCHFELDERGerard Francis John19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Prague archdiocese
1248HIRSZLouis1939-45Missionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1249HIRSZLeo Luke19171941KL DachauGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
1250HŁADUNIUKStanislaus19061942Irena-DęblinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]
1251HŁADZIOSteven (Bro. Silvester)19091943Liubeshiv (Volhynia oblast, Ukraine)UkrainiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [UGC]Warsaw province OFMcap
1252HLEBOWICZHenry19041941(n. Barysaw, Minsk oblast, Belarus)Germans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1253HNATYSZAKJohn18791941Kormanice (Przemyśl county)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1254HOEFTJoseph Walter19061939Piaśnica (Puck county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gdańsk diocese
1255HOFFMANAlex18681939SiniarzewoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1256HOFFMANNBertha (Nicaea)18551945Raute (n. Niemodlin)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1257HOFFMANNPhilip18761944Gniezno (Gniezno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1258HOFFMANNStanislaus18791939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1259HOFMANFrancis18801942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1260HOLAKValerian18811948Vileyka (Minsk oblast, Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1261HOLCNicholas19071944Nowosiółki (Tomaszów Lubelski county)Polespriest [Orth.]
1262HOLECKIJoseph Paul19191943KL DachauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
1263HOŁOWACZNicholas18931944Sanok (Sanok county)Poleseparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
1264HOŁUBOWSKIBonaventure19181939Mniszek - Grupa (Świecie county)GermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
1265HOŁYŃSKIAnthony Alexander19151942Guzar (Uzbekistan)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
1266HOLZBRECHERWalter (Bro. Otfried)19231942(Russia)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
1267HONDRUJohn1877(Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Tiraspol diocese
1268HORCZYŃSKIOmelian18881954Potma (Dubravlag labour camp, Mordovia rep., Russia)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
1269HORECZKOMichael19031953Dzhonka (Nanaysky district, Khabarovsk Krai, Rosja)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
1270HOROSIEWICZSeraphim19001943Zhabche (Volhynia oblast, Ukraine)Ukrainianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
1271HRACHOVSKÝFrancis (Fr Norbert)18791943KL AuschwitzGermansPremonstratensian (OPraem) [RC]
1272HROBAKBasil19041954Kalush (Stanislaviv oblast, Ukraine)Russianspriest [Orth.]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
1273HRUSZKIEWICZTheodore18851950Abez (MinLag labour camp, Komi rep., Russia)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1274HRYCHAJJoseph18831941Ternopil (Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
1275HRYNASZKIEWICZLeonard Victor19131944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
1276HRYNIEWICZBasil18861931MoscowRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]
1277HUBERRudolph19231941WarsawGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
1278HUCHRACKIJoseph (Fr Eusebius)18851942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
1279HUCHRACKITheodore18771941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1280HUCZKOBasil18821944Radruż (Lubaczów county)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1281HUCZYŃSKIBoleslaus (Fr Augustine)19041944Monte CassinoGermansCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1282HUDYMAIgnatius18821944Germanspriest [Orth.]
1283HUHMANNCharles18911945(Karelia rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1284HUHNPaul19061945Rychnowy (Elbląg county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1285HUNDRIESERPaul18741945DebrznoRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
1286HUNDSDORFSigismund18861939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1287HUNDTCasimir18951942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1288HUNDTStanislaus Anthony18751946Baranów (Kępno county)Russians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1289HUNICZAnthony19111940LublinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
1290HUPAVictor (Fr Fortunate)19121944Mont-Ormel (Normandy reg., France)GermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
1291HUWERJoseph18951941KL BuchenwaldGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
1292IBIAŃSKIJoseph18721929(SLON labour camp, Solovetsky Islands, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Minsk diocese
1293ILKÓWNicholas18901940Katyn (Smolensk oblast, Russia)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
1294ISZCZAKAndrew18871941Sykhiv - Lviv (Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
1295IWANICKACatherine (Mary)18741944WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
1296IWANICKISteven19041943Rivne (Ukraine)Germans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
1297IWANISZCZÓWCharles (Bro. Methodius)19101941Chortkiv (Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)Russians / JewsDominican (OP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1298IWANOWSKAConstance (Mary Josephine)18941918Smolarzyny (Łańcut county)RussiansSt Honorat Sister (CPSICM) [RC]
1299IWICKIWitold18841943Ivanava (Brest oblast, Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1300IZDEBSKAEuphemia Lucyna18881944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1301IZDEBSKAJanet19131944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
1302JABŁONOWSKIFrancis18641934(Podolya)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
1303JABŁOŃSKIBlase18711942PogryżówGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
1304JABŁOŃSKIFrancis (Bro. Bernard)19221939Łobżenica (Piła county)GermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1305JABLOŃSKIMartin18891945(on Wystruć - Ural train line, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1306JABŁOŃSKIVincent19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1307JACHECKIJohn18861939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1308JACHIMCZAKMichael19081941KL DachauGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1309JACHIMOWSKIThaddeus Julian18921944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1310JACHNIEWICZStanislaus18881937Magadan (SevVostLag-Kolyma labour camp, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
1311JACHOWICZStanislaus18961942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1312JACHUŁAJames19031944ChodywańceUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
1313JACIWNestor John18951947(Gulag, labour camps system, Russia)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1314JACNIACKIVladislav18881943Nabróż (Tomaszów Lubelski county)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
1315JACOBIFerdinand18821941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1316JACZEJKOAnthony18731937Minsk (Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1317JĄDRZYKJohn19031939Rogoźno (Oborniki county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1318JAGALSKA(Remigia)1945GdańskRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
1319JAGLARZGeorge19091941Kiev (Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1320JAGUSZJames18721942Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg)RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
1321JAHNMary Magdalene (Paschalis)19161945Sobotín (Šumperk county, Czechy)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1322JAKÓBIECConrada19001943KL AuschwitzGermansUrsuline (OSU) [RC]
1323JAKOWANISAmbrose18861944Naraziany (Vilnius reg., Lithuania)Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1324JAKOWEJCZUKGeorge19161941KL Gusen IGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
1325JAKUBIAKBoleslaus19101939Mniszek - Grupa (Świecie county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1326JAKUBOWIAKEdmund18901942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1327JAKUBOWSKIJohn19041939Piaśnica (Puck county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1328JAKUBOWSKIJohn19101939BydgoszczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1329JAKUBOWSKIJohn19111940ZamośćGermans / UkrainiansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
1330JAKUBOWSKIJoseph18911941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1331JAKUBSONDavid1939Zelwa (Sejny county)Belarusians / Russianspriest [Orth.]
1332JAŁBRZYKOWSKIAnthony Romualdo19021940Krzywe (Suwałki county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
1333JAMRÓGWitold (Fr Henry)19121939Piaśnica (Puck county)GermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1334JANAKOWSKAWanda18731940Asch (Czechia)Sister of the Immaculate Conception (SIC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1335JANASJoseph19191939(n. Buchach, Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)Ukrainiansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1336JANASMieczyslav19041940Tver (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
1337JANASZEKStanislaus18741944Bilin / Pisarieva Volya (Volhynia oblast, Ukraine)Hungariansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
1338JANAUSKASJohn18841950(SolikamLag labour camp, Perm Krai, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
1339JANCZUREWICZJosephRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]
1340JANECKIMieczyslav19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1341JANIAKSteven18841942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1342JANICKIStanislaus18941940KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1343JANIKOWSKIFrancis19131939diocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1344JANISZEWSKIJoseph18801940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1345JANISZEWSKIMieczyslav (Fr Dennis)19081944(Germany)GermansDominican (OP) [RC]
1346JANKLeo19061939(n. Skarszewy, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1347JANKEVaclav19041939Brzozogaj (Gniezno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1348JANKOWSKATherese19191944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1349JANKOWSKI(Bro. Paschalis)1942Pescani (Romania)Conventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
1350JANKOWSKIAlphonse19071943KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1351JANKOWSKIAnthony19091940Groß-MischenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1352JANKOWSKIJohn19081939Tczew (Tczew county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1353JANKOWSKIJoseph19101941KL AuschwitzGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
1354JANKOWSKIValentine19011942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1355JANOTTANorbert19041945Brynica (Opole county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1356JANOWSKIJohn (Bro. Adalbert)19071942KL DachauGermansAlbertine (CFA) [RC]
1357JANOWSKIVladislav18861942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1358JAŃSKILouis19181942KL Gusen IGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
1359JANTKOWSKAHalinaRussiansLay Dominican (OPL) [RC]
1360JANUKOWICZPeter18631937Minsk (Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1361JANULAITISFrancis18741952Włodzimierz on Klaźma (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaunas archdiocese
1362JANUSZFrancis18811944Pustelnik-Marki (Wołomin county)Germans / RussiansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]
1363JANUSZStanislaus18971952Wronki (Szamotuły county)Russians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1364JANUSZEWSKIAnthony Adalbert19141939Barbarka-ToruńGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1365JANUSZEWSKIPaul (Fr Hillary)19071945KL DachauGermansCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]
1366JANZJohn18911921Lubasz (Czarnków county)Germans / AlliesPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
1367JARANOWSKIBoleslaus Ignatius18971942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1368JARANOWSKIConstantine Stanislaus18881939(Birkenek forest, Brodnica county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1369JARCZEWSKIJohn Alexander18851942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1370JAREMKOJohn18881942Radokhintsy (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Germanseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1371JARKATheodore18861946LvivRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1372JARKIEWICZSigismund Alexander19011949Wronki (Szamotuły county)Russians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1373JARMOŁOWICZAnthony18921937Sandarmokh (Karelia rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1374JAROSIEWICZAdolph18871944LvivGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
1375JAROSIEWICZSimon18961943DubieczkoUkrainiansdiocesan priest [Byz.-Slav.]Lutsk diocese
1376JAROSZEWICZAlbin18791946Nowosady (n. Minsk, Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1377JAROSZEWICZStanislaus18891938Minsk (Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Minsk diocese
1378JARUSZEWSKIBernard19161945KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1379JARYMOWICZJoseph18821946Chortkiv (Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
1380JARZĘBIŃSKIHillary19161939WarsawGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1381JARZĘBIŃSKISteven Dominic Alexander18831942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1382JARZĘBOWSKIStanislaus19061939Klamry (Chełmno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1383JARZĘBSKIStanislaus18791940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1384JARZYNAArcadius Casimir19091942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1385JARZYNAVladislav (Fr Anatol of st Joseph)18851920ChełmRussiansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]
1386JASCHOLTOWSKIAnthony19001944(on Stalino - Kazan train line, Russa)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1387JASICKIVladislav (Fr John of the Cross)19051942Vileyka (Minsk oblast, Belarus)GermansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1388JASIKJoseph18861942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1389JASINIECKIBogdan1915Vilniusdiocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1390JASIŃSKAMagdalene (Antonina)18881945Kuropas (Nysa county)RussiansSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
1391JASIŃSKIXavier18661919diocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1392JASIŃSKIVictor18801939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1393JAŚKIEWICZJoseph Benedykt18781942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1394JAŚKIEWICZOlympia18881944Bielsk Podlaski (Bielsk Podlaski county)RussiansSister of Common Effort (ZSNM) [RC]Pinsk diocese
1395JASKÓLSKIFrancis (Bro. Frederick Mary)19121944Gręzówka (Łuków county)GermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1396JASKÓLSKISteven19011941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1397JAŚKOWSKIAdam19131939Zduńska WolaGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
1398JAŚKOWSKIBoleslaus18841939Zajezierze (Inowrocław county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1399JASKULSKITelesphorus19051942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1400JASTRZĘBSKIStanislaus1940Kuropaty-Minsk (Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1401JAUGELISWergiliusz19481980Kaunas (Lithuania)RussiansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]
1402JAWOROWSKIVladislav19131941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1403JAWORSKIMarian19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1404JAWORSKIStanislaus19171940KL SoldauGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Płock diocese
1405JAWORSKIThomas18831942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1406JĘCZMIONKAVaclav18861943ShuntehfuJapaneseLazarist (CM) [RC]
1407JĘDRAMartin18731945KL Mittelbau-DoraGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
1408JĘDRASIKDamiene18981939Brody (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)GermansSister Servant of the Blessed Heart of Jesus (SSCJ) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1409JĘDRUSZAKMarian18911937Zhytomyr (Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
1410JĘDRYCHOWSKIJohn18991942TA HartheimGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1411JĘDRYCHOWSKIJoseph18711942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1412JĘDRYSIKSeverin (Fr Vincent)18931942KL DachauGermansDominican (OP) [RC]
1413JĘDRZEJCZAKCornelius19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1414JĘDRZEJEWSKAEleonorRussiansSister Handmaid of Jesus (AI) [RC]
1415JĘDRZEJEWSKIDominic18861942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1416JĘDRZEJEWSKIFrancis Joseph19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1417JĘDRZEJEWSKIJohn (Bro. Pancras Mary)19121945Niepokalanów (Sochaczew county)RussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1418JELENGeorge Vladislav Gustave19001942KL DachauGermanspastor [Polish ref.]
1419JELEŃMary1944WarsawGermansnun [RC]
1420JERZYCKISigismund Valentine18841940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1421JESKEBogumila (Mary)19141944WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
1422JESYPVladimir19161945Prudnik (Prudnik county)Germanseparchial seminarian [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
1423JĘTKIEWICZHalina (Rose of Mary's Heart)18961944Novaya Shulba (East Kazakhstan oblast, Kazakhstan)RussiansLay Dominican (OPL) [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1424JEŻEWSKICzeslav19121941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1425JEZIERSKAHelen18761944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1426JEZIERSKAVictoria18961945CzęstochowaGermans / RussiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1427JEZIERSKIJohn19111942Lachówka (n. Kołdyczewo)Germans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1428JEZIERSKIMarian18911942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1429JOACHIMSKYErnest19161942Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1430JOJKOFrancesca (Thecla)18811945Gościce (Nysa county)RussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
1431JONDASelma (Floriberta)19051945DobraRussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
1432JONEKMartha (Dygna)18831955Nysa (Nysa county)Russians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1433JORDANBoleslaus18991945KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1434JOSIŃSKIRobert18881945Chorzówdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1435JOUGANVladislav Louis18551942LvivGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1436JÓŹWIAKJoanna1939Piaśnica (Puck county)Germansnun [RC]
1437JÓŹWIKEleonor Angela (Mary Daniella of Jesus and Virgin Mary)18951943Batorówka (Nowogródek reg., Białoruś)GermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
1438JUCHNIEWICZAnthony19051947(Riga, Latvia)RussiansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]
1439JUKNEVIČIUSAndrew18821941Kaišiadorys (Lithuania)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
1440JUNGEdward19121941KnyszynRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1441JURASForeria (Anne)18721955OpoleRussians / PolesSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
1442JURASZStephen18791945Nyrków (n. Czerwonogród, Jazłowiec deanery)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1443JUREWICZBoleslaus18871937Sandarmokh (Karelia rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1444JURGAMary19021944KL AuschwitzGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1445JURKIEWICZGeorge18841942Novoivanovka (SibLag labour camp, Kemerovo oblast, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1446JURKIEWICZTheodore1943Smyga (Rivne oblast, Ukraine)Ukrainianspriest [Orth.]Wołyń eparchy
1447JURKOWSKIJoseph19101942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
1448JURKUSClement18931952(VolgoLag labour camp, Yaroslav oblast, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
1449JUSTVANFerdinand Timothy (Fr Blase)18871920WitebskRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]
1450JUSZCZAKStanislaus Kostka19021942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1451JUSZCZYKMarian Dominic18871942Pilawa (Garwolin county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1452JUŹWADominic (Bro. Gartias)18691944Podkamień (Brody county)UkrainiansDominican (OP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
1453KABATAJohn18691941Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1454KABIESZEmanuel1943CracowGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1455KACHLIKStanislava (Olga)19051944WarsawGermansOur Lady of Mercy sister (CSBMM) [RC]
1456KACPEREKLeontius19021939Głowaczów (Kozienice county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1457KACPRZAKJoseph18861940Tver (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1458KACZEWSKIFrancis19131944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
1459KACZMARStephen18951946Velika Horozhanna (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Russians / Ukrainianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1460KACZMARCZYKAnthony19061942Bronnaya Hara (Brest oblast, Belarus)GermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
1461KACZMARCZYKStanislaus Mieczyslav19061942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
1462KACZMARCZYKThaddeus19081941Biegonice - Nowy Sącz (Nowy Sącz county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
1463KACZMAREKElisabeth (Rita)18901945GermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno-Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
1464KACZMAREKJosephine (Andrew)19011939WarsawGermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1465KACZMAREKRoman19061939Wola Kamocka (Piotrków Trybunalski county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1466KACZMAREKTheodore Nicodemus18951954Sztum (Sztum county)Russians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1467KACZMARSKIVladimir (Fr Lawrence)19121941PrzemyślRussiansBasilian (OSBM) [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1468KACZOR-KACZOROWSKINicholasRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1469KACZOROWSKIHenry18881942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1470KACZOROWSKIJoseph19061944WołkówUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1471KACZOROWSKIMichael18781941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1472KACZOROWSKIPaul Albert18911939OlsztynGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1473KACZOROWSKISteven19031941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1474KACZYŃSKIApollinaris18681941Inowrocław (Inowrocław county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1475KACZYŃSKIDominic18861942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1476KACZYŃSKISigismund18941953WarsawRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1477KĄDZIELAAlphonse19031939Mniszek - Grupa (Świecie county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1478KAHANEGeorge19011941Pirna-SonnensteinGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Greeter Poland superintendentur
1479KAJAJohn Baptist19001942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1480KAJALeo18931939Mrozowo (Nakło on Noteć county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1481KAJETANOWICZDennis (Fr Roman)18781954Abez (MinLag labour camp, Komi rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [AC]Lviv archdiocese
1482KAJUTJohn19091939Skarszewy (Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1483KĄKOLEWSKAWanda (Veronica)18981941NL SchmückertGermansSister Servant of Greater Poland (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
1484KAŁASEdmund18991943KL MauthausenGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
1485KALCZUKEugene19021942KL AuschwitzGermanspriest [Greek Orth.]Chełm-Warsaw diocese
1486KALINICZOmelian18761940Reklynets (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Russians / Ukrainianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1487KALINOWSKIAnthony18711940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1488KALINOWSKIFrancis18921939(Zajączek forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1489KALINOWSKIJoseph19051939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1490KALINOWSKILeo18791942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1491KALINOWSKITheodore19091940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1492KALIŃSKIThomas18921941Międzyrzecz (pow. Wołkowysk)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1493KALISEric19091945UniegoszczRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1494KALISKAMary (Ethelfreda)18751945KluczborkRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1495KALISZCasimir19081939Piaśnica (Puck county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1496KALISZStanislaus (Bro. Stanislaus)19211939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)GermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1497KALISZEWICZAnthony1944WarsawGermanspriest [Orth.]
1498KALISZKAThaddeus19071941KL SoldauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
1499KALLAStanislaus Didacus18871943WarsawGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1500KAŁUŻAFrancis Matthew18771941KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
1501KAŁUŻAJoseph19071944KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1502KAŁUŻACharles18991943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1503KALVAITISJohn18841951(ChistyunLag labour camp, Altai Krai, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
1504KAMILKJanet (Olga)19051944DL 121 PruszkówGermansOur Lady of Mercy sister (CSBMM) [RC]
1505KAMIŃSKAVladislava (Mary Collete of the Crown of Thorns)19051944GdańskGermansCapuchin Poor Clares Sister (OSCCap) [RC]
1506KAMIŃSKI1939Nowy Wiec (Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1507KAMIŃSKIBoleslaus19061943Brest on Bug (Belarus)GermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Pinsk diocese
1508KAMIŃSKICaesar18841944VilniusGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1509KAMIŃSKIEusebius1944Fraga (Stanislaviv oblast, Ukraine)UkrainiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM
1510KAMIŃSKISteven (Bro. Vaclav)18761942TA HartheimGermansPassionist Father (CP) [RC]
1511KAMIŃSKIThaddeus19041944Krzeczowice (Przeworsk county)Russians / Poles (?)eparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1512KAMIŃSKIAdalbert19041944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1513KAMROWSKIEdmund19061944LublinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1514KANIAAnthony19141939WarsawGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1515KANIAJoseph18851944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
1516KANIAJoseph19131944KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1517KANIAMieczyslav19151944WarsawGermansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]
1518KANIAKMichael Augustine (Fr Czeslav)18921941Kropyvnytskyi/Kirovohrad (Ukraine )RussiansDominican (OP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1519KANIEWSKIJanuary19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1520KANIEWSKIZbigniew19111942RadomGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1521KAŃSKICasimir18891970Kodasema (Esna)RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
1522KAPACZStanislaus19121942(Krasnoyarsk Krai, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
1523KAPŁONOWSKIEmanuel18721937(Siberia, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
1524KAPUŚCIŃSKINicholas19131939Cześniki-Kolonia (Zamość county)UkrainiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
1525KAPUSTAJoseph19161944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
1526KAPUSTOPeter Bernard18911937Sandarmokh (Karelia rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1527KARAMUCKILouis19081942Polonka (Baranowicze reg., Brześć oblast, Belarus)Germans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1528KARAMUCKIEdmund Vladislav19141940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Włocławek diocese
1529KARBAUMErnest18911940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1530KARBOWIAKJohn18951942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1531KARBOWSKIJoseph18991942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1532KARCZHedwig (Joachima)18751944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
1533KARCZEWICZMichael18861945ZabojkiUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1534KARCZEWSKASophia (Rose)19041944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
1535KARCZEWSKIApollinaris Casimir18761942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1536KARCZEWSKISteven18861942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1537KARCZYŃSKICyril Methodius18841940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1538KARCZYŃSKIMarian18791944Zalesie Górne (Piaseczno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1539KARDISIgnatius18901944Karoliniškės-Vilnius (Lithuania)diocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1540KARPIŃSKIJoseph18881937Sandarmokh (Karelia rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
1541KARPIŃSKIVladislav18701939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1542KARPOWICZPaul1868(n. Mogilev)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1543KARPYSZYNBasil19121951Radvantsi (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial seminarian [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1544KARWOWSKIJohn18961940Ościsłowo (Ciechanów county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1545KASAŁKALouis19141941KL DachauGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
1546KAŚCIŃSKILeopold18731943KL Lublin (Majdanek)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1547KASIŃSKIStanislaus Lamberto18721942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1548KASIOREdmund18831941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1549KASPERCZYKFrancis (Bro. Raymond)18931945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
1550KASPEROWICZFelix18951950Bulayevo (Kazakhstan)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1551KASPERSKITheodore18671945Zalishchyky (Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1552KASPROWICZFelix18881940Rogóźno (Łęczna county)Germans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
1553KASPROWICZJohn19011942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1554KASPRZYCKABalbina18981939Brody (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)GermansSister Servant of the Blessed Heart of Jesus (SSCJ) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1555KASPRZYKOWSKIStanislaus18831937Roslavl (Smolensk oblast, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
1556KASZCZYCAdolph18881938Orsha (Vitebsk oblast, Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
1557KASZEWSKICayetan18991939Płutowo (Chełmno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1558KASZUBAMarian19091941Ternopil (Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
1559KASZUBARoman (Bro. Stanislaus)19101943(n. Stalingrad/Volgograd, Russia)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
1560KASZUBOWSKILouis18781939Piaśnica (Puck county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1561KASZUBSKIMichael19041937Zhytomyr (Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]
1562KASZYCALeo Constantine18781942KL DachauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]Łódź diocese
1563KASZYRAGeorge19041943Rosica (Vitebsk oblast, Belarus)Germans / LatviansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1564KATUSZEWSKIFelix18861942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1565KAUBERAnastasia (Cecilia)18801958Kobylin (Krotoszyn county)Russians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1566KAWKAAnthony19151942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Katowice diocese
1567KAZIMIERCZAKJohn18971941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1568KAZIMIEROWICZHenry Maximilian18961942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1569KAZIMIERSKAJoanna (Celestina)19171944WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
1570KAZIUNASPaul18771937Minsk (Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1571KAŹMIERCZAKBronislaus18861940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1572KAŹMIERCZAKFelix19121939Ożarów MazowieckiGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1573KAŹMIERSKIBoleslaus18791945Szamotuły (Szamotuły county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1574KAŹNICAMonica18951941LvivRussiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1575KAZNOWSKIAnthony18781959Mariupol (Donetsk oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
1576KAZUBIŃSKIMarian Severin18771943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1577KECUNJoseph19001948Magadan (SevVostLag-Kolyma labour camp, Russia)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1578KĘDZIERSKIFrancis19131939Białochowo (Grudziądz county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1579KĘDZIERSKIMartin18921943Jarocin (Nisko county)Germans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
1580KELLNERJohn19121941Kiev (Ukraine)RussiansJesuit (SI) [UGC]
1581KELUSAnthony18721927Vinnytsia (Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
1582KEMĖŠISFabian18801954Mariinsk (SibLag labour camp, obwód Kemerowski, Rosja)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
1583KEMPIŃSKIStanislaus19071940Groß-MischenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1584KERNICKIJohn (Fr Clement)19081944WarsawGermansBasilian (OSBM) [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1585KICIŃSKIJohn18911942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1586KICYŁACharles John1944KL Groß-RosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]SDS Polish Province
1587KIEBUZJohn19051941Solanuvatka (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1588KIEŁCZEWSKICasimir (Bro. Isidore)19091939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)GermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1589KIEŁKIEWICZVladimir18801939Konin ŻagańskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1590KIJAnthony19161984GdańskRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1591KILARJoseph18921941Drohobych (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
1592KILIANFrancis Borgia18951941KL AuschwitzGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
1593KILIAŃSKACatherine (Benita)18891944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
1594KINKAValerian19041939Skarszewy (Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1595KIRSTEINPaul18831939Tczew (Tczew county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1596KISIELJohn19121941LvivRussiansLazarist (CM) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1597KISIELPaul19141943Germans / RussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
1598KISIELVladislav18941950Jezkazgan (StepLag labour camp, Kazakhstan)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1599KISIELEWSKAChristine19091939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1600KISIELEWSKIDaniel Basil19121947Ukhta (VorkutLag labour camp, Komi rep., Russia)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
1601KIŚLUKStanislaus (Bro. Isidore Mary)19061944Dąbrowa Grodzieńska/Białostocka (Sokółka county)GermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1602KISZKURNOAnthony18931942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1603KITZERMANNFrancis18681939Piaśnica (Puck county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1604KIWIŃSKIJoseph19181943Jesuit (SI) [RC]
1605KŁACZYŃSKIBasil (Bro. Benjamin)19011944WarsawGermansBasilian (OSBM) [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1606KŁACZYŃSKIJohn (Fr Romualdo)19071942KL DachauGermansPauline Father (OSPPE) [RC]
1607KLAKLAVladislav19121943(on the Trembowla-Lviv train)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1608KŁAKOWICZSabine18691944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
1609KLAMANPaul19141939Igły-Chojnice (Chojnice county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1610KLAMMVladislav18741920KrzemienicaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1611KLAMMINGERAnne Mary (Mary Caeliane)19191945GłubczyceRussiansSt Coloman’s of Stockerau nun (SSpS) [RC]
1612KŁAPKOWSKIVladislav18991940KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
1613KLARHelen (Januaria)18951945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1614KLARZAKJoseph18871942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1615KLEBANOWSKIJohn1939Terespol (Grodno county, Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]
1616KLEBBAEdmund19101939Paparzyn (Chełmno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1617KLEHRAlphonse19091941(France)Alliesdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1618KLEHRLeopold19001945Strzegom (Świdnica county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1619KLEINJohn18851940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1620KLEMCZYŃSKISigismund18911937(UkhtPechLag labour camp, Izhma reg., Komi rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
1621KLEMENTBernard18881945OlsztynRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1622KLEMPTGeorge19001945SłupskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin archdiocese
1623KLEMTLeo18871945PrzytocznaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
1624KLEMTStanislaus18661945Kościan (Kościan county)Russians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1625KLENIEWSKIEugene Paul19131941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1626KLEPACZEWSKILouis19041940Groß-MischenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1627KLIKNOPaul18871944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1628KLIMAFrancis19131939WarsawGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
1629KLIMCZAKMichael Eugene (Fr Dennis)19071943Naumovichi (Grodno oblast, Belarus)GermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1630KLIMCZAKStanislaus19111944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1631KLIMCZAKVladislav19131942Polonka (Baranowicze reg., Brześć oblast, Belarus)Germans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1632KLIMECKIStanislaus18771939Drzewica (Opoczno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
1633KLIMEKFrancis18811941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
1634KLIMEKPeter18811940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1635KLIMKIEWICZFelix18931944Walendów (Pruszków county)GermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
1636KLIMKIEWICZFrancis18691941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1637KLIMKIEWICZWitold Marian19051942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1638KLINConrad Anastasius19021942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1639KLINKIERTElisabeth (Roberta)18791956Kobylin (Krotoszyn county)Russians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1640KŁOBUKOWSKIJulius Mieczyslav18821944KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
1641KŁOCZKOValerian (Bro. Abundancius Mary)19211941Harasimowicze (Sokółka county)Germans / RussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1642KŁOCZKOWSKIMieczyslav John19101942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
1643KLODWIGBernard18971945Przerycie n. Rudy RaciborskieRussiansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
1644KLOMFASSMartha (Christophora)19031945OlsztynRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
1645KŁONKOWSKIAdalbert19091945(Thuringia, Germany)Alliesdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1646KLONOWSKIFelix19081939(Sarni Dwór/Roe Deer Manor forest, Kartuzy county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1647KŁONOWSKIMarian19051944Chlebowice WielkieUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1648KŁOSAnthony19101939Skarszewy (Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1649KŁOŚMieczyslav18821940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1650KLUKACZYŃSKIJohn19071944Rapy (Biłgoraj)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1651KLUNDERJohn18891939GrudziądzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1652KLUPCZYŃSKIStanislaus19091944Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
1653KLUPSCHGeorge18811939Owińska (Poznań county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1654KLUTHWinfried19121944Olescha (Stanyslaviv oblast, Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1655KLUZJoseph18731939Russians / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1656KMICIKIEWICZVladimir18741944Podemszczyzna (Lubaczów county)Russians / Poles (?)eparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1657KMIEĆFrancis19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1658KNAPSKISigismund18841942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1659KNAŚAndrew19031942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1660KNEBLEWSKIVaclav18871939Mniszek - Grupa (Świecie county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1661KNEJCZUKYaroslav19051944Bełżec (Tomaszów Lubelski county)Poleseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1662KNITTERLouis19021939Piaśnica (Puck county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1663KNIUKSZTAJohn18571919Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
1664KNOBELSDORFRichard18661920BiałystokRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1665KNOPIKAgnes (Mary Arilde)19041945WrocławRussiansSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
1666KNYCHLeo19151940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1667KNYPSLouis18751944Cieszyn (Cieszyn county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1668KNYSZStephen18981941LvivRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
1669KOBEĆAnthony1880(Gulag, labour camps system, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
1670KOBEĆAdalbert1873(SLON labour camp, Solovetsky Islands, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
1671KOBLACasimira18981944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1672KOBYLIŃSKIStanislaus18941941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1673KOCHANIAKFrancis19101942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1674KOCHANOWICZBronislaus Stanislaus18871942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1675KOCHANOWSKIFelix19071943(Wiszownik forest)Germansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1676KOCHANOWSKIVladislav18781942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1677KOCOTJoseph Francis19101942KL DachauGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
1678KOCYŁOWSKIJoseph (Bp Josaphat)18761947Vita Litovska – Kiev (labour camp, Ukraine)RussiansBasilian (OSBM) [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1679KOGUTBeata18871944Stari Petlykivtsi (Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)UkrainiansSister Servant from Dębica (Sł. BDNP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1680KOKOŁOWICZAnne (Mary Raymonda of Jesus and Mary)18921943Batorówka (Nowogródek reg., Białoruś)GermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
1681KOKOTLouis18931917Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]
1682KOLAKStanislaus (Bro. Bogumil)19051944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
1683KOLANKOWSKIAlexander18861953Sztum (Sztum county)Russians / Poleseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1684KOLATORBronislaus19021941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1685KOŁAWSKIHenry18731940InowrocławGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1686KOLBERaymond (Fr Maximilian Mary)18941941KL AuschwitzGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1687KOLBUSZMichael1944Niżniów (Stanislaviv deanery)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1688KOLFENBACHJoseph19051945(UkhtIzhemLag labour camp, Izhma reg., Komi rep., Russia)RussiansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Warmia diocese
1689KOLIDASophronius19041941Sambir (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1690KOLIŃSKIEugene18921944(between Puławy in Krosno county and Sanoczek in Sanok county)Poles (?)eparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1691KOLKAStanislaus19201940KL Gusen IGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
1692KOŁODZIEJStanislaus19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
1693KOŁODZIEJEKCasimir (Bro. Stanislaus)19001941KL AuschwitzGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
1694KOŁODZIEJSKIStanislaus18921943Stalag 1-A StablackGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1695KOŁOMYJSKIFrancis18701920OstrołękaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Sejny diocese
1696KOŁTUNIUKMyron John18851943Żuków (Lubaczów county)Poleseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1697KOMANDERFrancis18851939PabianiceGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1698KOMARStanislaus18821942TA HartheimGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
1699KOMINEKJohn18771943LvivGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1700KOMISCHKEEleonor (Edmara)19151945ŚwiebodzinRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
1701KOMORNICKIVladislav Mary Joseph19111941LvivGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1702KOMOROWSKIBronislaus18891940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gdańsk diocese
1703KOMOROWSKIJohn Witold18981939Stara Dąbrowa (Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki county)GermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
1704KOMPALLANorbert Ferdinand19071942KL DachauGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1705KOMPFJanuary19091940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1706KONASIŃSKASophia (Zdislava)19051944(between Warsaw and Pruszków)GermansUrsuline (OSU) [RC]
1707KONCEWICZMaximilian18901939Dalki-Gniezno (Gniezno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1708KONCEWICZNicholasRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1709KOŃCZEWSKIJoseph (Bro. John Vianney Mary)19141944Zagorye Konkolnitske (Halych reg., obw. Stanislaviv, Ukraine)RussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1710KONDOLEWICZJoseph18701942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
1711KONECKIRoman18841942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1712KONEWECKIJoseph18931939Piaśnica (Puck county)GermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
1713KONIECZNYJulian18971942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1714KONIECZNYNicholas (Bro. Andrew Avellino Mary)19111945Niepokalanów (Sochaczew county)RussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1715KÖNIGRobert19101945LęborkRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Paderborn archdiocese
1716KONITZERPaul18761942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1717KONIUSZEWSKIKasperRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]
1718KONIUSZKAMichael1943RozłuczUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1719KONKOLJohn (Bro. Camille)18961945Franciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
1720KONKOLEWSKIJoachim19081940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1721KONKOLEWSKISteven18981945Skopów (Przemyśl county)Poleseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1722KONOPACKAFrancesca (Catherine)18641941KL SoldauGermansMariówka Sister Servant (CSSBMVI) [RC]
1723KONOPIŃSKIJoseph18801940WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
1724KONOPIŃSKIMarian Vaclav19071943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1725KONOPKACasimir Stanislaus18791941LvivRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
1726KONOPLANKO(Dubno county)Ukrainianspriest [Orth.]
1727KONRADNicholas18761941Stradch (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
1728KONSTANTYNOWICZStanislaus Peter18981942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
1729KONTEKStanislaus19041940Katyn (Smolensk oblast, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
1730KONTNYPaul19101945Lędziny (Bieruń-Ledziny county)RussiansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]Katowice diocese
1731KOPACZYŃSKAJosephine1944-5(n. Janów)Ukrainiansnun [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1732KOPAŃSKIConrad19081939(n. Grudziądz)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1733KOPCZYŃSKIThaddeus18881941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1734KOPEĆJoseph19121944Borownica (Przemyśl county)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
1735KOPEĆStanislaus19041939(n. Gostynin, Gostynin county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1736KOPERBronislaus19031941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1737KOPERSKAApolonia (Tomea)18871944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
1738KOPIJStanislaus19051944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1739KOPIJASZJoseph18711942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1740KOPLIŃSKIAnthony Adalbert (Fr Anicet)18751941KL AuschwitzGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Rhine Westphalian province OFCap
1741KOPPEHenry Zdislaus18921942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1742KORCZMary18991944Gross Rittersdorf (Germany)GermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1743KORCZAKAdam18951939Miłocin (Rzeszów)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1744KORCZAKValentine19061942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
1745KORCZOKAnthony Nicodemus18911941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1746KORDASIEWICZStanislaus18881934Kiev (Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Tiraspol diocese
1747KORDUBAPeter Omelian18701944Krasnoyarsk (Krasnoyarsk Krai, Russia)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
1748KORDYLLouis19051944GrębówGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
1749KORMANJoseph19011941Stryi (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)RussiansResurrectionist (CR) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1750KORŃBoleslaus18671939MikielewszczyznaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1751KOROBCZUKLew19191944Łasków (Hrubieszów county)Polespriest [Orth.]
1752KORPAKSimon18801940PrzemyślRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
1753KORTENDIECKTheodore18871945Prosity (Bartoszyce county)RussiansMissionary of Sacred Heart (MSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
1754KORYTKOAnthony18421916Kiev (Ukraine)RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
1755KORZENIEWSKICzeslav18971942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1756KORZENIEWSKIPaul Herman18971945(Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1757KOSIBOWICZEdward18951944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
1758KOSIORVaclav Justin18821940LublinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
1759KOSIOREKFrancis (Bro. Stephen Mary)19091942Stanyslaviv (Stanyslaviv oblast, Ukraine)Germans / UkrainiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
1760KOSIOROWSKAHedwig (Francesca)18881945Niżniów (Stanislaviv deanery)UkrainiansSister of the Immaculate Conception (SIC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1761KOSKOWSKACasimira (Petronella)18811944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1762KOŚMIDERAdalbert18851944KL Groß-RosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1763KOSOWICZNicholas19011941Ternopil (Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
1764KOSTEKMiroslav18901942Kulparkiv / Lviv (Ukraine)Germanseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1765KOSTKOWSKIBronislaus George19151942KL DachauGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Włocławek diocese
1766KOSTRICKASJoseph1909(Gulag, labour camps system, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
1767KOSTRZEWANicholas19021942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
1768KOSTUŚJoseph (Bro. Raphael)19071944LvivUkrainiansCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1769KOSTYSZYNVladimir19071946Wola Niżna (Krosno county)Russians / Poleseparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
1770KOSUBEKEmily (Simeone)18661945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1771KOSYRCZYKLouis19061942Puławy (Puławy county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1772KOSZTYŁAEdward19211944DL 121 PruszkówGermans / RussiansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]
1773KOSZUTSKAPelagia (Kostka)18611945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1774KOTAKFrancis18751937Roskoyma? (Odessa oblast, Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
1775KOTARSKIHenry Adalbert (Fr Veslav)19211944WarsawGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1776KOTELAJoseph19011942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1777KOTEWICZStanislaus19121939Mniszek - Grupa (Świecie county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1778KOTLARZRoman19281976KrychnowiceRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
1779KOTLICKIIgnatius19001942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1780KOTLIŃSKIJoseph19191939WarsawGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
1781KOTOWIECKIPeter19001943Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1782KOTOWSKAMary Hedwig (Alice)18991939Piaśnica (Puck county)GermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
1783KOTTValentine18801942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1784KOTULECKIFrancis18811941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1785KOTWICKIJohn18981943Khryniv (form. Volodymyr-Volynskyi county, Ukraine)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
1786KOTYNIAJohn (Bro. Joseph Benedykt Cotolengo Mary)19171939Liuboml (Volyn oblast, Ukraine)GermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1787KOTYŃSKIHenry18881944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Lublin diocese
1788KOTYSDaniel18881941Laszki (Jarosław county)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1789KOWALHenry Stanislaus19091939Mniszek - Grupa (Świecie county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1790KOWALCZUKRock1913(Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1791KOWALCZYKJoseph (Bro. Servatius Mary)19091945Stawce (Janów Lubelski county)Russians / PolesConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1792KOWALCZYKPeter19121944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1793KOWALCZYKStanislaus18971942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1794KOWALCZYKStanislaus (Fr Honoré)19351983PoznańRussians / Poles (?)Dominican (OP) [RC]
1795KOWALCZYKVladislav19191945KL DachauGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
1796KOWALCZYKSophia18671944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1797KOWALEWSKIStanislaus18791942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1798KOWALIKFrancis (Bro. Dominic of St Joseph Calasanctius)19051943(n. Lubieszów, Janów Poleski deanery)UkrainiansPiarist (SP) [RC]Pinsk diocese
1799KOWALIKZeno19031941LvivRussiansRedemptorist (CSsR) [UGC]
1800KOWALIŃSKIFelix18911942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1801KOWALSKAHedwig19111944Mińsk Maz.Franciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
1802KOWALSKAJulia (Julia)18871944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1803KOWALSKAMieczyslava (Mary Therese of Baby Jesus)19021942KL SoldauGermansCapuchin Poor Clares Sister (OSCCap) [RC]Płock diocese
1804KOWALSKAStanislava (Rose)18841939PłockGermansMariówka Sister Servant (CSSBMVI) [RC]
1805KOWALSKAVictoria (Anne)18841944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
1806KOWALSKIAdolph18881920Radyvyliv (Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
1807KOWALSKIBernard19051941KL AuschwitzGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
1808KOWALSKIBronislaus19171940KL Gusen IGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
1809KOWALSKIJohn (Abp Mary Michael)18711942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansarchbishop [Mariav.]
1810KOWALSKIJohn (Bro. Gerard)19011940KL AuschwitzGermansCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]
1811KOWALSKIJoseph19111942KL AuschwitzGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
1812KOWALSKIJoseph18981937Sandarmokh (Karelia rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
1813KOWALSKISigismund Marian19091942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1814KOWCZEmilian18841944KL Lublin (Majdanek)Germanseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
1815KOWNACKIBronislaus18831940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1816KOWNACKIJoseph Benedykt Constantine18741942Góra Puławska (Puławy county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
1817KOWNACKIMartin Stanislaus18861942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1818KOWRECKICasimir18931942Lachówka (n. Kołdyczewo)Germans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1819KOZAMichael (Fr Leo)19091942KL DachauGermansCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]
1820KOZAWilliam (Bro. Guido)19061943Franciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
1821KOZAKSteven19111942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1822KOZAKIEWICZJoseph18891934Žemoji Panemunė (Šakiai reg., Lithuania)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1823KOZALMichael18931943KL DachauGermansbishop [RC]Włocławek diocese
1824KOZANECKIAdam18911942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1825KOZANECKIEdmund Eugene19001942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1826KOZANKIEWICZBronislaus18661941(n. Gołuchów)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1827KOŹBIAŁMichael18791942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1828KOZERAFrancis (Fr Czeslav)19101941KL SoldauGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
1829KOZICAIldephonsus19121940KL Gusen IGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1830KOZICKIStanislaus1945Kasinka MałaGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1831KOZIELSKIAnthony18961917(France)French (Allies) / Germans (Axis)Jesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
1832KOZIEŁ-TARCZKOWSKIJohn19011943diocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1833KOZIEROWSKIThomas19061942KL AuschwitzGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
1834KOZIJConstantine18871945LvivRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1835KOZIKValentine (Fr Cherubin)19061942TA HartheimGermansCamaldolese (ECMC) [RC]
1836KOZIORZEMSKIBruno19051939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1837KOZIURABasil (Bro. Joseph)18901942KL AuschwitzGermansAlbertine (CFA) [RC]
1838KOŹLIKStanislaus18931939BydgoszczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1839KOZŁOWICZAnthony Bernard18861939Inowrocław (Inowrocław county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1840KOZŁOWSKAAnne (Columbina)1915GermansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
1841KOZŁOWSKAJoanna18701944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
1842KOZŁOWSKIAnthony19111942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1843KOZŁOWSKIAnthony19011939IL KarolewoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1844KOZŁOWSKICzeslav1945Germans (?)diocesan seminarian [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1845KOZŁOWSKIEdward18881940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1846KOZŁOWSKIJohn19131941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1847KOZŁOWSKIJoseph18931943(Wiszownik forest)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1848KOZŁOWSKIJoseph19031939ProszowiceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Marquette (USA) diocese
1849KOZŁOWSKIStanislaus18901942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1850KOZŁOWSKIThaddeus George19101944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1851KOZŁOWSKIValery19031943KL Lublin (Majdanek)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
1852KOZUBEKRoman19081940KL SachsenhausenGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
1853KOŻUSZNIKStanislaus19121940WarsawGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Warsaw superintendentur
1854KRAJEWSKIJoseph19121945KL Groß-RosenGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
1855KRAJEWSKILucian18751944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
1856KRAKÓWIrene (Hillary)19231944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
1857KRAKOWIAKAdam19151942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
1858KRÄMERJohn18931945(Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1859KRASKAVladislav19101941diocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1860KRAŚNICKIAndrew18951943JazłowiecUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1861KRASOWSKAWanda19111939Dębe Wielkie (Mińsk Mazowiecki county)GermansSalesian Sister (FMA) [RC]
1862KRATOCHWILMary Anne (Mary Antonina)18811942Stanyslaviv (Stanyslaviv oblast, Ukraine)GermansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1863KRAUSEEdmund19081943WarsawGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1864KRAUSEStanislaus Antonius19081948PoznańPoles (?)diocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1865KRAUTWURST(Gottharde)1945PokójRussiansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
1866KRAUZEEdmund18871940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1867KRAUZEJoseph18791940KL AuschwitzGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1868KRAWCZEWICZPaul19071945KL OhrdrufGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
1869KRAWCZYKEmily (Titiana)18831955OpoleRussians / PolesSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
1870KRAWCZYKJohn18881940Palmiry (Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1871KRAWCZYKTheodosia18631939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
1872KRAWCZYŃSKIJoseph19001942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1873KRAWCZYŃSKIRoman18831942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1874KRAWIECTheophilus (Fr Fidelis of st Therese of Baby Jesus)19071943Minsk (Belarus)GermansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1875KRAWIECKAVladislava (Ernesta)18921944WarsawGermansBenedictine Samaritan Sister (SBSAM) [RC]
1876KRAWIECKIJohn18831940Dębołęka (Sieradz county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1877KRĘCICKIBoleslaus18931942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1878KRĘCKIAnastasius18881939Piaśnica (Puck county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1879KRĘCKIBernard19041939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1880KREFFTConstantine Francis18671940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1881KRESAAnthony18951941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1882KRĘŻELEWSKAMary18921944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
1883KRILMichael18871951Czita (Zabaykalsky Krai, Ukraine)Russianspriest [Orth.]Przemyśl eparchy
1884KRISTENOtto18871939KołomyjaRussians (?)diocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1885KROCZEKWilliam1920Cracowdiocesan priest [RC]
1886KROGULECKIJohn18831941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1887KRÓLJoseph19051944(Newquay Bay, Cornwall)diocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1888KRÓLIKOWSKIEugene18751935WitebskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1889KROLLAgnes (Albina)18891945Otmęt (Krapkowice)RussiansFranciscan Sister of Christian Love (CSFCC) [RC]
1890KROPLEWSKIAlbin John18781942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1891KRUGMaximilian18671945Pszczewdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
1892KRUKOWSKIJohn18771949(KarLag labour camp, n. Karaganda, Kazakhstan)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1893KRUKOWSKIJoseph18711942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1894KRUMMELJoseph18721937Yoshkar-Ola (Mari El rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
1895KRUPAVincent19021944Piórków (Opatów county)Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
1896KRUPCZYŃSKIJohn Alexander19101942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1897KRUPCZYŃSKICasimir Stanislaus19131942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1898KRUPIŃSKILouis19161945KL MauthausenGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
1899KRUPIŃSKIJoseph19121944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1900KRUPIŃSKIMarian19091941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
1901KRUPSKIZeno Alexander19001941Sambir (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1902KRUŠAAnthony19001952Yertsevo (KargopolLag labour camp, Arkhangelsk oblast, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
1903KRUSCHINSKIJoseph18651940Talgar (Kazakhstan)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Tiraspol diocese
1904KRUSZEWSKAStephanie (Therese)18691941KL Pomiechówek Fort IIIGermansMariówka Sister Servant (CSSBMVI) [RC]
1905KRUSZKASteven18781944Włodzimierzów (Piotrków county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1906KRUSZYŃSKIRoman18721944Buniv (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Ukrainianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1907KRŪVELISAlbin19061957Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
1908KRŪVELISMartin18861954(DubravLag labour camp, Mordovia rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
1909KRUŽIKASJohn19051954(MinLag labour camp, Komi rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
1910KRYCHJoseph19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1911KRYGIELSKIFelix18881920(Left-bank, Ukraine)RussiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Tiraspol diocese
1912KRYGIERHenry19091939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1913KRYGIERMieczyslav18881944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1914KRYNICKIJulian18781948Jaworzno ŚląskieRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1915KRYŃSKIAdolph19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
1916KRYŃSKIJohn Anthony18611939Zelwa (Sejny county)Belarusians / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1917KRYSIAKAndrew18811940KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1918KRYSIAKThaddeus19191940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1919KRYSIŃSKIJohn18851940KL Gusen IGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
1920KRYSIŃSKIJohn Julian18961940Groß-MischenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1921KRYSTOSIKStanislaus19101939Wola Łącka (Płock county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1922KRYWULTSigismund19031945Gehrden (Lower Saxony, Germany)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1923KRYZANMiroslav19101940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1924KRZAKWilliam19041942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1925KRZEMIŃSKIJohn18901944KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
1926KRZEMIŃSKIJoseph19131943Germans / Polesdiocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1927KRZEMIŃSKIStephen19141939Stalag 1-A StablackGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1928KRZESIŃSKIAlexander18931942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1929KRZEWIŃSKIMaximilian18871939(Kaliski forest, Kartuzy county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1930KRZEWSKIFrancis19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1931KRZIPOPAJoanna (Demetria)18721945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1932KRZYKOWSKIJoseph19131944St. Hilaire (Normandy)Alliesdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1933KRZYSIKJohn18761941ChyrówRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
1934KRZYSTOLIKStanislaus19081942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1935KRZYSZKOWSKICzeslav18981945KL NeuengammeGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
1936KRZYSZTOFIKJoseph (Fr Henry)19081942KL DachauGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
1937KRZYWICKIAdolph18871942Vetlasyan-Ukhta (UkhtIzhemLag labour camp, Komi rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1938KRZYWICKICasimir18851937Ust-Ukhta (UstUkhtaLag labour camp, Komi rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
1939KRZYWIŃSKIStanislaus (Bro. Raphael)19051944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
1940KRZYWOSZYŃSKIJoseph18931942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1941KRZYŻANOWSKIReginald18941939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1942KRZYŻANOWSKISigismund19051942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1943KRZYŻANOWSKISigismund18731922MoscowRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
1944KUBIAKJohn (Bro. Norbert Mary)18921942KL SachsenhausenGermansDominican (OP) [RC]
1945KUBICKISteven19131940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1946KUBICKITelesphorus19051940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1947KUBIKAlexander18861939KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1948KUBIKHenry (Fr Leander)19091942Wronki (Szamotuły county)GermansBenedictine (OSB) [RC]
1949KUBIKMieczyslav Anthony19001942Polonka (Baranowicze reg., Brześć oblast, Belarus)Germans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1950KUBIŃSKIStanislaus18881942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1951KUBIŚAdalbert18981942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
1952KUBISTAStanislaus18981940KL SachsenhausenGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
1953KUBITZAJohn (Bro. Bartholomew)18771943(Bismarck Sea)JapaneseVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
1954KUBITZKIJuliana (Edelburgis)19051945ŻaryRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
1955KUBSKIStanislaus18761942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1956KUBSZJoseph19201942El Alamein (Egypt)AlliesOblate (OMI) [RC]
1957KUCEdward19151944Tymbark-LimanowaPoles (?)diocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
1958KUCMichael18901951Dąbrówka PolskaRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
1959KUCAVaclav19121939(Kaliski forest, Kartuzy county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1960KUCABMichael18991944Zarzecze (n. Bednarów)UkrainiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1961KUCHARSKIGregory Leonard18921942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1962KUCHARSKIJohn18671933Latychiv (Podolya, Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
1963KUCHENBECKERJoseph18811939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1964KUCHOWICZFrancis Borgia18871942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1965KUCHTALeo18941941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
1966KUCŁOMichael19051945Piskorowice (Leżajsk county)Ukrainians / Poles (?)Jesuit (SI) [Byz.-Slav.]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
1967KUCZAFrancesca (Gorgonya)18871956LesznoRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
1968KUCZERAMary (Pientia)18931945WrocławRussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
1969KUCZYŃSKIAlexander18691938Oryol (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
1970KUCZYŃSKIJoseph18791942Skrzydlewo (n. Nowogródek)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
1971KUCZYŃSKIClement18991942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1972KUCZYŃSKIMarian19061939Mniszek - Grupa (Świecie county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1973KUDERAJohn18721942Bieruń Stary - Bieruń (Bieruń/Lędziny county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1974KUDLEKMartin18681942CracowGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
1975KUFELAdalbert19161942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Cracow archdiocese
1976KUHNAlphonse18931945Paderborn (Germany)Alliesdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
1977KÜHNGeorge19071943(by Lake Ladoga, Russia)Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
1978KUJAWAAngela (Augustine)18901945KL RavensbrückGermansSister Servant of Greater Poland (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
1979KUKLAStanislaus18811942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1980KUKOWSKIBronislaus (Bro. Peter)19101942KoninGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
1981KUKSEWICZFrancis18871941Taklinovo-Nikolayevo (n. Ulla, Shumilino reg., Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1982KUKUŁKALucyn18931939Fordon-BydgoszczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1983KULAJoseph18911941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1984KULAVaclav18781940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1985KULASIŃSKILeo19111941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
1986KULAWYJohn William18721941KL AuschwitzGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
1987KULAWYPaul18771941KL AuschwitzGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
1988KULESZAEugene18911941Lupandi (Krāslava municipality, Latvia)RussiansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1989KULESZAStanislaus19081944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
1990KULIKRichard18811942Suszec?Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
1991KULINICZStephen18991942Bolyanovichi (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Poles (?)eparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
1992KULIŃSKISteven18731942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
1993KULISZBoleslaus19141943Lida (Grodno oblast, Belarus)GermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
1994KULISZCharles18731940KL BuchenwaldGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Cieszyn superintendentur
1995KULPASophia (Leocadia)18831945Niżniów (Stanislaviv deanery)UkrainiansSt Joseph Sister (CSSJ) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
1996KUNCOPeter1945RzeszówRussians / Poleseparchial seminarian [UGC]
1997KUNDAVladislav18871937(TemLag labour camp, Mordovia rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
1998KUNDEGÓRSKIEdward18921941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
1999KUPCZYŃSKIAlexander18731941Berlin (Germany)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2000KUPILASFrancis18821940KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2001KUPPERJoseph19121939Wejherowo (Wejherowo county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2002KURACHAnthony19091940KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2003KURAŚVincent19041942Polonka (Baranowicze reg., Brześć oblast, Belarus)Germans / BelarusiansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2004KURCZJohn Nepomucene18651914StaniątkiAustrians / RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
2005KURCZYŃSKIPeter Casimir19081942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2006KURDZIELJohn18911941KL SoldauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2007KUREKFrancis19211942(n. Charków, Ukraine)RussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2008KUREKStanislaus19081940Minsk (Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2009KURIAŃSKICasimir Marian19171940KL Gusen IGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
2010KURKOWSKILeo Paul19081942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2011KUROWSKIAnthony18861938Arkhangelsk (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2012KUROWSKIJohn19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2013KUROWSKILeo18731939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2014KUROWSKIPaul18731939Tczew (Tczew county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2015KURZAWAJoseph19101940(by Samszyce-Witowo road, Radziejów county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2016KUSKOWSKISteven (Bro. Leonard of Jesus Crucified)19131941(Białucki forest)GermansPassionist Father (CP) [RC]
2017KUŚMIERCZYKAnthony19031941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2018KUSZJosephine (Febronya)18791955Gostyń (Gostyń county)Russians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2019KUSZYŃSKIJohn19151944ToporówUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2020KUTJoseph19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2021KUTSCHAPaul19111945Gliwice-BrzezinkaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2022KUTZEmil18931945Płużnica WielkaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2023KUTZNERLeo18771942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2024KUYDOWICZJohn19021940(on Warsaw-Berlin railway line)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2025KUŽELAFrancis (Bro. Patrick Mary)19151942KL AuschwitzGermansDominican (OP) [RC]
2026KUZIEMSKIJoseph18921941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2027KUZIMSKAHelen19031940(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)GermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2028KUZIOVladimir Casimir19091942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2029KUŹMICKIWitold18851943Naumovichi (Grodno oblast, Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2030KUŹMICZNestor19081942Yasyenitsa-Silna (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Germanseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2031KUŹMIŃSKAMargaret (Catherine)19181944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
2032KUŹMIŃSKIDemetrius18891964Qaraghandy (Kazakhstan)Russianspriest [Orth.]Przemyśl eparchy
2033KUŹNIAKCzeslav19141940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2034KUZNOWICZMieczyslav Joseph18741945Czarny PotokGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
2035KUŹWASigismund19041944WarsawGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Wilno superintendentur
2036KVEDARAUSKASRaphael19131945Raguva (Panevėžys region, Lithuania)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
2037KWAŚKIEWICZLeo Henry18841942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2038KWAŚNIEWSKISigismund18771937Kiev (Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2039KWIATKOWSKI(Bro. Albert)1939(n. Sochaczew)PolesFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Angelic Blessed Mary province OFM
2040KWIATKOWSKIAlphonse18991939Nowy Wiec (Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2041KWIATKOWSKIBoleslaus18891942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2042KWIATKOWSKIJohn1941VilniusLazarist (CM) [RC]
2043KWIATKOWSKIMichael1882Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]
2044KWIATKOWSKIPaul18861939Soczewka (Płock county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2045KWIATKOWSKIStanislaus18801944Ładańce (Świrz deanery)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2046KWICZAŁAJoseph18891940Łagiewniki (Cracow)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2047KYSELAJohn19051942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
2048LAAKEOtto18691945Nowy Las (Nysa county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2049ŁABANVincent18981943Lida (Grodno oblast, Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2050ŁABENTOWICZSigismund Peter18951942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2051LABUDABronislaus19031939Piaśnica (Puck county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2052LACHCasimir18861941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2053LACHETTAMagdalene (Marcelle)19201954Strzelce Opolskie (Opole county)Russians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2054ŁĄCZEKMary18871939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2055LACZKOWSKIFrancis Xavier19021939Tryszczyn (Bydgoszcz county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2056ŁĄCZYNABasil18861946Makiivka (Donetsk oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
2057ŁADAAlexander19001940KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2058ŁAGODALeo18941942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2059LAHSAnthony18871952(Mordovia rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
2060LAJAUSKASCasimir18921921Jauniūnai (Širvintos region, LithuaniaPolesdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
2061LAJAUSKASMatthew18721941Molėtai (Utena region, Lithuania)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
2062ŁAKOTAGregory18831950Abez (MinLag labour camp, Komi rep., Russia)Russiansbishop [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2063ŁAKOTTAStanislaus18861939Morzewo (Piła county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2064LALOWSKIBruno19151942diocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2065LAMPERTCharles18941944Halle (Saxony-Anhalt state, Germany)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin diocese
2066LANGEAugustus19111943Stalingrad (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2067LANGEJohn19041941Warlubie (Świecie county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2068LANGECharles18701945Strzelce OpolskieRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2069LANGERAgnes (Herlinda)18701945OtmuchówRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
2070LANGERJohn19191939WarsawGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
2071LANGERJohnGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2072LANGERPauline (Dominata)18681945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2073LANGERWernerGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2074LANGKAUOtto18711945Bartąg (Olsztyn county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2075LANGKAUPaul19031945Nizhny Tagil (TagilLag labour camp, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2076LANGNERHerbert19081948KL BuchenwaldRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2077LANGNOWSKAClaire (Spiridiona)18781956Kobylin (Krotoszyn county)Russians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2078LANGOWSKIBoleslaus19131944KL Pomiechówek Fort IIIGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Płock diocese
2079ŁANGOWSKIFrancis (Bro. Sigismund)19151939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)GermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2080LANGWALDCharles18861945(ChelyabLag labour camp, Chelyabinsk oblast, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2081LANKIEWICZSigismund John19011942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2082ŁAPA(Jeronima)18981942Stanyslaviv (Stanyslaviv oblast, Ukraine)GermansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2083ŁAPIŃSKICzeslav18911948Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
2084LAPISCasimir18801940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2085LAPISMarian19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2086LARISCHCharles19171942(by Lake Ilmen, Russia)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
2087LASBoleslaus1905Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]
2088LASKAValerie (Berchmansa)19151944WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
2089ŁASKILouis18761939BydgoszczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2090ŁASKIGustave18721940Grabów (Łęczyca county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2091ŁASKIRock19021949ŁódźRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2092LASKOWSKIHenry19011942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2093LASKOWSKIJohn Dąbrowa18721939Konarzewo (Poznań county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2094LASKOWSKILouis18931942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2095LASKOWSKIVladimir18861940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2096LASOŃJohn (Bro. Cyprian of st Michael)18791944Vyshnivets Novy (Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)UkrainiansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]Lutsk diocese
2097ŁASZKIEWICZStanislaus18671942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2098LATARSKIJoseph19051940KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2099ŁATECKIEugene19051943DrozdowszczyznaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2100LATOCHAAlphonse19061942Vienna (Austria) - KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2101LAUKAITISJoseph18731952Włodzimierz on Klaźma (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
2102LAURINAVIČIUSBronislaus19131981VilniusRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2103ŁAWRECKIJohn1870Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2104LAZARJulia (Bonosa)18831956Kobylin (Krotoszyn county)Russians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2105ŁAŻEWNIKThecla1876RussiansSacred Heart Sister (RSCJ) [RC]
2106ŁEBIŃSKIAugustine Joseph James18721939Paparzyn (Chełmno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2107ŁEBKOWSKIHenry Leo19021942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2108LEGERSKIStanislaus Hugh19061942Chokpak-Shakpak (Kazakhstan)RussiansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
2109ŁĘGOSZJames18851942TA HartheimGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2110ŁĘGOWSKIVladislav Leonard18771941KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2111LEHMANNGeorge19001945(n. Zduńska Wola)Poles (?)pastor [Ev.-Aug.]Kalisz superintendentur
2112LEHMANNJoseph19071939Piaśnica (Puck county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2113LEHNERTAmelia (Hermenegilde)18761945Baborów (Głubczyce county)RussiansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
2114LELEŠIUSJustin19171947(n. Veiverai, Lithuania)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
2115ŁEMCIOVladimir19121945Pawłokoma (Rzeszów county)Poleseparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
2116LENARTAndrew18801943KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
2117LENARTJohn19001940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2118LENIARTEKAnthony19151942RussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2119LEŃKOJoseph18821944KL Groß-RosenGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2120LENZELJoseph18901942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin archdiocese
2121LEOŃCZUKMary18951939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2122LEPCZAKTheodora19031944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2123LERCHPeter (Fr Conrad Kurt)19051945BytomRussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
2124LESIŃSKIAlex18761942KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2125LESIŃSKIJohn19081940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2126LEŚNIAKAndrew19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
2127LEŚNIAKThomas19131941Nowy Sącz (Nowy Sącz county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
2128LEŚNIEWICZLouis19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2129LEŚNIEWICZLawrence18701941KurskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2130LEŚNIOWSKIStanislaus18841942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
2131LEŚNIOWSKISigismund (Bro. Benedykt)19121940GermansChristian Brothers (FSC) [RC]
2132LESZCZEWICZAnthony18901943Rosica (Vitebsk oblast, Belarus)Germans / LatviansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2133LESZCZUKJoseph18941949Bozhkovo (Poltava oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2134LESZCZYKAnthony19081943KL Lublin (Majdanek)GermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
2135ŁĘTKOWSKIJulian19071941KL AuschwitzGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
2136LEUSZAnthony19061942Lachówka (n. Kołdyczewo)Germans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2137LEWANDOWICZMieczyslav18861941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2138LEWANDOWICZMieczyslav Anthony18891943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2139LEWANDOWSKAEleonor18821939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2140LEWANDOWSKILouis18971939Tczew (Tczew county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2141LEWANDOWSKIAmbrose18911939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2142LEWANDOWSKIFrancis18891942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2143LEWANDOWSKIConstantine18861943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2144LEWANDOWSKILouis19091944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2145LEWANDOWSKIValerian (Bro. Gerard)19211939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)GermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2146LEWANIUKAleksandra19071939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2147LEWICKAClaire (Cordelia)19151942NL SchmückertGermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno-Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
2148LEWICKAMonica18861943KL AuschwitzGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2149LEWICKIAnthony Severin18741939BydgoszczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2150LEWKOWICZAnne (Cayetana)18971944WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
2151LEWRENCJohn19071944Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2152LEXEhrenhold19091944Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2153LEXLothair19201944(Eastern Prussia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2154LIACHPaul18941940(Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2155LIBIŃSKIHerman18671944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
2156LICHTENBERGBernard18751943Hof (Bavaria, Germany)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin diocese
2157LICZNERSKIConstantine18761940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2158LIDZBARSKIJohn19131943diocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2159LIEPAPeter18861953(KarLag labour camp, n. Karaganda, Kazakhstan)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
2160LIEPAPeter19071952(GorLag labour camp, n. Norilsk, Krasnoyarsk Krai, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
2161LIGUDAPaul Louis18981942KL DachauGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
2162LINARTASDonatus18741950Pravieniškės (Kaišiadorys region, Lithuania)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
2163LINDEThaddeus18821945RzeszówRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2164LINDENBLATTJohn18821945KętrzynRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2165LINGNAUOscar18771945Grąsino (Słupsk county)Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2166LINKAArthur18871945Jonkowo (Olsztyn county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2167LINOWSKAClaire18701945Nyrków (n. Czerwonogród, Jazłowiec deanery)UkrainiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2168LIPIŃSKIEdward (Bro. John of the Cross Mary)19141944Rivne (Ukraine)Russians / UkrainiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2169LIPIŃSKILeo18971939Biała (Zgierz county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2170LIPIŃSKIStanislaus18771940Bzowo (Świecie county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2171LIPKAAdalbert Stanislaus (Bro. Casimir)18911942KL AuschwitzGermansAugustinian (OSA) [RC]
2172LIPNIŪNASAlfonsas19051945PuckGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2173LIPPAHenry19121941Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2174LIPSKIFrancis19121939Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2175LIPSKILeo18621939Małe Czyste (Chełmno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2176LISThomas19091942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2177LISIECKIBoleslaus18451919Vinnytsia (Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
2178LISIŃSKIThaddeus19071941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2179LISKIEWICZBogdan19261947(SevZherdorLag labour camp, Komi rep., Russia)Russianseparchial seminarian [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2180LISKIEWICZNicholas19041944Desznica (Jasło county)Poles (?)eparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
2181LISONCzeslav18871939Barbarka-ToruńGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2182LISSOWSKICzeslav Joseph18951942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2183LISZCZYŃSKIJoseph18821951Komarno (Lviv oblast Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2184LITAUNIEKSVladislav19091941Daugavpils (Łotwa)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
2185LIUTKUSPeter19041946(VorkutLag labour camp, Komi rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
2186LÖBDorothea (Mary Therese)19111942KL AuschwitzGermansTrappist Sister (OCSO) [RC]
2187LÖBErnest (Fr Nivardus)19131942KL AuschwitzGermansTrappist (OCSO) [RC]
2188LÖBGeorge (Fr Ignatius)19091942KL AuschwitzGermansTrappist (OCSO) [RC]
2189LÖBLien (Hedwig)19081942KL AuschwitzGermansTrappist Sister (OCSO) [RC]
2190LÖBRobert (Bro. Linus)19101942KL AuschwitzGermansTrappist (OCSO) [RC]
2191ŁOBACZJoseph18921945KL MauthausenGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
2192ŁOBOCKIJoseph19091939Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2193LOHNERTIrmgard (Jovita)19111945KorfantówGermans / RussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
2194ŁÓJJohn19081942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2195LONGAWAFrancis (Fr Jerome)18721941Chortkiv (Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)Russians / JewsDominican (OP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2196ŁONIEWSKIJoseph (Bro. Bonaventure)19041939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)GermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2197ŁOPACZAKElias18981950Inta (MinLag labour camp, Komi rep., Russia)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2198ŁOPACZEWSKIStanislaus Kostka18661942NL SchmückertGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2199ŁOPUSZYŃSKICasimir Roman19001941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2200LORENZFrederick18971944Halle (Saxony-Anhalt state, Germany)GermansOblate (OMI) [RC]Berlin diocese
2201LORKIEWICZCaesar Vladislav19031939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2202LORKIEWICZRoman (Fr Stanislaus)18931942KL DachauGermansBenedictine (OSB) [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2203ŁOSIŃSKIBernard Anthony18651940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2204ŁOTAREWICZVincent18861919Mir (Grodno oblast, Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Minsk diocese
2205ŁOTOCKIGeorge1944WarsawGermanspriest [Orth.]
2206LÖWENFELSLuise (Mary Aloise)19151942KL AuschwitzGermansSister Servant from Dernbach (ADJC) [RC]
2207ŁOŻYŃSKIBoleslaus19111939(Zajączek forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2208LUBASStanislaus18861942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2209LUBASThaddeus19081942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2210LUBCZYŃSKIFelix18861931(SLON labour camp, Solovetsky Islands, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2211LUBECKIAlexander19061942Vileyka (Minsk oblast, Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2212LUBIANIECCharles18661942Vileyka (Minsk oblast, Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2213LUBIEŃSKIIgnatius18781938Kursk (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2214ŁUBIEŃSKIJohn18891940KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2215LUBOWSKIBronislaus1909Russiansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
2216LUCCACIUAnthony1919Rivne (Ukraine)RussiansDominican (OP) [RC]
2217ŁUCYKPeter (Fr Porfirius)18961952Novosibirsk (SibLag labour camp, Russia)RussiansBasilian (OSBM) [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
2218ŁUCZAKMarianne (Siriana)18711942GermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno-Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
2219ŁUCZECZKOEmil19101941KL SoldauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2220LUDWICZAKAnthony John18781942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2221LUDWIGFrancis18961945Sątopy (Bartoszyce county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2222LUDWIGGertrude (Leona)19051945MikołówRussiansSalvatorian Sister (SDS) [RC]
2223LUDWIGCharles Louis19021945Strzelce OpolskieRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2224LUDWIKJoseph18771942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2225LUDWIKIEWICZSteven Ignatius18731942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2226LUDWIKOWSKIPeter19051939Owińska (Poznań county)GermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
2227ŁUKACZSimon18931964Starunia (Stanislaviv oblast, Ukraine)Russiansbishop [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
2228ŁUKASZJohn18911937Sandarmokh (Karelia rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2229ŁUKASZEWICZLouis18671941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2230ŁUKASZEWSKICasimir (Bro. Casimir)19151939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)GermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2231ŁUKJANINJoseph18881937Sandarmokh (Karelia rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
2232ŁUKOMSKIStanislaus Kostka Andrew18741948WarsawRussians / Poles (?)bishop [RC]Łomża diocese
2233ŁUKOWIAKAnthony18891945KL Groß-RosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2234ŁUKOWSKISteven18841941KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2235LULAJoanna Josephine (Hyacinth)19151943KL AuschwitzGermansSister Servant of Stara Wieś (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
2236ŁUNIEWSKIAlexander19021941Szumowo (Zambrów county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2237LUNKWITZPaul18751945Brzeźno - GdańskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2238ŁUPINOWICZCharles Alexander18911937(KarLag labour camp, n. Karaganda, Kazakhstan)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
2239ŁUSZCZKIEWICZSophia Mary (Isabel)18981957CracowRussians / PolesDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2240ŁUSZCZYŃSKICasimir Thaddeus19211946WarsawRussians / PolesCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]
2241LUZARMarian Adalbert18951939Rivne (Ukraine)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
2242ŁYSKORoman Hilarion Mary19141949LvivRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
2243MACHAJohn19141942KatowiceGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2244MACHAYFerdinand19141940Nowy Wiśnicz (Bochnia county)GermansOratorian (COr) [RC]Tarnów diocese
2245MACHERSKIFrancis18831940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2246MACHNIKOWSKIAnthony18881942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2247MACIĄGStanislaus19141944Osiek (Staszów county)Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
2248MACIĄTEKStanislaus Peter18891940KL SachsenhausenGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Łomża diocese
2249MACIEJAKThaddeus19071942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2250MACIEJEWSKILeo19081942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2251MACIEJOWSKIBoleslaus18971942(Borok forest, Berezwecz-Hlybokaye, Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2252MACIEJOWSKIJohn1897(Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Minsk diocese
2253MACIERAKOWSKACasimira19001939Choroszcz (Białystok county)RussiansMissionary Nun of the Holy Family (CSMSF) [RC]
2254MACIERZYŃSKIPaul18931945KL Bergen-BelsenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2255MACIKOWSKILeo19011944KL Bergen-BelsenGermansHoly Ghost Father (CSSp) [RC]
2256MĄCIORThomas18971942Polonka (Baranowicze reg., Brześć oblast, Belarus)Germans / BelarusiansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
2257MACIUKNicholas19081944Zakostillya-Mostyska (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Poleseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2258MACIUKVladimir18931942Budynin (Tomaszów Lubelski county)Germanseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2259MACKIEWICZAnthony18921942Lachówka (n. Kołdyczewo)Germans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2260MACKIEWICZEugenia (Mary Canisia)19031943Batorówka (Nowogródek reg., Białoruś)GermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
2261MACKIEWICZJohn19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2262MAĆKÓWOlga (Tarsicia)19191944Krystynopil-Chervonohrad (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)RussiansSister Servant of the Immaculate Virgin Mary (SSMI) [UGC]
2263MAĆKOWIAKVladislav19101942(Borok forest, Berezwecz-Hlybokaye, Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2264MAĆKOWSKISteven19111939WarsawGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
2265MĄCZKACzeslav19121941KL AuschwitzGermansHospitallers Brother (OH) [RC]
2266MĄCZKAStanislaus19071944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2267MĄCZKOWSKIVladislav19111942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2268MĄCZYŃSKIVladislav Alexander18841942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
2269MADALIŃSKIJohn19111944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
2270MADERAPeter18891937(SvirLag labour camp, Lodeynoye Polye district, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
2271MĄDRYJohn19121942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2272MAGNUSZEWSKISteven19121940KrólewiecGermansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]
2273MAGULSKIFelix18951917PłockPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
2274MAJJoseph19121942Osh (Russia, Kyrgystan)RussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2275MAJCHRZAKCatherine (Clementa)18831940Gniezno (Gniezno county)GermansSister Servant of Greater Poland (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
2276MAJCHRZYCKIVladislav19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2277MAJEWSKIGeorge19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gdańsk diocese
2278MAJEWSKISteven19101951WarsawRussians / Polesdiocesan seminarian [RC]Cracow archdiocese
2279MAJEWSKIVaclav Innocent18961943Melnitsya (Volhynia oblast, Ukraine)Germans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
2280MAJGIERFrancis18811944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
2281MAJKABronislaus19131943Bilche Zolote (Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2282MAJKOWSKIAnatol1946WoronaUkrainianspriest [Orth.]Lviv archeparchy
2283MAJKOWSKIHillary18951942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2284MAKARStephen18761941Drohobych (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2285MAKAREWICZStanislava18891944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2286MAKIELATheodore Francis18891945KL Bergen-BelsenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
2287MAKOWSKIAlexander18751942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2288MAKOWSKIAlexander Czeslav19051942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2289MAKOWSKIFrancis (Bro. Simon)19011943Zweibrücken (KL Hinzert sub-camp)GermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2290MĄKOWSKIJohn18781940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2291MAKOWSKIMieczyslav18721940KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2292MAKOWSKIPaul (Fr Bruno)18901942KL DachauGermansCarmelite (OCarm) [RC]
2293MAKOWSKIRoman19071939Mniszek - Grupa (Świecie county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2294MAKULECJohn18831940Chełm LubelskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2295MAŁACHOWSKIPaul19061939Skarszewy (Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2296MAŁACZEKStanislaus19171945KL DachauGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
2297MAŁACZYŃSKIAdam18651920Firlejiv- Lypiwka (Stanislaviv oblast, Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2298MALARCZYKAlexander18781946Karlików (Sanok county)Russians / Poleseparchial priest [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
2299MALCHEREKRichard19111942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2300MALECDennis19091941Minsk (Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2301MALECKIAnthony18611935WarsawRussiansbishop [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
2302MAŁECKIStanislaus18861940KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2303MALEWSKIJohn18901917VerdunFrenchSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]
2304MALIGKurt19081944Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2305MALINOWSKIFrancis18921942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2306MALINOWSKIJoseph19071942Vileyka (Minsk oblast, Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2307MALINOWSKIClement19041940Kuropaty-Minsk (Belarus)Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2308MALINOWSKIConstantine19001942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2309MALINOWSKIMichael18871942KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
2310MALINOWSKIStanislaus19041940KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2311MALINOWSKIThaddeus18981939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2312MALINOWSKIThaddeus19191943KL StutthofGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Płock diocese
2313MALISZVladislav19091944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
2314MAŁKOTheodore18901952Zdolbuniv (Rivne oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2315MAŁKOWSKIJulius1863KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]
2316MAŁOCHLEBRosalie (Natburgis)18981944WarsawGermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
2317MALORNYFrancis18921939Mniszek - Grupa (Świecie county)GermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2318MAŁUSZYŃSKIAdam18981945KL Mittelbau-DoraGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
2319MAŁYNIAKNicholas18511915IL TalerhofAustrianseparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
2320MAMICAJoseph18781940KL Gusen IGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]
2321MAMZERThomas19031939Gostyń (Mikołów county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2322MANITIUSGustave18801940KL PosenGermanssuperintendent [Ev.-Aug.]Pomeranian-Poznań superintendentur
2323MAŃKAAlphonse19171941KL Gusen IGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
2324MAŃKIEWICZHenry18931939Mniszek - Grupa (Świecie county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2325MAŃKOWSKIAlphonse18701941KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2326MAŃKOWSKIJohn19081939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2327MAŃKOWSKIJoseph18951939Igły-Chojnice (Chojnice county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2328MAŃKOWSKITheophilus18771939Klęczkowo (Chełmno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2329MARACHConstance (Pudentiana)18821945Kraszowice (Świdnica)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2330MARCHIEWICZFrancis (Fr Michael)19141941LvivRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Angelic Blessed Mary province OFM
2331MARCHLEWSKILeonard18661940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2332MARCHLEWSKIPaul Peter18841939Igły-Chojnice (Chojnice county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2333MARCINANISClement18881940KL MauthausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2334MARCINIAKFrancis19141943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2335MARCINIAKIsidore18981942Baravya (Smorgon reg., Grodno oblast, Belarus)Germans / BelarusiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2336MARCINIAKMarianne18991939Owińska (Poznań county)GermansSister Servant of the Blessed Heart of Jesus (SSCJ) [RC]
2337MARCINIANXavier18781918Rogówka (Nautrēni reg., Latvia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
2338MARCINKIEWICZAlex1943(n. Szewnia Dolna)Poles (?)priest [Orth.]
2339MARCINKOWSKIAnthony18931939Klamry (Chełmno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2340MARCINKOWSKIFrancis (Fr Gregory)19091941(Russia)RussiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
2341MARCINOWSKIRobert19041940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2342MARCOŃMieczyslav19061940Tver (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2343MARCZUKHelen (Bernadette)18941944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
2344MARDOSEWICZAdele (Mary Stella of the Blessed Sacrament)18881943Batorówka (Nowogródek reg., Białoruś)GermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
2345MARECKIBruno1908Russiansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
2346MARGENFELDMary (Mauritia)19041945(labour camp, Tula, Russia)RussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
2347MARGEVIČIUSPeter1889(Gulag, labour camps system, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
2348MARGOŃSKIAnthony18681942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2349MARKIEWICZWilliamina (Bernadette)19161944WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
2350MARKOWSKAJanet19161944WarsawGermansSister Servants of the Cross (FSK) [RC]
2351MARKOWSKIFrancis Michael (Bro. Darius Mary)19091945Niepokalanów (Sochaczew county)RussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2352MARKUSZEWRussiansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
2353MARKUSZEWSKIAlbin18771938Yeniseysk (Krasnoyarsk Krai, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
2354MAROSZJohn19071944Bystrzyca (Frýdek-Místek district, Czechia)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2355MARQUARDTJohn18881945Paluzy (Bartoszyce county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2356MARSZAŁEKRudolph19111948WarsawRussians / PolesChrist Father (SChr) [RC]Katowice diocese
2357MARSZKÓWClaire (Cornelia)19011942GdańskAlliesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2358MARTENKAJohn19081939(n. Bydgoszcz)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2359MARTYNIUKMichael (Fr Martin)19081945LvivRussiansStudite (MSU) [UGC]
2360MARTYSZBasil18741945Teratyn (Hrubieszów county)Polespriest [Orth.]
2361MARUSARZStanislaus18981942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2362MARUSZAKAnthony (Bro. Titus)18971941KL AuschwitzGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
2363MARUSZCZAKVladimir18881954(DubravLag labour camp, Mordovia rep., Russia)Russianspriest [Orth.]Przemyśl eparchy
2364MARUSZCZYKSteven (Fr Laurentius)19031945(Vsesvyetskaya labour camp, Chusovoy, Perm Krai, Russia)RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
2365MARXFrancis Joseph18801921Stare Olesno (Olesno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2366MASIULANISAdam19111942(Borok forest, Berezwecz-Hlybokaye, Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2367MAŚLANIKJohn18881946Rubtsovsk (Altai Krai, Russia)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2368MASŁOŃVladislav18961940Tver (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]
2369MASŁOWSKIAnthony (Bro. Florian Mary)19021944AL Leopard (Plömnitz)GermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2370MASŁOWSKISigismund18971932PoznańRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2371MASSOW vonBertha18721945KoszalinRussiansnun [Luth.]
2372MATERNICKIVladislav18651940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2373MATERNOWSKIGustave18711942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2374MATERNOWSKIStanislaus Kostka Ignatius18891942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2375MATEUSZCZYKRaymond18621942Nowa Słupia (Kielce county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
2376MATEUSZCZYKTheodore18851942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2377MATULEWICZVeronica (Mary Angela)18931924Smolarzyny (Łańcut county)RussiansSt Honorat Sister (CPSICM) [RC]
2378MATULIONISTheophilus18731962Šeduva (Radviliškis region, Lithuania)Russiansbishop [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
2379MATUSZCZAKMary (Anselma)19091944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
2380MATUSZEKMieczyslav Boleslaus18831942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2381MATUSZEKThomas18951915FrenchSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]
2382MATUSZEWICZAnthony18861936(SLON labour camp, Solovetsky Islands, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2383MATUSZEWSKALeocadia (Mary Heliodora)19061943Batorówka (Nowogródek reg., Białoruś)GermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
2384MATUSZEWSKIFrancis18851940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2385MATUSZEWSKISteven18821941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2386MATUSZEWSKIVincent18691940(by Samszyce-Witowo road, Radziejów county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2387MATWIEJCZYKAnthony18891941Molchad (Baranavichy reg., Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2388MATYLJoseph (Bro. Andrew)19001943(Bismarck Sea)JapaneseVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
2389MATYSZCZYKStanislaus19091941Vileyka (Minsk oblast, Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2390MATZNERStanislaus Clement18911940Bykownia-Kiev (Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2391MAUERSBERGERJohn Paul18771942KonstancinGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2392MAYLeo Witold18741940KL DachauGermanssuperintendent [Ev.-Aug.]Piotrków superintendentur
2393MAZALONBenjamin Louis19091942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2394MAŽEIKALeo19181981Pamūšis (Pakruojis region, Lithuania)Lithuaniansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
2395MAZELLAJohn18831939IL ResminGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2396MAZERSKIJohn19011944WarsawGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
2397MAŽONASVladislav18811945MoscowRussiansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2398MAZURJohn19081944TarnawkaUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2399MAZURCasimir18891921Krasyliv (Proskuriv oblast, Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
2400MAZUREKAgnes (Donata)19021944KielceAlbertine nun (CSAPI) [RC]
2401MAZUREKFrancis19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
2402MAZUREKFrancis19111942RussiansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2403MAZUREKJoseph (Fr Alphonse Mary of Holy Ghost)18911944Nawojowa Góra (Kraków county)GermansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]
2404MAZURKIEWICZCharles18811942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2405MAZURKIEWICZVincent19111941Alytus (Lithuania)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
2406MĘCIŃSKIJulian Joseph18801941ŁódźGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2407MĘDRALAFelix19031945KL Bergen-BelsenGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2408MEGGERVladislav19031939Mniszek - Grupa (Świecie county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2409MEKIELITAPeter18681947LvivRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2410MELINGERVeronica18801944Derzhiv (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)UkrainiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2411MELLINIgnatius18521916Kiev (Ukraine)RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
2412MENCELJohn Mieczyslav19151939Barbarka-ToruńGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2413MENDES da COSTAJudith18851944KL AuschwitzGermansDominican Nun (OP) [RC]
2414MENDRIKSJohn19071953(VorkutLag labour camp, Komi rep., Russia)RussiansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]Riga archdiocese
2415MERKLEJNCasimir18731941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2416MERSMANNAlphonse19051945KL Buchenwald - WahlauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
2417MESJASZMichelle (Jacinta)18741944KL Bergen-BelsenGermansOur Lady of Mercy sister (CSBMM) [RC]
2418METLERBonaventure18661939Jaworzno (Olesko county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2419MEYERAlphonse19051946Jawor (Jawor county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2420MĘŻNICKIJoseph18761940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2421MĘŻYKJames19081944WarsawGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2422MĘŻYŃSKIFrancis19061944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2423MIASTKOWSKIAnthony19111940Groß-MischenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2424MICHAELISElse Sarah (Miriam)18991942KL AuschwitzGermansSt Joseph Sister in Trier (CSSJ) [RC]
2425MICHAJŁOWDaniel18631940Starobilsk (Luhansk oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
2426MICHALAKHedwig (Zephiryna)19131942SzamotułyGermansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
2427MICHALAKJoseph18751941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2428MICHALAKJoseph1940SierpcGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Płock diocese
2429MICHALAKVladislav19111942WłoszczowaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
2430MICHALCZYKStanislaus19121939Tum (Łęczyca county)GermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
2431MICHALETZGeorge18951945Wilków (Głogów county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2432MICHALEWSKIJohn18871942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2433MICHALICHAAndrew18861959Osinnyki (Kemerovo oblast, Russia)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2434MICHALIKFrancis18961942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
2435MICHALIKHerbert19131945Kopeysk (camp no 506, Chelyabinsk oblast, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
2436MICHAŁKIEWICZMarian Stephen18911941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2437MICHAŁKOWSKIJohn Chrysostom19141943KL Mittelbau-DoraGermansOratorian (COr) [RC]Sandomierz diocese
2438MICHAŁOWICZCzeslav Joseph18921939(Bytyński forest, Szamotuły county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2439MICHAŁOWICZAdalbert18971942KL DachauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
2440MICHAŁOWSKIJohn19061942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
2441MICHALSKAMary18911944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2442MICHALSKIStanislaus19041941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2443MICHALSKIStanislaus18771942Trzebunia (Myślenice county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2444MICHALSKIWilliam Vincent18791943WarsawGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
2445MICHASIONEKNicholas18881933Veliky Ustyug (Vologda oblast, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
2446MICHNIEWSKIStanislaus Thomas18991942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2447MICHNIKOWSKIJoseph18721939PułtuskGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2448MICHNOWSKIMarian John18811940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2449MICHUŁKAJohn18921942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2450MICKIEWICZLeo18801942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2451MIEGOŃVladislav18921942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
2452MIELEWSKIJohn Baptist18791921Nakło on Noteć riverPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
2453MIĘTKIAnthony19061939Klamry (Chełmno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2454MIĘTKOWSKAMary (Cecilia)19071944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
2455MIGALSimon18871944Sanoczek (Sanok county)Germans / Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
2456MIGDALSKIVaclav18971940KL DachauGermans
2457MIJAKOWSKIBogdan Joseph18851942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2458MIKAJanet (Edwarda)19101941PłockGermansPassionist Sister (CSP) [RC]
2459MIKAVictor18911945Klucz (Strzelce Opolskie county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2460MIKOŁAJCZUKMartin18671941Luchitsi (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2461MIKOŁAJCZYKJohn19101943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2462MIKOŁAJCZYKJohn18801939Piotrków Kujawski (Radziejów county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2463MIKOŁAJEWSKAHelen19111939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2464MIKOŁAJEWSKISigismund19041945KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2465MIKOŁAJSKILeo (Bro. Ambrose)19191944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
2466MIKOŁAJTISVincent18921918Arkhangelsk (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Sejny diocese
2467MIKOLUKMary (Cipriana)18901944Dąbrówki (Łańcut county)GermansSister Servant from Dębica (Sł. BDNP) [RC]
2468MIKOSZMary (Paula)18821945WrocławRussiansFranciscan Sister from Krzyżanowice (SFPS) [RC]
2469MIKUCZEWSKIJoseph19101940Tver (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2470MIKUCZEWSKILouis19071939Mniszek - Grupa (Świecie county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2471MIKUSIŃSKIBronislaus18831942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2472MIKUSIŃSKIJohn18991942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2473MILEIKAAlexander18811944Vyžuonos (Utena region, Lithuania)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
2474MILEWICZLeo19031944Klembów (Wołomin county)Russians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2475MILEWICZLeopold18841942Ivyanets (Minsk oblast, Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2476MIŁKOWSKISigismund18891943WołożynGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2477MILLEREugene19031942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2478MIODUSZEWSKIJohn19081940Tver (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2479MIODUSZEWSKIJoseph18801937(SvirLag labour camp, Lodeynoye Polye district, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
2480MIRECKIStanislaus18671941ŁódźGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2481MIROCHNASteven Marian (Fr Julian)19031942KL PosenGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2482MIRONASVladislav18801953Włodzimierz on Klaźma (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
2483MIRZWIŃSKIVladislav18801937(Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vladivostok diocese
2484MISCHKECecilia (Tiburtia)18881945(Osanovo Dubovoye labour camp, Moscow oblast, Russia)RussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
2485MISIAKVictoria18791944Derzhiv (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)UkrainiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2486MISIEKFrancis (Bro. Roman)19071940RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
2487MISIÓRSKIAnthony18911942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
2488MISIUDAHubert19091944(n. Arnhem)GermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
2489MISIUTAStanislaus (Fr Jack)19091941Chortkiv (Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)Russians / JewsDominican (OP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2490MIŚKAFrancis18981942KL DachauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2491MISZTOFTNapoleon19151944Missionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2492MITRĘGAFrancis18831940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2493MITTMANNCharles18771949(labour camp, Ural, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2494MITZINNEKBertha (Theobalda)19081945Bolesławiec (Bolesławiec county)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2495MŁYNARCZYKVladislav19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2496MNICHJoanna (Lucretia)18741945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2497MNICHOWSKILeo19021939Chmielniki (Bydgoszcz county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2498MOCARSKIFrancis Valery18801940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2499MOCARSKILouis18711942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2500MOCHAHenry19161939Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2501MOCHLIŃSKAJulia (Anne Immaculata)18671944WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
2502MODRZEWSKAHedwig Joanna Gabrielle1898KL Lublin (Majdanek)Germansnun [RC]
2503MODZELEWSKIAdolph18621941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2504MOEPERTAdolph18821945Kąty Wrocławskie (Wrocław county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2505MOJKOWSKIJulian18631939Piaśnica (Puck county)GermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
2506MOJSIJONEKPeter (Bro. of the Holiest Heart of Jesus)18981943(between Pnivne and Skomorokhy, Volhynia oblast, Ukraine)UkrainiansPiarist (SP) [RC]Pinsk diocese
2507MOKSSteven Andrew18751942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2508MÓLVladislav18981942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
2509MOLAKJoseph Stanislaus18821941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2510MOŁDOCHAndrew18901940Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2511MOLENDAPeter (Bro. Paul)19151943WarsawGermansCamaldolese (ECMC) [RC]
2512MOLSKIJoseph18961942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2513MORAWSKIEdmund (Bro. Jack)19121939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)GermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2514MORAWSKIMarian Joseph Adalbert18811940KL AuschwitzGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
2515MORAWSKIMichael18981940KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2516MORITZLouis18941945(labour camp, Shatura, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2517MORKOWSKIEdmund18801940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2518MOROZJohn18861952Javas (Dubravlag labour camp, Mordovia rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2519MOROZEWICZCharles18801942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2520MORZYCKIJohn19151944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2521MOŚCICKIJoseph19021940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2522MOSIEWICZRoman18871943TrabyRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2523MOSIŃSKARegina19201939WarsawGermansSister Servants of the Cross (FSK) [RC]
2524MOSKWAGeorge Joseph19101941Kiev (Ukraine)RussiansJesuit (SI) [UGC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
2525MOSSAKOWSKILeo18791941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2526MOSZCZEŃSKIStanislaus18901942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2527MOSZYŃSKIMieczyslav (Bro. Celestine)19091945Harbin (China)Conventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2528MOTYKABoleslaus19241944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
2529MOTYLEWSKIFrancis18991939(Kaliski forest, Kartuzy county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2530MOTZAnne Apolonia18751944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2531MOTZKOMary (Venantia)18921945WrocławRussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
2532MÓWIŃSKIJoseph19031939Piaśnica (Puck county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2533MOŻEJKOJoseph (Bro. Albert Mary)18981943SieradzGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2534MOŻEJKOVictor18971939Cześniki-Kolonia (Zamość county)Russians / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2535MRAJCAStephen19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
2536MRATZEKVictor (Fr William)19091945VilniusRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
2537MREŁAFrancis Xavier (Fr Sigismund)18821942TA HartheimGermansBenedictine (OSB) [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2538MROCZEK(Teleshpora)19021944MielecGermans / RussiansSister Servant from Dębica (Sł. BDNP) [RC]
2539MROCZEKLouis19051942KL AuschwitzGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
2540MROCZKAHenry19001944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
2541MROCZKOWSKILucian19031943Lida (Grodno oblast, Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2542MRODZENMary (Carole)18921956Trzebnica (Trzebnica county)Russians / PolesSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
2543MROSIKOtto (Fr Adalbert)18891945PrudnikRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
2544MROTEKEdward18831942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2545MRÓZAndrew1944RdziostówGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Tarnów diocese
2546MRÓZBoleslaus Joseph19121944LvivGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2547MŚCICHOWSKIAnthony18951942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2548MUCHAMieczyslav John (Fr Stanislaus (Aegidius))19171945Dobraczyn (n. Sokal)UkrainiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM
2549MUCHAŃSKIAndrew18691942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2550MÜHLSTEFFGeorge19071945Żabin (Góra county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2551MULCZYŃSKICasimir19151941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2552MULKOWSKAJosephine (Vestina)18611942NL SchmückertGermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno-Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
2553MULLERJoseph Stanislaus Kostka19021942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2554MÜLLERCatherine Elisabeth (Leonis)19131945(Russia)RussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
2555MÜLLERThaddeus19081944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
2556MUŃKOFrancis19161939Michałów (Żyrardów county)GermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
2557MURAWSKIFelician19091941TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2558MUROŃCZYKEdward18971942DubrowyRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2559MUSIAŁGeorge Stanislaus19191945KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
2560MUSIAŁCasimir18921940CracowGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
2561MUSIAŁStanislaus19031940KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2562MUSIAŁAPeter19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2563MUSIOŁMary (Carole)18631945Pielgrzymowice (Pszczyna county)RussiansSt Hedwig Sister (CSSH) [RC]
2564MUSIOŁWalburga (Hyacinth)19011956KatowiceRussians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2565MUSZALSKISigismund18951942Kiczki (Mińsk Mazowiecki county)Russians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2566MUSZYŃSKAHelen (Ludgarda)19021944KL AuschwitzGermansSister of Common Effort (ZSNM) [RC]
2567MUSZYŃSKISigismund19131942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2568MUZALEWSKILouis18831944AL ReichenauGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]Gdańsk diocese
2569MUZOLFIgnatius (Bro. Ignatius)18911939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)GermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2570MUZYKABernard1910RussiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Cracow province OFCap
2571MYRCZIKErnest (Fr Reynald)19131941(Russia)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
2572MYRWAJoseph18891939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)GermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2573MYSAKOWSKIStanislaus Francis18961942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2574MYŚLISZJoseph18911939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2575MYŚLIWIECJohn (Bro. Gregory)19061945(Russia)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
2576MYSZKOWIAKMarian18881942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2577MZYKLouis19051940KL PosenGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]Katowice diocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
2578NACHAJSKIGustave Joseph18981944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2579NADOLSKAMary18801944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2580NAGÓRSKIEdmund19061939GrudziądzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2581NAGÓRSKIPaul Adalbert18731940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2582NAGÓRZAŃSKIJohn18841945DębicaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
2583NAHUJOWSKIJulian19141939GarwolinGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
2584NAPIERAŁAFrancis18781942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2585NARMONTOWICZVeronica (Mary Boromea)19161943Batorówka (Nowogródek reg., Białoruś)GermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
2586NARUKMary (Elisabeth)19161944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
2587NARUSZEWICZCzeslav Leo19151945Borås (Sweden)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2588NASIŁOWSKIStanislaus19041941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2589NATHANJoseph Martin18671947Opava (Czechia)Russians / Polesbishop [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
2590NATSCHMartha (Tutillona)18741945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2591NAUMOWICZJohn19021942Nowe ŚwięcianyLithuaniansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2592NAVICKASJohn18641941Viekšniai (Mažeikiai region, Lithuania)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
2593NAWROCKIStanislaus19151944Poniec (Gostyń county)GermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
2594NAWROTFrancis Reinhold19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2595NEBELSKIAdam19021942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2596NEJMAKVaclav18821942Lachówka (n. Kołdyczewo)Germans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2597NEUBERJoseph18861945Jaworów (Strzelin county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2598NEUGEBAUERFelix (Bro. Luke Mary)19091940(Bór forest, n. Skarżysko-Kamienna)GermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2599NEUMANN(Cordia)1945Biała (Prudnik county)RussiansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
2600NEVRKLAFrancis (Fr Siard)19111943KL AuschwitzGermansPremonstratensian (OPraem) [RC]
2601NICZAJStephen18791949Dubno (Rivne oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2602NIEBRZYDOWSKAFlorentine (Yolande of Mary's Heart the Immaculate)18881941GermansCapuchin Poor Clares Sister (OSCCap) [RC]
2603NIECHAJMichael19001939LublinGermans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2604NIEDBAŁAnthony Adam18721941KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2605NIEDBAŁFelix18811939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2606NIEDZIAŁEKJohn19071943(Chojnowskie forest, n. Stefanowo)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
2607NIEDZIELAJohn18811942CracowGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2608NIEDZIELAJoseph18881942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2609NIEDZIELAKLucian19081947Polskowola (Radzyń Podlaski county)Russians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
2610NIEDZIELAKSteven19141989WarsawRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2611NIEDZIELSKIAnthony18951937Kamianets-Podilskyi (Proskuriv oblast, Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2612NIEDŹWIEDŹNiphont18821942Anonivka Shepelska (Lutsk reg., Wolhynia oblast, Ukraine)Ukrainianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
2613NIEDŹWIEDZIŃSKIIgnatius18751941NL SchmückertGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2614NIEDŹWIEDZKAMary18891939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2615NIEKRASZSophia (Mary Daniella)18891921Smolarzyny (Łańcut county)RussiansSt Honorat Sister (CPSICM) [RC]
2616NIEMANCEWICZAnthony18931943Minsk (Belarus)GermansJesuit (SI) [UGC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
2617NIEMIECJoseph19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2618NIEMIRJoseph18751940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2619NIEMIRVladislav18911941KL AuschwitzGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
2620NIEROSTEKJoseph19011943KL Lublin (Majdanek)Germanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Cieszyn superintendentur
2621NIEROWISZBernard18881942KL AuschwitzGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
2622NIERYCHLEWSKIAdalbert19031942KL AuschwitzGermansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]
2623NIEWĘGŁOWSKIStanislaus19121941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2624NIEWITECKIRoman18911942Pyalma (Karelia rep., Russia)RussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
2625NIEZGODZIŃSKAJulia (Ursula)19091944Mińsk Maz.RussiansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
2626NIKLASStanislaus19081939GrudziądzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2627NIKLEWICZCzeslav Stanislaus18761944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2628NIKLEWSKIFelix18881939Piaśnica (Puck county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2629NIKUTACecilia18791939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2630NIMYŁOWICZDemetrius19071943Grabówka (Brzozów county)Poleseparchial priest [UGC]Apostolic Exarchate of Lemkivshchyna
2631NIMYŁOWICZTheodore18891947Unyatychi (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2632NITECKIAnthony18751942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2633NITSCHKE(Dolorosa)19071945PasłękRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
2634NITSCHMANNAdam Robert18921940KL SachsenhausenGermanssuperintendent [Ev.-Aug.]Warsaw superintendentur
2635NIWAAndrew19001940Kharkiv (Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
2636NIXMichael19121945ŚwiecieRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2637NIŻANKOWSKIOstap18631919Stryi (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Poleseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
2638NIZIÓŁKIEWICZZeno19071939Świerkówiec (Mogilno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2639NOAKTheodore18781942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2640NODZYŃSKIAndrew18881939Mniszek - Grupa (Świecie county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2641NOGALSKIFrancis19111939Rudzki Most - Tuchola (Tuchola county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2642NOHELGustave Joseph18821940Wisła (Cieszyn county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2643NOISZEWSKABogumila (Mary Eve of Providence)18851942PietralewiczeGermans / BelarusiansSister of the Immaculate Conception (SIC) [RC]
2644NOSIDLAKFlorian (Bro. Didacus)18861941Rava-Ruska (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Angelic Blessed Mary province OFM
2645NOSZKAJoseph19141941KL Gusen IGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
2646NOWACKIFelix18791941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
2647NOWACKIIgnatius18721943KaliszGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2648NOWACKIOctavian Mieczyslav Boleslaus19091942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2649NOWACKIPeter19101941VilniusGermans / RussiansBenedictine (OSB) [RC]
2650NOWACZKIEWICZJoseph18821941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2651NOWAGPauline (Fidelia)18661945Nowy Las / GłuchołazyRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
2652NOWAKAlphonse19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2653NOWAKAngela (Ambrosia)19201944WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
2654NOWAKEdmund18911940Tver (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2655NOWAKFrancis18801942KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2656NOWAKCatherine1944WarsawGermansSister Handmaid of Jesus (AI) [RC]
2657NOWAKCasimir18861941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2658NOWAKLeonard19081939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2659NOWAKLouis19071944WarsawGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
2660NOWAKPeter18831939Lvivdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2661NOWAKStanislaus Leonard19041942Lachówka (n. Kołdyczewo)Germans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2662NOWAKStanislaus Zeno18951942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2663NOWAKVincent18961942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2664NOWAKOWSKIJohn19181944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
2665NOWAKOWSKILeo19131939Piotrków Kujawski (Radziejów county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2666NOWAKOWSKIMarcel18821940Palmiry (Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2667NOWAKOWSKISteven18971940Ościsłowo (Ciechanów county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2668NOWAŃSKIAnthony19001940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2669NOWICKAStanislava18721944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
2670NOWICKIAlexander18781940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2671NOWICKIFelician18851942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2672NOWICKIJoseph Henry18691942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2673NOWICKICasimir18971944KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2674NOWICKICasimir19071939Mielno (Gniezno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2675NOWICKIVladislav19101939Świerkówiec (Mogilno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2676NOWOCIEŃSophia (Saturnia)19131944WarsawGermansResurrectionist Sister (CR) [RC]
2677NOWOSADBlase19031943Potok GórnyUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2678NOWOTNYJohn Baptist (Fr Lawrence)18731943KL AuschwitzGermansPremonstratensian (OPraem) [RC]
2679NOWOTNYMaximilian19051946Długomiłowice (Kędzierzyn-Koźle county)diocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2680NOWOWIEJSKIAnthony Julian18581941KL SoldauGermansarchbishop [RC]Płock diocese
2681NURKOWSKIVaclav18911954Jezkazgan (StepLag labour camp, Kazakhstan)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
2682OBARSKICzeslav18831941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2683OBORSKIPeter19071952RawiczRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
2684OBRĘBSKAStanislava19031945PrzasnyszGermansMissionary Nun of the Holy Family (CSMSF) [RC]
2685OCHABVladimir19001940Tver (Russia)Russianspriest [Orth.]Warsaw-Chełm diocese
2686OCHALSKIZdislaus19021942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2687OCHOŃSKICharles (Fr Chris)18831940KL SachsenhausenGermansCamaldolese (ECMC) [RC]
2688OCZABRUKEmilian18911953(DubravLag labour camp, Mordovia rep., Russia)Russianspriest [Orth.]Przemyśl eparchy
2689ODEJEWSKICzeslav19081940BiałystokRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2690ODYAJoseph19121939Klamry (Chełmno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2691ODYALucyn Joseph19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2692OGANOWSKIFrancis19111943Paneriai-Vilnius (Lithuania)Germansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2693OGŁAZAJoseph Stanislaus18881942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2694OGRODOWICZJoseph19051941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2695OGRODOWICZJosephine18871944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2696OGRODOWSKISteven18881942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2697OHRYZKOPeter18911944Czartowiec (Tomaszów Lubelski county)Russians / Polespriest [Orth.]
2698OKOŁO-KUŁAKAnthony18831940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Minsk diocese
2699OKOŁO-KUŁAKVladislav1890(Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]
2700OKONIEWSKIStanislaus Adalbert18701944Lisbon (Portugal)Germansbishop [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2701OLBRICHFrancis (Bro. Hillary)19131941(Russia)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
2702OŁDZIEJEWSKIAdolph18871941Dojlidy-BiałystokRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2703OLEARCZYKVladislav19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
2704OLECHOWSKILouis18751945Potok Górnydiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2705OLĘDZKAJanet (Josephine)19051944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
2706OLEKJohn19191939WarsawGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
2707OLEŃSKIPeter (Fr Paul)18871955Abez (MinLag labour camp, Komi rep., Russia)RussiansBasilian (OSBM) [UGC]
2708OLESZCZUKAlphonse19021942Polonka (Baranowicze reg., Brześć oblast, Belarus)Germans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2709OLKIEWICZBruno19091939Piaśnica (Puck county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2710OLKOWSKIFrancis19031942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2711OLŠAUSKASCasimir19111954Okunevka n. Turinsk (VostUralLag labour camp, Yekaterinburg oblast, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
2712OLSZAKHenry18871940KL MauthausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2713OLSZAKJoseph18961942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2714OLSZAKJoseph1943TarnówGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
2715OLSZEWSKAApolonia (Mary)18861942KL AuschwitzGermansUrsuline (OSU) [RC]
2716OLSZEWSKACatherine (Francesca)19051945HamburgGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
2717OLSZEWSKIAdam (Fr Christopher)19071942KL DachauGermansAugustinian (OSA) [RC]
2718OLSZEWSKIEdward19141939GrudziądzGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2719OLSZEWSKICasimir John18901944WarsawGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2720OLSZEWSKILeo18941942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2721OLSZEWSKILouis18891943(Pilicki forest, n. Bielsk Podlaski)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2722OLSZEWSKISigismund Constantine18971942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2723ONDRUSZ(Teondolinde)1945PokójRussiansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
2724ONNASCHFrederick18811945Barlinek (Myślibórz county)Russianspastor [Luth.]
2725ONNASCHFrederick Charles Günter19011945KoszalinRussianspastor [Luth.]
2726ONOSZKOVladislav (Fr Constantine)19021942Slonim (Grodno oblast, Belarus)Germans / RussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2727OPIATOWSKIHenry19071943(Pilicki forest, n. Bielsk Podlaski)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2728OPIELAJoseph19151939WarsawGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
2729OPOLSKIIgnatius18851937(SvirLag labour camp, Lodeynoye Polye district, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
2730OPRZĄDEKJohn (Bro. Martin)18841942TA HartheimGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Angelic Blessed Mary province OFM
2731ORACZMarianne (Isabel)18931939SandomierzGermansMariówka Sister Servant (CSSBMVI) [RC]
2732ORGANISZCZAKVladislav19131945KL Bergen-BelsenGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]
2733ORLOBAnne (Eleonor)18781945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2734ORYNTPeter18831942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
2735ORZECHOWSKIStanislaus19041944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
2736ORZEŁJohn19091942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2737OSADCAMichael18871951Abez (MinLag labour camp, Komi rep., Russia)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
2738OSIDACZRoman19131941LvivRussianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2739OSIKOWICZAndrew19001943KL Lublin (Majdanek)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2740OSIŃSKALeocadia (Radegundis)18741942NL SchmückertGermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno-Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
2741OSIŃSKIHenry18841942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2742OSIŃSKIVaclav Xavier18681945Wejherowo (Wejherowo county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2743OSIŃSKIVladislav19061940(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2744OSMAŃSKIVladislav19171942KL DachauGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
2745OSSAKOWSKAMary (Andrew)19011943Liubeshiv (Volhynia oblast, Ukraine)UkrainiansSister Servant of the Blessed Heart of Jesus (SSCJ) [UGC]Pinsk diocese
2746OSSOWSKAOttilia (Cirilla)19011941Puszczykowo (Poznań county)GermansShepherd Sister (CSDP) [RC]
2747OSSOWSKIEdward18781944Frankfurt am Main (Hesse, Germany)GermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]
2748OSSOWSKIJohn (Bro. John)19071939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)GermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2749OSSOWSKIJohn Anthony19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2750OSSOWSKIValerian18841940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2751OSTASZEWSKIJoseph18901948Kharkiv (Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
2752OSTROWSKIFrancis Xavier19121943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2753OSTROWSKIJohn1919Gródek Jagiellońskidiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2754OSTROWSKIStanislaus Kostka (Fr Josaphat)18901939WarsawGermansBenedictine (OSB) [RC]
2755OSZKIELCzeslav18891944GrójecGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2756OSZKINISJohn19171941TA HartheimGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Łomża diocese
2757OTRZONSEKHedwig (Rotrudis)19081945Pilchowice (Gliwice county)RussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
2758OTTEAgnes (Benita)18711945KuropasRussiansSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
2759OTTICHMary (Mary Clete)18791917Iassy (Romania)Sister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
2760OTTOMary (Gervasia)18991945Ołtaszyn (Wrocław)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2761OWCZARCZAKAdalbert18981943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2762OŻANAGustave19091945Stein an der Donau (Austria)Germanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Cieszyn superintendentur
2763OŻAROWSKIGeorge19121943Lida (Grodno oblast, Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2764OZIĘBŁOWSKIMichael19001942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
2765PABICHStanislaus18861942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2766PABISIEWICZConstantine18731941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
2767PACEWICZVaclav18801945BydgoszczRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2768PACEWSKIAnthony18841942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
2769PACIOREKFrancis19141943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
2770PACIOREKJoseph19031942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
2771PACKIEWICZCasimir18841941PołuknieGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2772PACZEŚBoleslaus19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2773PACZOPKABoleslaus18841940TelechanyRussiansdiocesan priest [Byz.-Slav.]Pinsk diocese
2774PACZUSKASophia (Ludwina)19041944WarsawGermansPassionist Sister (CSP) [RC]
2775PADEWSKIJoseph18941951WarsawRussians / Polesbishop [PNKK]
2776PADZIŃSKIAdam Stanislaus18691942Otrocz (Janów Lubelski county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2777PAJDOFrancis19021945KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
2778PAJEWSKISteven (Fr Sylvestre)19091941(Białucki forest)GermansPassionist Father (CP) [RC]
2779PAKALSKIAlbin18941939Igły-Chojnice (Chojnice county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2780PALEWSKIJoseph18671944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Tarnów diocese
2781PALIMĄKAStanislaus19331985KlimontówRussians / Poles (?)diocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
2782PALINCEUSZJoseph19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2783PALLAHermenegild (Fr Bogusław)19081942Al-Arisz (Egypt)Franciscan (OFM) [RC]Assumption into Heaven of the Blessed Mary province OFM
2784PALMOWSKIJoseph18851945KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2785PAŁUBIŃSKAMarianne18991944WarsawGermansnun [RC]
2786PALUCHIgnatius19081942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2787PALUCHJohn1902RussiansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]
2788PALUCHOWSKIBoleslaus18751940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2789PALUTKEBruno19061944TiraspolRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2790PANAŚJoseph18871940LvivRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2791PANASIEWICZDemetrius18821948Drohobych (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Russianspriest [Orth.]Przemyśl eparchy
2792PANCHERZMartin Gregory18671941Myjomice (Kępno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2793PANEKJoseph19011942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2794PANEKPeter19041945(n. Sochaczew)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2795PANEWICZRoman18741945(n. Częstochowa)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2796PANKEVIČIUSVaclav1913(Gulag, labour camps system, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
2797PANKIEWICZJames (Fr Anastasius)18821942TA HartheimGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM
2798PANKOWSKIMarian18871945KL Mittelbau-DoraGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
2799PANKOWSKIPeter Romualdo Casimir18791945Rybna (Cracow county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2800PAŃTALouis19061943RussiansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2801PAPIESKINicholas18671942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2802PAPIEŻAdalbert18901942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
2803PAPROCKIGeorge19201944WarsawGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
2804PARADOWSKIStanislaus18711942Kaszczor (Wolsztyn county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2805PARTYKABoleslaus18861939Tczew (Tczew county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2806PARZYCHGertrude (Ludolpha)19001945Pilchowice (Gliwice county)RussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
2807PASTUCHPeter19081941Ternopil (Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
2808PASTWAAnthony18981939GrudziądzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2809PASZCZAKOWSKIStanislaus1944Podkamień RohatyńskiUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2810PASZKIEWICZWitold18821941Krāslava (Krāslava municipality, Latvia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
2811PASZKORichard18781940Tver (Russia)Russianspastor [Ev.-Aug.]
2812PASZKOWIAKMatthias19071941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2813PATRYCYCzeslav Alexander18851942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2814PAULAVIČIUSConstantine18821941Alytus (Lithuania)Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
2815PAUSECasimir18811942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2816PAWELECJohn19041942(n. Bobrowszczyzna)Germans / BelarusiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2817PAWEŁKIEWICZAngela18811940(Siberia, Russia)RussiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2818PAWELSKIJohn18681944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
2819PAWLAKAnthony19011940KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2820PAWLAKJoseph19021942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2821PAWLAKJoseph19121939DubnoGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2822PAWLAKPeterBerlin (Germany)Russians / AlliesMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2823PAWLAKThaddeus Stanislaus19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2824PAWLASVladislav19081940KL Gusen IGermanspastor [Ev.-Aug.]Cieszyn superintendentur
2825PAWLETAAnne (Huberta)18841955Bogucice-KatowiceRussians / PolesSt Hedwig Sister (CSSH) [RC]
2826PAWLICKIBernard19081943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2827PAWLICKIStanislaus19071939Owińska (Poznań county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2828PAWLIKJohn19061941KL AuschwitzGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2829PAWLIKMechtilde (Melissa)19111945ŚwiebodzinRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
2830PAWLIKStanislaus19121942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2831PAWŁOWICZAdele (Augustine)19061944DolinaUkrainiansSt Joseph Sister (CSSJ) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2832PAWŁOWICZCasimir18871943KobylnikRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2833PAWŁOWSKIBoleslaus1940Chełm LubelskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2834PAWŁOWSKIEdward18761942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2835PAWŁOWSKIIgnatius18991942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2836PAWŁOWSKIJohn19121942KL DachauGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2837PAWŁOWSKIJoseph18901942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
2838PAWŁOWSKIRoman18781939KaliszGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2839PAWŁOWSKIVladislav Sigismund18791942Polonka (Baranowicze reg., Brześć oblast, Belarus)Germans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2840PAWOŁEKJohn18821941KL AuschwitzGermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
2841PAZDERNIAKValerian1913(Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]
2842PAŹDZIORAAugustine18861940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2843PECIAKLouis18891943KL FlossenbürgGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2844PĘDZICHBoleslaus19091939LubawaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2845PĘDZICHStanislaus18571920Wojsławy (Kolno county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2846PEIKThaddeus18911950PoznańRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2847PELCIgnatius (Fr Eusebius)18711942KL AuschwitzGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
2848PEŁCZYŃSKIJoseph18741941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2849PEŁKALeo18861939Mniszek - Grupa (Świecie county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2850PELLOWSKINorbert John19031942KL AuschwitzGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
2851PENAR(Fr Leonard)1942Camposampiero (Italy)Conventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
2852PENKALAConstantine18961942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2853PEPLIŃSKITheodore19141939diocesan seminarian [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2854PEPŁOWSKIAlphonse19171940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Płock diocese
2855PERADZEGregory18991942KL AuschwitzGermansreligious cleric [Orth.]
2856PERCZAKEdmund19091942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2857PERENCStanislaus18891945(Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2858PEREŚWIET-SOŁTANLucian19061951(IntaLag labour camp, Komi rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2859PERESYPKINPeter1899MoscowRussiansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]
2860PERKOWICZEugene18751938Shemursha (Chuvashia rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
2861PERRONClaire18911945PoznańDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2862PERRONRose18911944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2863PERSKIAdalbert19001942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2864PERUCKILeo19121944Chortkiv (Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)Germans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2865PERZYNAMichael18731942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2866PESTKAAnne (Bona)19051945Orneta (Lidzbark Warmiński county)RussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
2867PESZEKJohn18761915Baligród (Lesko county)Russians / Austriansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2868PETERLucy (Bonosa)18841945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2869PETEREKAlphonse19051944Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2870PETERKNECHTWillibald19081942Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2871PETKAClement19111939Dębe Wielkie (Mińsk Mazowiecki county)GermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
2872PETRIKAJohn18851941Bartninkai (Vilkaviškis reg., Lithuania)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
2873PETRULEWICZFrancesca (Christine)19121944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of Suffering (CSFA) [RC]
2874PETRYKOWSKISteven18921940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2875PEWNIAKJohn18941942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2876PĘZAAlexander19101943(Kosówka forest, Grajewo county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2877PIANKOPeter18881941Szumowo (Zambrów county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2878PIANOWSKIJohn1939-45GermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
2879PIASECKIFrancis18741931Berdychiv (Zhytomyr oblast, Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
2880PIASZCZYŃSKIMichael18851940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2881PIĄTEKFrancis19061939Trzebinia (Chrzanów county)Germans / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
2882PIĄTKOWSKAVictoria19001943KL AuschwitzGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2883PIĄTKOWSKIConrad19031939Rudzki Most - Tuchola (Tuchola county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2884PIECHACZEKWalter (Fr Wolfram)19141944(Italy)Germans / AlliesFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
2885PIECHOCKIMaximilian18741941WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
2886PIECHOWSKIBoleslaus Bronislaus18851942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2887PIECHOWSKIJulian18791939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2888PIECHUCKIVladislav18931946Freundental (Baden-Württemberg, Germany)GermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
2889PIEKARSKIStanislaus18991942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2890PIEKIELIŃSKIJoseph18971942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2891PIENIĄŻEKCasimir19071940Palmiry (Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki county)GermansResurrectionist (CR) [RC]
2892PIEŃKOSZAlexander19151944WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
2893PIEŃKOWSKIVladislav19161940KL SoldauGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Łomża diocese
2894PIĘTKAEdward19081941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2895PIETKIEWICZAdolph18711933Arkhangelsk (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
2896PIETKIEWICZJoseph18921937(KemLag labour camp, Karelia rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Minsk diocese
2897PIETKIEWICZStanislaus18891941Kirov (Kirov oblast, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2898PIETKIEWICZVictor18701939Piotrków Kujawski (Radziejów county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2899PIETRUSZKABlase18901942KL AuschwitzGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
2900PIETRYGASeraphim18711945Brzeg (Brzeg county)Russians (?)diocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2901PIETSCHAgnes (Syncletia)18791956Gostyń (Gostyń county)Russians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2902PIETSCHPhilomena (Philonilla)18771956Kobylin (Krotoszyn county)Russians / PolesSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
2903PIKOTAJoseph19121944PieniakiUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2904PIKULSKAJanet18901939WieluńGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2905PILAKAnthony19101945CzęstochowaGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
2906PIŁATFrancis (Bro. Joachim)19071942Mashdad (Iran)RussiansHospitallers Brother (OH) [RC]
2907PIŁATOWICZStanislaus Paul19081944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2908PILCHLouis18831943KL AuschwitzGermansOratorian (COr) [RC]Tarnów diocese
2909PILCHTheophilus18711944Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2910PILIPIECMichael19121944(Głogowski forest, n. Rzeszów)Russians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2911PIÓRKOAugustine19131942VilniusGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2912PIÓRKOWSKILouis19051939Piaśnica (Puck county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2913PIOTROWSKAAntonina (Casimira)18781944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
2914PIOTROWSKIIgnatius18821942KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2915PIOTROWSKILeo18781937Mariinsk (SibLag labour camp, obwód Kemerowski, Rosja)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
2916PIOTRZKOWSKAPauline (Anacleta)18691942GermansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Gniezno-Poznań province of Elisabeth Sisters CSSE
2917PIRÓGAnthony19131941Mylchytsi (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2918PISAREKBronislaus (Bro. Marcel Mary)19061945Niepokalanów (Sochaczew county)RussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
2919PISARSKISigismund19021943Gdeszyn (Zamość county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2920PISKOZUBJulia19111941LvivRussiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2921PISZCZYGŁOWABartholomew18871942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2922PISZCZYGŁOWAStanislaus18781942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2923PIWOŃSKICzeslav (Fr Norbert)19051940Gniezno (Gniezno county)GermansDominican (OP) [RC]
2924PIWOWARAdolph19061939GermansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]
2925PIWOWARCZYKJoseph19091944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2926PIŻVladimir19201940Russianseparchial seminarian [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2927PLACEKBronislaus19011942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2928PŁACHTAMichael18991945Szówsko (Jarosław county)Poleseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
2929PŁACZEKStanislaus18961942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2930PLENISJanet19081942VilniusRussiansMissionary Nun of the Holy Family (CSMSF) [RC]
2931PLEWIKVladislav19051940Kharkiv (Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
2932PLISZKABronislaus Stanislaus18981946Hospitallers Brother (OH) [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2933PŁOŃSKIJoseph19031943Naumovichi (Grodno oblast, Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
2934PŁOSKIEWICZValery18781944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2935PŁOSZAJAndrew19051944WarsawGermans / RussiansMichaelite (CSMA) [RC]
2936PŁOSZAJStanislaus19181940Groß-MischenGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Włocławek diocese
2937PŁOSZCZAŃSKABronislausa18891941Ternopil (Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)GermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2938PŁOSZEKRudolph18801940Hnojník (Frýdek-Místek district, Czechia)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2939PLUCIŃSKIValentine18791944KL Groß-RosenGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2940PŁUKASZAdalbert18471914StaniątkiAustrians / RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
2941PŁYWACZYKAdalbert18911941KL SoldauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2942PNIEWSKICharles Henry18861939SkołatowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
2943POBOŻYAnthony18831942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
2944POCHANKEJoseph19191941TA HartheimGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
2945POCZĄTEKJoseph18851922Wadowice DolneGermans / Russians / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2946POCZOBUTT-ODLANICKIFabian18961944Koźlakiewicze (Brest oblast, Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
2947POCZOBUTT-ODLANICKIGeorge18921936Czarna Wieś Kościelna (Białystok county)Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
2948PODEMSKIStanislaus19121941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2949PODHORODECKIMichael (Fr Bonaventure)18991941KL AuschwitzGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
2950PODKULJohn18931942KL DachauGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
2951PODLASZECKIZacharias18521919(by Komarivka-Nyzhniv road, Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)Poleseparchial priest [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
2952PODLASZEWSKIFrancis18881940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2953PODLECHFerdinand18781945(Siberia, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2954PODLESCHKAJohn19151942(Russia)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
2955PODLEWSKIJohn1889(Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
2956PODOBIEŃSKILeo Thaddeus (Bro. Theodore)18981939WrocławJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
2957PODOLEŃSKIStanislaus Thaddeus18871945KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
2958PODSKARBIMary (Mary Aquillah of Holy Trinity)19091945Pokrzywno (Poznań)RussiansUrsuline (OSU) [RC]
2959POEPLAULeo19101940KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2960POETHERBernard19061942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Münster diocese
2961POGŁÓDEKConstantine18931944Dupplin Castle (Perth and Kinross council, Scotland, Great Britain)Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]
2962POGODAAlexander19221943Stalingrad (Volgograd, Russia)Germans / RussiansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
2963POGONOWSKAIrene (Vladislava)19081944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
2964POGRZEBAFrancesca (Gorgonya)18751945MochówRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
2965POHLLouis18771945ŁososiowiceRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2966POHLEdward Joseph19191940Russians (?)Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
2967POHLHenry19101945Piotrowice (Jawor county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
2968POHLHedwig (Jacoba)18671945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
2969POHORECKIJohn19081940Katyn (Smolensk oblast, Russia)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
2970POJDAAdolph18811942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2971POJDAJohn18901942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
2972POKIZIAKVladislav18891944LvivGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2973POKRZYWNICKIAlexander Felix18811942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2974POLACZEKEleonor (Cherubina)18871955Wieliczka (Wieliczka county)Russians / PolesSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
2975POLAKJoseph19111945CracowRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
2976POLAKOWSKAMary (Flavia)19091944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
2977POŁATYŃSKIJoseph18821941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
2978POLEDNIAPaul18601939KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2979POLEWICZMarian18801942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2980POLITYCKAMary (Seraphina)18871940PoznańGermansShepherd Sister (CSDP) [RC]
2981PÓŁKOWSKIValerian (Fr James)18781944DuklaGermans / RussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Przemyśl diocese
2982POŁOMSKAScholastica19061939Dąbrowa (Mława county)GermansMissionary Nun of the Holy Family (CSMSF) [RC]
2983POŁOMSKILeo18751940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
2984POLSKIVincent19181944CzernięcinGermans / Russiansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Lublin diocese
2985POLZIENCharles19171945Märkisch BuchholzRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
2986POMIANSigismund18921942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2987POMIANOWSKIVladislav18821940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2988POMIERNYAurelia18791944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
2989POMORSKIConrad Clement18751939(n. Rogoźno, Oborniki county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
2990PONCYLIUSZJohn19221945Jastrzębie (Piaseczno county)Germans (?)diocesan seminarian [RC]Kielce diocese
2991PONIECKAAgnes18691944Derzhiv (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)UkrainiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
2992PONIEWIERSKIJoseph (Bro. Philip)18881944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
2993POPCZYKTheodore19101943CzęstochowaGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
2994POPIEŁUSZKOGeorge Alexander19471984WłocławekRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2995POPŁAWSKIMichael19091942TA HartheimGermansHoly Ghost Father (CSSp) [RC]
2996POPŁAWSKIPeter19411985Koźliki (Białystok county)Russians / Poles (?)priest [Orth.]Warsaw-Bielsk Podlaski diocese
2997POPŁAWSKISeverin18701944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
2998POPRAWAMatthias (Fr Louis)18931942KL DachauGermansCamaldolese (ECMC) [RC]
2999POPRAWSKIMarian18851940KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3000PORADAElisabeth (Wigberta)18971945Otmęt (Krapkowice)RussiansFranciscan Sister of Christian Love (CSFCC) [RC]
3001PORSCHKEAnne (Flavia)18791945MechnicaRussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
3002PORTYCHTheodore18831942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3003POSMIKPaul (Bro. Ananias)19061943(Bismarck Sea)JapaneseVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
3004POTAPSKIFrancis18801942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3005POTEMPAVictor Philip18871942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3006POTOCKIJohn Jozefat18881940Katyn (Smolensk oblast, Russia)Russianspastor [Polish ref.]
3007POTOCKIMieczyslav18781942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3008POTOCZNYCharles18911941Jarosław (Jarosław county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
3009POTRZEBSKIVictor Francis18801944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3010POWIERTOWSKAEleonor18941944WarsawGermansnun [RC]
3011POWIERTOWSKIFrancis (Fr George of Baby Jesus)19171944(Siedlecki forest, n. Czerna, Cracow county)GermansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]
3012PRABUCKILouis18961942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3013PRABUCKIBoleslaus Rock19021942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3014PRABUCKIPaul Blase18931942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3015PRĄDZYŃSKIJoseph18771942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3016PRĄTNICKIRichard Joseph (Fr Marius Mary)19101945Skarżysko-KamiennaRussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
3017PREISSYarognev Marian19111942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3018PREUSCHOFFEric19091945Samara (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3019PREUSCHOFFFelix18901945Nizhny Tagil (TagilLag labour camp, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3020PREUSCHOFFClement18841945Kraszewo (Lidzbark Warmiński county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3021PREUSSAlfred19101945Balga (n. Święta Siekierka, East Prussia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3022PRIMMELBruno18771945Lidzbark WarmińskiRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3023PRINZVladislav19091937Zhengding (China)JapaneseLazarist (CM) [RC]
3024PRISSFrancis19041939Igły-Chojnice (Chojnice county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3025PROCEKLouis19201943OstrojańskRussiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
3026PROCYKCharles18761943Bavoriv (Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3027PROFITTLICHEdward Bogumil18901942Kirov (Kirov oblast, Russia)RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Apostolic Administration of Estonia
3028PROKOPOWICZTheodore18971942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3029PRONOBISJohn18991939Barbarka-ToruńGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3030PRONOBISAdalbert18781939Piaśnica (Puck county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3031PROTASIEWICZTheodos (Fr Teophan)1944WarsawGermansreligious cleric [Orth.]Warsaw-Chełm diocese
3032PROTHMANNAdalbert18761945Prosity (Bartoszyce county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3033PRUDELBruno19091941KL Gusen IGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
3034PRUNSKIPeter18711942Chekanikha (Ust-Pristan district, Altai Krai)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3035PRUŚAlexander18981941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
3036PRYBALeo Simon19001942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3037PRYLIŃSKILeszek18841942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [AC]Cracow archdiocese
3038PRYTUŁŁOAlexander18791937Minsk (Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
3039PRZASTEKHenry19061942TA HartheimGermanspriest [PNKK]
3040PRZEMIENIECKIMieczyslav1894(Gulag, labour camps system, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3041PRZEMOCKIChrysogonus18631930Smolarzyny (Łańcut county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
3042PRZEMYSKAAngela (Stanislava)19161944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
3043PRZESTRZELSKAHedwig (Salesia)19121939ŁomżaGermansBenedictine Nun of Immaculate Conception (OSB) [RC]
3044PRZEWŁOKAFrancis (Bro. Vitalis)19121945KL DachauGermansAlbertine (CFA) [RC]
3045PRZYBYLAKPaul18771919DaszawaUkrainiansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]
3046PRZYBYŁOWSKIStanislaus19081939(Karnkowo forests)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3047PRZYBYSZFrancis19051939Piaśnica (Puck county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3048PRZYBYSZVladislav19091942KL AuschwitzGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]
3049PRZYGÓDZKIJulian19011941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3050PRZYKOPEK(Janet)19241944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
3051PRZYŁUSKIDominic18721942Garbów (Lublin county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
3052PRZYSIECKIJohn18591937Uman (Cherkasy oblast, Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
3053PRZYSTAŚRoman19081942KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
3054PRZYWARAPeter19091945KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3055PSONKAFrancis18881942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3056PSZENNAWanda19181939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3057PSZONKAStanislaus1903(Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
3058PTACHLouis19011939GrudziądzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3059PTASZYŃSKIEdward18871943Brudzewice-Kolonia (Opoczno county)Russians / Poles (?)diocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
3060PTOCKFrancis19131945Bad Nauheim (Hesse, Germany)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
3061PUCHAŁAGenevieve (Hedwig)18961944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
3062PUCHAŁAJoseph (Fr Achilles)19111943Borovikovshchina (Minsk oblast, Belarus)GermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
3063PUCHAŁAValentine18741944KosinaRussians / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3064PUCHAŁKAAnne (Yolande)1942SterdyńGermansDivine Providence Sister (SDP) [RC]Pinsk diocese
3065PUCIATALeo18841943VilniusGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3066PUCZKAR-CHMIELEWSKIAdam18911938(Gulag, labour camps system, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
3067PUDANSAndrew18991953Norilsk (NorilLag labour camp, Krasnoyarsk Krai, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
3068PUDANSJoseph19031942Yagodnyia (VyatLag labour camp, Russia)RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Riga archdiocese
3069PUDERThaddeus Marian19081945WarsawRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3070PUDNIKSConstantine19041950(Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
3071PUPPELLouis18791939Łopatki (Wąbrzeźno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3072PUSDEŠRISClement18971953(Gulag, labour camps system, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
3073PUSZERHerbert19081942KL AuschwitzGermans[RC]
3074PUSZKARJosephine19021942RussiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3075PUTKIEWICZSteven19061940Lidzbark WarmińskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3076PUTYNKOWSKIMaximilian18851939Klamry (Chełmno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3077PUTZNarcissus18771942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3078PUŻYNOWSKIMark18691937Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
3079PYĆAnne (Aquinnah)19211944WarsawRussiansPassionist Sister (CSP) [RC]
3080PYKOSZJohn19011944KL Groß-RosenGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
3081PYRCZAK(Bernadette)19031945School Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
3082PYRKAMarian19121942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3083PYRTEKStanislaus19131942(Borok forest, Berezwecz-Hlybokaye, Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3084PYSZYŃSKIHippolytus18761942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3085PYTKOHenry19081942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3086PYTLAWSKIRoman18861942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
3087PYZIKIEWICZJohn19011943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
3088RABAValerian18921919SkałatUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3089RABIŃSKIStanislaus18881942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3090RACEVIČIUSPaul18851941(n. Kriūkai, Šakiai eldership, Marijampolė region, Lithuania)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
3091RACIŃSKIVladislav19141941TA HartheimGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
3092RACKICzeslav19081939Piaśnica (Puck county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3093RACZKORaphael18681944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]Kielce diocese
3094RADKIEWICZSteven (Fr Anatol of Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary)19121942Kermine-Navoiy (Uzbekistan)RussiansDiscalced Carmelite (OCD) [RC]
3095RADKOWSKAStanislava (Janet)18791944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3096RADKOWSKIIgnatius18941942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3097RADOMSKIStanislaus18861940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3098RADOSZMary (Hippolita)19051944WarsawGermansBenedictine Samaritan Sister (SBSAM) [RC]
3099RADOSZYCKIMichael18801941Yasyenitsa-Silna (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
3100RADTKESteven Boleslaus18901940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3101RADWAŃSKIJoseph John18911941(on Minsk-Czerwień road, Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3102RADZIUKAnthony18901920(between Waliły and Brzostowica Wielka, Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3103RADZKISteven18891942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3104RAFAJoseph18791942IwoniczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
3105RAGAUSKISIgnatius18911941UcianaGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
3106RAHMELEngelbert18911945Rzeczenica (Człuchów county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3107RAJKOStanislaus18731937Minsk (Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
3108RAJZERMary (Romana)19011939LvivGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3109RAKICKASJoseph19071946Inta (Komi rep., Russia)RussiansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
3110RAKOWSKIAnthony18951941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3111RAMANAUSKASFrancis18931959Telšiai (Lithuania)Russiansbishop [RC]Telsiai diocese
3112RAMOTOWSKIVladislav18831940KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3113RANIECKAMary18781939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3114RAPACZMichael Francis19041946Płoki (Chrzanów county)Russians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3115RAPIEJJulia (Mary Sergia of Our Lady of Sorrows)19001943Batorówka (Nowogródek reg., Białoruś)GermansHoly Family of Nazareth Sister (CSFN) [RC]Warsaw Province of Holiest Name of Jesus CSFN
3116RAPIORLouis18931939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3117RASEKAugustine18871945Pstrążna (Rybnik county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3118RASZEJAMaximilian18891939Tczew (Tczew county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3119RASZKOWSKIHubert19061939Fordon-BydgoszczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3120RATAJCZAKLeo19161941TA HartheimGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3121RAUHUTAugustine Michael18881946LesznoRussians / Poles (?)diocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3122RAUTENBERGBarbara (Secundina)18871945KętrzynRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3123RAWICKIFrancis18881942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3124RDUCHEdward18851941KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3125RĘBACZMary18861941Ternopil (Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)GermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3126REDMERPaul19061939Małe Czyste (Chełmno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3127REGUŁALouis (Bro. Fabian)19041945(Russia)RussiansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Cracow province OFCap
3128REGULSKIBronislaus19131942KL AuschwitzGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
3129REICHKurt18761945Żarnowiec (Puck county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3130REIMANNMarian18881939Gniezno (Gniezno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3131REINERTMary (Walburga)18801955Staniątki (Wieliczka county)Russians / PolesSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
3132REINKELucy (Balthazara)19131944WarsawGermansSister Servant of Greater Poland (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
3133REINYSMieczyslav18841953Włodzimierz on Klaźma (Russia)Russiansarchbishop [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3134REISAlice (Mary Benita)19031942KL AuschwitzGermansSister of Charity of the Good Shepherd (RBP) [RC]
3135REISSERoman18931945WrocławRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3136REJEWSKAStephanie Wanda (Ignacia)18981944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
3137REJMENTOWSKIStanislaus18871941Mściwuje (Kolno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3138REJNAROWICZMary (Gregoria)18851939WarsawGermansUrsuline (OSU) [RC]
3139REMISZEWSKICasimir18841941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
3140REPIŃSKISigismund Louis18791939Mniszek - Grupa (Świecie county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3141REPKEJustus19121946Krzywy RógRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
3142REROŃBronislaus Anthony19081940Liuboml (Volyn oblast, Ukraine)Russians / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
3143RESZETYŁORoman18801952Kazachinskoye (Krasnoyarsk Krai, Russia)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
3144RESZKABoniface19011939Skarszewy (Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3145REWERAAnthony18691942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
3146RIAUBAAnthony19021951(Gulag, labour camps system, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
3147RICHTERAnne (Acharya)18731945Krzydlina Wielka (Wołów county)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
3148RICHTEREberhard19031945Pomocne (Jawor county)diocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3149RICHTERPaul18991944Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3150RIEDELTherese Magdalene (Julia)18771945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
3151RIEMEL(Aloisia)1945Kamień ŚląskiRussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
3152RIMKUSStanislaus Pius19121942Sol-Iletsk (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
3153RISSFrancis18761945Hamersztyn (Czarne)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
3154ROBAKThaddeus (Fr Amatus Mary)19081939Ostrzeszewo (Chodaków-Sochaczew)GermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
3155ROBAKOWSKIPeter19171939Russians (?)Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Jack Cracow Inspectorate SDB
3156ROBOTAVladislav18721939Nieborowice (Gliwice county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3157ROCHALSKILouis18661941PoznańGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3158ROCHOWIAKMartin18901939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3159ROCHOWICZBronislausa (Francesca)18641944DL 121 PruszkówGermansOur Lady of Mercy sister (CSBMM) [RC]
3160RODZIŃSKAStanislava (Mary Julia)18991945KL StutthofGermansDominican Nun (OP) [RC]
3161RODŹKOVaclav18881940Rosalszczyzna (Iwye reg., Grodno oblast, Belarus)Russians / Jewsdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3162ROENSPIESSJohn Mary Adalbert18711944Alliesdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin diocese
3163ROESLERAlexander18831941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3164ROGACZEWSKIFrancis18921940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gdańsk diocese
3165ROGACZEWSKIAdalbert Theophilus18881944KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Polish Catholic Mission in France
3166ROGALEWSKIMatthias Joseph18921940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3167ROGALLA(Hedwig)18921945PasłękRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3168ROGALSKICzeslav19031941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3169ROGALSKIJohn18881939GrudziądzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3170ROGALSKIJohn Peter18741939(Zajączek forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3171ROGIŃSKIJoseph Stanislaus18911940KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3172ROGOSZJoseph19141939Michałów (Żyrardów county)GermansOblate (OMI) [RC]
3173ROGOWSKIFrancis19091939WarsawGermansMarian Father (MIC) [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3174ROGOWSKICharles (Bro. Cryspin)18671944Podkamień (Brody county)UkrainiansDominican (OP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3175ROGOWSKIAdalbert18941945Majdan (Kopyczyńce county)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3176ROGOZIŃSKIAndrew18741942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3177ROHWEDDERMary (Xaveria)18871945PiłaRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3178ROHWETTERJoseph18871945Pilawa?Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3179ROJSZAAlbin18821942Kosów PoleskiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
3180RÓŁKOWSKIJames18641941Sztabin (Augustów county)Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3181ROLNICKI(Fr Marian)Dominican (OP) [RC]
3182RÓLSKIMichael18621939Świerkówiec (Mogilno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3183ROMANLouis (Bro. Cornelius)18971944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
3184ROMANOWSKIFrancis19071939Rudzki Most - Tuchola (Tuchola county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3185ROMANOWSKISteven18711944SzemetowszczyznaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3186ROMANOWSKIVenceslaus18891953Orsha (Vitebsk oblast, Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3187ROMANOWSKIVictor18991940Tver (Russia)Russianspriest [Orth.]
3188ROMAŃSKIJohn19111943(Bismarck Sea)JapaneseVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
3189ROMASFelix19061942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3190ROMPCALeo19101939Piaśnica (Puck county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3191RORATBoleslaus19001942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3192ROŚCISZEWSKIJoseph18591941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3193ROSEMANNFelix19041940ŁódźGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
3194ROSENBAUMFritz (Bro. Wolfgang)19151942KL AuschwitzGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]
3195ROSENBERGLouis18741943Prądnik Czerwony - KrakówGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3196ROSENBLATTStanislaus19061942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3197ROSENTHALRoman19001939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3198ROSIAKLouis19091939(Kaliski forest, Kartuzy county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3199ROSIEPhilip18931945Ścinawa Mała (Nysa county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3200ROSIŃSKIJohn (Fr Joseph)19101941(Białucki forest)GermansPassionist Father (CP) [RC]
3201ROSIŃSKIJoseph18721941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3202ROSKWITALSKIJoseph18931939Tczew (Tczew county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3203ROSŁANIECFrancis18891942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Sandomierz diocese
3204RÖSLERMaximilian18721945Sobota (Lwówek Śląski county)Russians (?)diocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3205ROSMUSGeorge (Fr Cyprian)19141942Sychovka (n. Rzhev, Russia)RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
3206ROSNERRudolph19021942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3207ROSTMedard Maximilian19041943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3208ROSTKOWSKIVictor18851939WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3209ROSZAKEdmund19001943(Wiszownik forest)GermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
3210ROSZCZYNIALSKIEdmund18881939Cewice (Lębork county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3211ROSZKIEWICZBoleslaus18841937Kuzema (BelBaltLag labour camp, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kamianets diocese
3212ROSZKOWSKIAnthony18941939Babsk (Rawa Mazowiecka county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3213ROSZKOWSKICzeslav19121940KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3214ROSZKOWSKIConstantine18991942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3215ROTHJohn18701944Walendów (Pruszków county)GermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
3216ROTHERLouis18951917(battle of Mărășești, Romania)Pallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
3217RÓŻALSKIAdam19151939PińczówGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Kielce diocese
3218RÓŻAŃSKIZdislaus18901942KL Dachau - Munich (Bavaria, Germany) - TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3219ROŻEKAlexander18981939Fordon-BydgoszczGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3220ROZMUSVincent18891943KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3221ROZUMKIEWICZStanislaus (Fr Cyprian)18921920Lida (Grodno oblast, Belarus)RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]
3222ROZUMNYJohn18911948Nizhnyaya Poyma (KrasLag labour camp, Krasnoyarsk Krai, Russia)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
3223ROZWADOWSKIMichael18791944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3224RÓŻYCKIJohn19061945Germans / RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
3225RÓŻYCKIMieczyslav18761940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3226RÓŻYŃSKIFrancis18761939Tczew (Tczew county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3227RUCHNIEWICZHugh Joseph19021939Skarszewy (Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3228RUCIŃSKIAnthony19081944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
3229RUCIŃSKIFrancis19091942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3230RUCIŃSKIJohn18661919Potylicz?Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3231RUCZYŃSKIMarian19041940KL Gusen IGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
3232RUDAVincent18821919Marcinki (Ostrzeszów county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3233RUDENKOAndronicus18941951Vanino (SevVostLag labour camp, Khabarovsk Krai, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
3234RUDISIgnatius18701946(VorkutLag labour camp, Komi rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaunas archdiocese
3235RUDNICKACaroline (Clementa)18861944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
3236RUDNIKMarian19111939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3237RUDOLFFrancis (Fr Victorine)18901942KL DachauGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM
3238RUDOLLAlphonse (Fr Fidelis)19061946Tuła (Russia)RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
3239RUDŽIONISSteven18901949Vetlasyan-Ukhta (UkhtIzhemLag labour camp, Komi rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
3240RUDZKIFrancis18661945Groszowice (Opole)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3241RULIŃSKIMaximilian1899Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]apostolic administration in Drohiczyn (Pinsk diocese)
3242RUPIŃSKIJoseph18751941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3243RUPNICKIJoseph19101945Żeżawa (Jazłowiec deanery)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3244RUSTOtto18711945Nowogrodziec (Bolesławiec county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3245RUSZKIEWICZJosephine19081945CracowRussiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3246RUSZKOWSKAStanislava19001939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3247RUSZKOWSKIFrancis18981941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3248RUTKOWSKIBoleslaus18971942Polonka (Baranowicze reg., Brześć oblast, Belarus)Germans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
3249RUTKOWSKIBronislaus19051943Naumovichi (Grodno oblast, Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3250RUTKOWSKIFrancis18851944WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
3251RUTKOWSKIFrancis18821941Lutsk (Volhynia oblast, Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
3252RYBAŁTVladimir19081944Bahnuvate (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
3253RYBAŁTOWSKIAndrew18751937(BelBałtLag labour camp, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
3254RYBAŁTOWSKICasimir19091943Kamień (n. Iwieniec)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
3255RYBARCZYKFelix18941917Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]
3256RYBARSKIVaclav18871941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3257RYBICKIIgnatius (Bro. Nazarius Marian)19151939Mirów-CzęstochowaGermansChristian Brothers (FSC) [RC]
3258RYBKAMartha (Melusia)19051945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3259RYBUSStanislaus18841942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3260RYCHTERLeo18931943Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3261RYCZAKOWSKIAnthony19031941Uhryn (Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
3262RYCZKOWSKIRoman19011940Planta (Radzyń Podlaski county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
3263RYDLEWSKISigismund John18681941Lubiń (Kościan county)GermansHoly Ghost Father (CSSp) [RC]
3264RYDOSZVladimir19151944Zakostillya-Mostyska (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Poleseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
3265RYDZEWSKICzeslav18731942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3266RYDZYKOWSKAAntonina19141944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3267RYGIELSKIStanislaus (Fr Casimir)18861941KL Gusen IGermansBenedictine (OSB) [RC]Katowice diocese
3268RYGLEWICZJohn18691940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3269RYGUSLeo19091941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3270RYŁŁOTheodore18841951(VorkutLag labour camp, Komi rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3271RYMKIEWICZJohn19171965LublinRussians / Poles (?)Lazarist (CM) [RC]Warmia diocese
3272RYNGWELSKIJoseph19111939Małe Czyste (Chełmno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3273RYSIOWSKIStanislaus19001941Stanyslaviv (Stanyslaviv oblast, Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3274RYSZKASimon (Fr Paul)18961943KL AuschwitzGermansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM
3275RYSZTOGIVictor19081942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3276RYTELVaclav (Fr Viator)18831942TA HartheimGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
3277RYWOLTMarian19031942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3278RZADKIAnthony18981939Śrem (Śrem county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3279RZADKOWSKIMieczyslav19031942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3280RZEPKO-ŁASKIStanislaus19041944KL MauthausenGermansJesuit (SI) [AC]Lviv archdiocese
3281RZYCHOŃJoseph19071944WarsawGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
3282RZYMEŁKAJohn (Fr Alphonse)19021946KatowiceRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
#surnameforename(s)year of birthyear of deathplace of deathperpetratorsstatus / positiondiocese / province
3283SABISCHRudolph19091945Krzelów (Wołów county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3284SABOCZYŃSKIMieczyslav Felix18861937(KarLag labour camp, n. Karaganda, Kazakhstan)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Minsk diocese
3285SABUDZIŃSKISebastian18761937Russiansdiocesan priest [UGC]Kamianets diocese
3286SĄDECKIBernard19091940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3287SADKOWSKIMichael18901942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3288SADOWSKIAnastasius18731939Klamry (Chełmno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3289SADOWSKIJoseph18721934Zimna Woda (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3290SADOWSKIStanislaus19141942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
3291SADOWSKIStanislaus19191941KL AuschwitzGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
3292SAJNASigismund18971940Palmiry (Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3293SALAMUCHAJohn19031944WarsawGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3294SAŁEKAnthony (Bro. Rock)19051944Fraga (Stanislaviv oblast, Ukraine)UkrainiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary province OFM
3295SALOCharles19031948(SevZherdorLag labour camp, Komi rep., Russia)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
3296SALWOWSKIJoseph18751941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3297ŠAMOStanislaus19131944Valmiera (Latvia)Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
3298SAMOLEJJohn Adalbert18981942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
3299ŠAMŠONASWitold Anthony19121961Imbradas (Zarasai eldership, Utena region, Lithuania)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Poniewież diocese
3300SAMULSKIAndrew Anthony18971952PoznańRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3301SAMULSKIThomas19001944Lasham (England)diocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3302SANDERFrancis Xavier18621945Brzezina (Elbląg county)Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3303SANDOWICZMaxim18861914Gorlice (Gorlice county)Austrianspriest [Orth.]
3304SANIKOWSKILeonard18911944WarsawGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
3305SANOCKIPeter19111948(labour camp, Komi rep., Russia)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
3306SAPETAThomas18761950WrocławRussians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3307SAPPOKEugene1889(Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3308SAPUNEdward19241939Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
3309SARNAGenevieve (Philipina)19031944LvivGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3310SARNAVladislav19071944LvivGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3311SARNOWSKIJoseph18621940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3312SARNOWSKIRobert Joseph18781939Piaśnica (Puck county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3313SAROSIEKWitold18881944KL Groß-RosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3314SASAKJoseph19091943Kobierzyn-CracowGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
3315SASAKJosephine (Aleksandra)19221939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3316SĄSAŁATheodore18881940KL SachsenhausenGermansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
3317SAUERPaul18921946Bolesławiec (Bolesławiec county)Russians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3318SAWICKIAlexander18811937Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
3319SAWIŃSKIJoseph18801937Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
3320SCHADEJohn18831945GwieździnRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
3321SCHEBESTAJoseph18851944(Papua New Guinea)Japanese / AmericansVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
3322SCHEFFCZYKHermine (Mary Bona)18901942Pfafferode-Mühlhausen (Thuringia, Germany)GermansSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
3323SCHERWENTKEMaximilian Joseph Julius19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3324SCHEWIOREric19071945Gogolin (Krapkowice county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3325SCHIKOWSKIUlrich19071945Chruściel (Braniewo county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3326SCHILDERPaul (Bro. Urban)19101943Franciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
3327SCHILLERJohn19141941Kiev (Ukraine)Russians / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3328SCHILLINGAlfreda (Rosaria)19081945Nowogrodziec (Bolesławiec county)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3329SCHIRMERFrancis18801941PoznańGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3330SCHLEISClement19001939LvivGermansLa Salette (MS) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3331SCHLESIGERAgatha (Imeldina)19031943(Bismarck Sea)JapaneseSt Coloman’s of Stockerau nun (SSpS) [RC]
3332SCHLESIGERErna (Clementine)1945(Russia)RussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3333SCHLIEPCasimir19101939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3334SCHMELTERHenry19081939Klamry (Chełmno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3335SCHMIDT(Germana)1945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansSchool Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
3336SCHMITZ de GROLLENBOURGMary Josephine (Magdalene)18701944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
3337SCHMOLKEFrederick19151944Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3338SCHNARKOWSKIWilliam18871945(on Wystruć - Ural train line, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3339SCHNEIDERLucy (Nicete)19061945Berlin (Germany)AlliesSister of Mary the Immaculate (SMI) [RC]
3340SCHNEIDERMary (Pia)18871945Otmęt (Krapkowice)RussiansFranciscan Sister of Christian Love (CSFCC) [RC]
3341SCHNERCHEdward Casimir (Bro. Peregrine)19101941Rava-Ruska (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Angelic Blessed Mary province OFM
3342SCHOENBORNSteven18851942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3343SCHOLLMartin18981945Uraz (Trzebnica county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3344SCHOLTYSSEKEric19061945Radoszyn (Świebodzin county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3345SCHOLZGeorge19001945Michałów (Brzeg county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3346SCHRAMMClaire (Adele)18851945GodzieszówRussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3347SCHREIBEREdmund19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3348SCHRODAJoseph18741945Kielcza (Strzelce Opolskie county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3349SCHRÖTERMary (Gebharda)18861945Lidzbark WarmińskiRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3350SCHULERTCasimir18891942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3351SCHULZAlphonse Vaclav18721940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3352SCHULZArthur18971945Bisztynek (Bartoszyce county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3353SCHULZHerbert19081945(on Wystruć - Ural train line, Russia)RussiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Warmia diocese
3354SCHULZJoseph Valentine18841940KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3355SCHUMANNPaul18721945WrocławRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3356SCHURGeorge P.18761945WałczGermansTrappist (OCSO) [RC]
3357SCHÜTTWalter18721939Tczew (Tczew county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3358SCHWANITZJohn Felix19041939Tczew (Tczew county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3359SCHWARKAnne (Vinciana)1945(Russia)RussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3360SCHWARTZPaul18781945Frauenwalde (n. Żegoty, Lidzbark Warmiński county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3361SCHWARZ(Eucheria)1945GdańskRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3362SCHWARZAdolph (Bro. Raphael)19071943(Bismarck Sea)JapaneseVerbite, Divine Word Missionary (SVD) [RC]
3363SCHWARZAnthony19111941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3364SCHWIRTZJoseph19081945Żelazna (Brzesko county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3365ŚCIBIOREKSteven18901942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
3366ŚCIGAŁAFrancis Xavier18821940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3367ŠEBELALouis18801942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Olomouc archdiocese
3368SEBESTACatherine (Benitia)18981945Rydułtowy (Wodzisław Śląski county)RussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
3369SEIDELGerard (Bro. Marian)19121943(Russia)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
3370SEIDELMary (Lybia)18611945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
3371SEJBUKCzeslav19061943KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
3372SĘKIEWICZMauritius Vaclav18891939KL PosenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3373SEKRECKIHenry19041945KL BuchenwaldGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
3374SEKUŁAAdam19131941Nowy Sącz (Nowy Sącz county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
3375SELMAAlice (Janet)19101939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3376SELWAMarian18941945SulzhaimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3377SELWAVladislav Albin19051943Tuligłowy (Jarosław county)Germans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
3378SEMBRATOWICZAnatol18841945Babice (Przemyśl county)Ukrainians / Poles (?)eparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
3379SEMKÓWBogdan Vladimir19171944Deszno – Rymanów Zdrój (Krosno county)Poles / Ukrainians / Slovakseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
3380SEŃCZUKPeter1943Rudnyky (Stanislaviv oblast, Ukraine)Ukrainianseparchial priest [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
3381SENDROBYJohn (Bro. Felix)19031939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)GermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
3382SENKOStanislaus18631939Zagórze-SosnowiecGermans / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Częstochowa diocese
3383SENWAJTISJoseph18671932Novosibirsk (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
3384SEPEŁOWSKIVaclav19071945KL StutthofGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
3385SERAFINMichael18881942PłockGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3386SERWIGNATAnthony18731942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Arras Boulogne i Saint-Omer diocese
3387ŠEŠKEVIČIUSVincent18761950Verkhneuralsk (Chelyabinsk oblast, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilkaviškis diocese
3388SEWIŁŁOStanislaus19171943KL DachauGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
3389SEWINAFrancesca (Mildgitta)18731945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansSt Elizabeth Sister (CSSE) [RC]
3390SIATECKIThaddeus18741942Bychkovtsi (Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3391SIBILSKIJohn Czeslav19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3392SIBILSKIJulian19091941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3393SIDEWICZSimon18901941KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Siedlce diocese
3394SIEBNERFrancis18821945Lubrza (Świebodzin county)Russians (?)diocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3395SIECIŃSKIStanislaus18661943WarsawGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3396SIECZKAThaddeus19021941PlesetskRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3397SIEGJohn18791941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3398SIEGELBruno Alexander18891945Stare Bolity (Ostróda county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3399SIEKIERKOVaclav18951941VilniusGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3400SIEKIERSKIVladimir19111944Koszlaki (Skałat deanery)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3401SIELSKIJulius19111939Tczew (Tczew county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3402SIEMBABJulia (Ludmilla)19021944WarsawGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]
3403SIEMIŃSKA(Petronella)19161939WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3404SIENKIEWICZMyron1944WarsawGermanspriest [Orth.]
3405SIEŃKIWSKIJohn (Fr Joachim)18861941Drohobych (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)RussiansBasilian (OSBM) [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
3406SIEPRAWSKICharles18531917Vienna (Austria)AustriansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
3407SIERADZKIMatthew19041942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3408SIERSETZKIAlphonse19031945Jaryszów (Strzelce Opolskie county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3409SIKORAJoseph Paul19121945Sokołowsko (Wałbrzych county)Russians / Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3410SIKORAStanislaus19111939Salesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]
3411SIKOROWSKIVincent Severin18801942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3412SIKORSKAAleksandra19071942WarsawRussiansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3413SIKORSKIVaclav Steven18961942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3414SIMOLEITHerbert19081944Halle (Saxony-Anhalt state, Germany)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Berlin diocese
3415SIMONLouis (Fr George)18731945PrudnikRussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
3416SINKOWSKIStanislaus18901942PerthGermans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
3417SITARSKAHelen19191939LvivGermansFranciscan Sister of the Family of Mary (CSFFM) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3418SITKIEWICZBronislaus19101939Skarszewy (Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3419SITKORoman18801942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
3420SIUDZIŃSKIAnthony18751939Niestronno (Mogilno county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3421SIUDZIŃSKIVincent18991942Polonka (Baranowicze reg., Brześć oblast, Belarus)Germans / BelarusiansOblate (OMI) [RC]Pinsk diocese
3422SIUTOWICZJoseph18951942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3423SIUZDAKJohn18981942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
3424SIWAKGregory19021944Susidovichi (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Poles (?)eparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
3425SIWECKARegina Stephanie (Angela)18921944KutnoGermansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
3426SIWEKFrancesca (Barbara)19201944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
3427SIWEKVictor18841941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3428SIWICKICasimir18841938Semipalatinsk-Semey (Kazakhstan)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Mogilev archdiocese
3429SIWOWSKIMakary (Bro. Thaddeus)19071941(Białucki forest)GermansPassionist Father (CP) [RC]
3430SJUŚKAStephen19111949Bolyanovichi (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Russianspriest [Orth.]Przemyśl eparchy
3431SKAŁECKAAnne (Therese)18711945Niżniów (Stanislaviv deanery)UkrainiansSt Joseph Sister (CSSJ) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3432SKARŻYŃSKIBoleslaus18671941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3433SKAWRANAnne (Nympha)19121945UjazdRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
3434SKIBIŃSKAMary Antonina18761944WarsawGermansDaughter of Charity (FdlC) [RC]
3435SKIBNIEWSKIMarius Dominic Marian18811939Przyłbice (Mościska county)Russians / UkrainiansJesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
3436SKIBOWSKIClaire Anne (Aniceta)18821945Lidzbark WarmińskiRussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3437SKIERKOWSKIVladislav18861941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3438SKLEPOWICZBasil18921950(KarLag labour camp, n. Karaganda, Kazakhstan)Russianspriest [Orth.]Przemyśl eparchy
3439SKLORZHedwig (Augustine)18971945WrocławRussiansFranciscan Sister from Krzyżanowice (SFPS) [RC]
3440SKOBLEWSKIMieczyslav19081940KL SachsenhausenGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
3441SKOCZYLASCasimir19011942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3442SKOCZYLASVaclav (Bro. Raphael)18761941KL AuschwitzGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
3443SKOCZYŃSKIAnthony1943Luborzyca (Cracow county)Polesdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3444SKOKOWSKIJustin18761943Naumovichi (Grodno oblast, Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3445SKOŁYSZEWSKAAloise (Victoria)18921955Alwernia (Chrzanów county)Russians / PolesBenedictine Nun of Immaculate Conception (OSB) [RC]
3446SKORELJoseph18931940Tver (Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
3447SKORKOAnthony18881942(Borok forest, Berezwecz-Hlybokaye, Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3448SKÓRNICKIAnthony18981941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3449SKÓRNICKIVladislav Leo18921942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3450SKORUPKAIgnatius John18931920Ossów (Wołomin county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3451SKOWRONCasimir19101940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3452SKOWRONEKMichael18671942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3453SKOWROŃSKIAlfred19101942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3454SKOWROŃSKIStanislaus Marian18761940diocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3455SKOWROŃSKISteven18961942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3456SKRABALAKJoseph19021946SanokUkrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3457SKRĘTNYIgnatius19081943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3458SKRĘTNYStanislaus18891942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3459SKROBACKAWanda (Josepha of Sweet Heart of Jesus)19111939Owińska (Poznań county)GermansGrey Ursuline (USJK) [RC]
3460SKROMANSAnthony19041947Novosibirsk (SibLag labour camp, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Riga archdiocese
3461SKRZYPCZAKMarian19091939Płonkowo (Inowrocław county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3462SKRZYPIŃSKIFelix18781939Paterek (Nakło on Noteć county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3463SKRZYPKOWSKIJohn18871914(Ardennes)French (Allies) / Germans (Axis)Jesuit (SI) [RC]Southern Poland province SI
3464SKUDRZYKEmil19071945Strumień (Cieszyn county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3465SKULIMOWSKIStanislaus18751944Borów (Kraśnik county)Germans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lublin diocese
3466SKUPIEŃSKIEdward18831942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3467SKWIRECKIVincent18801937Dniprodzerzhynsk- Kamianske (Dnepropetrovsk oblast, Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Tiraspol diocese
3468SLADEKIgnatius (Bro. Candid)19031944(Russia)Germans / RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
3469SŁAWIŃSKIStanislaus18891939Nowe Miasto LubawskieGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3470ŚLEDZIŃSKIJoseph18961940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3471ŚLEDZIŃSKIJulius Charles18761919Słupia Kapitulna (Rawicz county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3472ŚLIMOKJoseph19221943KL SachsenhausenGermansChrist Father (SChr) [RC]
3473ŚLIWAJoseph19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Lutsk diocese
3474ŚLIWIŃSKI1944Tudiv (Stanislaviv oblast, Ukraine)Ukrainianseparchial priest [UGC]Stanyslaviv eparchy
3475ŚLIWIŃSKIAdolph19101941StołpceRussians (?)diocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
3476ŚLIWKAJohn18871950RybnikGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Katowice diocese
3477ŚLIWOWSKICharles Killian Stanislaus18551933Sedanka-Vladivostok (Primorsky Krai, Russia)Russiansbishop [RC]Vladivostok diocese
3478SŁOBODZIANBarbara (Arnolda)18831955Russians / PolesSister Servant of Stara Wieś (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
3479SŁODNIKEdmund Stanislaus19121942KL NiederhagenGermansMissionary of Holy Family (MSF) [RC]MSF Polish Province
3480SLODOWSKA(Eusebia)19191945(Russia)RussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3481SŁOTWIŃSKIAdolph18831937Saratov (Saratov oblast, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
3482SŁOWACKASophia (Andrew)19051944WarsawGermansBenedictine Nun of Perpetual Adoration (OSBap) [RC]
3483SŁOWIKLouis19111944(n. Marseille, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur reg., France)Germans / Alliesdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3484SŁOWIKOWSKIAnthony18801921Volodymyr-Volynskyi (Volhynia oblast, Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
3485SŁOWIŃSKIStanislaus18981938Saratov (Saratov oblast, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
3486SŁUPINAJoseph Charles18801940KL AuschwitzGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3487ŚLUSARCZYKAdam19121947Monasterz (Lubaczów county)Russians / Poleseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
3488ŚLUSARSKIBoleslaus19001942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3489ŚLUZARVladimir18981952Pechora (PechorLag labour camp, Komi rep., Russia)Russianseparchial priest [UGC]Lviv archeparchy
3490SMACZNIAKJoseph18951942Stanyslaviv (Stanyslaviv oblast, Ukraine)Germans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3491ŚMIDODAFrancis19021944CracowGermansLazarist (CM) [RC]
3492ŚMIGIELJoseph (Fr Louis)19121940(Bór forest, n. Skarżysko-Kamienna)GermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]st Anthony of Padua and bl. James Strzemię province OFMConv
3493SMOCZYŃSKIJoseph19041939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3494SMOLEŃThaddeus (Bro. Ferdinand)19161941Rava-Ruska (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]Angelic Blessed Mary province OFM
3495SMOLEŃSKIBronislaus18871941KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3496SMOLIŃSKIJoseph Tomislav18861940KL Gusen IGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3497SMOLORZFrancis19141945Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3498SMONIEWSKIArthur Stanislaus18821942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3499SMOROŃSKICasimir18891942KL AuschwitzGermansRedemptorist (CSsR) [RC]
3500ŚNIEGOCKISteven19141943Lida (Grodno oblast, Belarus)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3501SOBAŃSKISeraphim1872(Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
3502SOBASZEKAlex18951942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3503SOBELBruno Stanislaus (Fr Norbert)18931945Nowogrodziec (Bolesławiec county)RussiansBenedictine (OSB) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3504SOBIEPANEKThomas18671941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3505SOBIERAJCZYKAlphonse18741941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
3506SOBIERAJCZYKStephenHeart of Jesus Brother (CFCI) [RC]
3507SOBISZAnthony19081939GrudziądzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3508SOBOCIŃSKIJoseph18911941KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3509SOBOCIŃSKIStanislaus18891942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3510SOBOLEWSKIFelix John18731941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warsaw archdiocese
3511SOBOLEWSKISteven (Fr Pacific Mary)19111939Indura (Grodno oblast, Belarus)Belarusians / RussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
3512SOBOTAElisabeth (Apollinaria)18941945Branice (Głubczyce county)GermansSister of Common Effort (ZSNM) [RC]
3513SOBÓTKAStanislaus19091944JanowoGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
3514SOBOWSKIValentine18921942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
3515SOCHACZEWSKIBronislaus Peter18861940KL SachsenhausenGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3516SOCHACZEWSKILeo18831945Novaya Nogatka (Ural, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3517SOCHOŃJoseph18851942(Hajki forest)Germans / Belarusiansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
3518SOHORLew Casimir19131945Kobylnica Ruska (Lubaczów county)Russians / Poleseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
3519SOJKAGertrude (Priscilla)18911956Staniątki (Wieliczka county)Russians / PolesSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
3520SOKOŁOWSKIJoseph19171943JawniunyGermansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3521SOKOŁOWSKIStanislaus18961940(Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kielce diocese
3522SOŁTYSIAKJohn19091939Mniszek - Grupa (Świecie county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3523SOŁTYSIŃSKIRomualdo18781940Żyrardów (Żyrardów county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3524SOMMERMaximilian Theodore19081942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3525SONGAJŁOConstantine18751940(n. Siemiatycze)Germans / Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [Byz.-Slav.]Pinsk diocese
3526SONSALLAAnne (Mary Herais)18921945Pokój (Namysłów county)RussiansHospital Sister (OSF) [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3527SONSALLAAugustine (Fr Benno)18881945Nysa (Nysa county)RussiansFranciscan (OFM) [RC]st Hedwig od Silesia province OFM
3528SOPUCHStanislaus18691941WarsawGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
3529SOROKIEWICZJohn18631945Ujkowice (Przemyśl county)Poleseparchial priest [UGC]Przemyśl eparchy
3530SORYSFrancis18861942JambylRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3531SOSINJoseph18791941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3532SOSNACharles19161943Mosty u Jablunkova (Frýdek-Místek district, Czechia)Germansdiocesan seminarian [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3533SOŚNICA(Andrea)18661945School Sister of Notre Dame (SSND) [RC]
3534SOSNOWSKIPeter18991939Rudzki Most - Tuchola (Tuchola county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3535SOUĆEKJohn Baptist (Fr Paul)18771943KL AuschwitzGermansPremonstratensian (OPraem) [RC]
3536SOWAEdward Bartholomew (Bro. Celestine Mary)19191940(Perm oblast, Russia)RussiansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
3537SOWAStanislaus18861944SzałtupieGermansJesuit (SI) [RC]Greater Poland-Mazovian province SI
3538SOWIŃSKIEmil Bronislaus18861939Mniszek - Grupa (Świecie county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3539SOWIŃSKIJohn18851943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3540SOWIŃSKIJoseph1881Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
3541SPÁČILFrancis (Bro. Gratian)19021942KL StutthofGermansHospitallers Brother (OH) [RC]
3542SPAŁEKFrancesca (Silvina)19011945Strzeleczki (Krapkowice county)RussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
3543SPAŁEKCharles19221942Rososzka (Belarus)?RussiansOblate (OMI) [RC]
3544SPALWINI-KRECZETOWValentine18911937Sandarmokh (Karelia rep., Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]
3545SPERAŃSKIStanislaus18921941KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Pinsk diocese
3546SPERSKIBoleslaus18711951Verkhneuralsk (Chelyabinsk oblast, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3547ŚPICAWalter19101939Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3548ŚPIKOWSKIMarian19191943Wierzchowisko (Częstochowa county)Poles (?)diocesan seminarian [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3549ŚPIKOWSKIOnuphrius Anthony18841943KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3550SPITTLERJoseph19081945Świdnica Polska (Środa Śląska county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3551SPRZEŃSKIMieczyslav (Bro. Varoslav Mary)19211944VilniusGermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
3552SPYRŁAKJohn (Fr Justin)18951941Chortkiv (Ternopil oblast, Ukraine)Russians / JewsDominican (OP) [RC]Lviv archdiocese
3553ŚREDNICKICasimir18901956Sylwanowce/SieliwanowceRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Łomża diocese
3554SROKALeo Florian18931940KL StutthofGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3555STABRAWAJoseph18811942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Cracow archdiocese
3556STACHOWIAKCasimir Alexander18871942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3557STACHOWIAKWitold19071942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3558STACHOWSKIBruno19131942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3559STAŃCZAKCzeslav18881942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3560STAŃCZAKVladislav (Bro. Beatus)19101942KL AuschwitzGermansCapuchin (OFMCap) [RC]Warsaw province OFMcap
3561STAŃCZUKApolonia (Alphonsa)18921943WarsawGermansPassionist Sister (CSP) [RC]
3562STAŃCZYKMarian Francis19051942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3563STANEKJoseph19161944WarsawGermansPallottine (SAC) [RC]Christ the King province SAC
3564STANIAElphrieda (Leutbergis)19121945ŚwiebodzinRussiansSister of Mercy of St Borromeo (SCB) [RC]
3565STANICZEKAgnes (Secunda)18911945Friedentahl (Strachowice?)RussiansSister Servant of Silesia (sł. NMPNP) [RC]
3566STANISŁAWSKISteven19081940Kuropaty-Minsk (Belarus)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3567STANISZStanislaus18771942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3568STANISZEWSKIBoleslaus Stanislaus18801942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3569STANKIEWICZAdam18921949(OzerLag labour camp, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3570STANKIEWICZCasimir19081939Wola Łącka (Płock county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Płock diocese
3571STANKIEWICZSigismund19151941Skaruliai/Jonava (Kaunas region, Lithuania)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3572STAŃKOFrancis19031941Rivne (Lviv oblast, Ukraine)Ukrainiansdiocesan priest [RC]Przemyśl diocese
3573STANNEKAlphonse18941943PoznańGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3574STARCZEWSKIJoseph Henry18881942KL DachauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Gniezno and Poznań archdiocese (aeque principaliter)
3575STARREKWalter19151944Germans / Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3576STASEVIČIUSAdolph18891949VilniusRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Kaišiadory diocese
3577STASIKApolonia (Mary Salesia)18911945CracowGermansVisitandine (VSM) [RC]
3578STASIKFrancis19171941KL Gusen IGermansSalesian of Don Bosco (SDB) [RC]st Stanislaus Kostka Warsaw Inspectorate SDB
3579STAŠKEVIČIUSJohn19101955Pershino-Ivdel (IvdelLag labour camp, Sverdlovsk oblast, Russia)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Telsiai diocese
3580STASZAŁEKFrancis18691942KL AuschwitzGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Tarnów diocese
3581STASZELISStanislaus18981941SurwiliszkiGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Vilnius archdiocese
3582STASZEWSKAHelen (Mary Clementa)18901943KL AuschwitzGermansUrsuline (OSU) [RC]
3583STAWARZSigismund (Bro. John the Baptist)19131940(Bór forest, n. Skarżysko-Kamienna)GermansConventual Franciscan (OFMConv) [RC]Immaculate Mary province OFMConv
3584STAWICKIBoleslaus18921939Igły-Chojnice (Chojnice county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3585STAWICKIIgnatius18961939(Szpęgawsk forest, Starogard Gdański county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3586STAWICKILeonard18691942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3587STAWICKINicholas18671945Krzepczów (Piotrków Trybunalski county)Germansdiocesan priest [RC]Łódź diocese
3588STAWIŃSKIAnthony18421923Zhytomyr (Ukraine)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Zhytomyr diocese
3589STEFAŃCZYKFaustinus18971940KL SoldauGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Włocławek diocese
3590STEFANIAKStanislaus19101942TA HartheimGermansdiocesan priest [RC]Culm (Chełmno) diocese
3591STEFFENDorothea (Gunhilde)19181945Orneta (Lidzbark Warmiński county)RussiansSt Catherine Sister (CSC) [RC]Warmia diocese
3592STEINEdith (Therese Benita of the Cross)18911942KL AuschwitzGermansDiscalced Carmelite Sisters (OCD) [RC]
3593STEINFELSEric18931945Drołtowice (Oleśnica county)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Wrocław archdiocese
3594STEINKEEric18911945RzeczycaRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
3595STEINKEHerbert18971945(n. Gdańsk)Russiansdiocesan priest [RC]Territorial Prelature of Schneidemühl
3596STEINKIJoseph18891945OlsztynRussiansdiocesan priest [RC]Warmia diocese
3597